Siguenos en Facebook
Buscar

"Te costará todo."

Diamante de Sangre (2006)

Blood Diamond

02:23

$100,000,000

$171,720,398

Acción
Drama
Suspense

Con el caos y la guerra civil que en los años 90 envolvió Sierra Leona como telón de fondo, "Diamante de sangre" es la historia de Danny Archer (Leonardo DiCaprio), un ex mercenario sudafricano, y Solomon Vandy (Djimon Hounsou), un pescador de Mende. Ambos hombres son africanos, pero sus historias y sus circunstancias son completamente diferentes. Sus destinos se unen en la búsqueda conjunta para recuperar un diamante rosa, poco común, que puede transformar sus vidas. Mientras se halla en prisión por contrabando, Archer se entera de que Solomon, quien fue separado de su familia y obligado a trabajar en las minas de diamantes, ha encontrado y escondido la extraordinaria piedra sin pulir. Con la ayuda de Maddy Bowen (Jennifer Connelly), una periodista americana cuyo idealismo se ve atenuado por una profunda relación con Archer, los dos hombres emprenden un viaje por territorio rebelde.

Leonardo DiCaprio

Danny Archer

Djimon Hounsou

Solomon Vandy

Jennifer Connelly

Maddy Bowen

Kagiso Kuypers

Dia Vandy

Arnold Vosloo

Colonel Coetzee

Antony Coleman

Cordell Brown

Benu Mabhena

Jassie Vandy

Anointing Lukola

N'Yanda Vandy

David Harewood

Captain Poison

Basil Wallace

Benjamin Kapanay

Jimi Mistry

Nabil

Michael Sheen

Simmons

Marius Weyers

Van De Kaap

Stephen Collins

Ambassador Walker

Ntare Guma Mbaho Mwine

M'Ed

Ato Essandoh

Commander Rambo

David S. Lee

Cockney Journalist

Percy Matsemela

Commander Zero

Klemens Becker

German Minister

Grant Swanby

UNCHR Official

Adetokumboh M'Cormack

R.U.F. Trainer

Tyrone Keogh

SA Page

Mduduzi Mabaso

Rebel 1

Nathaniel Ramabulana

Rebel 2

Zenzo Ngqobe

Rebel 3

Vanessa Haywood

Diplomat's Wife (uncredited)

Edward Zwick

Director, Story, Screenplay, Writer, Producer

Charles Leavitt

Story, Screenplay

James Newton Howard

Orchestrator, Music Score Producer, Music, Original Music Composer

Eduardo Serra

Director of Photography

Ben Waisbren

Executive Producer

Len Amato

Executive Producer

Kevin De La Noy

Producer, Unit Manager, Location Manager, Executive Producer, Co-Producer, Unit Production Manager, Associate Producer

Victoria Thomas

Casting

Moonyeenn Lee

Casting

Marshall Herskovitz

Story, Screenplay, Producer

Gillian Gorfil

Producer

Graham King

Co-Executive Producer, Executive Producer, Producer

Darrell James Roodt

Producer

Paula Weinstein

Producer

Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson

First Assistant Sound Editor, ADR Voice Casting

Genevieve Hofmeyr

Supervising Producer, Producer

Josh Gummersall

Producer

Philip Key

Producer

Yesi Ramirez

Casting Assistant, Casting Associate

João Ribeiro

Production Manager

Nick Laws

Production Manager, Production Supervisor

Janine van Assen

Production Coordinator, Co-Producer, Line Producer

Mick Snell

Location Manager

Katherine Tibbetts

Production Supervisor, Production Coordinator, Production Manager

Alan Shearer

Production Manager, Line Producer

Elaine Burt

Production Coordinator

Lisa Davidson

Assistant Production Coordinator, Production Coordinator

Hallam Rice-Edwards

Assistant Production Coordinator, Production Supervisor, Production Secretary

Tomoko Yamamoto

First Assistant Accountant, Second Assistant Accountant

Marisa Clayton

Post Coordinator, Post Production Coordinator

Michael Alvarado

Production Secretary

Carol Kruger

Production Accountant

Sheryl Sirmons

First Assistant Accountant

Tobias James Tomkins

Production Runner

Monique Allen

Extras Casting

Sue Ann Perry

Production Secretary

Nikki Wichmann

Production Secretary

Mahaveer Shaktawat

Production Manager

Dan Weil

Production Design

Harry Cohen

Supervising Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Original Music Composer, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Effects Designer

