Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
El Atlas de las Nubes (2012)

"Nuestras vidas no son propias. Desde la cuna hasta la tumba, estamos atados a otros. Pasado y presente."

El Atlas de las Nubes (2012)

El Atlas de las Nubes (2012)

Cloud Atlas

2h. 52min.

$102,000,000

$130,482,868

El atlas de las nubes es una novela que da la vuelta al mundo y recorre desde el siglo XIX hasta un futuro apocalíptico, a través de seis historias entrelazadas. El relato se abre en 1850 con el regreso del notario estadounidense Adam Ewing desde las islas Chatham a su California natal. Durante el viaje, Ewing traba amistad con un médico, el doctor Goose, que comienza a tratarle de una extraña enfermedad causada por un parásito cerebral... Repentinamente, la acción se traslada a 1931 en Bélgica, donde Robert Frobisher, un compositor bisexual que ha sido desheredado, se introduce en el hogar de un artista enfermizo, su seductora esposa y su núbil hija... De ahí saltamos a la Costa Oeste en la década de los setenta, cuando Luisa Rey destapa una red de avaricia y crimen que pone en peligro su vida... Y, del mismo modo, con idéntica maestría, viajamos a la ignominiosa Inglaterra de nuestros días.

REPARTO

Ben Whishaw

Ben Whishaw

Cabin Boy / Robert Frobisher / Store Clerk / Georgette / Tribesman

James D

James D'Arcy

Young Rufus Sixsmith / Old Rufus Sixsmith / Nurse James / Archivist

Zhou Xun

Zhou Xun

Talbot / Hotel Manager / Yoona-939 / Rose

Keith David

Keith David

Kupaka / Joe Napier / An-kor Apis / Prescient

Susan Sarandon

Susan Sarandon

Madame Horrox / Older Ursula / Yusouf Suleiman / Abbess

Hugh Grant

Hugh Grant

Rev. Giles Horrox / Hotel Heavy / Lloyd Hooks / Denholme Cavendish / Seer Rhee / Kona Chief

