Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
It: Capítulo 2 (2019)

"Sé testigo del fin de It."

It: Capítulo 2 (2019)

It: Capítulo 2 (2019)

It Chapter Two

2h. 49min.

$79,000,000

$473,093,228

Han pasado casi 30 años desde que el "Club de los Perdedores", formado por Bill, Beverly, Richie, Ben, Eddie, Mike y Stanley, se enfrentaran al macabro y despiadado Pennywise (Bill Skarsgård). En cuanto tuvieron oportunidad, abandonaron el pueblo de Derry, en el estado de Maine, que tantos problemas les había ocasionado. Sin embargo, ahora, siendo adultos, parece que no pueden escapar de su pasado. Todos deberán enfrentarse de nuevo al temible payaso para descubrir si de verdad están preparados para superar sus traumas de la infancia.

REPARTO

James Ransone

James Ransone

Eddie Kaspbrak

Andy Bean

Andy Bean

Stanley Uris

Jaeden Martell

Jaeden Martell

Young Bill Denbrough

Wyatt Oleff

Wyatt Oleff

Young Stanley Uris

Jack Dylan Grazer

Jack Dylan Grazer

Young Eddie Kaspbrak

Finn Wolfhard

Finn Wolfhard

Young Richie Tozier

Sophia Lillis

Sophia Lillis

Young Beverly Marsh

Chosen Jacobs

Chosen Jacobs

Young Mike Hanlon

Jeremy Ray Taylor

Jeremy Ray Taylor

Young Ben Hanscom

Teach Grant

Teach Grant

Henry Bowers

Nicholas Hamilton

Nicholas Hamilton

Young Henry Bowers

Javier Botet

Javier Botet

Hobo / The Witch

Xavier Dolan

Xavier Dolan

Adrian Mellon

Taylor Frey

Taylor Frey

Don Hagarty

Molly Atkinson

Molly Atkinson

Myra / Sonia Kaspbrak

Joan Gregson

Joan Gregson

Mrs. Kersh

Stephen Bogaert

Stephen Bogaert

Alvin Marsh

Luke Roessler

Luke Roessler

Dean

Stephen King

Stephen King

Shopkeeper

Peter Bogdanovich

Peter Bogdanovich

Peter

Will Beinbrink

Will Beinbrink

Tom

Jess Weixler

Jess Weixler

Audra Phillips

Martha Girvin

Martha Girvin

Patty

Ryan Kiera Armstrong

Ryan Kiera Armstrong

Victoria Fuller

Jackson Robert Scott

Jackson Robert Scott

Georgie Denbrough

Jake Weary

Jake Weary

Webby

Katie Lunman

Katie Lunman

Chris Unwin

Kelly Van der Burg

Kelly Van der Burg

Victoria's Mom

Jason Fuchs

Jason Fuchs

Richie's Manager

Joe Bostick

Joe Bostick

Mr. Keene

Megan Charpentier

Megan Charpentier

Young Gretta

Juno Rinaldi

Juno Rinaldi

Gretta

Neil Crone

Neil Crone

Chief Borton

Ry Prior

Ry Prior

Connor

Owen Teague

Owen Teague

Dead Hocksstetter

Jake Sim

Jake Sim

Belch Huggins

Logan Thompson

Logan Thompson

Victor Criss

Connor Smith

Connor Smith

Carny

Amanda Zhou

Amanda Zhou

Waitress

Rob Ramsay

Rob Ramsay

Meaner Nurse

John Connon

John Connon

John Koontz (Juniper Hill Security)

Doug MacLeod

Doug MacLeod

Head Honcho

Brandon Crane

Brandon Crane

Big Guy

Erik Junnola

Erik Junnola

Scuzzah

Josh Madryga

Josh Madryga

Scuzzah

Peter George Commanda

Peter George Commanda

Shokopiwah Shaman

Kiley May

Kiley May

Shokopiwah Woman

Lisa Cromarty

Lisa Cromarty

Shokopiwah Woman

Kevin Allan Hess

Kevin Allan Hess

Shokopiwah Man

Stephen R. Hart

Stephen R. Hart

Shokopiwah Man

Rocky L. Burnham Jr.

Rocky L. Burnham Jr.

Shokopiwah Man

Billy Merasty

Billy Merasty

Shokopiwah Man

Sladen Peltier

Sladen Peltier

Shokopiwah Young Boy

Ari Cohen

Ari Cohen

Stanley's Dad

Alex Bird

Alex Bird

Theatre P.A.

