Buscar
Facebook
Van Helsing (2004)

"La aventura vive para siempre"

Van Helsing (2004)

Van Helsing (2004)

2h. 11min.

$160,000,000

$300,257,475

Siglo XIX. En medio de los montes de los Cárpatos está la misteriosa y mítica Transilvania, donde el mal siempre está presente, el peligro aparece cuando el sol se pone... y donde toman forma los monstruos que habitan las pesadillas de los hombres.

REPARTO

Will Kemp

Will Kemp

Velkan

Kevin J. O

Kevin J. O'Connor

Igor

Alun Armstrong

Alun Armstrong

Cardinal Jinette

Silvia Colloca

Silvia Colloca

Verona

Josie Maran

Josie Maran

Marishka

Tom Fisher

Tom Fisher

Top Hat

Samuel West

Samuel West

Dr. Victor Frankenstein

Robbie Coltrane

Robbie Coltrane

Mr. Hyde (voice)

Stephen Fisher

Stephen Fisher

Dr. Jekyll

Zuzana Durdinová

Zuzana Durdinová

EQUIPO

Gabriella Pescucci

Gabriella Pescucci

Costume Designer, Costume Design

Cindy Carr

Cindy Carr

Set Decoration

Ellen Lewis

Ellen Lewis

Casting Associate, Casting

Priscilla John

Priscilla John

Casting Director, Casting

David Minkowski

David Minkowski

Second Assistant Director, Unit Production Manager, Producer, Associate Producer, Co-Producer

Matthew Stillman

Matthew Stillman

Producer, Associate Producer, Co-Producer

Jim May

Jim May

Visual Effects Editor, Visual Effects Assistant Editor, Additional Editor, Editor

Ryan Arndt

Ryan Arndt

Special Effects Technician, Pyrotechnician, Special Effects Assistant

Allan Cameron

Allan Cameron

Production Design

Bob Ducsay

Bob Ducsay

Producer, Editor

Tony Reading

Tony Reading

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Giles Masters

Giles Masters

Draughtsman, Art Direction, Assistant Art Director

Steve Arnold

Steve Arnold

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Supervising Art Director

Anna MacKenzie

Anna MacKenzie

Dialogue Editor, ADR & Dubbing, Supervising Dialogue Editor, ADR Supervisor, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR Editor

Ezra Dweck

Ezra Dweck

Foley, Sound Editor, Foley Editor, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Foley Mixer

Dino Dimuro

Dino Dimuro

ADR Editor, Foley, Foley Editor, Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

Victoria Rose Sampson

Victoria Rose Sampson

Supervising Dialogue Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR Editor

Christopher Assells

Christopher Assells

Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

Per Hallberg

Per Hallberg

Sound Mixer, Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

R. A. Rondell

R. A. Rondell

Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Bryan Bowen

Bryan Bowen

Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor

Nina Fallon

Nina Fallon

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator

Simon Murton

Simon Murton

Art Direction, Production Illustrator, Concept Artist, Production Design, Conceptual Illustrator

Thomas L. Fisher

Thomas L. Fisher

Special Effects Coordinator

Keith VanderLaan

Keith VanderLaan

Visual Effects, Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects, Makeup Effects

Jon Danniells

Jon Danniells

Set Decoration, Leadman, Assistant Decorator

Ray Bushey III

Ray Bushey III

Visual Effects Editor, Assistant Editor

Keith P. Cunningham

Keith P. Cunningham

Assistant Art Director, Set Designer, Supervising Art Director, Art Department Coordinator, Production Design, Art Direction

Leslie Shatz

Leslie Shatz

Sound, Sound Mixer, Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Mary Shelley

Mary Shelley

Novel, Characters

Carlo Poggioli

Carlo Poggioli

Costume Design

Joanna Colbert

Joanna Colbert

Casting

Greg Cannom

Greg Cannom

Prosthetics, Makeup Designer, Prosthetic Designer, Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects Designer, Special Effects Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects

Peter Gleaves

Peter Gleaves

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Recordist, ADR Mixer

David Lucarelli

David Lucarelli

ADR Engineer, ADR & Dubbing, Sound Recordist, ADR Recordist

Dawn Swiderski

Dawn Swiderski

Set Designer, Assistant Art Director, Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Kelly Matsumoto

