Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Ed Wood (1994)
Ed Wood (1994)

Ed Wood (1994)

2h. 4min.

$18,000,000

$5,887,457

Ed Wood es un joven director de cine, un visionario sin ninguna formación académica, aficionado a vestirse de mujer y con muy pocas oportunidades de hacer películas en un gran estudio. Sin embargo no ceja en su empeño de convertirse en un director famoso. Tras reunir a un curioso grupo de personajes, realiza películas de bajo presupuesto, excéntricas y no muy cuidadas técnicamente.

REPARTO

Lisa Marie

Lisa Marie

Vampira

George Steele

George Steele

Tor Johnson

G. D. Spradlin

G. D. Spradlin

Reverend Lemon

Vincent D

Vincent D'Onofrio

Orson Welles

Mike Starr

Mike Starr

Georgie Weiss

Max Casella

Max Casella

Paul Marco

Brent Hinkley

Brent Hinkley

Conrad Brooks

Jim Myers

Jim Myers

Tor Johnson

Juliet Landau

Juliet Landau

Loretta King

Clive Rosengren

Clive Rosengren

Ed Reynolds

Norman Alden

Norman Alden

Cameraman Bill (uncredited)

Leonard Termo

Leonard Termo

Makeup Man Harry (uncredited)

Ned Bellamy

Ned Bellamy

Dr. Tom Mason (uncredited)

Danny Dayton

Danny Dayton

Soundman (uncredited)

Ross Manarchy

Ross Manarchy

Camera Assistant (uncredited)

Bill Cusack

Bill Cusack

Tony McCoy

Stanley DeSantis

Stanley DeSantis

Mr. Feldman (uncredited)

Biff Yeager

Biff Yeager

Rude Boss (uncredited)

Joseph R. Gannascoli

Joseph R. Gannascoli

Security Guard (uncredited)

Carmen Filpi

Carmen Filpi

Old Crusty Man (uncredited)

Lisa Malkiewicz

Lisa Malkiewicz

Secretary #1 (uncredited)

Melora Walters

Melora Walters

Secretary #2 (uncredited)

Conrad Brooks

Conrad Brooks

Bartender (uncredited)

Don Amendolia

Don Amendolia

Salesman (uncredited)

Reid Cruickshanks

Reid Cruickshanks

Stage Guard (uncredited)

Lionel Decker

Lionel Decker

Executive #1 (uncredited)

Edmund L. Shaff

Edmund L. Shaff

Executive #2 (uncredited)

Gene LeBell

Gene LeBell

Ring Announcer (uncredited)

Bobby Slayton

Bobby Slayton

TV Show Host (uncredited)

Gretchen Becker

Gretchen Becker

TV Host's Assistant (uncredited)

John Rice

John Rice

Conservative Man (uncredited)

Catherine Butterfield

Catherine Butterfield

Conservative Wife (uncredited)

Mary Portser

Mary Portser

Backer's Wife (uncredited)

King Cotton

King Cotton

Hick Backer (uncredited)

Don Hood

Don Hood

Southern Backer (uncredited)

Matthew Barry

Matthew Barry

Valet (uncredited)

Ralph Monaco

Ralph Monaco

Waiter (uncredited)

Anthony Russell

Anthony Russell

Busboy (uncredited)

Gregory Walcott

Gregory Walcott

Potential Backer (uncredited)

Charles C. Stevenson Jr.

Charles C. Stevenson Jr.

Another Backer (uncredited)

Rance Howard

Rance Howard

Old Man McCoy (uncredited)

Vasek Simek

Vasek Simek

Professor Strowski (uncredited)

Vinny Argiro

Vinny Argiro

TV Horror Show Director (uncredited)

Korla Pandit

Korla Pandit

Indian Musician (uncredited)

Patti Tippo

Patti Tippo

Nurse (uncredited)

Ray Baker

Ray Baker

Doctor (uncredited)

Louis Lombardi

Louis Lombardi

Rental House Manager (uncredited)

Jesse Hernandez

Jesse Hernandez

Wrestling Opponent (uncredited)

Jim Boyce

Jim Boyce

Theatre Manager (uncredited)

Ben Ryan Ganger

Ben Ryan Ganger

Angry Kid (uncredited)

Charlie Holliday

Charlie Holliday

Tourist (uncredited)

Tommy Bertelsen

Tommy Bertelsen

Tough Boy (uncredited)

Adam Drescher

Adam Drescher

Photographer #1 (uncredited)

Ric Mancini

Ric Mancini

Photographer #2 (uncredited)

Daniel Riordan

Daniel Riordan

Pilot / Strapping Young Man (uncredited)

Mickey Cottrell

Mickey Cottrell

Hammy Alien (uncredited)

Lena Banks

Lena Banks

Sexy Pedestrian (uncredited)

Maurice LaMarche

Maurice LaMarche

Orson Welles (voice) (uncredited)

Ada Tai

Ada Tai

Vampira's Friend (uncredited)

Arlene Tai

Arlene Tai

Vampira's Friend (uncredited)