Brody Bover

Brody Bover

Shouting Kid

Edie Inksetter

Edie Inksetter

Shouting Kid's Mom

Martin Julien

Martin Julien

Janitor

Sonia Maria Chirila

Sonia Maria Chirila

Fishtank Girl

Colin Mcleod

Colin Mcleod

Bully

Declan Prior

Declan Prior

Bully

Marko Vujicic

Marko Vujicic

Bully

Eric Woolfe

Eric Woolfe

Nurse

Kate Corbett

Kate Corbett

Dean's Mom

Shawn Storer

Shawn Storer

Dean's Dad

Janet Porter

Janet Porter

Richie's Mother

Scott Edgecombe

Scott Edgecombe

Customer

Anthony Ulc

Anthony Ulc

The Butcher

J. Bogdan

J. Bogdan

Swearing Patient

Louise Stratten

Louise Stratten

Audra's Assistant

Laura Thorne

Laura Thorne

Production Assistant

Thomas Duhig

Thomas Duhig

Assistant Director

Carla Guerrier

Carla Guerrier

Police Officer

Liam MacDonald

Liam MacDonald

Dean's Friend

Chris D

Chris D'Silva

Dean's Friend

Tristan Levi Cox

Tristan Levi Cox

4-Year-Old Young Mike

Torian Matthew Cox

Torian Matthew Cox

4-Year-Old Young Mike

Lola Del Re Hudson

Lola Del Re Hudson

Betty Ripsom's Legs

Thiago Dos Santos

Thiago Dos Santos

Twitchy Man

Divan Meyer

Divan Meyer

Audience Member (uncredited)

EQUIPO

Barbara Muschietti

Barbara Muschietti

Writer, Executive Producer, Producer

Marty P. Ewing

Marty P. Ewing

Second Assistant Director, Associate Producer, Unit Production Manager, First Assistant Director, Executive Producer

Richard Brener

Richard Brener

Executive Producer

Seth Grahame-Smith

Seth Grahame-Smith

Executive Producer, Producer, Novel, Story, Screenplay

Dave Neustadter

Dave Neustadter

Executive Producer

David Katzenberg

David Katzenberg

Executive Producer, Producer

Stephanie Gorin

Stephanie Gorin

Local Casting, Casting

Stephen King

Stephen King

Executive Producer, Screenplay, Short Story, Novel

Catherine Harper

Catherine Harper

Foley, Foley Artist

Paul D. Austerberry

Paul D. Austerberry

Art Direction, Production Design

Jason Ballantine

Jason Ballantine

Assistant Editor, Location Assistant, Editor, Digital Intermediate

Luis Sequeira

Luis Sequeira

Costume Designer, Costume Design

Peter S. Elliot

Peter S. Elliot

Visual Effects Editor, Additional Editor, Editor

Shane Vieau

Shane Vieau

Set Decoration

Sylvain Arseneault

Sylvain Arseneault

Sound Mixer, Sound Recordist

Tom Woodruff Jr.

Tom Woodruff Jr.

Makeup Effects Designer, Makeup Designer, Creature Design, Makeup Effects

Jason Fuchs

Jason Fuchs

Co-Producer, Screenplay, Story

William Waring

William Waring

Second Unit Director, Second Unit Director of Photography

Michael Keller

Michael Keller

Sound Editor, Recording Supervision, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Rich Delia

Rich Delia

Casting Director, Casting

Alec Gillis

Alec Gillis

Makeup Effects Designer, Makeup Effects, Makeup Designer

Jeremy Gillespie

Jeremy Gillespie

Second Assistant Art Director, Graphic Designer, First Assistant Art Direction

Mélanie Turcotte

Mélanie Turcotte

Costumer

Randy Singer

Randy Singer

Foley, Foley Mixer

Linda Dowds

Linda Dowds

Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head, Key Makeup Artist

Suzanne Aplin

Suzanne Aplin

Costume Supervisor

Nigel Churcher

Nigel Churcher

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Lisa Shamata

Lisa Shamata

Unit Publicist, Publicist

Christopher Geggie

Christopher Geggie

Property Master

Nicholas Brooks

Nicholas Brooks

Digital Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects, Digital Compositors, Visual Effects Supervisor

Nancy Nugent

Nancy Nugent

Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

David Best

David Best

Graphic Designer, Assistant Art Director

Kris Fenske

Kris Fenske

Assistant Sound Designer, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

Tim LeBlanc

Tim LeBlanc

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

John C. Stuver

John C. Stuver

ADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Dialogue Editor

Shane B. Scott

Shane B. Scott

Script Supervisor

Lise Richardson

Lise Richardson

Music Editor

Angelo Colavecchia

Angelo Colavecchia

"A" Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Katherine Rose

Katherine Rose

Foley, Foley Artist

David G. Fremlin

David G. Fremlin

Assistant Art Director, Set Designer, First Assistant Art Direction

Michelle Pazer

Michelle Pazer

ADR & Dubbing, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor

Bruce Tanis

Bruce Tanis

Sound Editor, Foley Editor, Foley Supervisor, Sound Effects Editor

Warren Appleby

Warren Appleby

Special Effects Technician, Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Coordinator

