Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Apocalypto (2006)

"Cuando el final se acerca, no todos estan listos para irse"

Apocalypto (2006)

Apocalypto (2006)

2h. 16min.

$40,000,000

$120,654,337

Historia ambientada en la época del imperio maya. Cuando la idílica existencia de los mayas es brutalmente interrumpida por el ataque de una fuerza invasora, un hombre emprende un arriesgado viaje a un mundo regido por el miedo y la opresión en el que le espera un incierto final. Debido a un giro del destino y espoleado por el amor a su esposa y a su familia, emprenderá el regreso a su hogar en un desesperado esfuerzo por preservar su forma de vida...

REPARTO

Dalia Hernández

Dalia Hernández

Seven

Jonathan Brewer

Jonathan Brewer

Blunted

Morris Birdyellowhead

Morris Birdyellowhead

Flint Sky

Carlos Emilio Báez

Carlos Emilio Báez

Turtles Run

Amilcar Ramírez

Amilcar Ramírez

Curl Nose

Israel Contreras

Israel Contreras

Smoke Frog

Israel Ríos

Israel Ríos

Cocoa Leaf

Espiridion Acosta Cache

Espiridion Acosta Cache

Old Story Teller

Mayra Serbulo

Mayra Serbulo

Young Woman

Rodolfo Palacios

Rodolfo Palacios

Snake Ink

Lorena Heranandez

Lorena Heranandez

Village Girl

Itandehui Gutierrez

Itandehui Gutierrez

Wife

Sayuri Gutierrez

Sayuri Gutierrez

Eldest Daughter

Hiram Soto

Hiram Soto

Fish Hunter

José Suárez

José Suárez

First Temple Sacrifice

Ariel Galvan

Ariel Galvan

Hanging Moss

Bernardo Ruiz

Bernardo Ruiz

Drunkards Four

Ricardo Diaz Mendoza

Ricardo Diaz Mendoza

Cut Rock

Richard Can

Richard Can

Ten Peccary

Carlos Ramos

Carlos Ramos

Monkey Jaw

Ammel Rodrigo Mendoza

Ammel Rodrigo Mendoza

Buzzard Hook

Marco Antonio Argueta

Marco Antonio Argueta

Speaking Wind

Javier Escobar

Javier Escobar

Vicious Holcane

Fernando Hernandez

Fernando Hernandez

High Priest

Maria Isidra Hoil

Maria Isidra Hoil

Oracle Girl

Aquetzali García

Aquetzali García

Oracle Girl

Abel Woolrich

Abel Woolrich

Laughing Man

Nicolás Jasso

Nicolás Jasso

Man on Temple Top

Ronaldo Eknal

Ronaldo Eknal

Slave Auctioneer

Miriam Tun

Miriam Tun

Woman Auctioneer

Rafael Velez

Rafael Velez

King

Joaquin Rendon

Joaquin Rendon

Head Chac

EQUIPO

Bruce Davey

Bruce Davey

Producer

Sergio Miranda

Sergio Miranda

Producer

Ned Dowd

Ned Dowd

Co-Producer, Line Producer, Producer, Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer

Vicki Christianson

Vicki Christianson

Executive Producer

Thomas E. Sanders

Thomas E. Sanders

Production Design, Art Direction

Dick Bernstein

Dick Bernstein

Supervising Music Editor, Temp Music Editor, Music Editor

Anna Roth

Anna Roth

Production Consultant, Production Supervisor, Line Producer, Production Manager, Unit Manager, Unit Production Manager

Matt McColm

Matt McColm

Stunts

John Wright

John Wright

Editor

Rajeev Malhotra

Rajeev Malhotra

Additional Post-Production Supervisor, Post-Production Manager

Scott G.G. Haller

Scott G.G. Haller

Supervising Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor, Sound Assistant, Foley Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor

Benjamin L. Cook

Benjamin L. Cook

Sound Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Jim Passon

Jim Passon

Color Timer

Kevin Stitt

Kevin Stitt

First Assistant Editor, Additional Editing, Editor

Henrik Fett

Henrik Fett

Digital Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Freddie Hice

Freddie Hice

Utility Stunts, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Farhad Safinia

