Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
El Exorcismo de Emily Rose (2005)
El Exorcismo de Emily Rose (2005)

El Exorcismo de Emily Rose (2005)

The Exorcism Of Emily Rose

1h. 59min.

$19,000,000

$145,166,804

Emily Rose deja el protegido ambiente de su hogar rural para ir a la universidad sin la menor sospecha de lo que le espera. Una noche, sola en su dormitorio, sufre la primera "alucinación" aterradora, así como una pérdida de conocimiento. Puesto que los ataques son cada vez más frecuentes e intensos, Emily, católica devota, decide someterse a un exorcismo dirigido por el cura de su parroquia, el padre Richard Moore. Al morir la joven durante el aterrador exorcismo, acusan al sacerdote de homicidio negligente. Erin Bruner, una sobresaliente abogada defensora, acepta de mala gana representar al Padre Moore a cambio de la seguridad de un contrato de sociedad con su bufete de abogados. A medida que el juicio avanza, el cinismo y ateísmo de Erin se tambalean debido a la fe inquebrantable del Padre Moore y a los hechos, espeluznantes e inexplicables, que rodean el caso...

REPARTO

Colm Feore

Colm Feore

Karl Gunderson

Henry Czerny

Henry Czerny

Dr. Briggs

Shohreh Aghdashloo

Shohreh Aghdashloo

Dr. Adani

Duncan Fraser

Duncan Fraser

Dr. Cartwright

Mary Black

Mary Black

Dr. Vogel

Julian Christopher

Julian Christopher

District Attorney

Terence Kelly

Terence Kelly

Medical Examiner

Katie Keating

Katie Keating

Alice

Marilyn Norry

Marilyn Norry

Maria Rose

Taylor Hill

Taylor Hill

Emily's Sister #3

John Innes

John Innes

University Professor

Iris Graham

Iris Graham

Emily's Sister #2

Andrew Wheeler

Andrew Wheeler

Nathaniel Rose

JR Bourne

JR Bourne

Ray

Joshua Close

Joshua Close

Jason

Aaron Douglas

Aaron Douglas

Asst. DA #1

George Gordon

George Gordon

Karl's Crony #2

Chelah Horsdal

Chelah Horsdal

Asst. DA #3

Lorena Gale

Lorena Gale

Jury Foreman

Liduina Vanderspek

Liduina Vanderspek

Praying Woman #1

Cory Lee

Cory Lee

Umbrella Girl

Ally Warren

Ally Warren

Blond Juror (uncredited)

EQUIPO

Beau Flynn

Beau Flynn

Executive Producer, Producer

Tripp Vinson

Tripp Vinson

Producer, Executive Producer

Terry McKay

Terry McKay

Executive Producer

Andre Lamal

Andre Lamal

Producer, Executive Producer

David McIlvain

David McIlvain

Producer, Executive Producer

Julie Yorn

Julie Yorn

Executive Producer, Producer

Doug Hardwick

Doug Hardwick

Art Direction, Construction Coordinator

David Brisbin

David Brisbin

Production Design

Nancy Nayor

Nancy Nayor

Casting

Richard C. Franklin

Richard C. Franklin

Sound Designer, Foley Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Vincent Guisetti

Vincent Guisetti

Foley, Foley Artist

Keith VanderLaan

Keith VanderLaan

Visual Effects, Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects, Makeup Effects

Kelly Wagner

Kelly Wagner

Casting Associate, Casting

Jeff Betancourt

Jeff Betancourt

Editor, Additional Editor, Co-Producer

Gitte Axen

Gitte Axen

Makeup Department Head, First Assistant Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Lesley Beale

Lesley Beale

Set Decoration, Craft Service

Robert Fernandez

Robert Fernandez

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Editor, Mixing Engineer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Scoring Mixer