Michael Carella

Michael Carella

"B" Camera Operator, Camera Operator

Jamie Jones

Jamie Jones

Stunt Coordinator

Brad Milburn

Brad Milburn

Set Designer, First Assistant Art Direction

Christina Cattle

Christina Cattle

Costumer

Elaine Thurston

Elaine Thurston

Production Controller, Production Accountant

Shane Zander

Shane Zander

Makeup Department Head

Carol Hartwick

Carol Hartwick

Assistant Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist

Jessie Pariseau

Jessie Pariseau

Foley Supervisor, First Assistant Sound Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Foley Editor

Matthew Wolchock

Matthew Wolchock

Transportation Coordinator

Teresa Leong

Teresa Leong

Digital Compositor

Ryan Reed

Ryan Reed

Hair Department Head, Hairstylist

Stephanie Ingram

Stephanie Ingram

Hair Assistant, Hairstylist, Hair Designer, Hair Department Head, Assistant Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist

Jordana Lieberman

Jordana Lieberman

Third Assistant Director, Assistant Director

Ando Johnson

Ando Johnson

Sound Effects Editor

Oriana Rossi

Oriana Rossi

Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist

Brooke Palmer

Brooke Palmer

Still Photographer

Michael Lerman

Michael Lerman

First Assistant Director, Producer

Coco Kleppinger

Coco Kleppinger

Casting Associate

Samantha Dick

Samantha Dick

Assistant Art Director, Art Department Coordinator, Art Direction

Randy Torres

Randy Torres

Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

Dawn M. Stoliar

Dawn M. Stoliar

Assistant Editor, First Assistant Editor

Alastair Muir

Alastair Muir

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

Penny Charter

Penny Charter

Second Assistant Director

Darin Read

Darin Read

Associate Producer, Post Production Supervisor

Anna Beben

Anna Beben

Unit Production Manager

Amy Sztulwark

Amy Sztulwark

Costumer

Randy Morgan

Randy Morgan

Location Manager

Adam Bocknek

Adam Bocknek

Second Unit Director, Second Assistant Director

Sorin Popescu

Sorin Popescu

First Assistant Art Direction, Set Designer, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Randy Starr

Randy Starr

Production Executive, Visual Effects Producer

Sara Schilt

Sara Schilt

Assistant Costume Designer, Costumer

Sarah Craig McEathron

Sarah Craig McEathron

Makeup Department Head, Makeup Effects

Esther Sokolow

Esther Sokolow

First Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor, Assistant Editor

Thomas J. O

Thomas J. O'Connell

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, ADR Recordist, ADR & Dubbing, Additional Sound Re-Recordist, ADR Mixer

Jimmy Uddo

Jimmy Uddo

Visual Effects Producer

Ann Steel

Ann Steel

Assistant Costume Designer

Dean Stinchcombe

Dean Stinchcombe

First Assistant Camera, First Assistant "A" Camera

Rachel Archer

Rachel Archer

Costumer

Daryl Purdy

Daryl Purdy

Sound Recordist, Sound Mixer

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor

Sondra Treilhard

Sondra Treilhard

Assistant Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist

Matthew Reid

Matthew Reid

Second Assistant "A" Camera

Craig Seitz

Craig Seitz

Third Assistant Director, Set Production Assistant

Anita Bacic

Anita Bacic

Costumer, Costume Assistant

Victoria Palmeri

Victoria Palmeri

Executive Producer, Co-Producer

Debbie Williams

Debbie Williams

Costumer, Truck Supervisor

Alexander Melvin

Alexander Melvin

First Assistant Art Direction

Fred Espina

Fred Espina

Art Direction, First Assistant Art Direction

Lucas J. Wareing

Lucas J. Wareing

First Assistant Art Direction

Rebecca Reed

Rebecca Reed

Second Assistant Art Director

Ben Turnbull

Ben Turnbull

Second Assistant Art Director

Jasper Vrakking

Jasper Vrakking

Digital Imaging Technician

Rob Beal

Rob Beal

Sound Mixer

Ryan Longo

Ryan Longo

Boom Operator

Erick Ocampo

Erick Ocampo

Sound Designer

Cheryl Francis

Cheryl Francis

Production Office Coordinator

Katharine Duke

Katharine Duke

Payroll Accountant

Miranda Lukaniuk

Miranda Lukaniuk

Costumer

Nathalie Gysel

Nathalie Gysel

Costumer

Hanne Whitfield

Hanne Whitfield

Costumer

Lisa Prince

Lisa Prince

Costumer

Susan Nycz

Susan Nycz

Costumer

Tamiyo Tomihiro

Tamiyo Tomihiro

Costumer

Ying Zhao

Ying Zhao

Costumer

Kay Rogers

Kay Rogers

Background Casting Director

PRODUCCIÓN

New Line Cinema

New Line Cinema

Vertigo Entertainment

Vertigo Entertainment

Lin Pictures

Lin Pictures

KatzSmith Productions

KatzSmith Productions

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta It: Capítulo 2, te recomendamos:

Volver