Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Drácula, la Leyenda Jamás Contada (2014)

"Toda historia tiene un origen."

Drácula, la Leyenda Jamás Contada (2014)

Drácula, la Leyenda Jamás Contada (2014)

Dracula Untold

1h. 32min.

$70,000,000

$217,124,280

Los orígenes del mito se revelan en esta película ambientada en los años de reinado de Vlad Tepes, príncipe de Rumania que inspiró la leyenda por sus peculiares métodos para provocar el miedo entre su población y sus enemigos. Una mezcla de mitología e historia para recoger cómo se transformó el sanguinario emperador en el primer vampiro de la historia. Uno de los más terribles y sádicos personajes de Europa que inspiró la clásica obra literaria de Bram Stoker mezclando el terror sobrenatural, las leyendas y pinceladas de amor, para cautivar por completo.

REPARTO

Noah Huntley

Noah Huntley

Captain Petru

Diarmaid Murtagh

Diarmaid Murtagh

Dimitru

Zach McGowan

Zach McGowan

Shkelgim

Thor Kristjansson

Thor Kristjansson

Bright Eyes

Jakub Gierszał

Jakub Gierszał

Acemi

William Houston

William Houston

Cazan

Ferdinand Kingsley

Ferdinand Kingsley

Hamza Bey

Ronan Vibert

Ronan Vibert

Simion

Dilan Gwyn

Dilan Gwyn

Governess

J.J. Murphy

J.J. Murphy

The Village Elder

Paul Kaye

Paul Kaye

Brother Lucian

Louise Parker

Louise Parker

Mirena's Handmaiden

Paul Bullion

Paul Bullion

Nicolae

Mish Boyko

Mish Boyko

Andrei

Arkie Reece

Arkie Reece

General Ismail

Tom Benedict Knight

Tom Benedict Knight

Turkish General

Gordon Bell

Gordon Bell

Boyar Man

Joana Metrass

Joana Metrass

Handmaiden (uncredited)

Phil Zimmerman

Phil Zimmerman

Mihai's Father

Dominic Borrelli

Dominic Borrelli

Wealthy Boyar

Paul Casar

Paul Casar

Intrigued Boyar

Stavros Demetraki

Stavros Demetraki

Mehmed's Adjutant

Ruth Baxter

Ruth Baxter

Mirena's Handmaiden

Rachel Kennedy

Rachel Kennedy

Mirena's Handmaiden

Glen Barry

Glen Barry

Lucian's Monk

Shane McCaffrey

Shane McCaffrey

Lucian's Monk

Gary Whelan

Gary Whelan

Lucian's Monk

Guillaume Meliot

Guillaume Meliot

Omer's Adjutant

Jason Coalter

Jason Coalter

Vlad's Castle Guard

John Friel

John Friel

Vlad's Castle Guard

Cole Currin

Cole Currin

Vlad Castle Guard

Andrew Laverty

Andrew Laverty

Vlad's Castle Guard

Matthew Åkerfeldt

Matthew Åkerfeldt

Vlad Soldier

Eugene Furphy

Eugene Furphy

Vlad's Soldier

Chris Cherry

Chris Cherry

Vlad's Soldier

Graham Hutton

Graham Hutton

Vlad's Soldier

Chris Keenan

Chris Keenan

Vlad's Soldier

Ross Moneypenny

Ross Moneypenny

Vlad's Soldier

Joe Kelly Jr.

Joe Kelly Jr.

Vlad's Soldier

Bobby Marno

Bobby Marno

Vlad's Soldier

Phil McKee

Phil McKee

Vlad's Soldier

Darren McMullan

Darren McMullan

Vlad's Soldier

Andrew McQuade

Andrew McQuade

Vlad's Soldier

Connor Schelling-Tisza

Connor Schelling-Tisza

Vlad's Soldier

Graham Cave

Graham Cave

Boyar Man

Norman Coates

Norman Coates

Boyar Man

Xander Duffy

Xander Duffy

Boyar Man

Tyrone Kearns

Tyrone Kearns

Boyar Man

Al Geddes

Al Geddes

Boyar Man

Arthur Halligey

Arthur Halligey

Boyar Man

Paul Kavanagh

Paul Kavanagh

Boyar Man

Derek Mayne

Derek Mayne

Boyar Man

Gavin McCormick

Gavin McCormick

Boyar Man

Paul Monahan

Paul Monahan

Boyar Man

Jeffrey O

Jeffrey O'Brien

Boyar Man

Charlene Gleeson

Charlene Gleeson

Lady of the Court

Ann O

Ann O'Connor

Lady of the Court

Gretta Shore

Gretta Shore

Lady of the Court

Orlaith Shore

Orlaith Shore

Lady of the Court

Penelope Simmons

Penelope Simmons

Lady of the Court

Hunter Stratton Boland

Hunter Stratton Boland

Child of the Court

Maria Laird

Maria Laird

Child of the Court

Aodhan McGowan

Aodhan McGowan

Child of the Court

Sarah-Louise Haveron

Sarah-Louise Haveron

Dead Peasant

Frank Cannon

Frank Cannon

Monk No6 (uncredited)