Ngila Dickson

Costume Design

Steven Rosenblum

Music Supervisor, Additional Editing, Editor

Sallie Jaye

Hairstylist, Hair Department Head, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Designer, Hair Designer, Makeup Artist

Neil Corbould

Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects, Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects, Visual Effects Supervisor, Animatronics Supervisor, Prosthetic Supervisor, Special Effects Supervisor

Ivan Sharrock

Sound Mixer, Sound Designer, Sound Recordist, Production Sound Mixer

Tim Monich

Dialogue Coach, Dialect Coach

Curtis Lindersmith

Digital Intermediate, Digital Intermediate Editor

Christopher Assells

Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

William Mesa

Visual Effects Supervisor

Peter Wenham

Supervising Art Director, Production Design

Olivia Bloch-Lainé

Set Decoration

Sharon Martin

Makeup & Hair, Makeup Artist, Hair Department Head, Hairstylist, Makeup Designer, Hair Designer, Makeup Department Head

Lon Bender

Sound Supervisor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer

Jim Weidman

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Romulo Adriano Jr.

Visual Effects, Visual Effects Coordinator

Jeffrey A. Okun

Additional Visual Effects, Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Coordinator

Francois Grobbelaar

Stunt Double

Mick 'Stuntie' Milligan

Stunt Double

Paul Jennings

Second Unit Director, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Gary Capo

Second Unit Director, Director of Photography, Second Unit Director of Photography

C. Gaby Mitchell

Screenplay, Story

Tony Clark

Visual Effects, Visual Effects Supervisor

Greg Zimmerman

Foley Recordist, ADR Recordist

Daran Fulham

Art Direction, Supervising Art Director

Liz McGregor

Costume Design, Assistant Costume Designer

Cordell McQueen

Stunts, Special Effects Coordinator, Stunt Coordinator, Special Effects Supervisor

Ray Chan

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

John Roesch

Foley Artist, Foley

Simon Atherton

Weapons Master, Armorer

Lincoln Kupchak

VFX Editor, Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Editor

John McKay

Cinematography, Gaffer

Jordan Crockett

Art Department Production Assistant, Draughtsman, Art Direction, Standby Art Director

Rae Donnelly

Costume Design, Costume Supervisor

Pip Lingard

Costume Supervisor

Klemens Becker

Second Unit Director of Photography, Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Paul Hedges

Property Master

Mark Hardy

Transportation Coordinator

Andy Nelson

Sound Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Yann Biquand

Draughtsman, Art Direction

Jana Chovancova

Assistant Set Decoration, Art Department Coordinator

Jon Title

Sound Effects Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

David Olson

Music Editor

Jayne-Ann Tenggren

Producer, Script Supervisor

Judy Chin

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist, Makeup Designer, Makeup Department Head

Nick Komornicki

Armorer, Property Master, Supervising Armorer

Karen Vassar Triest

Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor

Mathias Frodin

Digital Compositor, Compositing Supervisor, Visual Effects, Compositor

John C. Stuver

ADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Dialogue Editor

Jay B. Richardson

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, Music Editor

Blake R. Cornett

Assistant Sound Editor, Second Assistant Sound, Sound Recordist

Emily Wallin

3D Editor, First Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Producer

Clive Pollick

Construction Coordinator, Construction Manager

Jacomina Jankowitz

Costume Supervisor, Costume Standby

George Macri

Visual Effects Producer

Ray McIntyre Jr.

