Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Argo (2012)

"La película no era real. La misión sí."

Argo (2012)

Argo (2012)

2h.

$44,500,000

$232,324,128

Irán, año 1979. Cuando la embajada de los Estados Unidos en Teherán es ocupada por seguidores del Ayatolá Jomeini para pedir la extradición del Sha de Persia, la CIA y el gobierno canadiense organizaron una operación para rescatar a seis diplomáticos estadounidenses que se habían refugiado en la casa del embajador de Canadá. Con este fin se recurrió a un experto en rescatar rehenes y se preparó el escenario para el rodaje de una película de ciencia-ficción, de título "Argo", en la que participaba un equipo de cazatalentos de Hollywood. La misión: ir a Teherán y hacer pasar a los diplomáticos por un equipo de filmación canadiense para traerlos de vuelta a casa.

REPARTO

Clea DuVall

Clea DuVall

Cora Lijek

Scoot McNairy

Scoot McNairy

Joe Stafford

Rory Cochrane

Rory Cochrane

Lee Schatz

Christopher Denham

Christopher Denham

Mark Lijek

Kerry Bishé

Kerry Bishé

Kathy Stafford

Kyle Chandler

Kyle Chandler

Hamilton Jordan

Chris Messina

Chris Messina

Malinov

Zeljko Ivanek

Zeljko Ivanek

Robert Pender

Titus Welliver

Titus Welliver

Bates

Keith Szarabajka

Keith Szarabajka

Adam Engell

Bob Gunton

Bob Gunton

Cyrus Vance

Richard Kind

Richard Kind

Max Klein

Richard Dillane

Richard Dillane

OSS Officer Nicholls

Omid Abtahi

Omid Abtahi

Reza Borhani

Page Leong

Page Leong

Pat Taylor

Farshad Farahat

Farshad Farahat

Azizi Checkpoint #3

Sheila Vand

Sheila Vand

Sahar

Karina Logue

Karina Logue

Elizabeth Ann Swift

Ryan Ahern

Ryan Ahern

Sgt. Sickmann

Bill Tangradi

Bill Tangradi

Alan B. Golacinski

Jamie McShane

Jamie McShane

William J. Daugherty

Matthew Glave

Matthew Glave

Col. Charles W. Scott

Roberto Garcia

Roberto Garcia

Sgt. William Gallegos

Christopher Stanley

Christopher Stanley

Thomas L. Ahern, Jr.

Jon Woodward Kirby

Jon Woodward Kirby

Fred Kupke

Alborz Basiratmand

Alborz Basiratmand

Student with Poster

Ruty Rutenberg

Ruty Rutenberg

Marine #1

Michael Woolston

Michael Woolston

Marine #2

Sharareh Sedghi

Sharareh Sedghi

Lady with Radio

Bobby Zegar

Bobby Zegar

Tear Gas Student

Victor McCay

Victor McCay

Malick

Matt Nolan

Matt Nolan

Peter Genco

J.R. Cacia

J.R. Cacia

Brice

Bill Kalmenson

Bill Kalmenson

Hal Saunders

Rob Brownstein

Rob Brownstein

Landon Butler

David Sullivan

David Sullivan

Jon Titterton

Jean Carol

Jean Carol

Jordan's Secretary

Michael Cassidy

Michael Cassidy

Jordan's Analyst

John Boyd

John Boyd

Lamont

Yuriy Sardarov

Yuriy Sardarov

Rossi

Nikka Far

Nikka Far

Tehran Mary

Aidan Sussman

Aidan Sussman

Ian Mendez

Barry Livingston

Barry Livingston

David Marmor

Ali Saam

Ali Saam

Ali Khalkhali

Araz Vahid Ebrahim Nia

Araz Vahid Ebrahim Nia

Moradi

Scott Anthony Leet

Scott Anthony Leet

The Minotaur

Space Lab Nurse

Rob Tepper

Rob Tepper

Film Director

Ray Porter

Ray Porter

First A.D.