Farhad Safinia

Director, Co-Producer, Writer

Additional Casting, Casting Director, Casting

Mayes C. Rubeo

Mayes C. Rubeo

Assistant Costume Designer, Costume Design

Roberto Bonelli

Roberto Bonelli

Production Design, Art Direction, Set Designer

Naaman Marshall

Naaman Marshall

Set Designer, Art Direction, Production Design, Supervising Art Director

Gerardo Albarrán

Gerardo Albarrán

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts Coordinator, Stunts

Aldo Signoretti

Aldo Signoretti

Hair Designer, Hairstylist, Wigmaker, Makeup Artist, Key Hair Stylist

Vittorio Sodano

Vittorio Sodano

Makeup Artist

Ted Rae

Ted Rae

Visual Effects Supervisor

Keith VanderLaan

Keith VanderLaan

Visual Effects, Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects, Makeup Effects

Ian Fox

Ian Fox

Additional Camera, Underwater Camera, "A" Camera Operator, Second Unit Director of Photography, "B" Camera Operator, First Assistant Camera, Camera Operator

Greg P. Russell

Greg P. Russell

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound mixer, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Sean McCormack

Sean McCormack

Sound Editor, Sound Supervisor, Foley Supervisor, Supervising Sound Editor

Kami Asgar

Kami Asgar

Sound Effects Editor, ADR Supervisor, Supervising Sound Editor

Rick Young

Rick Young

Property Master

Joe Martens

Joe Martens

Best Boy Electric

Mic Rodgers

Mic Rodgers

Director, Utility Stunts, Stunts, Stunt Double, Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator

Tim Martin

Tim Martin

Makeup Effects

Jana Carboni

Jana Carboni

Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Jeff Colbert

Jeff Colbert

Special Effects Supervisor

Guillermo Rosas

Guillermo Rosas

Camera Operator

Dian Bachar

Dian Bachar

Makeup Effects

Dawn Lunsford

Dawn Lunsford

Foley Artist, Foley

Chuck Michael

Chuck Michael

Sound Supervisor, Sound Designer, Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Alicia Stevenson

Alicia Stevenson

Foley Artist, Foley

Doug Witsken

Doug Witsken

Compositors

Jeff

Jeff 'Moose' Howery

Best Boy Grip, Key Grip, Dolly Grip

David P. Barton

David P. Barton

Animatronics Designer, Makeup Effects

Mauricio Martínez

Mauricio Martínez

Stunts

Laura Bonilla

Laura Bonilla

Makeup Artist

John Meier

John Meier

Stunts

Nick Brandon

Nick Brandon

Utility Stunts, Stunts

J.M. Logan

J.M. Logan

Associate Producer, Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects, Makeup Effects

Jason Hamer

Jason Hamer

Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Coordinator, Makeup Effects, Special Effects

Cris Borgnine

Cris Borgnine

Visual Effects

Adrian Grünberg

Adrian Grünberg

Director, Second Second Assistant Director, First Assistant Director, Assistant Director, Screenplay

Luisa Guala

Luisa Guala

Set Decoration, Set Dresser

Genaro Hernandez

Genaro Hernandez

Casting Assistant

Fernando Cámara

Fernando Cámara

Sound Engineer, Sound Mixer

Martin Astles

Martin Astles

Creature Design, Makeup Effects

Stacy Perskie

Stacy Perskie

Co-Producer, Line Producer, Second Assistant Director, Producer, Screenplay

Eamon O

Eamon O'Farrill

Production Director, Unit Manager

J. Xavier Velasco

J. Xavier Velasco

Director, Epk Camera Operator

Ken Locsmandi

Ken Locsmandi

Digital Effects Supervisor

Simon Atherton

Simon Atherton

Weapons Master, Armorer

Gabriela Moreno

Gabriela Moreno

Stunts

Kimberly Adams

Kimberly Adams

Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer

Marcelle Genovese

Marcelle Genovese

Key Hair Stylist, Hair Supervisor, Hairstylist

Antonio Garfias

Antonio Garfias

Makeup Artist, Makeup Designer

Christos Michaels

Christos Michaels

Legal Services

Nury Alamo

Nury Alamo

Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Guadalupe Ramírez

Guadalupe Ramírez

Assistant Hairstylist, Hairstylist

Gian Ganziano

Gian Ganziano

Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Sonia Guerrero

Sonia Guerrero

Extras Casting Assistant

Chris Hampton

Chris Hampton

Special Effects Supervisor, Makeup Effects, Special Effects Makeup Artist, Special Effects Technician

Scott A. Jennings

Scott A. Jennings

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Effects Editor

Theresa Wachter

Theresa Wachter

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Supervising Art Director

Ismael Jardon

Ismael Jardon

Set Costumer, Costume Supervisor, Wardrobe Supervisor, Key Set Costumer

Jesus G. Duran

Jesus G. Duran

Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Supervisor

Ricardo Gallarzo Jr.

Ricardo Gallarzo Jr.