John Carr

John Carr

Market Shopper (uncredited)

Micheal Fay

Micheal Fay

Bright Eyes' Janissary (uncredited)

Richard Hansen

Richard Hansen

Adjutant (uncredited)

Felicity McKee

Felicity McKee

Peasant (uncredited)

EQUIPO

Jon Jashni

Jon Jashni

Producer, Executive Producer

Alissa Phillips

Alissa Phillips

Executive Producer, Producer

Ngila Dickson

Ngila Dickson

Costume Design

John Hubbard

John Hubbard

Casting

Bram Stoker

Bram Stoker

Novel, Characters

Ros Hubbard

Ros Hubbard

Casting

Peter Pedrero

Peter Pedrero

Utility Stunts, Stunt Coordinator, Stunt Double, Stunts

Richard Pearson

Richard Pearson

Editor

Andrew Ackland-Snow

Andrew Ackland-Snow

Supervising Art Director, Set Designer, Draughtsman, Art Direction

David Leitch

David Leitch

Director, Executive Producer, Producer, Action Director, Additional Photography, Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts Coordinator, Stunts

Paki Smith

Paki Smith

Production Design, Set Decoration

Patrick Loungway

Patrick Loungway

Additional Photography, Camera Operator, Second Unit Director of Photography

Christopher Assells

Christopher Assells

Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

Ian Fox

Ian Fox

Additional Camera, Underwater Camera, "A" Camera Operator, Second Unit Director of Photography, "B" Camera Operator, First Assistant Camera, Camera Operator

Paul Inglis

Paul Inglis

Production Designer, Production Design, Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

François Audouy

François Audouy

Production Illustrator, Production Design, Supervising Art Director, Art Direction, Graphic Designer, Assistant Art Director

Michael Turner

Michael Turner

Art Direction, Assistant Art Director

Martin Goeres

Martin Goeres

Stunt Double, Stunts

Daniel Phillips

Daniel Phillips

Makeup & Hair, Makeup Designer, Hair Designer

Paul Edwards

Paul Edwards

"B" Camera Operator, Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Elaine Kusmishko

Elaine Kusmishko

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Rohan Harris

Rohan Harris

Painter, Scenic Artist

Ray Nicholas

Ray Nicholas

Stunts

Craig Miller

Craig Miller

Stunts

Luigi Marchione

Luigi Marchione

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Stanimir Stamatov

Stanimir Stamatov

Stunts, Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator

Heather Phillips

Heather Phillips

Stunts

Danko Jordanov

Danko Jordanov

Stunt Double, Stunts

Scott M. Davids

Scott M. Davids

Visual Effects Supervisor

Lockhart Ogilvie

Lockhart Ogilvie

Stunts

Marcus Shakesheff

Marcus Shakesheff

Fight Choreographer, Stunts

Don Thai Theerathada

Don Thai Theerathada

Stunt Double, Stunt Coordinator

Mohan Randhawa

Mohan Randhawa

Stunts

Radoslav Parvanov

Radoslav Parvanov

Stunts, Fight Choreographer

Jean-Paul Jesstiece

Jean-Paul Jesstiece

Stunts

Matt Sazama

Matt Sazama

Screenstory, Writer, Screenplay

Burk Sharpless

Burk Sharpless

Screenstory, Writer, Screenplay

Allistair McNab

Allistair McNab

Stunts

Lee Charles

Lee Charles

Stunts

Sara Bennett

Sara Bennett

Visual Effects Supervisor

Heather Greenlees

Heather Greenlees

Art Direction

Dan O

Dan O'Connell

ADR Mixer, Foley, Foley Artist

Jon Title

Jon Title

Sound Effects Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Dimiter Doichinov

Dimiter Doichinov

Stunts

Cosmo Campbell

Cosmo Campbell

Camera Operator

Ashley Beck

Ashley Beck

Stunts, Motion Capture Artist

John T. Cucci

John T. Cucci

Foley Mixer, Foley, Foley Artist

Jordana Finkel

Jordana Finkel

Art Department Assistant, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Matt Kasmir