Victoria Down

Victoria Down

Makeup Designer, Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

Marta McLaughlin

Marta McLaughlin

Assistant Property Master

Wayne McLaughlin

Wayne McLaughlin

Property Master

Mark Prior

Mark Prior

Set Dressing Artist, Dresser

Tish Monaghan

Tish Monaghan

Costume Design

Jussi Tegelman

Jussi Tegelman

Foley Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Editor

Michael Shelton

Michael Shelton

Lead Animator, Visual Effects, Visual Effects Supervisor

Sandi Tanaka

Sandi Tanaka

Supervising Art Director, Art Department Coordinator, Art Direction

Chris Beach

Chris Beach

Supervising Art Director, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Set Designer

Barbara Harris

Barbara Harris

Casting, ADR Voice Casting

J.M. Logan

J.M. Logan

Associate Producer, Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects, Makeup Effects

Michael Anthony Jackson

Michael Anthony Jackson

Storyboard, Conceptual Illustrator, Storyboard Artist

Janis Lee

Janis Lee

Scenic Artist

J.J. Makaro

J.J. Makaro

Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Ted Gidlow

Ted Gidlow

Post Production Coordinator, Executive Producer, Production Supervisor

William H. Orr

William H. Orr

Special Effects Coordinator

James D. Brown

James D. Brown

Hair Department Head, Hairstylist

Dillard Brinson

Dillard Brinson

Key Grip

Mindy Hall

Mindy Hall

Makeup Designer, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist

Kendelle Elliott

Kendelle Elliott

Assistant Art Director, Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Marti D. Humphrey

Marti D. Humphrey

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Karen Spangenberg

Karen Spangenberg

ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor

Stephen S. Campanelli

Stephen S. Campanelli

Director, Additional Photography, Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Joseph Bonn

Joseph Bonn

First Assistant Sound Editor, Music Editor

Rino Pace

Rino Pace

Location Manager

Christine Wilson

Christine Wilson

Script Supervisor

Andrew W. Davidson

Andrew W. Davidson

Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer

Jake Callihoo

Jake Callihoo

Transportation Coordinator

Jay Mitchell

Jay Mitchell

Set Designer

Glenn Foerster

Glenn Foerster

Greensman, Head Greensman

Paul N.J. Ottosson

Paul N.J. Ottosson

Sound Supervisor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer

Diyah Pera

Diyah Pera

Still Photographer

Ron Barr

Ron Barr

Digital Intermediate, CG Supervisor, Digital Intermediate Editor

John Adams

John Adams

Best Boy Electrician, Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer

Lee Sollenberger

Lee Sollenberger

Set Costumer

Pamela Kahn

Pamela Kahn

Foley, Foley Artist

Sean M. Harding

Sean M. Harding

First Assistant Camera, Camera Operator

Gloria Davies

Gloria Davies

Unit Publicist

Andrew D. Wilson

Andrew D. Wilson

First Assistant Camera, "B" Camera Operator, Camera Operator

Kirk Adamson

Kirk Adamson

Location Scout, Location Manager

Thomas Milano

Thomas Milano

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Todd Grace

Todd Grace

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Chris Gallaher

Chris Gallaher

Prosthetic Supervisor, Makeup Effects

Sherry Linder-Gygli

Sherry Linder-Gygli

Hair Department Head, Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist

Kyle Rochlin

Kyle Rochlin

Foley Mixer

Jeffrey Sacino

Jeffrey Sacino

Hair Department Head, Hairstylist

Heather Watson

Heather Watson

Art Department Coordinator

Madonna Blunt

Madonna Blunt

Lead Painter

Diana Tauder

Diana Tauder

Visual Effects Producer, Post Production Supervisor, Additional Post-Production Supervisor

Dean Choe

Dean Choe

Stunts, Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator

Andrew Loschin

Andrew Loschin

VFX Editor, First Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Bill Dawson