Picture Car Coordinator, Transportation Captain

Andy Foster

Andy Foster

Production Coordinator, Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer, Digital Effects Producer

Tim Tuchrello

Tim Tuchrello

Sound Effects Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor, Sound Editor

Derek Bird

Derek Bird

Digital Compositor, Compositors, Digital Effects Supervisor, Digital Compositors

Kate Carlin

Kate Carlin

ADR Voice Casting

Javier Lambert

Javier Lambert

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Federico Carretti

Federico Carretti

Makeup Artist

Ted Caplan

Ted Caplan

Music Supervisor, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Music Editor, Foley Editor

Carlos Benassini

Carlos Benassini

Set Designer, Draughtsman, Art Direction, Assistant Art Director

Mitchell S. Drain

Mitchell S. Drain

VFX Supervisor, Compositing Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Kevin O’Connell

Kevin O’Connell

Sound Mixer, Sound Supervisor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Andrew Cooper

Andrew Cooper

Still Photographer

Derek Raser

Derek Raser

Transportation Coordinator

Mark O

Mark O'Kane

Additional Camera, Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Simon Rhodes

Simon Rhodes

Music, Music Producer, Scoring Mixer

Christian Herrera

Christian Herrera

First Assistant Camera

Keith Christensen

Keith Christensen

Conceptual Design, Concept Artist, Makeup Effects, Sculptor

Richard Merryman

Richard Merryman

"B" Camera Operator, Second Unit Director of Photography, Additional Photography, Camera Operator

James Wright

James Wright

Dolby Consultant

Greg Orloff

Greg Orloff

Foley Editor, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Foley, Foley Mixer, Sound Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

James J. Gilson

James J. Gilson

Gaffer, Chief Lighting Technician

Jim Henrikson

Jim Henrikson

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Scott Workman

Scott Workman

Utility Stunts, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Andrew Rowlands

Andrew Rowlands

"A" Camera Operator, Second Unit Director of Photography, Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Erick Monroy

Erick Monroy

Set Designer

Antonio Gómez Capetillo

Antonio Gómez Capetillo

Sculptor

Antonio Gómez

Antonio Gómez

Sculptor

Juan José Martínez

Juan José Martínez

Sculptor

Jose Luis Mendez Ramirez

Jose Luis Mendez Ramirez

Construction Coordinator

Martin Schloemer

Martin Schloemer

Sound Recordist

Matthew T. Duncan

Matthew T. Duncan

Sound Recordist

Anthony Huljev

Anthony Huljev

Visual Effects Producer, Best Boy Electric

Ian Noe

Ian Noe

Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Producer

Eric W. Shamlin

Eric W. Shamlin

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator

Jamie Venable

Jamie Venable

Visual Effects Producer

Eduardo Flores Torres

Eduardo Flores Torres

Camera Operator, Camera Loader

Maryan Zurek

Maryan Zurek

Underwater Camera

Chad Rivetti

Chad Rivetti

First Assistant "A" Camera, Libra Head Technician, Steadicam Operator, Loader, First Assistant Camera

Alan Kelvin Contreras

Alan Kelvin Contreras

Steadicam Operator

Javier Delgado

Javier Delgado

Set Costumer, Key Costumer

Mariana Mechoulam

Mariana Mechoulam

Set Costumer

Jose Luis Montero

Jose Luis Montero

Set Costumer

Africa Zayas

Africa Zayas

Set Costumer

Amy Pawlowski

Amy Pawlowski

Visual Effects Editor, Digital Intermediate Editor, Digital Intermediate

Arturo Curiel

Arturo Curiel

Driver, Transportation Coordinator

Sylvie Chesneau

Sylvie Chesneau

Script Supervisor

Rulan Tangen

Rulan Tangen

Choreographer

Fernando Uriegas

Fernando Uriegas

Location Manager

Blaise Noto

Blaise Noto

Publicist

Teresa Hinton

Teresa Hinton

Hairdresser, Hairstylist, Wigmaker

Jenny Foster

Jenny Foster

Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer, Digital Effects Producer

Angelo Vannella

Angelo Vannella

Hairstylist

Artin Matousian

Artin Matousian

Systems Administrators & Support

Donnie Creighton

Donnie Creighton

Digital Intermediate Producer, Digital Intermediate, Digital Intermediate Assistant

Jessica Gallavan

Jessica Gallavan

Sound Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR & Dubbing, ADR Supervisor, ADR Editor

David A. Brooke

David A. Brooke

Makeup Effects

Orla Carrol

Orla Carrol

Hairdresser, Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist

Lynn Johnson

Lynn Johnson

Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist, Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Suhail Kafity

