Siguenos en Facebook
Buscar

"Hagas lo que hagas ¡no mires atrás!"

Un Pueblo Llamado Dante's Peak (1997)

Dante's Peak

01:52

$116,000,000

$178,127,760

Aventura
Acción
Drama
Suspense

Un vulcanólogo prevé una erupción en las cercanías de Dantes Peak. A pesar de las investigaciones, nadie da crédito a los avisos del experto hasta que ya es demasiado tarde. En medio del pánico general, el volcán entra en erupción y la huida se hace desesperada.

Pierce Brosnan

Harry Dalton

Linda Hamilton

Rachel Wando

Jamie Renée Smith

Lauren Wando

Jeremy Foley

Graham Wando

Elizabeth Hoffman

Ruth

Charles Hallahan

Paul Dreyfus

Grant Heslov

Greg

Arabella Field

Nancy

Tzi Ma

Stan

Brian Reddy

Les Worrell

Lee Garlington

Dr. Jane Fox

Bill Bolender

Sheriff Turner

Carole Androsky

Mary Kelly

Peter Jason

Norman Gates

Christopher Murray

Pilot

Jeffrey L. Ward

Jack Collins

Tim Haldeman

Elliot Blair

Walker Brandt

Marianne

Hansford Rowe

Warren Cluster

Susie Spear Purcell

Karen Narlington

David Lipper

Hot Springs Man

Heather Stephens

Hot Springs Woman

R.J. Burns

Man at Helicopter

Tammy L. Smith

Town Meeting Woman

Justin Williams

Paramedic

Donna Ostrom

Road Block Newsperson

Marilyn Leubner

Babysitter

Ed Stone

Technician

Mike Butters

Helicopter Pilot (uncredited)

Ingo Neuhaus

National Guardsman (uncredited)

Kirk Trutner

Terry Furlong

Roger Donaldson

Director, Author, Producer

Leslie Bohem

Screenplay

John Frizzell

Orchestrator, Music, Original Music Composer

Andrzej Bartkowiak

Director, Director of Photography

Ilona Herzberg

Executive Producer

Mike Fenton

Casting

Gale Anne Hurd

Writer, Characters, Executive Producer, Producer

Laura Stuart

Travel Coordinator

Allison Cowitt

Casting

Cameron Stevning

Production Manager, Producer, Production Coordinator

Joseph Singer

Executive Producer, Producer

Marie Cantin

Unit Production Manager

Barbara Harris

Casting, ADR Voice Casting

Christian Clarke

Production Assistant, Key Set Production Assistant

David Sanger

Visual Effects, Visual Effects Supervisor, Production Manager, Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator

Marliese Schneider

Co-Producer

Candice D. Campos

Production Supervisor, Assistant Production Coordinator, Production Coordinator

Kris Nielsen

Production Supervisor

Gregor Huebner

Location Manager

Kristin Klier

Art Department Production Assistant

Audrey Ritterman-Estes

Production Accountant

Tammy L. Smith

Extras Casting

Debi West

Payroll Accountant

Kelli Gillam

Assistant Accountant, First Assistant Accountant

Scott Ross

General Manager

Rachel Davies

Casting Assistant

Allison Gross

Assistant Location Manager

John Hays

Location Assistant

Keith Cotton

Assistant Accountant

Yvette Macaluso

Controller

Leah Pracher

Extras Casting Assistant

Deven Fredericks

Production Secretary

M.K. Shaw

Second Assistant Accountant

Richard L. Anderson

Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Conrad Buff IV

Editor

Isis Mussenden

Costume Design

Marvin March

Set Decoration

Roy Arbogast

Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects, Special Effects Coordinator

Ezra Dweck

Foley, Sound Editor, Foley Editor, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Foley Mixer

Tina Hirsch

Editor

R. A. Rondell

Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Howard E. Smith

Additional Editing, Editor

J. Dennis Washington

Art Direction, Production Design

Geoff Murphy

Director, Second Unit Director, Associate Producer, Second Unit

Artie Kane

Music, Conductor

Thomas T. Taylor

Set Designer, Art Direction

Louis Farah

Set Medic

Doreen A. Dixon

ADR Editor, Post Production Supervisor

Ann Harris

Assistant Art Director

Rick Canelli

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Recordist

Cliff Fleming

Aerial Coordinator, Pilot

Dean W. Miller

Special Effects Supervisor

Kenny Myers

Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Effects, Key Makeup Artist

Jeff Atmajian

Conductor, Orchestrator

David Crowther

Editor, First Assistant Editor

Bron Roylance

Makeup Artist

Katherine Quittner

Music Editor

Perry Barndt

Stunts

Michael Munoz

Utility Stunts

Ben Glass

Still Photographer

Larry Velasco

Key Set Costumer, Set Costumer

Mike Chock

Foley Editor, Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Editor

John T. Cucci

Foley Mixer, Foley, Foley Artist

John Zemansky

Property Master

Selvyn Price

Second Assistant Camera

Lori J. Nelson

Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Producer

David Marder

Transportation Captain, Transportation Coordinator

Linda Lew

Foley Editor, Foley Recording Engineer, Foley, Foley Recordist

Anthony Huljev

Visual Effects Producer, Best Boy Electric

David Bartholomew

Gaffer, Electrician, Visual Effects Editor

Kurt E. Soderling

Helicopter Camera, Aerial Director of Photography, Aerial Camera, Visual Effects Camera, Camera Operator