David Gyasi

David Gyasi

Autua / Lester Rey / Duophsyte

Robert Fyfe

Robert Fyfe

Old Salty Dog / Mr. Meeks / Prescient 1

Martin Wuttke

Martin Wuttke

Mr. Boerhaave / Guard / Leary the Healer

Robin Morrissey

Robin Morrissey

Young Cavendish

Brody Nicholas Lee

Brody Nicholas Lee

Javier Gomez / Jonas / Zachry's Older Nephew

Ian van Temperley

Ian van Temperley

Enforcer

Amanda Walker

Amanda Walker

Veronica

Ralph Riach

Ralph Riach

Ernie

Andrew Havill

Andrew Havill

Mr. Hotchkiss

Tanja de Wendt

Tanja de Wendt

Mrs. Hotchkiss

Raevan Lee Hanan

Raevan Lee Hanan

Little Girl with Orison at Papa Song's / Catkin / Zachry Relative

Götz Otto

Götz Otto

Groundsman Withers

Niall Greig Fulton

Niall Greig Fulton

Haskell Moore's Dinner Guest / Mozza Hoggins

Louis Dempsey

Louis Dempsey

Haskell Moore's Dinner Guest / Jarvis Hoggins

Martin Docherty

Martin Docherty

Haskell Moore's Dinner Guest / Eddie Hoggins

Alistair Petrie

Alistair Petrie

Haskell Moore's Dinner Guest / Musician / Felix Finch / Lascivious Businessman

Zhu Zhu

Zhu Zhu

Megan Sixsmith / 12th Star Clone

Sylvestra Le Touzel

Sylvestra Le Touzel

Haskell Moore's Dinner Guest / Nurse Judd / Aide in Slaughtership

Jojo Schöning

Jojo Schöning

Papa Song Punk

Laura Vietzen

Laura Vietzen

Young Ursula

Thomas Kügel

Thomas Kügel

Vater

Marie Rönnebeck

Marie Rönnebeck

Ursula's Daughter

Ruby Kastner

Ruby Kastner

Young Girl

Emma Werz

Emma Werz

Ursula's Granddaughter

Mya-Lecia Naylor

Mya-Lecia Naylor

Miro

Korbyn Hawk Hanan

Korbyn Hawk Hanan

Adam Grandson

Katy Karrenbauer

Katy Karrenbauer

Axwoman

Dulcie Smart

Dulcie Smart

Ursula's Mother / Herbalist

Anna Holmes

Anna Holmes

Scientist / Executive

Shaun Lawton

Shaun Lawton

Secretary

Moritz Berg

Moritz Berg

Porter

Gigi Lee

Gigi Lee

Zachry Relative

Genevien Lee

Genevien Lee

Zachry Relative

Cody Benjamin Lee

Cody Benjamin Lee

Zachry Relative

Heike Hanold-Lynch

Heike Hanold-Lynch

Ms. Judd Look-a-like

Victor Solé

Victor Solé

Mr. Roderick

Kristoffer Fuss

Kristoffer Fuss

Lead Enforcer

Marco Albrecht

Marco Albrecht

Scan Enforcer

Gary McCormack

Gary McCormack

Crane Operator

David Mitchell

David Mitchell

Union Spy

EQUIPO

Stefan Arndt

Stefan Arndt

Producer

Grant Hill

Grant Hill

Associate Producer, Co-Producer, Unit Production Manager, Producer

Alexandr Rodnyansky

Alexandr Rodnyansky

Producer

Philip Lee

Philip Lee

Additional Camera, Line Producer, Producer, Executive Producer

Uwe Schott

Uwe Schott

Producer, Executive Producer

Lucinda Syson

Lucinda Syson

Additional Writing, Casting Director, Additional Casting, Casting Assistant, Casting

Frank Griebe

Frank Griebe

Director of Photography, Cinematography

Alexander Berner

Alexander Berner

Editor

Lora Kennedy

Lora Kennedy

Producer, Casting

Kym Barrett

Kym Barrett

Costume Design

Hugh Bateup

Hugh Bateup

Production Designer, Production Design, Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Charlie Revai

Charlie Revai

Art Direction, Supervising Art Director

Peter Walpole

Peter Walpole

Production Designer, Production Design, Set Decoration

Terry Needham

Terry Needham

Associate Producer, Second Assistant Director, Executive Producer, Assistant Director, First Assistant Director

Stephen Bream

Stephen Bream

Set Designer, Art Direction, Draughtsman

Simon-Julien Boucherie

Simon-Julien Boucherie

Property Master, Picture Car Coordinator

Albrecht Silberberger

Albrecht Silberberger

Gaffer

Dietke Brandt

Dietke Brandt

Set Costumer, Dresser

Sebastian Neitsch

Sebastian Neitsch

Production Manager, Transportation Coordinator

Miki Emmrich

Miki Emmrich

Co-Producer, Line Producer, Unit Production Manager, Second Unit, Production Manager

Uli Hanisch

Uli Hanisch

Production Design, Art Direction

Matthias Lempert

Matthias Lempert

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Carsten Richter

Carsten Richter

Foley Artist, Foley

Pierre-Yves Gayraud

Pierre-Yves Gayraud

Costume Designer, Costume Design

Claus Wehlisch

Claus Wehlisch

First Assistant Editor, Assistant Editor, Editor

Heike Merker

Heike Merker

Hair Designer, Makeup Designer, Hair Department Head, Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head, Hairstylist