Suhail Kafity

Dialogue Editor, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Lisa J. Levine

Lisa J. Levine

ADR & Dubbing, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR Supervisor, ADR Editor

Glenn Morris

Glenn Morris

Digital Effects Producer

Pimentel A. Raphael

Pimentel A. Raphael

Lead Animator, Animation Supervisor

Ezra Buenrostro

Ezra Buenrostro

Assistant Art Director

Nicholas Lund-Ulrich

Nicholas Lund-Ulrich

Compositors

Horacio Rodríguez

Horacio Rodríguez

Location Assistant, Location Manager

David Ruiz Gameros

David Ruiz Gameros

Makeup Artist

Marco Perna

Marco Perna

Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist

Chris Gallaher

Chris Gallaher

Prosthetic Supervisor, Makeup Effects

Christopher Dooly

Christopher Dooly

Makeup Effects

Brian A. Jones

Brian A. Jones

Makeup Effects

Mark Nieman

Mark Nieman

Special Effects Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects Designer, Makeup Effects

Alexei Dmitriew

Alexei Dmitriew

Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects

Art Pimentel

Art Pimentel

Makeup Effects

Jim Kundig

Jim Kundig

Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects, Makeup Effects

Donald Sylvester

Donald Sylvester

Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Foley, Foley Editor, ADR Editor

Michael Ezell

Michael Ezell

Makeup Effects

Rebecca Ramsey

Rebecca Ramsey

Visual Effects Producer, Executive Visual Effects Producer

Adam Avitabile

Adam Avitabile

Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Compositors

Daniel Parker

Daniel Parker

Makeup Artist, Hair Designer, Makeup Supervisor, Makeup Designer, Prosthetics

Tony Rivetti

Tony Rivetti

First Assistant "A" Camera, First Assistant "B" Camera, Steadicam Operator, First Assistant Camera

Audrey Doyle

Audrey Doyle

Makeup Designer, Hair Designer, Assistant Makeup Artist, Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Matteo Silvi

Matteo Silvi

Makeup Department Head, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist, Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Pablo Wang

Pablo Wang

Compositors

Julieta Álvarez

Julieta Álvarez

Set Dresser, Set Decoration

Ernesto Muñoz

Ernesto Muñoz

Boom Operator

Jorge Guerrero

Jorge Guerrero

Extras Casting

Alfredo Mora

Alfredo Mora

Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Carlos Munguía

Carlos Munguía

Set Costumer, Key Set Costumer, Costume Assistant

Luis Lara Guerrero

Luis Lara Guerrero

Electrician

Fred L. McLane

Fred L. McLane

First Assistant Camera

John Nixon

John Nixon

Armorer

Ricardo M. Kaplan

Ricardo M. Kaplan

Scenic Artist, Art Department Coordinator

Bob Kretschmer

Bob Kretschmer

Makeup Effects, Wigmaker

Tateum Kohut

Tateum Kohut

Sound Mixer, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Aisling Nairn

Aisling Nairn

Key Makeup Artist, Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Danny S. Kim

Danny S. Kim

Creative Director, VFX Supervisor, Digital Compositors, Visual Effects Supervisor

Eric Withee

Eric Withee

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator

Linda Folk

Linda Folk

Foley Editor, ADR Supervisor, ADR Editor

Herwig Maurer

Herwig Maurer

Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Alfred Ainsworth

Alfred Ainsworth

Video Assist Operator

Michael A. Morongell

Michael A. Morongell

Sound Engineer, Mixing Engineer

Michele Vigliotta

Michele Vigliotta

Hairstylist

Jeannie Flynn

Jeannie Flynn

Assistant Costume Designer, Costume Supervisor

John Martens

John Martens

Rigging Gaffer

Manuel Paredes Murillo

Manuel Paredes Murillo

Driver

Sharon Doyle

Sharon Doyle

Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Makeup Supervisor, Makeup Designer, Makeup Artist