Rayder Woods

Rayder Woods

Car Vandal (uncredited)

Ralph Moratz

Ralph Moratz

Extra (uncredited)

EQUIPO

Michael Flynn

Michael Flynn

Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer, Associate Producer, Producer

Michael Lehmann

Michael Lehmann

Director, Executive Producer

Chris Lebenzon

Chris Lebenzon

Additional Editing, Executive Producer, Editor

Victoria Thomas

Victoria Thomas

Casting

Colleen Atwood

Colleen Atwood

Costume Designer, Costume Design

Michael Polaire

Michael Polaire

Producer, Co-Producer, Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer

Rudolph Grey

Rudolph Grey

Author

Tom Duffield

Tom Duffield

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction, Production Design

Okowita

Okowita

Art Direction

Cricket Rowland

Cricket Rowland

Set Decoration

Edward Tise

Edward Tise

Sound Editor, Production Sound Mixer, Sound Mixer

Rick Baker

Rick Baker

Special Effects, Makeup Effects, Special Effects Assistant, Makeup Designer, Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects Designer, Special Effects Makeup Artist

Ellen Segal

Ellen Segal

Music Editor

Joan E. Chapman

Joan E. Chapman

Dialogue Editor, Editor, ADR Editor

Howard Jensen

Howard Jensen

Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects

Mike Topoozian

Mike Topoozian

Associate Producer, First Assistant Director

John Nutt

John Nutt

Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor

Mildred Iatrou

Mildred Iatrou

ADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Additional Editing, Dialogue Editor

Paul Marco

Paul Marco

Ve Neill

Ve Neill

Makeup Designer, Special Effects Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects, Makeup Supervisor, Makeup Department Head, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Margie O

Margie O'Malley

Foley, Foley Artist

Kevin Pike

Kevin Pike

Special Effects, Special Effects Supervisor

Patrick Dodd

Patrick Dodd

Sound Mixer, Dialogue Editor, ADR Supervisor, Supervising Sound Editor

Ernie Fosselius

Ernie Fosselius

Sound Effects Editor

Bridget Cook

Bridget Cook

Hair Department Head, Hairstylist

Kathy Wood

Kathy Wood

Lucia Mace

Lucia Mace

Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist, Hair Department Head

Jim Leonard

Jim Leonard

Makeup Artist

Matt Rose

Matt Rose

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Designer, Makeup Artist, Prosthetics Sculptor, Sculptor, Makeup Effects

Philip Maldonado

Philip Maldonado

Key Costumer, Set Costumer, Costumer

Nancy McArdle

Nancy McArdle

Costume Supervisor

Kent Burton

Kent Burton

Visual Effects, Animation

Michael Semanick

Michael Semanick

Sound, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Richard Quinn

Richard Quinn

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Supervisor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor

Kenn Smiley

Kenn Smiley

Costume Supervisor, Set Costumer, Key Costumer

Emily Ferry

Emily Ferry

Property Master

Hal Lary

Hal Lary

Transportation Captain

Linda Lew

Linda Lew

Foley Editor, Foley Recording Engineer, Foley, Foley Recordist

Philippe Carr-Forster

Philippe Carr-Forster

"A" Camera Operator, Camera Operator

Yolanda Toussieng

Yolanda Toussieng

Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist, Hair Supervisor, Hair Department Head

Tim Abbatoye

Tim Abbatoye

Transportation Captain, Transportation Co-Captain

David Parker

David Parker

Sound Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

John Branagan

John Branagan

Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Lisa Chino

Lisa Chino

Assistant Dialogue Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor, Assistant Sound Editor

Janna Stern

Janna Stern

Script Supervisor

Gregory Kent Simmons

Gregory Kent Simmons

Second Assistant Director

Carrie Angland

Carrie Angland

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Paul Boyington

Paul Boyington

Visual Effects Supervisor

Scott Levitin

Scott Levitin

Dialogue Editor

Anthony G. Schmidt

Anthony G. Schmidt

Utility Stunts, Stunts

Paul J. Zydel

Paul J. Zydel

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Mixer

Jennifer Myers

Jennifer Myers

Foley Artist

Michelle Skoby

Michelle Skoby

Assistant Costume Designer

Liz Matthews

Liz Matthews

Location Manager, Location Scout

David Gaines

David Gaines

Associate Producer, Post Production Supervisor

Samuel H. Hinckley

Samuel H. Hinckley

Foley Editor, Sound Effects Editor

David Franklin Bergad

David Franklin Bergad

Foley Editor, Dialogue Editor, Assistant Sound Editor

Richard Duarte

Richard Duarte

Foley Recording Engineer, Foley Mixer

Brian Ruberg

Brian Ruberg

ADR Mixer, Foley Mixer

Jeff Courtie

Jeff Courtie

ADR Recordist, ADR Mixer

Rich Schirmer

Rich Schirmer

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Bill Dance

Bill Dance

Extras Casting

PRODUCCIÓN

Touchstone Pictures

Touchstone Pictures

De momento no hay elementos multimedia de esta película

Si te gusta Ed Wood, te recomendamos:

Volver