Stephen J. Lattanzi

Stephen J. Lattanzi

PA

Danielle Barbosa

Danielle Barbosa

Lester's Housekeeper

Michael Parks

Michael Parks

Jack Kirby

Eric Scott Cooper

Eric Scott Cooper

Publicist

Adrienne Barbeau

Adrienne Barbeau

Nina / Serksi the Gallactic Witch

Tom Lenk

Tom Lenk

Variety Reporter

Nelson Franklin

Nelson Franklin

LA Times Reporter

Kelly Curran

Kelly Curran

Princess Aleppa

Mark Rhino Smith

Mark Rhino Smith

Evil Villain

Scott Elrod

Scott Elrod

Achilles Crux

Bill Blair

Bill Blair

Humanoid Robot

Daston Kalili

Daston Kalili

Green Jacket

Joseph S. Griffo

Joseph S. Griffo

Nestor the Android

Andrew Varenhorst

Andrew Varenhorst

Blue Monster

Amitis Frances Ariano

Amitis Frances Ariano

Persian Dancer

Ali Fiori

Ali Fiori

Sci Fi Body Suit Girl

Taies Farzan

Taies Farzan

Middle Class Iranian Woman

Rafi Pitts

Rafi Pitts

Iranian Consulate Official

Allegra Carpenter

Allegra Carpenter

British Airways Flight Attendant

Bobby Naderi

Bobby Naderi

Airport Husband

Ray Haratian

Ray Haratian

Immigration Officer

Mehrdad Sarlak

Mehrdad Sarlak

Immigration Officer

Soheil Tasbihchi

Soheil Tasbihchi

Immigration Officer

Hovik Gharibian

Hovik Gharibian

Immigration Officer

Dorianne Pahlavan

Dorianne Pahlavan

Airport Hysterical Wife

Houshang Touzie

Houshang Touzie

Deputy Minister of Islamic Guidance

Peter Henry Schroeder

Peter Henry Schroeder

Producer

Ali Farkhonde

Ali Farkhonde

Tehran Car Rental Man

Sahm McGlynn

Sahm McGlynn

Bearded Fundamentalist in Bazaar

Muhammed Cangören

Muhammed Cangören

Bazaar Shopkeeper

Asghar Allah Veirdi Zadeh

Asghar Allah Veirdi Zadeh

Bazaar Angry Man

Leyla Beysulen

Leyla Beysulen

Angry Woman

Lindsey Ginter

Lindsey Ginter

Hedley Donovan

Tim Quill

Tim Quill

Alan Sosa

Larry Sullivan

Larry Sullivan

Engell's Secretary

Danilo Di Julio

Danilo Di Julio

Sgt. Gauthier

Fanshen Cox

Fanshen Cox

White House Operator

Tehmina Sunny

Tehmina Sunny

Swissair Ticketing Agent

Amir K

Amir K

Passport Official

Baris Deli

Baris Deli

Carpet Factory Komiteh

Cas Anvar

Cas Anvar

Revolutionary Guard

Bahram Khosraviani

Bahram Khosraviani

Revolutionary Guard

Sam Sheikholeslami

Sam Sheikholeslami

Revolutionary Guard

Saba Sarem

Saba Sarem

Revolutionary Guard

Puya Abbassi

Puya Abbassi

Revolutionary Guard

Reza Mir

Reza Mir

Komiteh Reza

Jozef Fahey

Jozef Fahey

Lock Up PA

Annie Little

Annie Little

Swissair Gate Agent

Fahim Fazli

Fahim Fazli

Komiteh Subordinate

Brandon Tabassi

Brandon Tabassi

Young Komiteh at Airport

John Hans Tester

John Hans Tester

Swissair Pilot

Alex Schemmer

Alex Schemmer

Swissair Co-Pilot

Yan Feldman

Yan Feldman

Air Traffic Controller

Nancy Stelle

Nancy Stelle

Swissair Flight Attendant

Maz Siam

Maz Siam

Iraqi Border Guard

Ken Edling

Ken Edling

Assistant Secretary of State

Deborah Deimel Bean

Deborah Deimel Bean

State Department Official

Michael Chieffo

Michael Chieffo

CIA Archives Officer

Taylor Schilling

Taylor Schilling

Christine Mendez

EQUIPO

Graham King

Graham King

Co-Executive Producer, Executive Producer, Producer

Chris Brigham

Chris Brigham

Executive Producer

Tim Headington

Tim Headington

Producer, Executive Producer

David Klawans

David Klawans

Executive Producer

Chay Carter

Chay Carter

Executive Producer, Co-Producer

Nina Wolarsky

Nina Wolarsky

Executive Producer

William Goldenberg

William Goldenberg

Editor

Lora Kennedy

Lora Kennedy

Producer, Casting

José Antonio García

José Antonio García

Sound Recordist, Production Sound Mixer, Sound, Sound Designer, Sound Mixer

Jonathan Fuh

Jonathan Fuh

Boom Operator

Ben Estrada

Ben Estrada

Colorist, Digital Colorist

Jan Pascale