Enrico Iacoponi

Enrico Iacoponi

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

René Marquéz

René Marquéz

Standby Painter, Property Master

Gustavo Covarrubias

Gustavo Covarrubias

Grip, Key Grip

Ernesto Trejo

Ernesto Trejo

Set Medic

Alfredo Audel

Alfredo Audel

Rigging Grip

Armando Amador

Armando Amador

Production Accountant

Yuria Goded

Yuria Goded

Production Office Coordinator, Assistant Production Coordinator

John Biggs

John Biggs

Makeup Effects

Jeff Brinker

Jeff Brinker

Rigging Grip

Alfredo Acle

Alfredo Acle

Assistant Art Director

Jim Knell

Jim Knell

Makeup Effects

Aaron Martin

Aaron Martin

Music Programmer, Sound Designer, Musician

Adam Barth

Adam Barth

Video Assist Operator

Carn Burton

Carn Burton

Location Manager

Ignacio Arteaga

Ignacio Arteaga

Stunts

Roberto Ortiz

Roberto Ortiz

Prosthetic Supervisor

Phil Brennan

Phil Brennan

Digital Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Michael Dressel

Michael Dressel

Foley Supervisor, Foley, Foley Editor

Raul Riveros

Raul Riveros

Second Assistant Camera, Digital Imaging Technician, Camera Loader

Mark Jacyszyn

Mark Jacyszyn

Associate Producer, Production Supervisor

Chris Pavlu

Chris Pavlu

Electrician

Jonathan Golodner

Jonathan Golodner

Sound Effects Editor

Robert Ramos

Robert Ramos

Makeup Effects

David Monzingo

David Monzingo

Makeup Effects, Painter

Belinda Uriegas

Belinda Uriegas

Production Manager, Production Coordinator

William

William 'Bear' Paul

Key Grip

Joe A. Ponticelle

Joe A. Ponticelle

First Assistant Camera

Shawn Kautz

Shawn Kautz

Stunts

Mark Boley

Mark Boley

Hair Supervisor, Makeup Effects

Gerardo Soublette

Gerardo Soublette

Stunts

Jacob Riehle

Jacob Riehle

First Assistant Sound Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, Foley Editor

Sarah Hood

Sarah Hood

Set Production Assistant, Third Assistant Director

Richard Piedra

Richard Piedra

Compositors

Jay Aroesty

Jay Aroesty

Set Decoration, Supervising Art Director

Danny Wynands

Danny Wynands

Stunts

Christopher J. Tuck

Christopher J. Tuck

Stunts

Fahed Alhabib

Fahed Alhabib

Visual Effects Coordinator, Editorial Production Assistant

Bernardo Jasso

Bernardo Jasso

Second Assistant Director

Maggie Partington-Smith

Maggie Partington-Smith

Costume Assistant

Dan Crawley

Dan Crawley

Special Effects Technician, Makeup Effects

Michael P. Catanzarite

Michael P. Catanzarite

Grip, Key Grip, Dolly Grip

Jonay Bacallado

Jonay Bacallado

Makeup Artist, Costume Illustrator

Paola Genovese

Paola Genovese

Hairstylist

Chad Schott

Chad Schott

Digital Compositors

Robert Hatfield

Robert Hatfield

Projection

Zack Fox

Zack Fox

Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Production Assistant, Makeup Effects