Bill Dawson

Lighting Technician, Gaffer

Ben Rusi

Ben Rusi

Grip

Jason Dale

Jason Dale

Assistant Editor, First Assistant Editor

Steven Morrow

Steven Morrow

Production Sound Mixer, Sound Mixer

Morgan Beggs

Morgan Beggs

Assistant Director, First Assistant Director

Bev Wright

Bev Wright

First Assistant Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist

Karin Nosella

Karin Nosella

Assistant Costume Designer, Costume Design

Harvey Lowry

Harvey Lowry

Director of Operations

Keith Woods

Keith Woods

Rigging Gaffer

Kevin McCloy

Kevin McCloy

Key Rigging Grip, Rigging Grip

Dave Ash

Dave Ash

Driver

Penny Gibbs

Penny Gibbs

Unit Production Manager

David Scott Rubin

David Scott Rubin

Line Producer, Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer

Jasmine Barry

Jasmine Barry

Production Coordinator, Assistant Production Coordinator

Warren Dunlop

Warren Dunlop

Carpenter, Construction Foreman

Penny Rogers

Penny Rogers

Assistant Production Coordinator, Production Coordinator

Michael Hibberson

Michael Hibberson

Boom Operator

Darian Pollard

Darian Pollard

Music Supervisor, Music Arranger

Michael Cox

Michael Cox

Best Boy Grip, Grip

Mark Bunting

Mark Bunting

Second Assistant Director

Chris Flemington

Chris Flemington

Special Effects Assistant

Elaine Arsens

Elaine Arsens

Truck Costumer

Allan Wilson

Allan Wilson

Conductor

Jean-Paul Costaz

Jean-Paul Costaz

Paint Coordinator

Monica Sandstede

Monica Sandstede

Story Editor

Jack Cruikshank

Jack Cruikshank

Dolly Grip

Adrian Hrytzak

Adrian Hrytzak

Art Department Assistant

Cynthia Burtinshaw

Cynthia Burtinshaw

Set Decoration Buyer

Colin Gillett

Colin Gillett

Standby Painter

Laurie Edmundson

Laurie Edmundson

Lead Set Dresser

Mike Cook

Mike Cook

Chef

Glenn Mowatt

Glenn Mowatt

Craft Service

David Frisk

David Frisk

Post Production Assistant

Elle Paterson

Elle Paterson

Stand In

Norman Hunger

Norman Hunger

Transportation Captain

Shane Dobie

Shane Dobie

Best Boy Electric, Rigging Gaffer

Richard LaBossiere

Richard LaBossiere

Rigging Grip

Don Orlando

Don Orlando

Production Accountant, Accountant

Anton Koch

Anton Koch

Orchestrator

Ernie Camacho

Ernie Camacho

Digital Compositors

Dana Dubé

Dana Dubé

Animal Coordinator

Zack Fox

Zack Fox

Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Production Assistant, Makeup Effects

Brian Smith

Brian Smith

ADR Mixer

Sharon Simms

Sharon Simms

Stunt Double, Utility Stunts, Stunts

Sally Hudson

Sally Hudson

Graphic Designer

Andrea Brown

Andrea Brown

Extras Casting Assistant, Extras Casting

Gary J. Gross

Gary J. Gross

Production Consultant

David Goyer

David Goyer

Generator Operator

Jan Holmsten

Jan Holmsten

Construction Buyer

Lisa Guerriero

Lisa Guerriero

Second Assistant Camera

Jason Collier

Jason Collier

Assistant Location Manager

Sean Osmack

Sean Osmack

Third Assistant Director

Michelle Hunter

Michelle Hunter

Set Supervisor

Cynthia Greer

Cynthia Greer

Camera Trainee, Second Assistant "A" Camera

Kevin Arens

Kevin Arens

Casting Assistant

Stephen Chan

Stephen Chan

Location Production Assistant

Tina Perenseff

Tina Perenseff

Assistant Chef

Andrea Hughes

Andrea Hughes

Extras Casting Assistant

Jason Elsworth

Jason Elsworth

First Assistant Accountant

Rick Tait

Rick Tait

Head Driver

Brian Key

Brian Key

Production Assistant

Jamie Feldman

Jamie Feldman

Production Secretary

Andrew Bronstein

Andrew Bronstein

Second Assistant Production Coordinator, First Assistant Production Coordinator

Caroline Field

Caroline Field

Stunts

PRODUCCIÓN

Lakeshore Entertainment

Lakeshore Entertainment

Firm Films

Firm Films

Screen Gems

Screen Gems

De momento no hay elementos multimedia de esta película

Si te gusta El Exorcismo de Emily Rose, te recomendamos:

Volver