Jan Pascale

Set Decoration

R. Bruce Steinheimer

R. Bruce Steinheimer

Special Effects, Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Coordinator

Sharon Seymour

Sharon Seymour

Production Design

Linda Cohen

Linda Cohen

Sound Designer, Music Supervisor

Berto

Berto

"A" Camera Operator, Camera Operator, Additional Camera, Second Unit Director of Photography

Amy Herman

Amy Herman

Assistant Production Coordinator, Production Manager, Co-Producer, Unit Production Manager

David Bach

David Bach

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR & Dubbing, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR Supervisor, ADR Editor

David Webb

David Webb

First Assistant Director, Co-Producer

J.J. Perry

J.J. Perry

Utility Stunts, Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator, Stunt Double

Chris Baugh

Chris Baugh

Assistant Location Manager, Location Manager

Kate Biscoe

Kate Biscoe

Makeup Designer, Makeup Department Head, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Jacqueline West

Jacqueline West

Costume Designer, Costume Design

Peter Borck

Peter Borck

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction, Leadman

Mark Henson

Mark Henson

Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Simon Jayes

Simon Jayes

Additional Camera, Camera Operator

Keith Bernstein

Keith Bernstein

Still Photographer

Michael Sexton

Michael Sexton

Property Master

Şafak Binay

Şafak Binay

Casting, Local Casting

Pamela Wise

Pamela Wise

Costume Supervisor

Terry Kempf

Terry Kempf

Construction Foreman, Prop Maker, Construction Coordinator, Propmaker

Jeeda Barford

Jeeda Barford

Costume Supervisor

Daniel R. Jennings

Daniel R. Jennings

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Set Designer

Gregg Rudloff

Gregg Rudloff

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

John T. Reitz

John T. Reitz

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

George Chavez

George Chavez

Color Timer

Gary Warshaw

Gary Warshaw

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

David V. Butler

David V. Butler

Supervising ADR Editor, Sound Effects, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor

John T. Cucci

John T. Cucci

Foley Mixer, Foley, Foley Artist

Barbara Mesney

Barbara Mesney

Set Designer

Erik Aadahl

Erik Aadahl

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Ethan van der Ryn

Ethan van der Ryn

Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Peggy Pridemore

Peggy Pridemore

Location Manager

Orlando Hernandez

Orlando Hernandez

Lighting Technician, Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer

Robby Baumgartner

Robby Baumgartner

Director of Photography, Third Assistant "C" Camera, Gaffer, Camera Operator, Second Unit Director of Photography, Chief Lighting Technician

Joel Marrow

Joel Marrow

Transportation Captain, Transportation Coordinator, Producer's Assistant

Sean Haley

Sean Haley

Costumer, Set Costumer, Key Costumer

Katherine Tibbetts

Katherine Tibbetts

Production Supervisor, Production Coordinator, Production Manager

Zeynep Santiroglu

Zeynep Santiroglu

Production Manager

Tina Anderson

Tina Anderson

Co-Producer, Post Production Producer, Post Production Supervisor, Post Production Coordinator

Brett McKenzie

Brett McKenzie

Assistant Art Director, Art Department Coordinator

Louise Del Araujo

Louise Del Araujo

Leadman

John H. Samson

John H. Samson

Construction Coordinator

Guliz Kaymaksüt

Guliz Kaymaksüt

Assistant Art Director

Claire Folger

Claire Folger

Still Photographer

Colin Anderson

Colin Anderson

"B" Camera Operator, First Assistant "B" Camera, Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Devon Miller

