Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Pesadilla En Elm Street (el Origen) (2010)

"Bienvenidos a tu nueva pesadilla"

Pesadilla En Elm Street (el Origen) (2010)

Pesadilla En Elm Street (el Origen) (2010)

A Nightmare On Elm Street

1h. 42min.

$35,000,000

$115,664,037

Versión contemporánea del clásico del cine de terror. Un grupo de adolescentes de los suburbios empiezan a ser perseguidos por Freddy Krueger, un asesino de aspecto terrible y con el rostro quemado que trata de acabar con ellos mientras duermen. Necesitan, pues, permanecer despiertos para protegerse mutuamente. Pero, si duermen, no hay escapatoria.

REPARTO

Clancy Brown

Clancy Brown

Alan Smith

Connie Britton

Connie Britton

Marge Thompson

Christian Stolte

Christian Stolte

Jesse's Father

Lia D. Mortensen

Lia D. Mortensen

Nora Fowles

Julianna Damm

Julianna Damm

Little Kris

Katie Schooping Knight

Katie Schooping Knight

Creepy Girl #1

Hailey Schooping Knight

Hailey Schooping Knight

Creepy Girl #2

Leah Uteg

Leah Uteg

Creepy Girl #3

Don Robert Cass

Don Robert Cass

History Teacher

EQUIPO

Michael Bay

Michael Bay

Director, Writer, Production Intern, Executive Producer, Producer

Andrew Form

Andrew Form

Executive Producer, Producer

Bradley Fuller

Bradley Fuller

Executive Producer, Producer

Glen Scantlebury

Glen Scantlebury

Editor

Michael Payne

Michael Payne

Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

David Farmer

David Farmer

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Wes Craven

Wes Craven

Director, In Memory Of, Original Film Writer, Writer, Characters, Producer, Author

Patrick Lumb

Patrick Lumb

Production Design, Supervising Art Director

Cheri Minns

Cheri Minns

Makeup Supervisor, Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

Jennifer Rudnicke

Jennifer Rudnicke

Casting

Mickie Paskal

Mickie Paskal

Casting

Lisa Fields

Lisa Fields

Local Casting, Additional Casting, Casting Associate, Casting

Stuart Provine

Stuart Provine

Sound Recordist, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Craig Jackson

Craig Jackson

Production Design, Art Direction

Dominic Mango

Dominic Mango

Hair Department Head, Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist

Linda Rizzuto

Linda Rizzuto

Hair Department Head, Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist

Bart Mixon

Bart Mixon

Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Special Effects Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects Designer

Jody Williams

Jody Williams

Camera Operator, Additional Camera

Mark Ginther

Mark Ginther

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

David Obermeyer

David Obermeyer

Production Sound Mixer

Kurt Bryant

Kurt Bryant

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Nerses Gezalyan

Nerses Gezalyan

Sound Editor, Foley Artist, Foley Recordist, Sound Mixer, Foley Mixer

Beau Borders

Beau Borders

Sound Design Assistant, Sound Effects Editor, Special Sound Effects, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Assistant Sound Editor

Mari-An Ceo

Mari-An Ceo

Costume Design, Assistant Costume Designer

John Barba

John Barba

Casting, Casting Assistant, Casting Associate

Andrew DeCristofaro

Andrew DeCristofaro

Sound Designer, ADR Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Samantha C. Kirkeby

Samantha C. Kirkeby

Script Supervisor

B. J. McDonnell

B. J. McDonnell

"A" Camera Operator, Additional Grip, Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator, Additional Photography

Jacques Jouffret

Jacques Jouffret

"A" Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator, Director of Photography

Peter Kuttner

Peter Kuttner

First Assistant "A" Camera, First Assistant Camera

Mary

Mary 'Dugan' Buono

Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist

Trefor Proud

Trefor Proud

Hair Department Head, Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head, Hair Designer

Sukari McGill

Sukari McGill

Costume Supervisor, Costumer

Marc Kolbe

Marc Kolbe

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Supervisor

Ana Maria Quintana

Ana Maria Quintana

Script Supervisor

Nancy Nugent

Nancy Nugent

Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Jon Title

Jon Title

Sound Effects Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Walter Anderson

Walter Anderson

Sound Mixer

Michael Hertlein

Michael Hertlein

Foley Editor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Tim Walston

Tim Walston

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Allen Hall

Allen Hall

Special Effects, Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Supervisor

Kevin O’Connell

Kevin O’Connell

Sound Mixer, Sound Supervisor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

John C. Stuver

John C. Stuver

ADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Dialogue Editor

Tiffany Busche

Tiffany Busche

Costume Supervisor, Costumer, Set Costumer

Daniel S. Irwin

Daniel S. Irwin

ADR Editor, Sound Editor, ADR Supervisor, Assistant Sound Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez

Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez

Script Supervisor

Philippe Carr-Forster

Philippe Carr-Forster

"A" Camera Operator, Camera Operator

Katherine Rose

Katherine Rose

Foley, Foley Artist

Neal Norton

Neal Norton

Second Unit Director of Photography, Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Jed M. Dodge

Jed M. Dodge

ADR Supervisor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Dan Hegeman

Dan Hegeman

Sound Editor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Victoria Wood

Victoria Wood

Wig Designer, Wigmaker

Geoffrey G. Rubay

Geoffrey G. Rubay

Sound Supervisor, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Effects Designer, Dialogue Editor, Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Gary Jay

Gary Jay

"A" Camera Operator, First Assistant Camera, Camera Operator

Peter Sorel

Peter Sorel

Still Photographer

Eric Leach

Eric Leach

"B" Camera Operator, Second Unit Director of Photography, Rigging Grip, Camera Operator