Kelly Matsumoto

Associate Editor, Editor

JoAnn Perritano

JoAnn Perritano

Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager

Mark McKenzie

Mark McKenzie

Music, Orchestrator

Artist W. Robinson

Artist W. Robinson

Second Second Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director, Assistant Director, First Assistant Director, Associate Producer

Dawn Snyder

Dawn Snyder

Art Direction, Set Designer, Assistant Art Director

Luke Freeborn

Luke Freeborn

Production Design, Set Designer, Supervising Art Director, Art Direction, Assistant Art Director

Jordan Wilby

Jordan Wilby

Intern, Sound Effects Editor

Colleen Callaghan

Colleen Callaghan

Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist

Chris Munro

Chris Munro

Sound Recordist, Sound Mixer, Production Sound Mixer

Michael Keller

Michael Keller

Sound Editor, Recording Supervision, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Derek Thompson

Derek Thompson

Graphic Novel Illustrator, Storyboard Artist, Additional Storyboarding, Story Artist, Creature Design, Concept Artist

Kimaree Long

Kimaree Long

ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Nena Smarz

Nena Smarz

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist

Eric Sundahl

Eric Sundahl

Supervising Art Director, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Set Designer

Easton Michael Smith

Easton Michael Smith

Assistant Art Director, Set Designer

Ian Christie

Ian Christie

CG Artist, Sequence Supervisor

Tim Rigby

Tim Rigby

Stunt Coordinator, Utility Stunts, Stunts

Harry E. Otto

Harry E. Otto

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Set Designer

Nick Scarano

Nick Scarano

Wardrobe Supervisor, Costume Supervisor

Jann K. Engel

Jann K. Engel

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Supervising Art Director, Set Designer

Alex Cameron

Alex Cameron

Production Design, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Frederick H. Stahly

Frederick H. Stahly

ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

John Finklea

John Finklea

Temp Music Editor, Music Editor

John T. Cucci

John T. Cucci

Foley Mixer, Foley, Foley Artist

Anthony Ortiz

Anthony Ortiz

Sound Mixer, Boom Operator

Frank Masi

Frank Masi

Still Photographer

Steven Melton

Steven Melton

Armorer, Property Master

Laura Baker

Laura Baker

Set Costumer, Key Costumer

Kenneth Karman

Kenneth Karman

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Paul C. Babin

Paul C. Babin

Additional Camera, Camera Operator, Additional Photography

David Balfour

David Balfour

Property Master

Sylvie Chesneau

Sylvie Chesneau

Script Supervisor

Tom Connole

Tom Connole

Camera Operator, First Assistant Camera

Larry Wallace

Larry Wallace

Gaffer

Guy Adan

Guy Adan

Publicist, Unit Publicist

Jess Platt

Jess Platt

Dialect Coach

Michelle Pazer

Michelle Pazer

ADR & Dubbing, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor

Nigel Sumner

Nigel Sumner

VFX Supervisor, Sequence Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor, CG Supervisor

Gordon T. Wittmann

Gordon T. Wittmann

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator

Karen Baker Landers

Karen Baker Landers

Foley Supervisor, First Assistant Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Peter Staubli

Peter Staubli

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Foley Editor, Foley Supervisor, Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

Craig Fikse

Craig Fikse

Steadicam Operator

Zack Davis

Zack Davis

Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Supervisor, ADR Editor

Nathan R. Fitzgerald

Nathan R. Fitzgerald

Associate Editor, Assistant Editor, Digital Intermediate Editor

Bruce Tanis

Bruce Tanis

Sound Editor, Foley Editor, Foley Supervisor, Sound Effects Editor

Dan Hegeman

Dan Hegeman

Sound Editor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Editor

David Parker

David Parker

Sound Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Thomas Whiting

Thomas Whiting

ADR Editor

Nancy Smytka

Nancy Smytka

Set Costumer

Dennis S. Sands

Dennis S. Sands

Score Engineer, Scoring Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Christian Alzmann

Christian Alzmann

Conceptual Design, Visual Effects Art Director, Concept Artist

Nicolas Anastassiou

Nicolas Anastassiou

Visual Effects Editor

Scott Sanders

Scott Sanders

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

Kelly Granite

Kelly Granite

Visual Effects Compositor

Curt I. Miyashiro

Curt I. Miyashiro

CG Supervisor

Connie Kennedy

Connie Kennedy

Location Manager, Visual Effects Coordinator

Dana Arnold

Dana Arnold

Best Boy Electric, Lighting Technician, Rigging Gaffer

Shane Reed

Shane Reed

Leadman

Silvia Raiano

Silvia Raiano

Set Costumer

Lori Arnold

Lori Arnold

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Production Assistant, Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Production Manager