Devon Miller

Digital Intermediate, First Assistant Editor, Digital Intermediate Editor

Richard Ford

Richard Ford

Music Editor

Bilge Sabri Isil

Bilge Sabri Isil

Transportation Coordinator

Amanda Brand

Amanda Brand

Publicist, Unit Publicist

Sheila Waldron

Sheila Waldron

Script Supervisor

Saygin Saral

Saygin Saral

Location Manager

Russell Ayer

Russell Ayer

Rigging Gaffer, Lighting Technician, Electrician, Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Monica Haynes

Monica Haynes

Set Costumer, Key Costumer

Josh Friz

Josh Friz

First Assistant Camera, Second Assistant Camera, Additional Photography, Second Assistant "B" Camera

David B. Nowell

David B. Nowell

Aerial Camera, Helicopter Camera, Aerial Director of Photography

Loan Phan

Loan Phan

Digital Intermediate Producer, Digital Intermediate

Laurel Kelly

Laurel Kelly

Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist

Naomi Gathmann

Naomi Gathmann

Set Costumer, Costumer

Jamie Kelman

Jamie Kelman

Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Prosthetic Designer, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Tom Macdonald

Tom Macdonald

Set Costumer, Key Costumer, Costumer, Costume Supervisor, Key Set Costumer

Kelvin R. Trahan

Kelvin R. Trahan

Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist, Hair Department Head

Olly Tellett

Olly Tellett

First Assistant "A" Camera, Camera Operator, First Assistant Camera, First Assistant "B" Camera

Nicole Balzarini

Nicole Balzarini

Art Department Assistant, Art Department Coordinator

Marc Marino

Marc Marino

Rigging Gaffer

David Craig

David Craig

Set Dresser

Chloe Weaver

Chloe Weaver

First Assistant "A" Camera, Camera Loader

Trish Almeida

Trish Almeida

Hairstylist, Hair Department Head, Key Hair Stylist

Scott Tinsley

Scott Tinsley

Second Assistant "B" Camera, Second Assistant Camera

Patrick Capone

Patrick Capone

Additional Photography, Second Unit Director of Photography, Camera Operator

Alison Gail Bixby

Alison Gail Bixby

Key Costumer

Yvan Lucas

Yvan Lucas

Digital Intermediate Colorist, Colorist, Digital Intermediate, Color Timer

Zoran Veselic

Zoran Veselic

Steadicam Operator, First Assistant "A" Camera, First Assistant Camera

Dora Krolikowska

Dora Krolikowska

Second Assistant Camera, Second Assistant "B" Camera, First Assistant "B" Camera

Randy Woodside

Randy Woodside

Gaffer, Chief Lighting Technician

Bobby Mancuso

Bobby Mancuso

First Assistant "A" Camera, First Assistant "B" Camera, Second Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera

Darwin Montana Browne

Darwin Montana Browne

Key Grip

Michael Mikita Jr.

Michael Mikita Jr.

Painter

Luis Moreno

Luis Moreno

Electrician, Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Tunc Erguden

Tunc Erguden

Construction Manager

J.R. Hawbaker

J.R. Hawbaker

Assistant Costume Designer

Steven Cueva

Steven Cueva

First Assistant "C" Camera, First Assistant Camera, First Assistant "A" Camera, First Assistant "B" Camera, Second Assistant Camera, Camera Loader, Assistant Camera

