Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Bitelchús (1988)

"La encarnación de la risa en el más allá."

Bitelchús (1988)

Bitelchús (1988)

Beetlejuice

1h. 32min.

$15,000,000

$73,707,461

¿Qué debería hacer una pareja de fantasmas yupis si su estrafalario hogar de Nueva Inglaterra se llenara de elegantes visitantes neoyorquinos? Pedir ayuda a un exorcista para aterrar a los intrusos con el fin de que abandonen la casa. ¿El resultado? Una de las más grandes, sorprendentes y sobrenaturales películas jamás filmada. Bitelchus (Michael Keaton) es una criatura de ultratumba repugnante y terrorífica, un fenómeno asustando y bromeando que se gira y se transforma en grotescas formas, traga insectos y no puede dejar a las mujeres (vivas o muertas) en paz.

REPARTO

Glenn Shadix

Glenn Shadix

Otho

Sylvia Sidney

Sylvia Sidney

Juno

Patrice Martinez

Patrice Martinez

Receptionist

Dick Cavett

Dick Cavett

Bernard

Robert Goulet

Robert Goulet

Maxie Dean

Maree Cheatham

Maree Cheatham

Sarah Dean

Susan Kellermann

Susan Kellermann

Grace

Carmen Filpi

Carmen Filpi

Messenger

Annie McEnroe

Annie McEnroe

Jane Butterfield

Rachel Mittelman

Rachel Mittelman

Little Jane Butterfield

Hugo Stanger

Hugo Stanger

Old Bill

Maurice Page

Maurice Page

Ernie

J. Jay Saunders

J. Jay Saunders

Moving Man #1

Mark Ettlinger

Mark Ettlinger

Moving Man #2

Cindy Daly

Cindy Daly

3-Fingered Typist

Tony Cox

Tony Cox

Preacher

Duane Davis

Duane Davis

Very Dumb Football Player

Simmy Bow

Simmy Bow

Janitor

Adelle Lutz

Adelle Lutz

Beryl

Charles Schneider

Charles Schneider

The Hanging Man (uncredited)

Christine Bridges

Christine Bridges

Dancer at Dantes (uncredited)

Jack Angel

Jack Angel

Preacher (voice)

EQUIPO

Larry Wilson

Larry Wilson

Screenplay, Writer, Story, Producer

Michael Bender

Michael Bender

Producer, Painter

Richard L. Anderson

Richard L. Anderson

Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Janet Hirshenson

Janet Hirshenson

Casting Consultant, Casting

Jane Jenkins

Jane Jenkins

Casting

John Warnke

John Warnke

Art Direction, Assistant Art Director, Supervising Art Director, Set Designer

Cheryl Carasik

Cheryl Carasik

Leadman, Set Decoration

Bob Badami

Bob Badami

Supervising Music Editor, Editor, Music Editor, Music Supervisor

Bo Welch

Bo Welch

Production Design

Jane Kurson

Jane Kurson

Editor

Tom Duffield

Tom Duffield

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction, Production Design

Aggie Guerard Rodgers

Aggie Guerard Rodgers

Costume Design

William Ross

William Ross

Conductor, Original Music Composer, Orchestrator

William Lee Scott

William Lee Scott

Special Effects

Douglas Knapp

Douglas Knapp

Camera Operator, Director of Photography

Steve LaPorte

Steve LaPorte

Makeup Effects, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist

Catherine Mann

Catherine Mann

Set Decoration

Steve Bartek

Steve Bartek

Music Arranger, Additional Music, Orchestrator

Bill Scott

Bill Scott

Second Assistant Director, First Assistant Director, Unit Production Manager, Line Producer, Co-Producer

Fred Waugh

Fred Waugh

Second Unit Director, Stunts

Carl Ciarfalio

Carl Ciarfalio

Stunts

Robert Short

Robert Short

Makeup Effects, Creature Design, Visual Effects Supervisor

Mary Andrews

Mary Andrews

Assistant Editor, Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Sound Editor, ADR Editor

Joe Day

Joe Day

Special Effects

Ve Neill

Ve Neill

Makeup Designer, Special Effects Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects, Makeup Supervisor, Makeup Department Head, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Jeffrey Wilhoit

Jeffrey Wilhoit

Foley, Foley Artist, Sound Editor

Steve Maslow

Steve Maslow

Sound Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

K.C. Colwell

K.C. Colwell

Assistant Director, First Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director

Warren Hamilton Jr.