Charlene Johnson

Hair Department Head, Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist

Shannan Burkley

Visual Effects Art Director, Matte Painter

Judi Townsend

Script Supervisor

Judith Jennings

Studio Teachers

Gregory Lundsgaard

"B" Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Dennis S. Sands

Score Engineer, Scoring Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Solange S. Schwalbe

Foley Supervisor, Foley Editor, ADR Editor, Sound Editor

Peter Haas

Unit Publicist

Michael Geisler

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Kelly Granite

Visual Effects Compositor

Jody Miller

"B" Camera Operator, "A" Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator, Assistant Camera, Camera Operator

Jeffrey Kalmus

VFX Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor, Color Grading

John Feinblatt

Transportation Captain, Picture Car Coordinator, Transportation Coordinator

Bernice Howes

Digital Effects Producer

Randy Feemster

Camera Operator, Additional Camera

Nancy Barker

Assistant Sound Editor, Sound Assistant, First Assistant Sound Editor

Alexandria Forster

Costume Supervisor

Karen Asano-Myers

Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist, Hair Department Head

Richard Austin

Driver, Transportation Co-Captain

Dennis McNeill

Color Timer

James Ashwill

Sound Mixer, Foley Artist, Foley, Foley Mixer

Ken Jones

Digital Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

David Sardi

First Assistant Director

Francis J. Pezza

Art Direction

Craig Andujar

Visual Effects Coordinator, VFX Artist, Production Assistant

David MacMillan

Production Sound Mixer, Sound Mixer

Dhamarata Dhiensuwana

Rigging Grip, Key Rigging Grip

Andrew Patterson

ADR Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Allen Baker

Aerial Camera

Dick Deats

Grip, Key Grip

Gary Burritt

Negative Cutter

Kieran Woo

Production Controller

Jerry C. Deats

Key Rigging Grip, Best Boy Grip, Dolly Grip, Key Grip

Louisa Bonnie

Set Designer

Ronald D. Herbst

Storyboard Artist

Michael Wood

Special Effects, Special Effects Supervisor

Anthony Goldschmidt

Graphic Designer, Title Designer

Suzanne Mitus-Uribe

Digital Compositors, 2D Supervisor

Daril Alder

Art Department Assistant, Leadman

Dominique Arcadio

Assistant Art Director, Art Department Coordinator

Josh Kirschenbaum

Technical Supervisor

Dave Brown

Construction Coordinator

Pasquale Consiglio

Greensman

Gary DeBortoli

Painter

Robert Branham

Production Illustrator

Robert Papegaay

Standby Painter

George Dye

First Assistant Camera

Jim Brusseau

Grip

Judith H. McGiveney

Seamstress

Kevin Chambers

Set Dressing Artist

Larry Morgan

Carpenter, Special Effects Assistant

Michael D. Starks

Craft Service

Chris Anderson

Driver

Yusef Edmonds

Camera Loader

Glen P. Griffin

Makeup Effects

Billy Brashier

Projection

Steven Fuller

Propmaker

Dean Biggs

Security

Tammy R. Dickson

Production Assistant, Set Production Assistant

Peter Gregory

Sound Recordist

Cindy Deerheim

Stand In

Marlo Hellerstein

Transportation Captain

Stan Harrison

Video Assist Operator

Christopher G. Cowen

Script Coordinator

Scott A. Lopez

Editorial Production Assistant

Joseph Emanuele

Electrician

Curtis Bradford

Gaffer

Billy Gunn

Lighting Technician

Blaise Dahlquist

Rigging Gaffer

Anna R. Delanzo

Boom Operator

Timothy Braniff

Storyboard

Scott Salsa

Machinist

Chuck Brown

Steadicam Operator, Dolly Grip

Thomas J. O'Connell

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, ADR Recordist, ADR & Dubbing, Additional Sound Re-Recordist, ADR Mixer

Frank Mathews

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Caroline Perzan

Set Decoration Buyer, Set Dressing Buyer

Stephen Sobisky

Project Manager

Maggie Murphy

Second Assistant Director

Terri Cadiente

Stunt Double

L. David Silva

Second Second Assistant Director

Erik Grasteit

Assistant Property Master

Robert W. Aliotta

Special Effects Technician

Aaron Valdez

Visual Effects Assistant Editor

James Ferguson

Visual Effects Production Manager

Ralph O. Sepulveda Jr.

Assistant Editor

Margo Timmins

Music Arranger

Bobby Masoner

Generator Operator

Michael J. Frick

Rotoscoping Artist

PRODUCTORAS

Universal Pictures

Pacific Western

Sicario: El día del soldado (2018)

Marea negra (2016)

Midnight Special (2016)

Interestelar (2014)

Sharknado (2013)

G.I. Joe: La venganza (2013)

G.I. Joe (2009)

Los 4 fantásticos y Silver Surfer (2007)

Los 4 fantásticos (2005)

The Italian Job (2003)

Si te gusta Un pueblo llamado Dante's Peak, te recomendamos:

El sexto día (2000)

El fin de los días (1999)

Deep Impact (1998)

Perdidos en el espacio (1998)

Hard Rain (1998)

The Jackal (Chacal) (1997)

Air Force One (El avión del presidente) (1997)

Speed 2 (1997)

Volcano (1997)

Daylight (Pánico en el túnel) (1996)

CCC



mispeliculas.es

©2021 mispeliculas.es | Catalogador de películas, cine y series   info@mispeliculas.es
aviso legal | política de privacidad | política de cookies | condiciones de contratación

flaticon.es

Icons made by Freepik and others
from www.flaticon.com

The Movie DB

mispeliculas.es utiliza la API TMDB pero no está avalado ni certificado por TMDB.
mispeliculas.es uses the TMDb API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.