Digital Effects Supervisor, Stereoscopic Supervisor, Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Supervisor

Jaap Buitendijk

Still Photographer

Alex Meddick

VFX Editor, Visual Effects, Visual Effects Editor

Gregory D. Liegey

Digital Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Alyson Dee Moore

Foley, Foley Artist

Anna Behlmer

Sound Recordist, Sound Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Kathryn Blondell

Hair Department Head, Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist, Hair Designer

Nick Turnbull

Property Master

David Carriker

Digital Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor

Greg Steele

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Mixer

Sarah Moudjebeur

Assistant Art Director

Liz van den Berg

Scenic Artist, Set Painter

Andy Garner

Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Sculptor

Laura Harris Atkinson

Supervising Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Pamela Kahn

Foley, Foley Artist

Damien Smith

Foley Artist

Kerry Dean Williams

Supervising Dialogue Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor, ADR Supervisor, Supervising ADR Editor

Thomas Boland

Visual Effects Producer

Neil Greenberg

Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Editor

Leigh Mackenzie

Camera Operator

Mike Proudfoot

Camera Operator

Sarel Pretorius

Steadicam Operator

Adam Dale

Aerial Camera, Camera Operator, Helicopter Camera, Aerial Director of Photography

Donnie Creighton

Digital Intermediate Producer, Digital Intermediate, Digital Intermediate Assistant

Brian Baverstock

Transportation Coordinator, Transportation Captain

Paul Fisher

Transportation Coordinator

Rob Harris

Unit Publicist, Publicist

Chris Jargo

ADR & Dubbing, Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR Supervisor, ADR Editor

Cynthia E. Thornton

Assistant Editor, Associate Editor, First Assistant Editor

Gordon Antell

Editor, First Assistant Editor

David Smith

Additional Photography, Gaffer

Sian Grigg

Makeup Department Head, Makeup & Hair, Makeup Designer, Hair Designer, Makeup Artist

Vinca Cox

Script Supervisor

Justin Pitkethly

Prosthetics, Prosthetics Sculptor

Zoe Tahir

Hair Department Head, Makeup Department Head, Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist, Hair Designer

Alan Munro

Title Designer, Assistant Art Director, Main Title Designer

Rick de Souza

Key Costumer, Costumer, Set Costumer, On Set Dresser

Glynna Grimala

Supervising Sound Editor, ADR Supervisor, Sound Designer, ADR Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor

Bridgette Fahey-Goldsmith

Assistant Editor

Gayle Wesley

Assistant Sound Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor

Peter Lee

Props, Prop Maker

Ian Cope

Visual Effects, Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer

Anne Morgan

Hairstylist, Hair Department Head

Shane Bruce

Foley Artist

John Nixon

Armorer

Bernin Isaac

First Assistant Camera, Second Assistant Camera

Zane Harrison

First Assistant Camera

Sharon Stetzel

Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Production Manager

Heather Elisa Hill

Visual Effects Coordinator

Birgit Dierken

First Assistant "B" Camera, Focus Puller, Assistant Camera, Camera Operator

John Cassella

3D Artist, CG Artist

Nilo Otero

Assistant Director, First Assistant Director

Jerome Fortier

Carpenter, Head Carpenter

Jenny Hicks

Assistant Editor

Marc Wolff

Stunts, Pilot, Aerial Coordinator

Chaz Lyon

Second Assistant Camera, Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera

Barry O'Sullivan

Production Sound Mixer, Sound Assistant, Boom Operator

Gareth Viner

Grip, Libra Head Technician

Morgan Pather

Transportation Captain, Co-Producer

Craig S. Jaeger

Foley, Foley Supervisor, Foley Artist, Foley Editor

Collin Fowler

Visual Effects Coordinator

Polly Earnshaw

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Luis Olivares

Video Assist Operator

Alicia Gleeson

Assistant Editor, First Assistant Editor

Mo Henry

Negative Cutter

David Jobe

Foley, Foley Artist, ADR Recordist, Foley Mixer

Philip Da Rocha Antunes

Art Department Assistant

Clive Beard

Special Effects Supervisor

Chiara Allegrucci

First Assistant Makeup Artist

Riyaad Majiet

Grip, Best Boy Grip

Graham Macfarlane

First Assistant Camera

Garry Dawson

Property Master, Dressing Prop

Luke Cornell

Animal Coordinator

Jesse Dodd

ADR Mixer, Foley Mixer

Richard Markham

Assistant Camera, Epk Camera Operator

Eric Ramsey

Storyboard Artist

Guy Micheletti

Dolly Grip, Key Grip

Robert Gilman

Dolly Grip

Billy Gamble

Best Boy Electric, Lighting Technician, Best Boy Electrician, Electrician

Robert Dibble

First Assistant Camera, Assistant Camera, Focus Puller

George Brain

Construction Foreman

Gert Uys

Aerial Coordinator

Todd Zongker

First Assistant Editor

Alan Hausmann

Supervising Armorer, Armorer

Brandon Lambdin

Second Assistant Director, Production Assistant, First Assistant Director

Thomas Brown

Focus Puller, Second Assistant Camera

Clint Stone

Gaffer

Marc Nanjo

Compositor

Stephen Lee

Video Assist Operator

Mathew Dunne

Second Unit First Assistant Director, First Assistant Director

Gavin McKenzie

Compositor, Video Assist Operator, Digital Compositor

Jens-Peter Sjøberg

Visual Effects

Shahida April

Wardrobe Assistant

Catherine Pantazopoulos

Color Timer

Derek Mansvelt

Sound Mixer

Arthur Koundouris

Boom Operator, Sound Mixer

Anna Munro

Textile Artist

Johann Oosthuizen

Props

Christopher Ivins

Compositor

Eddie Thorne

Second Assistant Director, Third Assistant Director, Second Unit First Assistant Director

Derek Ueckermann

Clapper Loader

Justin Van Zyl

Grip

Tim Everitt

Compositing Supervisor

Charles Khoza

Hair Assistant

Debra Hare

Makeup Artist

Lynn Paulsen

Ager/Dyer

Widaad Williams

Costumer, Costume Assistant

Marisa Toyas

Set Costumer

Tony Nicholson Jr.

Assistant Property Master

Marion Picard

Assistant Set Decoration

Lionel Pouchard

Concept Artist

Herman Etoka

Dressing Prop

Julio Scholze

Dressing Prop

Christiana Serra

Dressing Prop

Desmond Bester

Prop Maker

Steve Finberg

Electrician

Allan Gray

Grip

Chris Harker

Grip

Zaan Wienand

Key Grip

Tatum Roche

Second Assistant Camera

Sam Jones

Assistant Sound Engineer

Raymond Ferguson

Special Effects Supervisor

Yashmit Singh

Compositor

Jeroen Menssink

Aerial Coordinator

Spud Murray

Animal Coordinator

Etienne le Roux

Pilot

Trevor Ralston

Pilot

Carolyn Milner

Set Production Assistant

Laurie Dunn

Transportation Captain

Gordon Stevens

Transportation Captain

PRODUCTORAS

Warner Bros. Pictures

Virtual Studios

Lonely Film Productions GmbH & Co. KG.

Bedford Falls Productions

Spring Creek Productions

Initial Entertainment Group (IEG)

Liberty Pictures

Un amigo extraordinario (2019)

Babylon A.D. (2008)

Apocalypto (2006)

El diablo viste de Prada (2006)

El último samurái (2003)

El patriota (2000)

Kalifornia (1993)

Algo para recordar (1993)

Patos salvajes (1978)

Si te gusta Diamante de sangre, te recomendamos:

The Fighter (2010)

Green Zone: Distrito protegido (2010)

Red de mentiras (2008)

El tren de las 3:10 (2007)

Déjà Vu (2006)

El caso Slevin (2006)

El aviador (2004)

Gangs of New York (2002)

Training Day (Día de entrenamiento) (2001)

CCC



mispeliculas.es

©2021 mispeliculas.es | Catalogador de películas, cine y series   info@mispeliculas.es
aviso legal | política de privacidad | política de cookies | condiciones de contratación

flaticon.es

Icons made by Freepik and others
from www.flaticon.com

The Movie DB

mispeliculas.es utiliza la API TMDB pero no está avalado ni certificado por TMDB.
mispeliculas.es uses the TMDb API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.