Siguenos en Facebook
Buscar

"Hay 3,7 billones de peces en el océano, están buscando uno."

Buscando a Nemo (2003)

Finding Nemo

01:41

$94,000,000

$940,335,536

Animación
Familia

Nemo, un pececillo, hijo único muy querido y protegido por su padre, ha sido capturado en un arrecife australiano y ahora vive en una pecera en la oficina de un dentista de Sidney. El tímido padre de Nemo se embarcará en una peligrosa aventura para rescatar a su hijo. Pero Nemo y sus nuevos amigos tienen también un astuto plan para escapar de la pecera y volver al mar.

Albert Brooks

Marlin (voice)

Ellen DeGeneres

Dory (voice)

Alexander Gould

Nemo (voice)

Willem Dafoe

Gill (voice)

Brad Garrett

Bloat (voice)

Allison Janney

Peach (voice)

Austin Pendleton

Gurgle (voice)

Stephen Root

Bubbles (voice)

Vicki Lewis

Deb / Flo (voice)

Joe Ranft

Jacques (voice)

Geoffrey Rush

Nigel (voice)

Andrew Stanton

Crush (voice)

Elizabeth Perkins

Coral (voice)

Nicholas Bird

Squirt (voice)

Bob Peterson

Mr. Ray (voice)

Barry Humphries

Bruce (voice)

Eric Bana

Anchor (voice)

Bruce Spence

Chum (voice)

Bill Hunter

Dentist (voice)

LuLu Ebeling

Darla (voice)

Jordan Ranft

Tad (voice)

Erica Beck

Pearl (voice)

Erik Per Sullivan

Sheldon (voice)

John Ratzenberger

Fish School (voice)

Jack Angel

Additional Voices (voice)

Mickie McGowan

Additional Voices (voice)

Andrew Stanton

Director, Co-Director, Story, Character Designer, Original Story, Screenplay, Executive Producer

Bob Peterson

Additional Writing, Script Supervisor, Additional Dialogue, Co-Director, Story, Screenplay

David Reynolds

Additional Dialogue, Screenplay, Characters, Other, Additional Writing

Thomas Newman

Music, Conductor, Original Music Composer

Jeremy Lasky

Director of Photography, Sequence Leads, Layout

Sharon Calahan

Lighting Supervisor, Director of Photography

John Lasseter

Director, Characters, Screenplay, Story, Producer, Original Story, Executive Producer

Graham Walters

Producer, Production Manager, Modeling, Shading

Mary Hidalgo

Casting Consultant, Casting

Marcia Gwendolyn Jones

Story Manager, Editorial Manager, Production Supervisor

Ethan Owen

Production Coordinator, Unit Manager

Kevin Reher

Casting Director, Production Accountant, Producer, Production Controller, Casting

Matthew Jon Beck

Casting Associate, Casting

Lindsey Collins

Lighting Manager, Producer, Editorial Manager, Production Manager

Jinko Gotoh

Producer, Executive Producer, Associate Producer

A.J. Riebli III

Unit Manager, Animation Manager, Production Office Coordinator, Editorial Manager

Nephi Sanchez

Production Accountant, Production Controller

Nils Erdmann

Finance

Joshua Hollander

Visual Effects Producer, Unit Manager, Production Manager, 3D Director

Heather Feng

Administration

Timothy Glass

Finance

Heather D.C. Jackson

Finance

Kristina Ruud

Finance

Wendy Dale Tanzillo

Administration

Deana Walker

Finance

Annette Wang

Finance

Karen Perry

Finance

Sue Williams

Finance

Kim Collins

Lighting Manager, Unit Manager

Ena Chan Cratsenburg

Administration

Marty Eshoff

Administration

Mark Frazitto

Administration

Anne Ho

Administration

Paul Kim

Administration

Linda McCampbell

Administration

Lisa McCampbell

Administration

Cheryl Murata

Administration

Molly Nealan

Administration

Andrea Nordemann

Administration

Joan Smalley

Administration

Kelly T. Peters

Unit Manager

Michael Warch

Unit Manager

Siouxsie Stewart

Unit Manager

Paul Springer

Post Production Supervisor, Post Production Coordinator

Jessica Donohoe

Production Assistant

Lee Unkrich

Director, Additional Editing, Additional Editor, Other, Supervising Film Editor, Executive Producer, Story, Editor

