Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
El Caso Slevin (2006)

"Lugar equivocado. Hora equivocado. Número incorrecto."

El Caso Slevin (2006)

El Caso Slevin (2006)

Lucky Number Slevin

1h. 50min.

$27,000,000

$56,308,881

A Slevin la vida no le ha ido nada bien. Su casa acaba de ser declarada en ruinas y ha sorprendido a su novia en la cama con otro. En un intento por perder de vista Los Ángeles durante un tiempo, se marcha a vivir a Nueva York al apartamento de su amigo Nick Fisher. Pero dos de los peores gángsteres de la ciudad, El Rabino y El Jefe, antiguos socios y ahora enemigos irreconciliables, se cruzarán en su vida cuando uno de ellos pretenda vengar la muerte de su hijo asesinando al primogénito del otro. La idea para no desencadenar una guerra de bandas: buscar a un jugador que le deba mucho dinero al Jefe y obligarle a matar al hijo del Rabino.

REPARTO

Peter Outerbridge

Peter Outerbridge

Dumbrowski

Stanley Tucci

Stanley Tucci

Det. Brikowski

Michael Rubenfeld

Michael Rubenfeld

Yitzchok

Kevin Chamberlin

Kevin Chamberlin

Marty

Dorian Missick

Dorian Missick

Elvis

Scott Gibson

Scott Gibson

Max

Corey Stoll

Corey Stoll

Saul

Robert Forster

Robert Forster

Murphy

Sam Jaeger

Sam Jaeger

Nick Fisher

Danny Aiello

Danny Aiello

Roth

Jennifer Miller

Jennifer Miller

Slevin's Girlfriend

Janet Lane

Janet Lane

Gloria (Blondie)

Oliver Davis

Oliver Davis

Henry

Sebastien Roberts

Sebastien Roberts

The Guy

Darren Marsman

Darren Marsman

Slim Hopkins

Gerry Mendicino

Gerry Mendicino

Benny Begin

Matthew G. Taylor

Matthew G. Taylor

Featured (uncredited)

EQUIPO

Anthony Rhulen

Anthony Rhulen

Producer

Kia Jam

Kia Jam

Producer, Co-Executive Producer

Christopher Eberts

Christopher Eberts

Producer, Co-Executive Producer, Executive Producer

Tyler Mitchell

Tyler Mitchell

Producer

Robert Kravis

Robert Kravis

Producer

Andreas Schmid

Andreas Schmid

Executive Producer

Don Carmody

Don Carmody

Co-Producer, Executive Producer, Producer

A.J. Dix

A.J. Dix

Executive Producer, Producer

Sharon Harel

Sharon Harel

Producer, Executive Producer

Jane Barclay

Jane Barclay

Producer, Executive Producer

Eli Klein

Eli Klein

Executive Producer

William Shively

William Shively

Executive Producer

Deborah Aquila

Deborah Aquila

Casting

Louis Craig

Louis Craig

Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Supervisor

Steve Lucescu

Steve Lucescu

Stunt Double, Transportation Co-Captain, Creature Design, Stunt Coordinator

John Dolan

John Dolan

Key Grip

Robin D. Cook

Robin D. Cook

Casting Director, Casting

Christine Larocque

Christine Larocque

Wigmaker

François Séguin

François Séguin

Production Design

Hannah Leader

Hannah Leader

Co-Executive Producer, Executive Producer

Andrew Hulme

Andrew Hulme

Second Unit Director, Editor

Jennifer L. Smith

Jennifer L. Smith

Casting Associate, Casting

Gregor Hutchison

Gregor Hutchison

Post Production Supervisor

Marie-Elaine Bailly

Marie-Elaine Bailly

Production Coordinator

Paula Fairfield

Paula Fairfield

Sound Effects Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer

Carla Murray

Carla Murray

Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Effects Designer, Sound Designer

Suzanne Cloutier

Suzanne Cloutier

Set Decoration

Georgina Yarhi

Georgina Yarhi

Costume Supervisor, Costume Design

Odette Gadoury

Odette Gadoury

Costume Design

Colombe Raby

Colombe Raby

Art Direction

David Rigby

David Rigby

Utility Stunts, Stunt Driver, Stunts

Ortwin Freyermuth

Ortwin Freyermuth

Legal Services, Producer

Tricia Wood

Tricia Wood

Casting Director, Casting

Josée Bernard

Josée Bernard

Cableman

Stand In

Martin Doepner

Martin Doepner

First Assistant Director, Additional Third Assistant Director, Third Assistant Director

Steve Baine

Steve Baine

Foley, Foley Artist

Caroline Alder

Caroline Alder

Assistant Art Director, Draughtsman, Set Designer, Art Direction

Susan J. Wright

Susan J. Wright

Wardrobe Supervisor, Costumer, Costume Supervisor

Jill Purdy

Jill Purdy

ADR & Dubbing, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Dialogue Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR Editor

