Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Zathura: Una Aventura Espacial (2005)
Zathura: Una Aventura Espacial (2005)

Zathura: Una Aventura Espacial (2005)

Zathura: a Space Adventure

1h. 45min.

$65,000,000

$64,321,501

Cuando su padre se va a trabajar y quedan al cuidado de su hermana mayor, Danny, de seis años, y Walter, de diez, o riñen o se aburren soberanamente. Durante una pelea, Danny se esconde en un pequeño montacargas, y Walter lo hace bajar hasta el oscuro y temido sótano. Allí descubre el antiguo tablero de metal de un juego de mesa llamado "Zathura"; después de intentar, sin éxito, que su hermano juegue con él, Danny empieza a jugar solo. Desde la primera jugada, Danny se da cuenta de que no es un juego de mesa normal. La ficha de la nave espacial se mueve sola y, cuando aterriza en un espacio, expulsa una tarjeta que dice: "Lluvia de meteoritos, adopta tácticas evasivas"; inmediatamente, sobre la casa, empiezan a caer meteoritos fundidos y calientes. Cuando Danny y Walter miran a través del gran agujero abierto en el techo, descubren con horror que han sido lanzados al espacio sideral.

REPARTO

Derek Mears

Derek Mears

Lead Zorgon

Douglas Tait

Douglas Tait

Zorgon

Joe Bucaro III

Joe Bucaro III

Zorgon

Jeff Wolfe

Jeff Wolfe

Zorgon

John Alexander

John Alexander

Robot

EQUIPO

Scott Kroopf

Scott Kroopf

Producer, Executive Producer

William Teitler

William Teitler

Director, Executive Producer, Producer

Ted Field

Ted Field

Co-Executive Producer, Producer, Executive Producer

Louis D

Louis D'Esposito

Associate Producer, Second Assistant Director, Unit Production Manager, First Assistant Director, Executive Producer

Avy Kaufman

Avy Kaufman

Casting Director, Casting

Kristen Branan

Kristen Branan

Digital Effects Producer, Visual Effects, Visual Effects Producer, Head of Production

J. Michael Riva

J. Michael Riva

Art Direction, Production Design

Laura Jean Shannon

Laura Jean Shannon

Costume Design

Dan Lebental

Dan Lebental

Editor

Peter Billingsley

Peter Billingsley

Director, Executive Producer, Co-Producer

Lauri Gaffin

Lauri Gaffin

Set Decoration

David F. Klassen

David F. Klassen

Production Design, Set Designer, Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Richard F. Mays

Richard F. Mays

Assistant Art Director, Set Designer, Art Direction

Robert Fernandez

Robert Fernandez

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Editor, Mixing Engineer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Scoring Mixer

Kevin Kaska

Kevin Kaska

Conductor, Orchestrator

Wendy Riva

Wendy Riva

Assistant Art Director

Melanie Hughes

Melanie Hughes

Hairstylist, Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

Amy L. Disarro

Amy L. Disarro

Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist

Charles Schner

Charles Schner

Camera Operator, Additional Camera

Stephen Hunter Flick

Stephen Hunter Flick

Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Kyle Cooper

Kyle Cooper

Conceptual Design, Title Designer

Russell Bobbitt

Russell Bobbitt

Property Master

Sandra J. Smith

Sandra J. Smith

Executive Producer, Associate Producer, Production Secretary

Alex Skvorzov

Alex Skvorzov

Chief Lighting Technician

Merrick Morton

Merrick Morton

Still Photographer

Leandro Visconti

Leandro Visconti

Compositing Supervisor

Pat Welch

Pat Welch

Costume Supervisor

Hans Berggren

Hans Berggren

Other, Second Second Assistant Director

Donald Flick

Donald Flick

Foley, Special Sound Effects, Foley Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor

Thomas Robinson Harper

Thomas Robinson Harper

Second Unit, Second Unit Director, Stunts, Stunt Double, Stunt Coordinator

Tanya Noel Hill

Tanya Noel Hill

Music Editor

Laurence Abrams

Laurence Abrams

Boom Operator

Michael J. Broomberg

Michael J. Broomberg

Foley Artist, Foley

Peter G. Travers

Peter G. Travers

CG Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Peter Davidson

Peter Davidson

Set Designer

Patrick Ballin

Patrick Ballin

Visual Effects Editor, Visual Effects Assistant Editor

Greg Baxter

Greg Baxter

Co-Producer, Visual Effects Producer, Executive Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator

Harry Muller

Harry Muller

Color Timer

Constantine Sekeris

Constantine Sekeris

Costume Illustrator, Makeup Effects Designer, Conceptual Design

Joseph B. Conmy IV

Joseph B. Conmy IV

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator

Joe Bauer

Joe Bauer

Visual Effects Supervisor

Faye Sevilla

Faye Sevilla

Wardrobe Assistant, Key Costumer

Donnie Creighton

Donnie Creighton

Digital Intermediate Producer, Digital Intermediate, Digital Intermediate Assistant

Richard Burton

Richard Burton

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Linda D. Flowers

Linda D. Flowers

Hairdresser, Hair Designer, Hairstylist, Wig Designer, Key Hair Stylist, Hair Department Head

Lisa J. Levine

Lisa J. Levine

ADR & Dubbing, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR Supervisor, ADR Editor

Flax Glor

Flax Glor

Publicist

John J. Downey

John J. Downey

Special Effects Technician

Alison Fisher

Alison Fisher

ADR Supervisor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor

Rebecca Gregg

Rebecca Gregg

Assistant Costume Designer

Enrique Bilsland

Enrique Bilsland

Animatronics Designer, Creature Design, Mechanical Designer

Kyle Rochlin

Kyle Rochlin

Foley Mixer

Walt Hadfield

Walt Hadfield

Construction Foreman, Construction Coordinator

Timothy Eaton

Timothy Eaton

Visual Effects Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Paul Penley

Paul Penley

Set Dressing Artist, Set Dresser

Jason Talbert

Jason Talbert

Dolly Grip, Grip, Techno Crane Operator

John F. Teeple

John F. Teeple

Driver

Robin Mulcahy Fisichella

Robin Mulcahy Fisichella

Co-Producer, Executive Producer, Production Coordinator, Production Supervisor

Roxanne Wightman

Roxanne Wightman

Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist, Hair Department Head

Paulette Dauber

Paulette Dauber

Unit Publicist

Laurette Dobson

Laurette Dobson

Script Supervisor

Louis DiCesare

Louis DiCesare

Gaffer

Mike Amorelli

Mike Amorelli

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician, Rigging Gaffer

Markus Mentzer

Markus Mentzer

First Assistant "A" Camera, First Assistant Camera, Additional Photography, Camera Intern, Second Assistant Camera, Camera Loader

Frank Bennett

Frank Bennett

Orchestrator

Raymond Bulinski

Raymond Bulinski

Craft Service

Will Dearborn

Will Dearborn

Second Assistant "B" Camera, Second Assistant Camera, Additional Second Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera

Matthew E. Alper

Matthew E. Alper

Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera

Matthew Haskins

Matthew Haskins

Loader, Second Assistant "C" Camera, Additional Second Assistant Camera, Second Assistant "A" Camera, Second Assistant Camera

Mike Watts

Mike Watts

Orchestrator

Ken Dackermann

Ken Dackermann

Digital Compositors, Visual Effects Compositor, Digital Compositor

Corwin A. Bibb

Corwin A. Bibb

Electrician, Best Boy Electric

Shane Mahan

Shane Mahan

Effects Supervisor, Makeup Supervisor, Makeup Designer, Makeup Effects

Ray Harvie

Ray Harvie

Storyboard Artist, Storyboard

Timothy E. Henley

Timothy E. Henley

Transportation Captain, Transportation Co-Captain

Dan Henley

Dan Henley

Transportation Coordinator, Transportation Captain

Natasha Leonnet

Natasha Leonnet

Digital Intermediate Colorist, Digital Intermediate, Digital Colorist, Digital Color Timer