David Ian Salter

Second Film Editor, Editor

Gary Rydstrom

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer

Bill Bernstein

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Ralph Eggleston

Visual Development, Original Story, Production Design, Lighting Director, Art Direction, Other

Dominique Louis

Art Direction, Character Designer, Visual Development

Glenn McQueen

In Memory Of, Supervising Animator, Animation

Rich Quade

Supervising Animator, Animation, Animation Director

Geefwee Boedoe

Additional Storyboarding, Additional Effects Development, Animation, Visual Development

Ricky Nierva

Visual Development, Animation, Art Direction, Production Design

Angus MacLane

Co-Director, Animation

Glenn Kim

Production Artist, CG Painter

Laura Phillips

Art Direction, Shading, CG Painter

Jamie Frye

CG Painter

Yvonne Herbst

CG Painter

Robin Cooper

Art Direction, CG Painter

Randy Berrett

Visual Effects, Grip, Rigging Grip, Art Direction, Character Designer, CG Painter, Production Artist

Albert Lozano

Production Artist

Nathaniel McLaughlin

Art Direction, Production Artist, Character Designer

Bud Thon

Production Artist

Jerome Ranft

Sculptor

Carter Goodrich

Visual Development, Character Designer

Peter DeSève

Visual Development, Character Designer, Additional Effects Development

Andrea Warren

Producer, Co-Producer, Art Department Coordinator, Art Department Manager, CG Painter, Art Department Assistant, Production Manager

Louis Gonzales

Title Designer, Layout, Digital Storyboarding, CG Artist, Story Artist, Storyboard Artist

Billy Merritt

Animation

Brett Pulliam

Animation

Bret 'Brook' Parker

Lead Character Designer, Animation Fix Coordinator, Fix Animator, Animation

Gini Cruz Santos

Supervising Animator, Animation

Ellen Moon Lee

Set Dressing Artist, Graphic Designer, Title Designer, Production Artist, Art Direction

David Eisenmann

Set Dressing Artist, Additional Set Dresser, CG Supervisor, Set Dresser, Sets & Props Supervisor, Set Dressing Supervisor

Doug Sweetland

Director, Animation Director, Supervising Animator, Animation

Scott Clark

Animation Director, Supervising Animator, Animation Supervisor, Animation

Alan Barillaro

Animation Director, Supervising Animator, Animation

Andrew Gordon

Animation

Shawn Krause

Supervising Animator, Animation Director, Animation

David DeVan

Animation Supervisor, Animation, Animation Director

Stephen Gregory

Animation

Bobby Podesta

Fix Animator, Additional Storyboarding, Animation Director, Animation Supervisor, Supervising Animator, Animation

Michael Berenstein

Animation

Brett Coderre

Animation

Doug Dooley

Senior Animator, Animation

Jimmy Hayward

Director, Animation

Nancy Kato

Animation

Bobby Beck

Animation

Tim Crawfurd

Animation

Ike Feldman

Animation

Karen Kiser

Archival Footage Research, Animation

Wendell Lee

Animation

Daniel Mason

Modeling, Animation

Amy McNamara

Animation

James Ford Murphy

Animation Director, Animation

Victor Navone

Supervising Animator, Animation Director, Animation

Andrew L. Schmidt

Animation

Patty Kihm Stevenson

Animation

David Tart

Animation Director, Animation

Jon Mead

Animation

Dave Mullins

Fix Animator, Supervising Animator, Animation Director, Animation

Peter Nash

Animation Supervisor, Animation

Ross Stevenson

Animation

J. Warren Trezevant

Animation

Michael Venturini

Animation Supervisor, Animation, Supervising Animator, Animation Director

Adam Wood

Systems Administrators & Support, Animation

Tasha Wedeen

Animation

Kureha Yokoo

Animation

Ron Zorman

Animation

Paul Mendoza

Fix Animator, Animation

Jenni Tsoi

Animation Department Coordinator, Animation Manager, Lighting Manager, Animation Fix Coordinator