Kevin Banks

Kevin Banks

First Assistant Sound Editor, Sound Editor, Music Editor

Rachel Leek

Rachel Leek

Costumer, Set Costumer

Michèle St-Arnaud

Michèle St-Arnaud

Location Manager

Ross Fraser

Ross Fraser

Construction Coordinator

Steve F.B. Smith

Steve F.B. Smith

Sound Designer, Dolby Consultant

Nathan Robitaille

Nathan Robitaille

Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Eric J. Robertson

Eric J. Robertson

Visual Effects Supervisor, Co-Producer, Visual Effects Producer

Nadia Guglieri

Nadia Guglieri

Script Supervisor

Colleen Quinton

Colleen Quinton

Makeup Designer, Makeup Department Head, Key Makeup Artist

Francois Archambault

Francois Archambault

"A" Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Emilie Gauthier

Emilie Gauthier

Makeup Designer, Extras Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Kerstin Dyroff

Kerstin Dyroff

Production Manager

C.J. Goldman

C.J. Goldman

Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects

Noel Hooper

Noel Hooper

Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Compositor

Todd Beckett

Todd Beckett

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Sylvain Bernier

Sylvain Bernier

Gaffer, Chief Lighting Technician

Réal Hamel

Réal Hamel

Picture Car Coordinator

Angel De Angelis

Angel De Angelis

Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist, Hair Department Head

Dylan La Frenière

Dylan La Frenière

Greensman, Head Greensman

Gerald Quist

Gerald Quist

Makeup Department Head, Hairstylist, Makeup Artist

Michael Umble

Michael Umble

Unit Publicist

Mahmoud Rahnama

Mahmoud Rahnama

CG Supervisor, CG Artist

Attila Dory

Attila Dory

Still Photographer

Ian Mclaughlin

Ian Mclaughlin

Utility Stunts, Stunt Coordinator, Stunt Double, Stunts

Bill Higley

Bill Higley

ADR Mixer, ADR & Dubbing

Lorette Leblanc

Lorette Leblanc

Continuity, Script Supervisor

Chris Barnes

Chris Barnes

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts, Stunt Driver

Pierre Rancourt

Pierre Rancourt

Rigging Gaffer

Michael Farrow

Michael Farrow

Scoring Mixer

David H. Kramer

David H. Kramer

Casting, ADR Voice Casting

Michel Bernier

Michel Bernier

First Assistant "B" Camera, First Assistant Camera

Mike Borrett

Mike Borrett

Visual Effects Production Manager

Soupharak Keoborakoth

Soupharak Keoborakoth

Second Assistant Camera, Loader, Clapper Loader, Second Assistant "A" Camera

Martin Chalifoux

Martin Chalifoux

Construction Manager, Construction Coordinator

Rosalie Clermont-Bilodeau

Rosalie Clermont-Bilodeau

Wardrobe Assistant, Assistant Costume Designer

Daniel Ross

Daniel Ross

Transportation Coordinator, Supervising Art Director

Kelly Kavanagh

Kelly Kavanagh

Assistant Makeup Artist

Francis Péloquin

Francis Péloquin

Boom Operator

Julie Breton

Julie Breton

Extras Casting, Local Casting

Kyle Menzies

Kyle Menzies

Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor

Jerry Yuen

Jerry Yuen

Boom Operator, Sound Recordist, Utility Sound, Cableman

Trent Johnson

Trent Johnson

Digital Colorist

Katia Kim Depatie

Katia Kim Depatie

Props, Painter

Claude Bélanger

Claude Bélanger

Transportation Captain, Transportation Co-Captain

Josef Brandmaier

Josef Brandmaier

Executive Producer, Associate Producer, Finance

Gilles Perreault

Gilles Perreault

Unit Manager

Cecile Braemer

Cecile Braemer

Art Department Coordinator

Louis Marion

Louis Marion

Production Sound Mixer, Sound Mixer

Peter Persaud

Peter Persaud

Foley Mixer, Foley, Foley Recordist

Vikash Patel

Vikash Patel

Assistant Editor

Keith Kerr

Keith Kerr

Key Grip, Key Rigging Grip

Bernard April

Bernard April

Best Boy Electric

Patrice Lapointe

Patrice Lapointe

Dolly Grip

Robert Harrison

Robert Harrison

Set Medic

Etienne Poulin St-Laurent

Etienne Poulin St-Laurent

Assistant Craft Service, Matchmove Supervisor

Trent Richmond

Trent Richmond

Foley Editor, ADR Recordist, Assistant Sound Editor, Foley Mixer

Bethan Mowat

Bethan Mowat

Second Unit First Assistant Director, First Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director