Judi Bell

Judi Bell

Line Producer, Set Dresser

Nicolas Cadorette Vigneau

Nicolas Cadorette Vigneau

Digital Compositors, Digital Compositor, 2D Supervisor

Barbara Dunning

Barbara Dunning

First Assistant Editor

Gary Kettel

Gary Kettel

Musician

Mark Perzely

Mark Perzely

Assistant Editor, First Assistant Editor

Lorella De Rossi

Lorella De Rossi

Makeup Supervisor, Makeup Department Head

Paul Ordonez

Paul Ordonez

Sound Recordist

Beverly E. Kitchen

Beverly E. Kitchen

Makeup Effects

Brian Meck

Brian Meck

Makeup Effects

Consuelo Duran

Consuelo Duran

Makeup Effects

Deborah Galvez

Deborah Galvez

Makeup Effects

Gary J. Gross

Gary J. Gross

Makeup Effects

Helen Cohen

Helen Cohen

Makeup Effects

John Besse

John Besse

Makeup Effects

John M. Donahue

John M. Donahue

Makeup Effects

John P. O

John P. O'Brien

Makeup Effects

Justin Lillge

Justin Lillge

Makeup Effects

Leah Graham

Leah Graham

Makeup Effects

Leticia Sandoval

Leticia Sandoval

Costumer, Makeup Effects, Ager/Dyer

Mark R. Jackson

Mark R. Jackson

Makeup Effects, First Assistant Camera

Matt Ullman

Matt Ullman

Makeup Effects

Mike Scanlan

Mike Scanlan

Makeup Effects

Nicholas Gillis

Nicholas Gillis

Makeup Effects

Pete Kelley

Pete Kelley

Special Effects Technician, Makeup Effects

Peter Farrell

Peter Farrell

Makeup Effects

Rachel Fionda

Rachel Fionda

Makeup Effects

Rick Lalonde

Rick Lalonde

Special Effects Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects

Russ Herpich

Russ Herpich

Makeup Effects

Scott C. Conner

Scott C. Conner

Makeup Effects

Selenia Rios

Selenia Rios

Makeup Effects

Steven Muck

Steven Muck

Makeup Effects

Steven Whitaker

Steven Whitaker

Makeup Effects

Terry Sandin

Terry Sandin

Makeup Effects, Mechanical Designer

Timothy Ralston

Timothy Ralston

Makeup Effects

Verena Mercenier

Verena Mercenier

Makeup Effects

Wade Ackley

Wade Ackley

Makeup Effects

James Parr

James Parr

Makeup Effects

Liah Saldaña

Liah Saldaña

Makeup Effects, Special Effects Coordinator

Germán Ramírez Vera

Germán Ramírez Vera

Greensman

Elissa Bello

Elissa Bello

2D Artist, Visual Effects, Roto Supervisor

Raoul Zavala Haro

Raoul Zavala Haro

Cableman

Tim Lewis

Tim Lewis

Supervising Armorer, Armorer, Modeling

Carlos René Minera

Carlos René Minera

Animal Wrangler

Eduardo Gonzales

Eduardo Gonzales

Animal Wrangler

Eduardo Porter

Eduardo Porter

Animal Wrangler

Jason Donnelly

Jason Donnelly

Animation

Joseph R. Branca

Joseph R. Branca

Apprentice Sound Editor

Alan Hausmann

Alan Hausmann

Supervising Armorer, Armorer

Ignacio A. Alarcon

Ignacio A. Alarcon

Art Department Assistant

Rosario Huerta

Rosario Huerta

Art Department Assistant

Martha Castillero

Martha Castillero

Costume Coordinator, Assistant Costume Designer

Gail DuFosse

Gail DuFosse

Assistant Editor

Claire Welsh

Claire Welsh

Assistant Production Coordinator

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician, Best Boy Electric

Andrew Trewartha

Andrew Trewartha

Camera Loader

Gavin MacArthur

Gavin MacArthur

Camera Loader, Second Assistant Camera

Jesus Quinones

Jesus Quinones

Casting Assistant

Rodrigo Urbano

Rodrigo Urbano

Casting Associate, Casting Assistant

Chad Buehler

Chad Buehler

Compositors

Daniel Sunwoo

Daniel Sunwoo

Compositor, Compositors

Erik Courtney

Erik Courtney

Compositors

H Haden Hammond

H Haden Hammond

VFX Artist, Sequence Supervisor, Compositors, Lead Animator

James Chu

James Chu

Compositors

Kenneth Littleton

Kenneth Littleton

Compositors, Compositor

Lawrence Littleton

Lawrence Littleton

Compositors, Compositor

Michael Pecchia

Michael Pecchia

Digital Compositor, Compositor, Compositors

Owen Holdren

Owen Holdren

Compositors

Yoshio Kohashi

Yoshio Kohashi

Compositors

Javier Mendez Ramirez

Javier Mendez Ramirez

Construction Coordinator

Mauricio Ballesteros

Mauricio Ballesteros

Craft Service

Buddy Gheen

Buddy Gheen

Digital Compositor, Digital Compositors

Marie Victoria Denoga

Marie Victoria Denoga

Digital Compositors, Digital Compositor

Noll Linsangan

Noll Linsangan

3D Artist, Digital Compositors

Steve Muangman

Steve Muangman

Compositing Supervisor, Digital Compositors

Matthew Thunell

Matthew Thunell

Digital Effects Producer, Visual Effects Producer

Sean Main

Sean Main

Digital Effects Producer

Jonathan Keeton

Jonathan Keeton

Digital Effects Supervisor

Ricardo Covarrubias

Ricardo Covarrubias

Dolly Grip

Alberto Rodriguez B.

Alberto Rodriguez B.