Gabrielle Siegel

Animation Production Assistant, Editorial Production Assistant, Production Coordinator

Katherine Ringgold

Additional Editing, Second Film Editor, Editor, Additional Editorial Assistant

Axel Geddes

First Assistant Editor, Second Film Editor, Editor, Additional Editorial Assistant

Chris Vallance

Assistant Editor, Additional Editorial Assistant

E.J. Holowicki

Foley Editor, Additional Dialogue, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

Brian Green

Modeling, Archival Footage Research, CG Supervisor, Shading, Lighting Technician

Anthony A. Apodaca

CG Supervisor, Software Engineer, Lighting Artist, Shading

Steve May

Sequence Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor, CG Supervisor, Supervising Technical Director

Louis Rivera

Negative Cutter, Camera Supervisor

David DiFrancesco

Photoscience Manager

Susan T. Tatsuno

Supervisor of Production Resources

Erik Forman

Systems Administrators & Support, Information Systems Manager

Paul Cichocki

Visual Effects Editor, First Assistant Editor, Editor, Additional Editor, Post Production Supervisor

John Hazelton

Projection

Michael Silvers

Supervising ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor

Shannon Mills

Sound Effects Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Design Assistant, Sound Effects Editor

Dennie Thorpe

Foley, Foley Artist

Jana Vance

Foley Artist, Foley

Dee Selby

Assistant Sound Designer, Assistant Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Design Assistant, Foley Editor

Juan Peralta

Mix Technician, Foley Editor, Sound Mix Technician, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Teresa Eckton

Foley Editor, Sound Editor, Foley, Sound Effects Editor

Jessica Giampietro McMackin

Visual Effects Supervisor, Systems Administrators & Support

Jim Capobianco

Story, Animation Supervisor, Story Artist, Original Story

David Lucarelli

ADR Engineer, ADR & Dubbing, Sound Recordist, ADR Recordist

Stan Webb

Additional Editor, Second Film Editor, Editor

Roger Gould

Other

Rodrigo Blaas

Other, Animation

Dylan Brown

Animation, Animation Director, Supervising Animator

Jason Topolski

Systems Administrators & Support, Lighting Coordinator

Steve Bloom

Editor

Jason Katz

Story, Script Supervisor

Bruce White

Musician

Mark A. Walsh

Animation Director, Animation, Supervising Animator

Kiel Murray

Screenplay, Story

Osnat Shurer

Producer

David Slusser

Temp Music Editor, Music Editor

Michael Parks

Animation

Greg Dykstra

Sculptor, Character Designer

Ronnie del Carmen

Original Story, Story Supervisor, Storyboard, Script Supervisor

Tony Fucile

Additional Storyboarding, Head of Animation, Supervising Animator, Additional Writing, Character Designer, Visual Development

Tom MacDougall

Music Supervisor, Executive Music Producer

Anthony Christov

Production Artist, Character Designer, Art Direction

George Hull

Visual Effects Art Director, Conceptual Illustrator, Concept Artist, Conceptual Design, Visual Development

Kimberly Adair Clark

Human Resources

Margaret Lily Andres

First Assistant Editor, Assistant Editor

Simon Rhodes

Music, Music Producer, Scoring Mixer

Graham Moloy

Associate Producer, Production Coordinator, Animation Department Coordinator, Set Dresser

Steven Clay Hunter

Character Designer, Characters, Supervising Animator, Animation

Al Nelson

Assistant Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, Foley Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer

Gary Summers

Sound Mixer, Sound Designer, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Derek Casari