Bill Bridges

Bill Bridges

3D Artist, 3D Animator, Lead Animator

Paul Duchesne

Paul Duchesne

Grip, Rigging Grip

Lise Pharand

Lise Pharand

Property Master

Paul Barette

Paul Barette

Armorer

Gilles Montreuil

Gilles Montreuil

Assistant Accountant, First Assistant Accountant

Josianne Mailloux

Josianne Mailloux

Production Secretary, Production Coordinator

Joanne Jackson

Joanne Jackson

Production Manager, Production Accountant, Production Controller

Pierre Perrault

Pierre Perrault

Art Direction

Accountant, Payroll Accountant

Matt Balzarini

Matt Balzarini

Second Assistant "A" Camera, Second Assistant Camera

Phaedra Charlton

Phaedra Charlton

First Assistant Accountant, Second Assistant Accountant, Assistant Accountant

Jesabelle Boileau

Jesabelle Boileau

Additional Third Assistant Director, Third Assistant Director

David Dinel

David Dinel

Best Boy Grip, Key Grip

Alain Rousseau

Alain Rousseau

Second Assistant Camera, Second Assistant "A" Camera

Sheila Kerrigan

Sheila Kerrigan

Production Executive

Lorraine Samuel

Lorraine Samuel

Post Production Coordinator

Greg Kupiec

Greg Kupiec

Title Designer

Raymond J. Duff

Raymond J. Duff

Set Production Assistant

J. Enrique H. Careaga

J. Enrique H. Careaga

First Assistant Picture Editor

Jesse Fox Chaney

Jesse Fox Chaney

Additional Production Assistant

Charles Jude Feuer

Charles Jude Feuer

Co-Producer

Normand Robitaille

Normand Robitaille

Set Decoration

Josée Comeau

Josée Comeau

Seamstress

Donal MacCormack

Donal MacCormack

Assistant Art Director

Jean-François Delorme

Jean-François Delorme

Carpenter

Robert Bourdeau

Robert Bourdeau

Painter

Martin Weinryb

Martin Weinryb

Set Dresser

Arie Bohrer

Arie Bohrer

Production Supervisor

Jacky Lavoie

Jacky Lavoie

Unit Production Manager

Jacques Langlois

Jacques Langlois

Special Effects Coordinator, Pyrotechnician

Buck Deachman

Buck Deachman

First Assistant Director

Samara Melanson

Samara Melanson

Executive Visual Effects Producer

James Bunk

James Bunk

Systems Administrators & Support

Jocelyn Bertrand

Jocelyn Bertrand

Rigging Grip

Lauren Fritz

Lauren Fritz

Location Scout

Michel Bilodeau

Michel Bilodeau

Driver

Sylvain Chaput

Sylvain Chaput

Craft Service

Catherine Currie

Catherine Currie

Post Production Accountant

Veronica Miller

Veronica Miller

Production Accountant

Matt Davis

Matt Davis

Security

Marie-Agnés Reeves

Marie-Agnés Reeves

Storyboard Artist

Ben Dailey

Ben Dailey

Loader

Tara Tucker-Matheson

Tara Tucker-Matheson

Visual Effects Coordinator

Florence April-Borgeat

Florence April-Borgeat

Dresser

Sophie Godard

Sophie Godard

Dresser, Extras Dresser

Dominique Dupras

Dominique Dupras

Hairdresser

Pina Rizzi

Pina Rizzi

Key Hairdresser

Colin Adams

Colin Adams

On Set Dresser

Debbie Williams

Debbie Williams

Costumer, Truck Supervisor

Kali R. Harrison

Kali R. Harrison

Second Second Assistant Director

Jason Ball

Jason Ball

Electrician

Ki Nam

Ki Nam

Assistant Property Master

Frederic Mainville

Frederic Mainville

Construction Buyer

Denis Caspar

Denis Caspar

Graphic Designer

Claude Desmarais

Claude Desmarais

Head Carpenter

James Doser

James Doser

ADR Recordist

Chris Dustin

Chris Dustin

Sound Re-Recording Assistant

Adam Charbonneau

Adam Charbonneau

Special Effects Assistant

Yvon Charbonneau

Yvon Charbonneau

Special Effects Technician

Laurent Alexis Guertin

Laurent Alexis Guertin

Second Assistant "B" Camera

Melissa Nepton

Melissa Nepton

Casting Assistant

Scott Reed

Scott Reed

Digital Intermediate Producer

Suzanne Laverdure

Suzanne Laverdure

Assistant Location Manager

Linda Torino Tondreau

Linda Torino Tondreau

Location Assistant

David Franklin

David Franklin

Location Production Assistant

Maude Beaunoyer

Maude Beaunoyer

Assistant Picture Car Coordinator

Jillian Ordowich

Jillian Ordowich

Assistant Production Coordinator

Geneviève Lussier

Geneviève Lussier

Assistant Unit Manager

Jason Fesel

Jason Fesel

Key Set Production Assistant

Valérie Dejoie

Valérie Dejoie

Payroll Accountant

David Beauchemin

David Beauchemin

Production Assistant

Jocelyne Gagné

Jocelyne Gagné

Second Assistant Accountant

PRODUCCIÓN

The Weinstein Company

The Weinstein Company

FilmEngine

FilmEngine

Capitol Films

Capitol Films

Ascendant Pictures

Ascendant Pictures

VIP Medienfonds 4

VIP Medienfonds 4

Mel

Mel's Cite du Cinema

Lucky Number Slevin Productions Inc.

Lucky Number Slevin Productions Inc.

The Complex

The Complex

De momento no hay elementos multimedia de esta película

Si te gusta El Caso Slevin, te recomendamos:

Volver