Matt Kasmir

Digital Compositor, Visual Effects Supervisor

John C. Stuver

John C. Stuver

ADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Dialogue Editor

James Embree

James Embree

Fight Choreographer, Stunt Double, Stunts

Ann Scibelli

Ann Scibelli

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Jasin Boland

Jasin Boland

Still Photographer

David Doran

David Doran

Set Designer, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Supervising Art Director, Standby Art Director

Frank A. Montaño

Frank A. Montaño

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Jon Taylor

Jon Taylor

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Christian Manz

Christian Manz

Visual Effects Supervisor

Pablo Verdejo

Pablo Verdejo

Stunts

Bill R. Dean

Bill R. Dean

Sound Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, Sound Supervisor, Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

George Kirby

George Kirby

Fight Choreographer, Stunts

Carlton Kaller

Carlton Kaller

Music Supervisor, Music Consultant, Music Editor

Beverley Binda

Beverley Binda

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Supervisor, Hair Supervisor, Makeup Artist, Hairstylist

Karen Baker Landers

Karen Baker Landers

First Assistant Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Peter Staubli

Peter Staubli

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Foley Editor, Foley Supervisor, Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

Ravi Dube

Ravi Dube

Location Manager, Picture Car Coordinator, Transportation Coordinator

Chris Hogan

Chris Hogan

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor

Pamela Choules

Pamela Choules

VFX Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Kathleen Weir

Kathleen Weir

Script Supervisor

Pete Cavaciuti

Pete Cavaciuti

Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Harry Wiggins

Harry Wiggins

Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer

David A. Cohen

David A. Cohen

ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Joe Hopker

Joe Hopker

Makeup Artist, Key Hairdresser, Hairstylist, Hairdresser, Makeup & Hair

Ian Franklin

Ian Franklin

Rigging Gaffer

Rudy Lopez

Rudy Lopez

Digital Intermediate Editor, Digital Intermediate

Fiona Campbell Westgate

Fiona Campbell Westgate

Rotoscoping Artist, Visual Effects Producer

Ana Lozano

Ana Lozano

Makeup Artist, Hairstylist, Makeup Designer, Makeup Department Head

Tapio Salmi

Tapio Salmi

Makeup Supervisor, Hair Supervisor, Makeup Artist, Hairstylist

Jessica Derhammer

Jessica Derhammer

Co-Producer, Production Supervisor

Kirsty Vogel

Kirsty Vogel

Art Department Coordinator

Aine Smith

Aine Smith

Assistant Art Director

Beverley Crockard

Beverley Crockard

Art Department Coordinator, Construction Coordinator

Mervyn Moore

Mervyn Moore

Sound Recordist

Tim Stevenson

Tim Stevenson

Visual Effects Supervisor, Animation

Ben Lambert

Ben Lambert

CG Supervisor, Modelling Supervisor

Nicolas Hernandez

Nicolas Hernandez

Visual Effects Supervisor, CG Supervisor

Simon Scott

Simon Scott

Visual Effects Editor

Ivan Moran

Ivan Moran

Visual Effects Supervisor

Glen Pratt

Glen Pratt

Visual Effects Supervisor

Buster Reeves

Buster Reeves

Stunt Coordinator

Richard Philpott

Richard Philpott

Additional Camera, Camera Operator

Lizzie Kelly

Lizzie Kelly

Video Assist Operator

Rachael Webb-Crozier

Rachael Webb-Crozier

Costume Supervisor

Sasha Gibson

Sasha Gibson

Publicist, Unit Publicist

Mally Chung

Mally Chung

Unit Manager, Location Manager

Helen Steinway Bailey

Helen Steinway Bailey

Stunt Double, Stunts

Greg Burridge

Greg Burridge

Stunts

Christopher Kaller

Christopher Kaller

Music Editor

John Wildermuth

John Wildermuth

Second Assistant Director, Co-Producer, First Assistant Director

Guiomar Alonso

