Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Un Pueblo Llamado Dante

"Hagas lo que hagas ¡no mires atrás!"

Un Pueblo Llamado Dante

Un Pueblo Llamado Dante's Peak (1997)

Dante's Peak

1h. 52min.

$116,000,000

$178,127,760

Un vulcanólogo prevé una erupción en las cercanías de Dantes Peak. A pesar de las investigaciones, nadie da crédito a los avisos del experto hasta que ya es demasiado tarde. En medio del pánico general, el volcán entra en erupción y la huida se hace desesperada.

REPARTO

Grant Heslov

Grant Heslov

Greg

Arabella Field

Arabella Field

Nancy

Tzi Ma

Tzi Ma

Stan

Brian Reddy

Brian Reddy

Les Worrell

Lee Garlington

Lee Garlington

Dr. Jane Fox

Bill Bolender

Bill Bolender

Sheriff Turner

Carole Androsky

Carole Androsky

Mary Kelly

Peter Jason

Peter Jason

Norman Gates

Christopher Murray

Christopher Murray

Pilot

Jeffrey L. Ward

Jeffrey L. Ward

Jack Collins

Tim Haldeman

Tim Haldeman

Elliot Blair

Walker Brandt

Walker Brandt

Marianne

Hansford Rowe

Hansford Rowe

Warren Cluster

Susie Spear Purcell

Susie Spear Purcell

Karen Narlington

David Lipper

David Lipper

Hot Springs Man

Heather Stephens

Heather Stephens

Hot Springs Woman

R.J. Burns

R.J. Burns

Man at Helicopter

Tammy L. Smith

Tammy L. Smith

Town Meeting Woman

Justin Williams

Justin Williams

Paramedic

Donna Ostrom

Donna Ostrom

Road Block Newsperson

Marilyn Leubner

Marilyn Leubner

Babysitter

Ed Stone

Ed Stone

Technician

Mike Butters

Mike Butters

Helicopter Pilot (uncredited)

Ingo Neuhaus

Ingo Neuhaus

National Guardsman (uncredited)

Kirk Trutner

Kirk Trutner

Terry Furlong

EQUIPO

Ilona Herzberg

Ilona Herzberg

Executive Producer

Mike Fenton

Mike Fenton

Casting

Richard L. Anderson

Richard L. Anderson

Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Conrad Buff IV

Conrad Buff IV

Editor

Isis Mussenden

Isis Mussenden

Costume Design

Marvin March

Marvin March

Set Decoration

Roy Arbogast

Roy Arbogast

Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects, Special Effects Coordinator

Laura Stuart

Laura Stuart

Travel Coordinator

Ezra Dweck

Ezra Dweck

Foley, Sound Editor, Foley Editor, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Foley Mixer

Tina Hirsch

Tina Hirsch

Editor

R. A. Rondell

R. A. Rondell

Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Howard E. Smith

Howard E. Smith

Additional Editing, Editor

J. Dennis Washington

J. Dennis Washington

Art Direction, Production Design

Allison Cowitt

Allison Cowitt

Casting

Geoff Murphy

Geoff Murphy

Director, Second Unit Director, Associate Producer, Second Unit

Cameron Stevning

Cameron Stevning

Production Manager, Producer, Production Coordinator

Artie Kane

Artie Kane

Music, Conductor

Marie Cantin

Marie Cantin

Unit Production Manager

Thomas T. Taylor

Thomas T. Taylor

Set Designer, Art Direction

Louis Farah

Louis Farah

Set Medic

Doreen A. Dixon

Doreen A. Dixon

ADR Editor, Post Production Supervisor

Ann Harris

Ann Harris

Assistant Art Director

Rick Canelli

Rick Canelli

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Recordist

Cliff Fleming

Cliff Fleming

Aerial Coordinator, Pilot

Dean W. Miller

Dean W. Miller

Special Effects Supervisor

Barbara Harris

Barbara Harris

Casting, ADR Voice Casting

Kenny Myers

Kenny Myers

Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Effects, Key Makeup Artist

Jeff Atmajian

Jeff Atmajian

Conductor, Orchestrator

David Crowther

David Crowther

Editor, First Assistant Editor

Bron Roylance

Bron Roylance

Makeup Artist

Katherine Quittner

Katherine Quittner

Music Editor

Perry Barndt

Perry Barndt

Stunts

Christian Clarke

Christian Clarke

Production Assistant, Key Set Production Assistant

Michael Munoz

Michael Munoz

Utility Stunts

Ben Glass

Ben Glass

Still Photographer

Larry Velasco

Larry Velasco

Key Set Costumer, Set Costumer

Mike Chock

Mike Chock

Foley Editor, Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Editor

John T. Cucci

John T. Cucci

Foley Mixer, Foley, Foley Artist

John Zemansky

John Zemansky

Property Master

Selvyn Price

Selvyn Price

Second Assistant Camera

Lori J. Nelson

Lori J. Nelson

Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Producer

David Marder

David Marder

Transportation Captain, Transportation Coordinator

David Sanger

David Sanger

Visual Effects, Visual Effects Supervisor, Production Manager, Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator

Marliese Schneider

Marliese Schneider

Co-Producer

Linda Lew

Linda Lew

Foley Editor, Foley Recording Engineer, Foley, Foley Recordist

Anthony Huljev

Anthony Huljev

Visual Effects Producer, Best Boy Electric

David Bartholomew

David Bartholomew

Gaffer, Electrician, Visual Effects Editor

Kurt E. Soderling

Kurt E. Soderling

Helicopter Camera, Aerial Director of Photography, Aerial Camera, Visual Effects Camera, Camera Operator

Charlene Johnson

Charlene Johnson

Hair Department Head, Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist

Shannan Burkley

Shannan Burkley

Visual Effects Art Director, Matte Painter

Candice D. Campos

Candice D. Campos

Production Supervisor, Assistant Production Coordinator, Production Coordinator

Judi Townsend

Judi Townsend

Script Supervisor

Judith Jennings

Judith Jennings

Studio Teachers

Gregory Lundsgaard

Gregory Lundsgaard

"B" Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Dennis S. Sands

Dennis S. Sands

Score Engineer, Scoring Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Solange S. Schwalbe

Solange S. Schwalbe

Foley Supervisor, Foley Editor, ADR Editor, Sound Editor

Peter Haas

Peter Haas

Unit Publicist

Michael Geisler

Michael Geisler

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Kelly Granite

Kelly Granite

Visual Effects Compositor

Jody Miller

Jody Miller

"B" Camera Operator, "A" Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator, Assistant Camera, Camera Operator