Driver

Alfonso Paredes

Alfonso Paredes

Driver

Alfredo Nonato

Alfredo Nonato

Driver

Antonio Montes

Antonio Montes

Driver

Armando Blanco

Armando Blanco

Driver

Armando Quiroz

Armando Quiroz

Driver

Braulio Phedra González

Braulio Phedra González

Driver

César Reyes

César Reyes

Driver

Claudio Vicente

Claudio Vicente

Driver

Daniel Teacalco

Daniel Teacalco

Driver

Efrain Aguirre

Efrain Aguirre

Driver

Enrique Velasco

Enrique Velasco

Driver

Eric Amador

Eric Amador

Driver

Ernesto Diaz Mata

Ernesto Diaz Mata

Driver

Ernesto Diaz Rodriguez

Ernesto Diaz Rodriguez

Driver

Ernesto Mejia

Ernesto Mejia

Driver

Erwin Murguia

Erwin Murguia

Driver

Estanislao Castillo

Estanislao Castillo

Driver

Federico Pahua

Federico Pahua

Driver

Federico Perez

Federico Perez

Driver

Filipe Palacios

Filipe Palacios

Driver

Francisco Luna

Francisco Luna

Driver

Gerardo Castell

Gerardo Castell

Driver

Gerardo Rodriguez Marin

Gerardo Rodriguez Marin

Driver

Gilardo Lara

Gilardo Lara

Driver

Humberto Gardea

Humberto Gardea

Driver

Humberto Megarejo

Humberto Megarejo

Driver

Jesús Reyes

Jesús Reyes

Driver

Jose Amador

Jose Amador

Driver

Jose Castillo

Jose Castillo

Driver

Jose Luis Curiel

Jose Luis Curiel

Driver

Jose Luis Gallaga

Jose Luis Gallaga

Driver

Jose Luis Hernandez

Jose Luis Hernandez

Driver

Jose Soriano Garcia

Jose Soriano Garcia

Driver

Juan Manuel Islas

Juan Manuel Islas

Driver

Luis David Avila

Luis David Avila

Driver

Manuel Ávila

Manuel Ávila

Driver

Manuel Montes de Oca

Manuel Montes de Oca

Driver

Marco Acacio

Marco Acacio

Driver

Miguel Castell

Miguel Castell

Driver

Nemecio Rodríguez

Nemecio Rodríguez

Driver

Noel Betaza

Noel Betaza

Driver

Romualdo Pedraza

Romualdo Pedraza

Driver

Samuel Navarro

Samuel Navarro

Driver

Victor M. Carrera

Victor M. Carrera

Driver

Cristina Ramiro Monroy

Cristina Ramiro Monroy

Editorial Production Assistant

J. Allan White

J. Allan White

Editorial Production Assistant

Beau Damon Richards

Beau Damon Richards

Electrician

Jose Luis Sanchez

Jose Luis Sanchez

Electrician

Kelly Way

Kelly Way

Electrician

Victor Manuel Ramirez

Victor Manuel Ramirez

Electrician

Megan Forste

Megan Forste

Additional Second Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera

Berenice Manjarrez Vericat

Berenice Manjarrez Vericat

First Assistant Director

Mark Binnall

Mark Binnall

Grip

Alessio Pompei

Alessio Pompei

Hairstylist

Aniello Piscopo

Aniello Piscopo

Hairstylist

Claudio Di Cola

Claudio Di Cola

Hairstylist

Elena De Nigris

Elena De Nigris

Hairstylist

Elena Gregorini

Elena Gregorini

Hairstylist

Erika Romo

Erika Romo

Hairstylist

Fulvio Zucconi

Fulvio Zucconi

Hairstylist

Gaetano Panico

Gaetano Panico

Hairstylist

Gerardo Aragon

Gerardo Aragon

Hairstylist

Gladys Romero

Gladys Romero

Hairstylist

Jesus Amed Azar Meza

Jesus Amed Azar Meza

Hairstylist

Josefina Mendoza

Josefina Mendoza

Hairstylist

Samintka Mura

Samintka Mura

Hairstylist

Virna Vento

Virna Vento

Hairstylist

Aurora Chavira

Aurora Chavira

Key Hair Stylist

Aleksandar Tijanic

Aleksandar Tijanic

Lighting Technician

David Carbajal Ochoa

David Carbajal Ochoa

Makeup Artist

Gabriella Trani

Gabriella Trani

Assistant Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Giulio Pezza

Giulio Pezza

Makeup Artist

Jerzain Ortega

Jerzain Ortega

Makeup Artist

Jorge Palavicini Prado

Jorge Palavicini Prado

Makeup Artist

Melanie Young

Melanie Young

Makeup Artist

Roberto Rodriquez Ojeda

Roberto Rodriquez Ojeda

Makeup Artist

Ruth Bermudo

Ruth Bermudo

Makeup Artist

Simona Castaldi

Simona Castaldi

Makeup Artist

Diego Demian Decont

Diego Demian Decont

Modeling

Jimmy Mendoza

Jimmy Mendoza

Modeling

Jorge Fuentes Ronquillo