Guiomar Alonso

Stunts, Stunt Double

Fiachra O

Fiachra O'Hanlon

Sound Recordist

Umar Hussain

Umar Hussain

Visual Effects Coordinator

Steve Cummings

Steve Cummings

Supervising Armorer, Armorer

Uli Nefzer

Uli Nefzer

Special Effects Supervisor

Tomasz Krzemieniecki

Tomasz Krzemieniecki

Stunts

Matthew Lloyd

Matthew Lloyd

Visual Effects Coordinator

Darren Holland

Darren Holland

Grip, Rigging Grip, Key Grip

John Sharpe

John Sharpe

Stunts

Ben Wilson

Ben Wilson

Electrician, Rigging Gaffer, Rigging Supervisor

Alistair Whitton

Alistair Whitton

Stunts

Liang Yang

Liang Yang

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts, Fight Choreographer

Curtis Rivers

Curtis Rivers

Stunts

Faruk Dogan

Faruk Dogan

Stunt Double

Steen Young

Steen Young

Stunts

Sandra O

Sandra O'Brien

Makeup Artist

Greg Reed

Greg Reed

VFX Editor

Nuo Sun

Nuo Sun

Fight Choreographer, Stunts

Chris Pollard

Chris Pollard

Stunts

Belinda McGinley

Belinda McGinley

Stunts

Andy Merchant

Andy Merchant

Stunt Coordinator, Utility Stunts, Stunts

Matt Hermiston

Matt Hermiston

Stunts

Chris Keitel

Chris Keitel

Casting

Marzenna Fus-Mickiewicz

Marzenna Fus-Mickiewicz

Hairstylist, Makeup Artist

Dion Banner

Dion Banner

Painter

Leigh Stevens

Leigh Stevens

Greensman

David Feinsilber

David Feinsilber

Visual Effects Production Manager, Visual Effects Producer, Associate Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator

Sam Gordon

Sam Gordon

Modeling

Hannah Lewis

Hannah Lewis

Visual Effects Coordinator

Thandiwe Philips

Thandiwe Philips

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator

Robin Reyer

Robin Reyer

Lighting Director, Pipeline Technical Director

Mariangela Suma

Mariangela Suma

Visual Effects Coordinator

Daniel Ulrich

Daniel Ulrich

Modeling

Wendy Brown

Wendy Brown

Still Photographer

Jim Crowther

Jim Crowther

Key Grip, Grip, Best Boy Grip

Steve Pochetty

Steve Pochetty

Lighting Technician

Emily Ireland

Emily Ireland

Unit Manager, Armorer

Paul McDonnell

Paul McDonnell

Armorer

Catherine McNally

Catherine McNally

Costume Coordinator

Vicky Bishop

Vicky Bishop

Production Secretary, Assistant Production Coordinator, Production Coordinator

Kathryn Prince

Kathryn Prince

Sculptor

Alexis Barron

Alexis Barron

Stunts, Stunt Coordinator, Stunt Double

Lee Bagley

Lee Bagley

Stunts, Stunt Double

Neil Chapelhow

Neil Chapelhow

Stunt Double, Stunts

Donna Williams

Donna Williams

Stunts

Arran Topham

Arran Topham

Stunt Double, Stunts

Andy Lister

Andy Lister

Stunts, Stunt Double

Marlow Warrington-Mattei

Marlow Warrington-Mattei

Stunts, Stunt Double

Annabel Wood

Annabel Wood

Stunts, Stunt Double

Lyndon S. Hellewell

Lyndon S. Hellewell

Stunts, Stunt Double

Luke Kearney

Luke Kearney

Stunt Driver, Stunts

Pete Ford

Pete Ford

Stunts

Gary Kane

Gary Kane

Stunts

Rob Cooper

Rob Cooper

Stunt Double, Stunts

Hasit Savani

Hasit Savani

Stunt Double, Stunts

Richard Wheeldon

Richard Wheeldon

Stunts

John Street

John Street

Stunts

Mark Stanton-Kelly

Mark Stanton-Kelly

Stunts

Eddie McClements

Eddie McClements

Stunts

Steve Caswell

Steve Caswell

Stunts

Richard Hansen

Richard Hansen

Stunt Double, Stunts

Maciej Kuciara

Maciej Kuciara

Conceptual Illustrator, Concept Artist

Lawrence Hansen

Lawrence Hansen

Stunts

Adam Young

Adam Young

Stunts

Andreas Schmitka

Andreas Schmitka

Stunts

Felix Leech

Felix Leech

Stunts

Scott Hinds

Scott Hinds

Stunts

Micheal Fay

Micheal Fay

Stunts

PRODUCCIÓN

Universal Pictures

Universal Pictures

Legendary Entertainment

Legendary Entertainment

Dentsu Inc.

Dentsu Inc.

Michael De Luca Productions

Michael De Luca Productions

De momento no hay elementos multimedia de esta película

Si te gusta Drácula, la Leyenda Jamás Contada, te recomendamos:

Volver