Sound Engineer, ADR & Dubbing, ADR Engineer

M.T. Silvia

Information Systems Manager, Systems Administrators & Support

Bruce Zick

Character Designer, Visual Development

Doug Nichols

Lighting Manager, Art Department Manager, Editorial Manager

Nelson 'Rey' Bohol

Animation, Set Designer, Production Artist

Elizabeth Greenberg

Casting Associate

Kevin Nolting

Director, Second Film Editor, Additional Editing, Editor

Bert Berry

Art Department Coordinator, CG Painter, Art Direction

Jonathan Flack

Frank Marocco

Musician

Thomas Pasatieri

Orchestrator

Terry Claborn

Color Timer

Phred Lender

Systems Administrators & Support, Editorial Services

Cosmic Don

Camera Technician

Luis Alarcon-Cisneros

Craft Service

Jon Darrell Handy

Production Office Assistant

Chris Balog

Security

Domenic Allen

Systems Administrators & Support

Gregory Amundson

Additional Editor, Editorial Production Assistant, Associate Editor

Steve Slanec

Assistant Dialogue Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Supervisor, ADR Editor, Foley Supervisor

Kent Brown

Temp Sound Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, Sound Editor

James Burgess

Camera Department Manager, Photoscience Manager

Noelle P. Case

Visual Effects Coordinator, Editorial Coordinator, Editorial Manager

Jurgen Scharpf

Sound Mix Technician, Mix Technician

Travis Crenshaw

Foley Recordist

Colin Bohrer

Layout, Editorial Manager

Dan Lee

Visual Effects, Character Designer, Orchestrator

Frank 'Pepe' Merel

Sound, Foley Recording Engineer, Foley Mixer, Foley Recordist

Jesse Hollander

Animation, CG Supervisor, Master Lighting Artist

Chris DiGiovanni

Production Manager, Animation Production Assistant, Associate Producer, Fix Animator, Animation Manager

Mark Berrow

Musician

Mary Beth Smith

Negative Cutter

Jeff Wan

Camera Technician, Camera Operator

Doug Sheppeck

Animation

Oren Jacob

Software Engineer, Supervising Technical Director, Visual Effects

Desirée Mourad

Public Relations, Layout

Mark Whiting

Character Designer, Production Design, Visual Development

Alex Orrelle

Animation

Lisa Forssel

CG Supervisor

Danielle Feinberg

CG Supervisor, Lighting Technician, Director of Photography, Master Lighting Artist

Michael Fong

VFX Artist, Simulation & Effects Production Assistant, Modeling, CG Supervisor, Story Artist, Storyboard Artist, Visual Effects Supervisor, Simulation & Effects Artist, Supervising Technical Director

Michael Lorenzen

Sequence Supervisor, Modeling, CG Supervisor

D.J. Cleland-Hura

Visual Development

Simon Varela

Visual Development

Jacob Parsons

Editorial Production Assistant

Peter T. Schreiber

Production Office Assistant

Miguel Ángel Poveda

Songs, Post Production Supervisor, Production Manager

James S. Baker

Storyboard Artist, Story Artist, Additional Storyboarding

Rachel Bolt

Musician

Carlos Baena

CG Animator, Animation

Travis Hathaway

Animation Director, Animation

Rob Jensen

Software Engineer, Animation, Master Lighting Artist, Modeling

Matt Majers

Animation

Cameron Miyasaki

Animation

Chuck Waite

Systems Administrators & Support

Adam Woodbury

Additional Effects Development, Software Engineer, Systems Administrators & Support