Warren Hamilton Jr.

Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

William A. Petrotta

William A. Petrotta

Property Master

Gregg Landaker

Gregg Landaker

Sound Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Richard McKenzie

Richard McKenzie

Set Designer

Michael Cassidy

Michael Cassidy

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Kevin O’Connell

Kevin O’Connell

Sound Mixer, Sound Supervisor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Pablo Ferro

Pablo Ferro

Title Designer

Jane O

Jane O'Neal

Still Photographer

Yolanda Toussieng

Yolanda Toussieng

Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist, Hair Supervisor, Hair Department Head

Steve Newman

Steve Newman

Publicist, Unit Publicist

Noon Orsatti

Noon Orsatti

Second Unit Director, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

John B. Schuyler

John B. Schuyler

Boom Operator

David E. Stone

David E. Stone

Sound Effects, Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Nancy Fogarty

Nancy Fogarty

Music Editor

Dan Ondrejko

Dan Ondrejko

Greensman, Head Greensman

George Stephenson

George Stephenson

Camera Operator

Patrick Puccinelli

Patrick Puccinelli

Stunts

Dan Pemberton

Dan Pemberton

Propmaker, Construction Coordinator

Anthony G. Schmidt

Anthony G. Schmidt

Utility Stunts, Stunts

Mark Pappas

Mark Pappas

Foley, Sound Editor, Foley Editor, Foley Supervisor

David M. Ronne

David M. Ronne

Sound, Sound Mixer, Production Sound Mixer

Carol Sevilla

Carol Sevilla

Script Supervisor

Fred Lerner

Fred Lerner

Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

David L. Parrish

David L. Parrish

First Assistant Camera

Michael Laws

Michael Laws

Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer, Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Donald Heitzer

Donald Heitzer

First Assistant Director, Unit Production Manager

Linda Henrikson

Linda Henrikson

Set Costumer, Costume Supervisor

Shinko Isobe

Shinko Isobe

Stunts

Maria R. Kelly

Maria R. Kelly

Stunts

Cris Thomas-Palomino

Cris Thomas-Palomino

Stunts

Chuck Velasco

Chuck Velasco

Costume Supervisor

Robert Scaife

Robert Scaife

Construction Coordinator

Gil Haimsohn

Gil Haimsohn

Assistant Sound Editor

Gary F. Kieldrup

Gary F. Kieldrup

Assistant Property Master

Jerry Fleck

Jerry Fleck

Second Assistant Director

Di Ann Lerner

Di Ann Lerner

Stunts

James Lerner

James Lerner

Stunts

Beth Nufer

Beth Nufer

Stunts

Mary Peters

Mary Peters

Stunt Double, Stunts

Patricia Harrison

Patricia Harrison

Second Assistant Camera

Mark Pearson

Mark Pearson

Best Boy Grip

Ted Rhodes

Ted Rhodes

Key Grip

Bill Silic

Bill Silic

Chief Lighting Technician

Louis Benioff

Louis Benioff

Assistant Editor

Mary F. Galloway

Mary F. Galloway

Location Manager

Chrissy Bocchino

Chrissy Bocchino

Choreographer

Luba Dmytryk

Luba Dmytryk

Production Coordinator

PRODUCCIÓN

Warner Bros. Pictures

Warner Bros. Pictures

Geffen Pictures

Geffen Pictures

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta Bitelchús, te recomendamos:

Volver