Jeffrey Kalmus

Jeffrey Kalmus

VFX Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor, Color Grading

John Feinblatt

John Feinblatt

Transportation Captain, Picture Car Coordinator, Transportation Coordinator

Bernice Howes

Bernice Howes

Digital Effects Producer

Randy Feemster

Randy Feemster

Camera Operator, Additional Camera

Nancy Barker

Nancy Barker

Assistant Sound Editor, Sound Assistant, First Assistant Sound Editor

Alexandria Forster

Alexandria Forster

Costume Supervisor

Karen Asano-Myers

Karen Asano-Myers

Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist, Hair Department Head

Richard Austin

Richard Austin

Driver, Transportation Co-Captain

Dennis McNeill

Dennis McNeill

Color Timer

James Ashwill

James Ashwill

Sound Mixer, Foley Artist, Foley, Foley Mixer

Ken Jones

Ken Jones

Digital Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

David Sardi

David Sardi

First Assistant Director

Francis J. Pezza

Francis J. Pezza

Art Direction

Craig Andujar

Craig Andujar

Visual Effects Coordinator, VFX Artist, Production Assistant

David MacMillan

David MacMillan

Production Sound Mixer, Sound Mixer

Dhamarata Dhiensuwana

Dhamarata Dhiensuwana

Rigging Grip, Key Rigging Grip

Andrew Patterson

Andrew Patterson

ADR Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Allen Baker

Allen Baker

Aerial Camera

Dick Deats

Dick Deats

Grip, Key Grip

Gary Burritt

Gary Burritt

Negative Cutter

Kieran Woo

Kieran Woo

Production Controller

Jerry C. Deats

Jerry C. Deats

Key Rigging Grip, Best Boy Grip, Dolly Grip, Key Grip

Louisa Bonnie

Louisa Bonnie

Set Designer

Ronald D. Herbst

Ronald D. Herbst

Storyboard Artist

Kris Nielsen

Kris Nielsen

Production Supervisor

Michael Wood

Michael Wood

Special Effects, Special Effects Supervisor

Anthony Goldschmidt

Anthony Goldschmidt

Graphic Designer, Title Designer

Suzanne Mitus-Uribe

Suzanne Mitus-Uribe

Digital Compositors, 2D Supervisor

Daril Alder

Daril Alder

Art Department Assistant, Leadman

Gregor Huebner

Gregor Huebner

Location Manager

Kristin Klier

Kristin Klier

Art Department Production Assistant

Dominique Arcadio

Dominique Arcadio

Assistant Art Director, Art Department Coordinator

Josh Kirschenbaum

Josh Kirschenbaum

Technical Supervisor

Dave Brown

Dave Brown

Construction Coordinator

Pasquale Consiglio

Pasquale Consiglio

Greensman

Gary DeBortoli

Gary DeBortoli

Painter

Robert Branham

Robert Branham

Production Illustrator

Robert Papegaay

Robert Papegaay

Standby Painter

George Dye

George Dye

First Assistant Camera

Jim Brusseau

Jim Brusseau

Grip

Judith H. McGiveney

Judith H. McGiveney

Seamstress

Kevin Chambers

Kevin Chambers

Set Dressing Artist

Larry Morgan

Larry Morgan

Carpenter, Special Effects Assistant

Michael D. Starks

Michael D. Starks

Craft Service

Chris Anderson

Chris Anderson

Driver

Yusef Edmonds

Yusef Edmonds

Camera Loader

Glen P. Griffin

Glen P. Griffin

Special Effects Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects

Billy Brashier

Billy Brashier

Projection

Steven Fuller

Steven Fuller

Propmaker

Dean Biggs

Dean Biggs

Security

Tammy R. Dickson

Tammy R. Dickson

Production Assistant, Set Production Assistant

Peter Gregory

Peter Gregory

Sound Recordist

Cindy Deerheim

Cindy Deerheim

Stand In

Marlo Hellerstein

Marlo Hellerstein

Transportation Captain

Stan Harrison

Stan Harrison

Video Assist Operator

Christopher G. Cowen

Christopher G. Cowen

Script Coordinator

Scott A. Lopez

Scott A. Lopez

Editorial Production Assistant

Joseph Emanuele

Joseph Emanuele

Electrician

Curtis Bradford

Curtis Bradford

Gaffer

Billy Gunn

Billy Gunn

Lighting Technician

Blaise Dahlquist

Blaise Dahlquist

Rigging Gaffer

Audrey Ritterman-Estes

Audrey Ritterman-Estes

Production Accountant

Anna R. Delanzo

Anna R. Delanzo

Boom Operator

Timothy Braniff

Timothy Braniff

Storyboard

Scott Salsa

Scott Salsa

Machinist

Tammy L. Smith

Tammy L. Smith

Extras Casting

Chuck Brown

Chuck Brown

Steadicam Operator, Dolly Grip

Thomas J. O

Thomas J. O'Connell

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, ADR Recordist, ADR & Dubbing, Additional Sound Re-Recordist, ADR Mixer

Frank Mathews

Frank Mathews

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Caroline Perzan

Caroline Perzan

Set Decoration Buyer, Set Dressing Buyer

Debi West

Debi West

Payroll Accountant

Stephen Sobisky

Stephen Sobisky

Project Manager

Kelli Gillam

Kelli Gillam

Assistant Accountant, First Assistant Accountant

Scott Ross

Scott Ross

General Manager

Maggie Murphy

Maggie Murphy

Second Assistant Director

Terri Cadiente

Terri Cadiente

Stunt Double

L. David Silva

L. David Silva

Second Second Assistant Director

Erik Grasteit

Erik Grasteit

Assistant Property Master

Robert W. Aliotta

Robert W. Aliotta

Special Effects Technician

Aaron Valdez

Aaron Valdez

Visual Effects Assistant Editor

James Ferguson

James Ferguson

Visual Effects Production Manager

Rachel Davies

Rachel Davies

Casting Assistant

Ralph O. Sepulveda Jr.

Ralph O. Sepulveda Jr.

Assistant Editor

Allison Gross

Allison Gross

Assistant Location Manager

John Hays

John Hays

Location Assistant

Margo Timmins

Margo Timmins

Music Arranger

Keith Cotton

Keith Cotton

Assistant Accountant

Yvette Macaluso

Yvette Macaluso

Controller

Leah Pracher

Leah Pracher

Extras Casting Assistant

Bobby Masoner

Bobby Masoner

Generator Operator

Deven Fredericks

Deven Fredericks

Production Secretary

Michael J. Frick

Michael J. Frick

Rotoscoping Artist

M.K. Shaw

M.K. Shaw

Second Assistant Accountant

PRODUCCIÓN

Universal Pictures

Universal Pictures

Pacific Western

Pacific Western

De momento no hay elementos multimedia de esta película

Si te gusta Un Pueblo Llamado Dante's Peak, te recomendamos:

Volver