Cory Knox

Systems Administrators & Support

Matthew Lindahl

Systems Administrators & Support

Terry Lee Moseley

Systems Administrators & Support

Ian Westcott

Systems Administrators & Support

Lars R. Damerow

Shading, Systems Administrators & Support

Jennifer Becker

Systems Administrators & Support

Gabriel Benveniste

Systems Administrators & Support

Will Csaklos

Script Consultant

Edward Escueta

Systems Administrators & Support

Lisa Forssell

CG Supervisor, Software Engineer, Shading, Lighting Technician

Grant Gatzke

Systems Administrators & Support

Bethany Jane Hanson

Systems Administrators & Support

Ling Hsu

Systems Administrators & Support

Jason 'Jayfish' Hull

Systems Administrators & Support

Nelson Siu

Systems Administrators & Support

Elle Yoko Suzuki

Systems Administrators & Support

Andy Thomas

Systems Administrators & Support

Christopher C. Walker

Information Systems Manager, Systems Administrators & Support

Jay Weiland

Systems Administrators & Support

Andrew Findon

Musician

Anna Noakes

Musician

Lisa Ellis

Finance

David R. Haumann

Archival Footage Research, Lighting Artist, Modeling

Cherise Miller

Administration

Marlon Castro

Security

Joni Superticioso

Security

Alisa Gilden

Systems Administrators & Support, Information Systems Manager

May Pon

Information Systems Manager, Systems Administrators & Support

BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan

Systems Administrators & Support

Jose Ignacio

Systems Administrators & Support

James G. Dashe

Systems Administrators & Support

Edgar Quinones

Systems Administrators & Support

Bryan Bird

Animal Wrangler, Systems Administrators & Support

Mark Pananganan

Systems Administrators & Support

Peter Kaldis

Information Systems Manager, Systems Administrators & Support

Elyse Klaidman

Archival Footage Research

Michael O'Brien

Visual Effects Supervisor, VFX Artist, Systems Administrators & Support, Information Systems Manager, Software Engineer

Andra Smith

Editorial Services

Jeff Whittle

Editorial Services

Meagan Miller

Craft Service

Mary Conlin

Public Relations

Ross Dickinson

Systems Administrators & Support

Will Phan

Systems Administrators & Support

Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt

Systems Administrators & Support

Jonathan Williams

Musician

Paul Kegg

Musician

Dennis 'D.J.' Jennings

Administration

Bill Polson

Administration, Lighting Technician

Steven Argula

Public Relations, Publicist

Jason B. Hendrix

Systems Administrators & Support

Alex Stahl

Information Systems Manager, Systems Administrators & Support

Warren Hays

Systems Administrators & Support, Information Systems Manager

Tom Carlisle

Kenny Condit

Craig Payne

Clay Welch

Public Relations

Dale McBeath

Animation, Supervising Animator

Adam Bronstein

Story Coordinator, Script Coordinator, Production Intern

Roger Rose

Animation

Randy Nelson

Keith Johnson

Animation

Leeann Alameda

Public Relations

Omid Amjadi

Anne Barson

Public Relations

Hal Beral

Shannon Brown

Public Relations

Aaron Burt

Benjamin Butcher

Public Relations

Jeanmarie M. Carrasco

Public Relations

Erin Cass

Shelby Madeleine Cass

Maria Elena Magana Cervantes

Kathleen Chanover

Public Relations

Mary Coleman

Fernando Contreras

Craft Service

Ray Davis

William de Ridder

Roni Douglas

Loretta Framsted

Craft Service

Christine W. Freeman

Joe Garcia

Jody Giacomini

Lola Gill

Craig Gillespie

Paul Gillis

Daniel A. Goodman

Gale Gortney

Dawn Haagstad

Karen Hartquist

Public Relations

Stacey Hendrickson

Michael Jones

Security

Keith Kolder

CG Animator, Visual Effects Supervisor, Public Relations

Keith Kops

Security

Renee Lamri

Brandon T. Loose

Emery Low

Public Relations

Candelaria Lozano

Craft Service

Andrew Lyndon

Patricia Moran

Public Relations

Maricela Navarro

Craft Service

Edgar A. Ochoa

Logistics Coordinator

Karen Paik

Marcia Peck

Sangeeta Prashar

Jose Ramirez

Craft Service

Jonathan G. Rodriguez

Security

Alice Rosen

Guillermo Segovia

Craft Service

Dylan Sisson

Michele Spane

Public Relations

Beatrice Springborn

Adam P. Summers

Krista Swager

Public Relations

Osvaldo Tomatis

Craft Service

Monica VanDis

Olga Velaszquez

Craft Service

Valerie Villas

Security

Wendy Wirthlin

Humera Yasmin Khan

Systems Administrators & Support

Neftalí Álvarez 'El Magnífico'