Marion Spates

Marion Spates

Digital Effects Supervisor, CG Supervisor, Visual Effects Production Manager

Jessica Daniels

Jessica Daniels

Casting, Casting Assistant

Anthony Carlino

Anthony Carlino

Leadman

Scott Barnes

Scott Barnes

Electrician, Lighting Programmer

Joey Genitempo

Joey Genitempo

Set Painter

Cottalango Loorthu

Cottalango Loorthu

Software Engineer

Shannon Hamed

Shannon Hamed

Production Coordinator

Andrew P. Flores

Andrew P. Flores

Other, Standby Painter

William Ambrose

William Ambrose

Rigging Grip

Tom Boyd

Tom Boyd

Musician

Boyd Steer

Boyd Steer

Negative Cutter

Ross Jensen

Ross Jensen

Production Controller, First Assistant Accountant

Jim Stubblefield

Jim Stubblefield

Assistant Property Master

Philip A. Schwartz

Philip A. Schwartz

Utility Sound

Jon G. Belyeu

Jon G. Belyeu

Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Coordinator

Adam Blantz

Adam Blantz

Utility Sound, Sound Mixer, Boom Operator

Paul McGhee

Paul McGhee

Digital Color Timer, Digital Intermediate Colorist

Darrin Lipscomb

Darrin Lipscomb

Assistant Location Manager

Matthew A. Del Ruth

Matthew A. Del Ruth

Second Assistant Camera, Camera Loader, Assistant Camera

Harold Groshon

Harold Groshon

Electrician, Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Arthur Blum

Arthur Blum

Dolly Grip

Keith W. Smith

Keith W. Smith

Animation, Animation Supervisor, Lead Animator, Senior Animator

Tristan M. Brighty

Tristan M. Brighty

First Assistant Editor, Assistant Editor

Eric Ramsey

Eric Ramsey

Storyboard Artist

John Placencia

John Placencia

Video Assist Operator

Christopher Franey

Christopher Franey

Lighting Technician, Best Boy Electrician

Todd Harris

Todd Harris

Assistant Sound Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor

Tim Hillman

Tim Hillman

Location Manager

Maret Wicken

Maret Wicken

Painter

R. Michael Yope

R. Michael Yope

Lighting Technician, Electrician

Anthony Kramer

Anthony Kramer

Digital Compositor, Visual Effects Production Assistant

Rebecca Young

Rebecca Young

Art Department Coordinator

Phil Saunders

Phil Saunders

Concept Artist, Production Illustrator, Conceptual Design

Guy A. Mussori

Guy A. Mussori

Props

Roberto

Roberto 'Tito' Blasini

First Assistant Camera, Camera Operator

Key Grip

Kelly Birrer

Kelly Birrer

Propmaker

Scott Johnson

Scott Johnson

Set Production Assistant

David R. Maier

David R. Maier

Stand In

Pat Jackson

Pat Jackson

Studio Teacher

Mark Brooks

Mark Brooks

Stunts

Michael Amundson

Michael Amundson

First Assistant Director

Ron Segro

Ron Segro

Post Production Accountant

Jackie Szymanski

Jackie Szymanski

Production Accountant

Mitch Gates

Mitch Gates

3D Artist

Cris Borgnine

Cris Borgnine

Visual Effects

Randy Severino

Randy Severino

Dresser, Swing, Set Dresser

Kimberley Rosenberg

Kimberley Rosenberg

Set Dressing Buyer

Kevin Roy

Kevin Roy

Additional Production Assistant

Jennifer Bender

Jennifer Bender

Extras Casting

Chris John Jones

Chris John Jones

Creative Director

Lisa Curtis

Lisa Curtis

Production Supervisor, Assistant Production Coordinator

Chris Newlander

Chris Newlander

Key Costumer, Costumer

Jeff Barnes

Jeff Barnes

Production Executive

Bob Lloyd

Bob Lloyd

VFX Artist

Erik Bruhwiler

Erik Bruhwiler

2D Supervisor, Compositing Supervisor, Digital Compositor

Wes Denton

Wes Denton

Production Assistant

Emily Mann

Emily Mann

Intern

Michael London

Michael London

ADR Recordist

Brian Adams

Brian Adams

Visual Effects Technical Director, Digital Compositor

Stacey Frederick

Stacey Frederick

Assistant Editor

Zack Heath

Zack Heath

Art Department Production Assistant

Michelle A. De Mayo

Michelle A. De Mayo

First Assistant Accountant, Assistant Accountant

Nina Harlan

Nina Harlan

Rotoscoping Artist

Tracy Browne

Tracy Browne

Second Assistant Accountant

PRODUCCIÓN

Columbia Pictures

Columbia Pictures

Sony Pictures

Sony Pictures

Radar Pictures

Radar Pictures

Teitler Film

Teitler Film

Michael De Luca Productions

Michael De Luca Productions

De momento no hay elementos multimedia de esta película

Si te gusta Zathura: Una Aventura Espacial, te recomendamos:

Volver