Derek Casari

Derek Casari

Sound Engineer, ADR & Dubbing, ADR Engineer

Wylie Griffin

Wylie Griffin

Art Department Coordinator

Butch West

Butch West

Construction Coordinator

Rick O

Rick O'Connor

Lead Animator, Animation Supervisor, Animation, CG Animator

Ellen Lampl

Ellen Lampl

Graphic Designer

Jeffrey Benedict

Jeffrey Benedict

Lighting Artist, VFX Artist, CG Artist, Sequence Supervisor

Carl N. Frederick

Carl N. Frederick

Digital Effects Supervisor, Sequence Supervisor

Sean T. Stratton

Sean T. Stratton

Production Executive, Associate Producer, Post Production Supervisor

Jill E. Hughes

Jill E. Hughes

Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer

Craig Hammack

Craig Hammack

Senior Visual Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Supervisor, VFX Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor, CG Supervisor

Voni Hinkle

Voni Hinkle

Hair Department Head, Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist

Bryan Park

Bryan Park

Visual Effects Editor

Daniel Jeannette

Daniel Jeannette

Animation Supervisor

Tony Negrete

Tony Negrete

Foley Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor

Gregory B. Peña

Gregory B. Peña

Wardrobe Supervisor, Set Costumer, Key Costumer

Kristen Leigh Branan

Kristen Leigh Branan

Head of Production

Debra Brown

Debra Brown

Choreographer

James Ashwill

James Ashwill

Sound Mixer, Foley Artist, Foley, Foley Mixer

Steven J. Scott

Steven J. Scott

Digital Colorist, Digital Compositors, Digital Color Timer, Digital Intermediate Colorist

Sarah Peacock

Sarah Peacock

Visual Effects Coordinator

Sean Apple

Sean Apple

Digital Compositors, Digital Compositor

Laura Denicke

Laura Denicke

Production Coordinator, Visual Effects Coordinator

Hunter S. Ellis

Hunter S. Ellis

Post Production Coordinator

Jerry Bingham

Jerry Bingham

Storyboard Artist

Alexander Beddow

Alexander Beddow

ADR Recordist

Michal Krbeček

Michal Krbeček

Loader, Second Assistant Camera

Richard Castro

Richard Castro

Special Effects Assistant, Payroll Accountant, First Assistant Accountant, Production Accountant

David Tanaka

David Tanaka

Editorial Coordinator, Visual Effects Editor

Serena Fiumi

Serena Fiumi

Costume Supervisor, Set Costumer

Susan Jennifer Lipson

Susan Jennifer Lipson

Hairstylist

Judy Cook

Judy Cook

Casting Associate, ADR Voice Casting, Extras Casting, Extras Casting Assistant

Marshall Richard Krasser

Marshall Richard Krasser

Visual Effects Supervisor, Compositing Supervisor

Jimmy Edwards

Jimmy Edwards

Fight Choreographer

Robert E. Denne

Robert E. Denne

Painter, Standby Painter

Hideki Arichi

Hideki Arichi

Art Direction, Art Department Assistant, Set Designer

Kevin Britton

Kevin Britton

Camera Production Assistant

Nicole Furia

Nicole Furia

Associate Producer, Production Accountant, Key Accountant, Production Controller

Vaclav Sramek

Vaclav Sramek

Editorial Production Assistant

Tzarina V. Edillon

Tzarina V. Edillon

First Assistant Editor

Kyle Carden

Kyle Carden

Best Boy Grip

Jennifer Conroy

Jennifer Conroy

Co-Producer, Unit Production Manager, Production Coordinator

Jennifer C. Bell

Jennifer C. Bell

Visual Effects Producer

Gretchen Libby

Gretchen Libby

Executive Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Producer

Petr Skvor

Petr Skvor

Location Scout, Assistant Location Manager

Kenneth Bailey

Kenneth Bailey

VFX Artist, CG Artist, Visual Effects, Creature Technical Director

Scott Squires

Scott Squires

Visual Effects Supervisor

Ben Snow

Ben Snow

Visual Effects Supervisor

Rocky Quiroz

Rocky Quiroz

Cableman

Catherine Peña

Catherine Peña

Set Costumer

Jorge J. Gonzalez

Jorge J. Gonzalez

Set Costumer

Renata Ryšavá

Renata Ryšavá

Set Costumer

Vasilios Tanis

Vasilios Tanis

Makeup Department Head, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Mary Kim