Brett M. Reed

Brett M. Reed

Editor, Assistant Editor, First Assistant Editor, Additional Editor

Joe Galdo

Joe Galdo

Editor, First Assistant Editor

Olivier Fortin

Olivier Fortin

First Assistant "C" Camera, First Assistant Camera

Tim Ackers

Tim Ackers

Standby Painter

Ann L. Thomas

Ann L. Thomas

Tailor

Alex Sinclair

Alex Sinclair

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Melissa Binder

Melissa Binder

Ager/Dyer, Textile Artist

Charles Crivier

Charles Crivier

Dolly Grip, Key Grip

Alan Burg

Alan Burg

Set Dresser

Deborah Harman

Deborah Harman

Set Dresser

David Noble

David Noble

Best Boy Grip, Dolly Grip, Key Grip

Joseph Dianda

Joseph Dianda

Key Grip

Ebru Kiziltan

Ebru Kiziltan

Makeup Artist

Sanford Slepak

Sanford Slepak

Key Costumer

Nino Neuboeck

Nino Neuboeck

First Assistant "A" Camera, First Assistant Camera, First Assistant "B" Camera

Anthony Liberatore

Anthony Liberatore

Storyboard Designer, Storyboard Artist

Dave Mikutsky

Dave Mikutsky

Electrician, Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Ian Calip

Ian Calip

Set Production Assistant, Second Unit First Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director

Leigh Rathner

Leigh Rathner

First Assistant Camera, Assistant Camera

Chris Leidholdt

Chris Leidholdt

Key Rigging Grip

Sunday Stevens

Sunday Stevens

First Assistant Director

Hilal Sezer

Hilal Sezer

Assistant Costume Designer

Jose Santiago

Jose Santiago

Dolly Grip

Jozo Zovko

Jozo Zovko

Second Assistant Camera, Camera Production Assistant, Additional Second Assistant Camera, Second Assistant "B" Camera, Second Assistant "A" Camera

Rick Newsome

Rick Newsome

Storyboard Artist, Visual Effects, Storyboard Designer

Craig Crawford

Craig Crawford

Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Compositor, 2D Supervisor, Compositor

Tom Reiser

Tom Reiser

Digital Intermediate Colorist, Colorist, Digital Intermediate, Digital Colorist

Jeffrey McMahon

Jeffrey McMahon

Construction Foreman

John Maldonado

John Maldonado

Makeup Artist

Peter Marsden

Peter Marsden

Digital Imaging Technician

Gordon McVay

Gordon McVay

Set Dressing Artist, Set Dresser

Chris Fix

Chris Fix

Propmaker, Prop Maker

Maria Bradley

Maria Bradley

Costumer, Key Set Costumer

Matthew Thomas Moles

Matthew Thomas Moles

Rigging Grip, Grip

Barbara Augustus

Barbara Augustus

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Brad Holtzman

Brad Holtzman

Costumer

Andrea Rennard

Andrea Rennard

Art Department Assistant

Selin Togay Milovanoviç

Selin Togay Milovanoviç

Costume Assistant

Sophia Male

Sophia Male

Art Department Assistant

Kevin Shaw

Kevin Shaw

Assistant Property Master

Ken Murphy

Ken Murphy

Prop Maker

Connie Gackenbach

Connie Gackenbach

Set Dresser

Michael V. Maurice

Michael V. Maurice

Set Dresser

Compositing Supervisor

Vijay Kadapatti

Vijay Kadapatti

Visual Effects Coordinator

Tuncay Burhan Arslan

Tuncay Burhan Arslan

Assistant Camera

Sam Liotta

Sam Liotta

Best Boy Grip

Best Boy Grip

Mike Panczenko Jr.

Mike Panczenko Jr.

Camera Loader

Bob Waybright

Bob Waybright

Chief Lighting Technician

Thomas Gilmour

Thomas Gilmour

Digital Imaging Technician

Carl Hamilton

Carl Hamilton

Best Boy Grip, Dolly Grip

Charles Simons

Charles Simons

Dolly Grip

Bradley V. Richard

Bradley V. Richard

First Assistant "B" Camera

Patrick Sheetz

Patrick Sheetz

Grip

Brian T. Leach

Brian T. Leach

Key Grip

Michael Yoder

Michael Yoder

Key Rigging Grip

Craig M. Bauer

Craig M. Bauer

Second Assistant "A" Camera

Lionel Pedro

Lionel Pedro

Second Assistant "C" Camera

Nadide Kutlu

Nadide Kutlu

Costume Assistant

Ceren Eken

Ceren Eken

Wardrobe Assistant

PRODUCCIÓN

Warner Bros. Pictures

Warner Bros. Pictures

Smoke House

Smoke House

GK Films

GK Films

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta Argo, te recomendamos:

Volver