Tony Mirante

Tony Mirante

Hairstylist

Tyler Osman

Tyler Osman

Construction Coordinator

Stephen P. Robinson

Stephen P. Robinson

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Scott Wolf

Scott Wolf

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Foley Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Janine Rath

Janine Rath

Hairstylist, Makeup Artist, Key Hair Stylist, Hair Department Head

Jay W. Yowler

Jay W. Yowler

Gaffer, Chief Lighting Technician

Eileen McCahill

Eileen McCahill

Costume Supervisor

Jerad Marantz

Jerad Marantz

Makeup Designer, Creature Design, Costume Illustrator, Character Designer, Concept Artist

Annemarie Griggs

Annemarie Griggs

Visual Effects Producer, Digital Producer

Glynna Grimala

Glynna Grimala

Supervising Sound Editor, ADR Supervisor, Sound Designer, ADR Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor

Karen Lynn Accattato

Karen Lynn Accattato

Makeup Department Head

James Elton Davis

James Elton Davis

Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer

Paul Aulicino

Paul Aulicino

Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor, Foley Supervisor

Patrick Caulfield

Patrick Caulfield

Costumer, Set Costumer

Robert Krzeminski

Robert Krzeminski

Best Boy Grip

Todd Heater

Todd Heater

Chief Lighting Technician

Joan Philo

Joan Philo

Extras Casting Assistant, Extras Casting

Michael Miller

Michael Miller

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Mixer

Lisa Pinero

Lisa Pinero

Production Sound Mixer, Sound, Sound Mixer

Patrick Cusack

Patrick Cusack

First Assistant Sound Editor, Foley Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor

Kevin Boyd

Kevin Boyd

Video Assist Operator

Gina Panno

Gina Panno

Costume Supervisor, Costumer, Key Set Costumer

Karen Frick

Karen Frick

Production Design, Set Decoration

Morgan Michael Lewis

Morgan Michael Lewis

Key Grip, First Company Grip, Key Rigging Grip

Andy Clement

Andy Clement

Prosthetic Designer, Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects, 3D Animator, Makeup Designer, Makeup Artist

Bob Leitelt

Bob Leitelt

Rigging Grip, Key Rigging Grip, Key Grip

Michael C. Price

Michael C. Price

Key Grip

Todd Aron Marks

Todd Aron Marks

24 Frame Playback

Anthony J. Lullo

Anthony J. Lullo

Chief Lighting Technician, Rigging Gaffer, Best Boy Electric

Chris Hudecek

Chris Hudecek

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Cheryl Pickenback

Cheryl Pickenback

Hairstylist

Charlie Campagna

Charlie Campagna

Supervising Sound Editor, ADR Recordist, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

Melissa Pryor

Melissa Pryor

Casting Associate

Grace Lambert Pyke

Grace Lambert Pyke

Costume Supervisor, Key Costumer

Karin Silvestri

Karin Silvestri

Stunt Double, Stunts

Dan Schroer

Dan Schroer

Second Assistant "A" Camera, Second Assistant "B" Camera, Second Assistant Camera

Christine Hawes

Christine Hawes

Costumer

Cynthia Pusheck

Cynthia Pusheck

Underwater Camera

David Morenz

David Morenz

First Assistant "B" Camera, First Assistant Camera, First Assistant "A" Camera

Karl Dondlinger

Karl Dondlinger

Boom Operator

Mark Purkart

Mark Purkart

Dolly Grip

Lizzie Cook

Lizzie Cook

Costume Design, Assistant Costume Designer, Costumer

Stella Cottini

Stella Cottini

Costumer, Key Costumer

Ronald L. Wright

Ronald L. Wright

Boom Operator, Utility Sound

Timothy Jipping

Timothy Jipping

Rigging Grip, Grip

Kristin Hanson

Kristin Hanson

Art Department Coordinator

Lance Mayer

Lance Mayer

Libra Head Technician, Assistant Camera

Kelly O

Kelly O'Leary

Hair Department Head

Amy Glenn

Amy Glenn

Costumer, Production Assistant

Chris Wittenborn

Chris Wittenborn

Second Assistant "B" Camera

Kristin Bree Calabrese

Kristin Bree Calabrese

Script Supervisor

Phil Miller

Phil Miller

Key Grip

Pamela Milone-McLaughlin

Pamela Milone-McLaughlin

Hairstylist

Kathleen Fatigato

Kathleen Fatigato

Hairstylist

Ross Martucci

Ross Martucci

Key Makeup Artist

Earl Nicholson

Earl Nicholson

Makeup Artist

Earl J. Nickolson

Earl J. Nickolson

Makeup Artist

Latrice Edwards

Latrice Edwards

Makeup Artist

David Tolsky

David Tolsky

Camera Operator

Robert E. Arnold

Robert E. Arnold

Video Assist Operator

Glen Weiberg

Glen Weiberg

Video Assist Operator

Andy Smith

Andy Smith

Video Assist Operator

James Johenning

James Johenning

Video Assist Operator

Nancy Lumb

Nancy Lumb

Researcher

Leighton Greer

Leighton Greer

Visual Effects Producer

Timothy Olson

Timothy Olson

Extras Casting Assistant

Vanessa King

Vanessa King

Costumer

Julie Yrjanson

Julie Yrjanson

Costumer

Melissa Grzybek

Melissa Grzybek

Costumer

PRODUCCIÓN

New Line Cinema

New Line Cinema

Platinum Dunes

Platinum Dunes

De momento no hay elementos multimedia de esta película

Si te gusta Pesadilla En Elm Street (el Origen), te recomendamos:

Volver