Mary Kim

Production Supervisor

James Traynor

James Traynor

Location Manager

Nick Conti

Nick Conti

Editorial Production Assistant

Doug Smythe

Doug Smythe

CG Supervisor

Raul Essig

Raul Essig

CG Supervisor, CG Artist, Sequence Supervisor

Jeremy Goldman

Jeremy Goldman

Sequence Supervisor

Robert Hoffmeister

Robert Hoffmeister

Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Compositor, Sequence Supervisor

Hayden Landis

Hayden Landis

Supervising Technical Director, Sequence Supervisor

Tia Marshall

Tia Marshall

Sequence Supervisor

Patrick Myers

Patrick Myers

Sequence Supervisor

Thomas Zils

Thomas Zils

Sequence Supervisor

Glenn Karpf

Glenn Karpf

Visual Effects Coordinator

Karin Silvestri

Karin Silvestri

Stunt Double, Stunts

Lukáš Líbal

Lukáš Líbal

Third Assistant Director

Tad Griffith

Tad Griffith

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts, Utility Stunts

Gary A. Beaird

Gary A. Beaird

Key Grip, Dolly Grip

Matthew A. Del Ruth

Matthew A. Del Ruth

Second Assistant Camera, Camera Loader, Assistant Camera

Katherine Farrar

Katherine Farrar

Visual Effects Production Manager, Visual Effects Producer, Production Assistant

Jiřina Eisenhamerová

Jiřina Eisenhamerová

Costumer

Todd Vaziri

Todd Vaziri

Compositor, CG Artist, Compositing Lead, Sequence Supervisor

Richard Bradshaw

Richard Bradshaw

Stunts, Stunt Double

Assistant Property Master

Maria Battle Campbell

Maria Battle Campbell

First Assistant Director, Associate Producer, Second Assistant Director, Second Second Assistant Director

John Bonnin

John Bonnin

Libra Head Technician

Steve Austin

Steve Austin

Special Effects Technician

Sean MacKenzie

Sean MacKenzie

Digital Compositor, Compositing Supervisor, Stereoscopic Supervisor, Sequence Supervisor

Leslie Fulton

Leslie Fulton

Animation, Lead Animator

Erin King

Erin King

Rotoscoping Artist

Terry R. Owens

Terry R. Owens

Production Driver

Michael Healey

Michael Healey

Digital Colorist, Colorist

Terra Bliss

Terra Bliss

Project Manager, Digital Intermediate Producer

Kevin Roy

Kevin Roy

Additional Production Assistant

Chris John Jones

Chris John Jones

Creative Director

Donald Fly

Donald Fly

General Manager

Carey Burens

Carey Burens

Visual Effects Assistant Editor

Brano Danis

Brano Danis

Colorist

Director of Operations

Gary J. Gross

Gary J. Gross

Production Consultant

Greg Michael

Greg Michael

Second Unit Director

Christine Castellano

Christine Castellano

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Faith Allbeson

Faith Allbeson

Casting Assistant

Janette Evans

Janette Evans

Second Assistant Accountant, Accountant

Michal Engrth

Michal Engrth

Accountant, Assistant Accountant

Boban Dvorak

Boban Dvorak

Assistant Production Coordinator

Florent Andorra

Florent Andorra

CG Artist

Justin Hamilton Salem

Justin Hamilton Salem

Key Set Production Assistant

David Romano

David Romano

Payroll Accountant

Kelly E. Norris

Kelly E. Norris

Production Secretary

Roxanne Sutherland-Valentine

Roxanne Sutherland-Valentine

Receptionist

Carole Humphreys

Carole Humphreys

Second Assistant Accountant

PRODUCCIÓN

Universal Pictures

Universal Pictures

Stillking Films

Stillking Films

Sommers Company, The

Sommers Company, The

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta Van Helsing, te recomendamos:

Volver