Systems Administrators & Support

David Fulp

Production Artist

James Pearson

Production Artist

Heidi Cruz

Schedule Coordinator

James Bartel

Systems Administrators & Support

Miles Egan

Systems Administrators & Support

Sandy Falby

Systems Administrators & Support

Joshua Grant

Systems Administrators & Support

Kenneth 'Yo' Huey

Systems Administrators & Support

Elise Knowles

Systems Administrators & Support

Jeanie T. Oh

Systems Administrators & Support

Kathleen H. Parmelee

Systems Administrators & Support

Rachel Raffael-Gates

Script Coordinator

Dan Jeup

Script Supervisor

Ben Catmull

Animation

Kearsley Higgins

Animation Department Coordinator

Paul Topolos

Matte Painter

Vince Caro

Additional Dialogue

Courtney Booker

Digital Storyboarding

Blake Tucker

Story Manager

PRODUCTORAS

Pixar

Ferdinand (2017)

Cars 3 (2017)

¡Canta! (2016)

Buscando a Dory (2016)

Cómo entrenar a tu dragón 2 (2014)

Aviones (2013)

Los Croods (2013)

Cars 2 (2011)

Gru, mi villano favorito (2010)

Cars (2006)

Si te gusta Buscando a Nemo, te recomendamos:

Toy Story 3 (2010)

Up (2009)

WALL·E (2008)

Kung Fu Panda (2008)

Ratatouille (2007)

Shrek Tercero (2007)

Ice Age 2: El deshielo (2006)

Madagascar (2005)

Los Increíbles (2004)

Finding Nemo

Finding Nemo

Por José Luis Vázquez

0/10

08.09.2014

Pixar… con escuchar ese mágico nombre que evoca a genios de lámparas, ábrete sésamos  y a Rey Midas, pues todo lo que toca lo convierte en oro recaudatorio y artístico, y ello pese a que las dos últimas entregas –CARS 2, MONSTERS UNIVERSITY- han bajado ligeramente el listón de genialidad (¿quién lo es permanentemente?), pues eso, con evocar dicho nombre debería bastar para que cualquier amante del arte en su máxima expresión, acudiera a sentarse ante una butaca de cine o la del propio salón de casa.

Las producciones surgidas de allí siempre me generan una inmensa felicidad, pues no suele fallar  que están repletas de un colorido cegador, que muestren un talento inusual, unos guiones prodigiosos, una deslumbrante factura visual y una técnica prodigiosa. Como ésta.

DESCUBRIENDO A NEMO gira en torno a un simpatiquísimo pececillo, el que da título a la película, que es capturado en un arrecife y destinado a una pecera de un dentista australiano. La trama se centra en una doble misión, por un lado el desesperado viaje que emprende su padre para recuperarlo; por el otro, los denodados esfuerzos del pescado para volver a su hábitat natural, en compañía de nuevos y divertidos amigos que ha hecho durante su cautiverio.

En todo momento sus creadores, Andrew Stanton y Lee Unkrich, nos regalan preciadas burbujas animadas rebosantes en ritmo, gracia, frenesí e irresistible encanto que acompañan esa peripecia vital de la que extraer lecciones de vida, de esa tesonera búsqueda que constituye un permanente torbellino de aventuras y emociones.

Todo un viaje al fondo del mar… y no solo físico de sus protagonistas sino al interior  de nosotros mismos, a ese niño que nunca hemos dejado de ser tantos de los componentes de esa a veces mal llamada raza humana o terrícola. Una fantasía desbordante que resulta un impagable regalo para una noche tan especial como lade Nochebuena. No les extrañe que muchos deserten antes de tiempo la cena familiar para repetirla.

Alegría en estado puro. La más reconfortante de las brisas marinas. 

CCC



mispeliculas.es

©2021 mispeliculas.es | Catalogador de películas, cine y series   info@mispeliculas.es
aviso legal | política de privacidad | política de cookies | condiciones de contratación

flaticon.es

Icons made by Freepik and others
from www.flaticon.com

The Movie DB

mispeliculas.es utiliza la API TMDB pero no está avalado ni certificado por TMDB.
mispeliculas.es uses the TMDb API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.