Jorge Fuentes Ronquillo

Modeling

Juan Manuel Chaparro

Juan Manuel Chaparro

Modeling

Pablo Facundo Angeles

Pablo Facundo Angeles

Modeling

Shady Blackwold

Shady Blackwold

Modeling

Gou Yi

Gou Yi

Musician

Ian Underwood

Ian Underwood

Musician

Jan Hendrickse

Jan Hendrickse

Musician

Tony Hinnigan

Tony Hinnigan

Musician

Daniel Salgado

Daniel Salgado

Painter

Edouard Pallardy

Edouard Pallardy

Painter

Bob Kocourek

Bob Kocourek

Production Accountant

Debbie Peterson

Debbie Peterson

Production Secretary, Production Accountant

Matt Dalton

Matt Dalton

Production Accountant

Rodrigo Rojas

Rodrigo Rojas

Production Coordinator

Siobhan Brook

Siobhan Brook

Production Coordinator

Carlos E. Fonseca Mondragon

Carlos E. Fonseca Mondragon

Production Office Assistant

Zoë Gower-Jones

Zoë Gower-Jones

Production Office Assistant

William F. McLaughlin

William F. McLaughlin

Assistant Property Master, Property Master

Giuseppe Desiato

Giuseppe Desiato

Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Hannah Eccleston

Hannah Eccleston

Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist

Juan Francisco Mendez

Juan Francisco Mendez

Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Marinela Spasenovic

Marinela Spasenovic

Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Rebekah Sanders

Rebekah Sanders

Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Jhane Myers

Jhane Myers

Public Relations

Jason Winger

Jason Winger

Grip, Rigging Grip

Andrea Alvarez

Andrea Alvarez

Script Supervisor

Israel Pasco

Israel Pasco

Script Supervisor

Luis Enrique Torres A.

Luis Enrique Torres A.

Sculptor

Aarón I. Campos

Aarón I. Campos

Set Production Assistant

Arturo Marroquin

Arturo Marroquin

Stunts

Erick Contreras

Erick Contreras

Stunts

Ezequiel Virgen

Ezequiel Virgen

Stunts

Gustavo Mejia

Gustavo Mejia

Stunts

Isidro Mora

Isidro Mora

Stunts

Jamie Ortiz

Jamie Ortiz

Stunts

Joan Manuel Absalon

Joan Manuel Absalon

Stunts

Michael Weis

Michael Weis

Stunts

Moises Calderon

Moises Calderon

Stunts

Nayeli Rosas

Nayeli Rosas

Stunts

Raul Gaher

Raul Gaher

Stunts

Salvador Gutierrez

Salvador Gutierrez

Stunts

Shawn Robinson

Shawn Robinson

Stunts

Teresa Arteaga

Teresa Arteaga

Stunts

Tomás Guzmán

Tomás Guzmán

Stunts

Ulises Guzman

Ulises Guzman

Stunts

Richard D. Hansen

Richard D. Hansen

Lucy Thomas

Lucy Thomas

Set Production Assistant, Third Assistant Director, Floor Runner

Sean Lovell

Sean Lovell

Third Assistant Director

Hector Curiel

Hector Curiel

Transportation Captain

Adrian Devane

Adrian Devane

Unit Manager

Cristopher

Cristopher 'Choke' Correa

Unit Manager

Ben Dishart

Ben Dishart

VFX Artist

Rasha Shalaby

Rasha Shalaby

VFX Artist

Zachary Tucker

Zachary Tucker

Visual Effects Technical Director, VFX Artist, Visual Effects Supervisor

Robert Toft

Robert Toft

Video Assist Operator

Alexander Chen

Alexander Chen

Visual Effects Coordinator

Ashok Nayar

Ashok Nayar

Visual Effects Coordinator

John Murphy

John Murphy

Dolly Grip

Aydee Nowep Domínguez

Aydee Nowep Domínguez

Wardrobe Assistant

Alan Scott

Alan Scott

Scenic Artist

Brenda Gomez

Brenda Gomez

Wardrobe Assistant

Ricardo Hoseguera

Ricardo Hoseguera

Casting Assistant

Lizbeth Villegas

Lizbeth Villegas

Extras Casting Assistant

Edna Arriola

Edna Arriola

Extras Casting Coordinator

Pamela Verran

Pamela Verran

Costume Assistant

Shirley Wilson

Shirley Wilson

Costume Assistant

Rosemarie Wessels

Rosemarie Wessels

Costume Assistant

PRODUCCIÓN

Icon Productions

Icon Productions

Icon Entertainment International

Icon Entertainment International

Touchstone Pictures

Touchstone Pictures

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta Apocalypto, te recomendamos:

Volver