Alexander Buck

Alexander Buck

Dialogue Editor, Sound Editor

Frank Kruse

Frank Kruse

Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Lars Ginzel

Lars Ginzel

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Daniela Skala

Daniela Skala

Hairstylist, Makeup Artist

Markus Stemler

Markus Stemler

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Marco Albrecht

Marco Albrecht

Stunts

Kai Koch

Kai Koch

Supervising Art Director

Ed Natividad

Ed Natividad

Conceptual Design

David Scheunemann

David Scheunemann

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction, Production Design

Sabine Engelberg

Sabine Engelberg

Art Direction

Rebecca Alleway

Rebecca Alleway

Set Decoration

Steve Summersgill

Steve Summersgill

Draughtsman, Art Direction

Nicki McCallum

Nicki McCallum

Supervising Art Director, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

David Mitchell

David Mitchell

Writer, Screenplay, Novel

Karen Kelly

Karen Kelly

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator

Michael Fechner

Michael Fechner

Picture Car Coordinator, Property Master

Brett Dowler

Brett Dowler

Visual Effects Producer

Daniel Chour

Daniel Chour

Art Direction

Stephen O. Gessler

Stephen O. Gessler

Supervising Art Director

Simon Weisse

Simon Weisse

Props, Prop Maker, Propmaker

Christian Almesberger

Christian Almesberger

Underwater Camera, Camera Operator, First Assistant Camera

Stephane Ceretti

Stephane Ceretti

Visual Effects Supervisor

Daniel Aguilarte

Daniel Aguilarte

Sculptor

Robert Blasi

Robert Blasi

Art Department Coordinator

Holger Delfs

Holger Delfs

Propmaker

Jim Elliott

Jim Elliott

Property Master

Alex Friedrich

Alex Friedrich

Propmaker

Patrick Herzberg

Patrick Herzberg

Art Direction, Set Designer, Art Department Production Assistant

Peter Muehlenkamp

Peter Muehlenkamp

Prop Maker

Tarnia Nicol

Tarnia Nicol

Art Direction, Set Designer

Cindy Schnitter

Cindy Schnitter

Propmaker, Prop Maker

Jacob von Dohnanyi

Jacob von Dohnanyi

Propmaker

Nadin Meyer

Nadin Meyer

Construction Coordinator

George Hull

George Hull

Visual Effects Art Director, Conceptual Illustrator, Concept Artist, Conceptual Design, Visual Development

Emmanuel Shiu

Emmanuel Shiu

Concept Artist, Conceptual Design, Conceptual Illustrator

Michael Brink

Michael Brink

Visual Effects Producer

Earle Stuart Callender

Earle Stuart Callender

Visual Effects Producer

Catherine Duncan

Catherine Duncan

Visual Effects Producer

Andy Foster

Andy Foster

Production Coordinator, Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer, Digital Effects Producer

Kerstin Kensy

Kerstin Kensy

Visual Effects Producer

Nina Knott

Nina Knott

Visual Effects Producer

Marc Kolbe

Marc Kolbe

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Supervisor

Meike Schlegel

Meike Schlegel

Wardrobe Supervisor, Costume Supervisor

Russell D. Equi

Russell D. Equi

Transportation Captain

Nils Konrad

Nils Konrad

Driver, Transportation Co-Captain

Melele Sánchez

Melele Sánchez

Transportation Captain

Florian Haeger

Florian Haeger

Transportation Coordinator, Transportation Captain

Rubén Gómez

Rubén Gómez

Transportation Coordinator, Location Manager

Pete Murphy

Pete Murphy

Location Manager, Transportation Coordinator

Alberto Poveda Rey

Alberto Poveda Rey

Transportation Coordinator, Unit Production Manager

Knuth Sorgers

Knuth Sorgers

Transportation Coordinator

Theresa Anna Luther

Theresa Anna Luther

Key Costumer, Set Costumer

Florian Emmerich

Florian Emmerich

"B" Camera Operator, "A" Camera Operator, Second Unit Cinematographer, Second Unit Director of Photography, Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Tom Debenham

Tom Debenham

Visual Effects Designer, Sequence Supervisor, Compositing Artist, Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor

Dominic Parker

Dominic Parker

CG Animator, Visual Effects Supervisor, 3D Animator

Tom Ehrhardt

Tom Ehrhardt

Picture Car Coordinator

Angela Barson

Angela Barson

Digital Supervisor, Compositing Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Tom Harrison

Tom Harrison

Boom Operator

Simon Price

Simon Price

Dialogue Editor

Alessandro Cioffi

Alessandro Cioffi

Compositing Supervisor, VFX Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Matt Dessero

Matt Dessero

Digital Compositor, Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Compositor

Russell Earl

Russell Earl

Sequence Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Stephane Naze

Stephane Naze

Visual Effects Supervisor

Clark Parkhurst

Clark Parkhurst

Visual Effects Supervisor

Timo Rolle

Timo Rolle

VFX Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Olcun Tan

Olcun Tan

Visual Effects Supervisor

Dominik Trimborn

Dominik Trimborn

Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Producer

Armand Wade

Armand Wade

Visual Effects Editor

Sam Willing

Sam Willing

Visual Effects Editor

Rainer Zöttl

Rainer Zöttl

CG Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Reiner Bajo

Reiner Bajo

Still Photographer

Helmut Prein

Helmut Prein

Gaffer

Marcus Pohlus

Marcus Pohlus

Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Jay Maidment

Jay Maidment

Still Photographer

Julie Brown

Julie Brown

Script Supervisor

Caroline Veyssière

Caroline Veyssière

Continuity, Additional Script Supervisor, Assistant Director, Script Supervisor

Jeremy Braben

Jeremy Braben

Drone Operator, Aerial Camera, Helicopter Camera, Aerial Director of Photography

Cindy Thomson

Cindy Thomson

Location Manager

Alex Rouse

Alex Rouse

Wigmaker

Moira Houlihan

Moira Houlihan

Publicist, Unit Publicist

Douglas Bloom

Douglas Bloom

CG Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects

Steve Little

Steve Little

Supervising Sound Editor, ADR & Dubbing, Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR Editor

Paula Price

Paula Price

Makeup Designer, Hair Designer, Key Makeup Artist, Hairstylist, Makeup Artist, Key Hair Stylist

Natasha Nikolic

Natasha Nikolic

Makeup Artist, Makeup & Hair

Sian Richards

Sian Richards

Makeup Artist, Makeup Designer

Susan Howard

Susan Howard

Makeup Effects, Makeup Artist

Nik Williams

Nik Williams

Makeup Effects, Animatronics Supervisor

Rickie-Lee Roberts

Rickie-Lee Roberts

Second Assistant Director, Third Assistant Director, Assistant Director

Julie Heskin

Julie Heskin

Assistant Director

Mieke Casal

Mieke Casal

Scenic Artist

Zoe Wight

Zoe Wight

Assistant Art Director

Stefan Speth

Stefan Speth

Art Direction, Assistant Art Director

Stephanie Rass

Stephanie Rass

Art Direction, Set Designer, Assistant Art Director

Constantin Brodt

Constantin Brodt

Visual Effects Editor

Falk Büttner

Falk Büttner

VFX Supervisor

Olivier Dumont

Olivier Dumont

Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Art Director

Simone Kraus

Simone Kraus

Animation Supervisor

Blake Sweeney

Blake Sweeney

CG Supervisor

Blair Tennessy

Blair Tennessy

CG Supervisor

Ian Ward

Ian Ward

CG Supervisor

Sönke Hansen

Sönke Hansen

Camera Operator

Steven Desbrow

Steven Desbrow

Camera Operator, Helicopter Camera, Aerial Camera Technician, Aerial Director of Photography

Isabelle Arnold

Isabelle Arnold

Additional Camera

Aaron Schultz

Aaron Schultz

Animation, Lead Animator

Toska Hartmann

Toska Hartmann

First Assistant Editor

Maria Torrellas Paris

Maria Torrellas Paris

Location Manager

Judith Jennings

Judith Jennings

Studio Teachers

Klaus Große Darrelmann

Klaus Große Darrelmann

Location Manager

Hendrik Griesner

Hendrik Griesner

Location Manager

Marco Giacalone

Marco Giacalone

Location Manager

Carlos Ruiz Boceta

Carlos Ruiz Boceta

Unit Production Manager, Location Manager, Production Manager

Pablo Azorín

Pablo Azorín

Location Manager

Thomas Hacikoglu

Thomas Hacikoglu

Stunts, Stunt Double

Ben O

Ben O'Brien

VFX Artist, Compositing Supervisor, Compositing Lead, Digital Compositor

Laura Bach

Laura Bach

Draughtsman, Set Designer

PRODUCCIÓN

X Filme Creative Pool

X Filme Creative Pool

Anarchos Productions

Anarchos Productions

Ascension Pictures

Ascension Pictures

Cloud Atlas Productions

Cloud Atlas Productions

Five Drops

Five Drops

Media Asia Group

Media Asia Group

Dreams of Dragon Picture

Dreams of Dragon Picture

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta El Atlas de las Nubes, te recomendamos:

Volver