Siguenos en Facebook
Buscar

Destino Final 2 (2003)

Final Destination 2

01:30

$26,000,000

$90,941,129

Terror
Misterio

Kimberly Corman se va de vacaciones con sus amigos Dano , Shaina y Frankie hacia Daytona Beach. De repente, un camión cargado de troncos pierde el control al reventarse la cadena que los sostiene, cayendo y rodando por la autopista donde se origina un trágico accidente, matando a todos los que se encuentran a su paso. Pero esto solo fue una premonición de Kimberly, que al volver a la realidad se asusta y detiene la camioneta en plena desviación de la autopista, de modo que ocasiona que los autos que van detrás se detengan haciendo un gran atasco. Un policía , se acerca a ver que ocurre, y Kim le cuenta lo que ha visto. El policía no le cree y trata de tranquilizarla haciéndole entender que es solo su imaginación, y le ruega que retire el auto del camino, pero Kim se niega, cuando de repente, el camión de troncos cruza ante sus ojos y se cumple la catástrofe, tal y como ella lo había contado.

Tony Todd

William Bludworth

A.J. Cook

Kimberly Corman

Ali Larter

Clear Rivers

James Kirk

Tim Carpenter

Michael Landes

Officer Thomas Burke

Keegan Connor Tracy

Kat

Lynda Boyd

Nora Carpenter

Jonathan Cherry

Rory

Justina Machado

Isabella Hudson

David Paetkau

Evan Lewis

Sarah Carter

Shaina

Terrence 'T.C.' Carson

Eugene Dix

Alejandro Rae

Dano

Shaun Sipos

Frankie

Andrew Airlie

Mr. Corman

Christina Jastrzembska

Administrator

Eileen Pedde

Anesthesiologist

Jill Krop

Anchorwoman

Marrett Green

Anchorman

Noel Fisher

Brian Gibbons

Benita Ha

Dental Receptionist

Aaron Douglas

Deputy Steve

Eric Keenleyside

Detective Suby

Enid-Raye Adams

Dr. Kalarjian

Fred Henderson

Dr. Lees

Darcy Laurie

Man in Elevator

John R. Taylor

Man with Hooks

Alf Humphreys

Mr. Gibbons

Chilton Crane

Mrs. Gibbons

Don Bell

Biker

Odessa Munroe

Biker's Girlfriend

Alison Matthews

Physician

John Stewart

Paramedic at Farm

Rheta Hutton

On-Ramp Lady

David R. Ellis

Director, Stunt Coordinator, Second Unit Director

Eric Bress

Director, Writer, Screenplay

J. Mackye Gruber

Director, Screenplay

Shirley Walker

Orchestrator, In Memory Of, Original Music Composer, Conductor

Gary Capo

Second Unit Director, Director of Photography, Second Unit Director of Photography

Toby Emmerich

Screenplay, Writer, Producer, Executive Producer

Jeffrey Reddick

Characters, Executive Producer, Screenplay

Richard Brener

Executive Producer

Matt Moore

Producer, Executive Producer

John Papsidera

Casting Associate, Casting Consultant, Casting Director, Casting

Heike Brandstatter

Casting Associate, Locale Casting Director, Casting, Local Casting

Coreen Mayrs

Locale Casting Director, Casting, Local Casting

Dana Belcastro

Co-Producer, Production Executive, Production Supervisor

Craig Perry

Producer

Warren Zide

Producer, Associate Producer

Erik Holmberg

Executive In Charge Of Production, Production Executive

Justis Greene

Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager, Co-Producer

Wendy O'Brien

Casting, Casting Assistant, Casting Associate

Brendan Ferguson

Line Producer, Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer, Production Manager

Ann Goobie

Location Manager

Errin Lally

Casting Associate, Casting Assistant, Casting, Casting Coordinator

Kate St-Pierre

Production Coordinator

Christina Bulbrook

Production Coordinator, Unit Manager

Ray Scalice

General Manager

Sheila Hanahan

Executive Producer, Associate Producer, Script Editor

Debera Barager

Production Accountant

Paul Giordano

Assistant Location Manager

Annie Doyon

Second Assistant Accountant

Ginger Joyce

Accountant

Jill Anderson

Payroll Accountant

Sylvia Jang

First Assistant Accountant

David Waco

Post Production Coordinator

Kathleen Nurit

Assistant Production Coordinator

Mandy Milicevic

Extras Casting Coordinator

Carter Baynham

Production Assistant

Jennifer Ryan

Production Secretary

Scott Martin Gershin

Sound Supervisor, Sound, Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

David Barrett

Producer, Stunts, Stunt Driver, Second Unit Director

Dino Dimuro

ADR Editor, Foley, Foley Editor, Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

Bryan Bowen

Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor

Freddie Hice

Utility Stunts, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Eric A. Sears

Editor

James Steuart

Production Design, Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Jori Woodman

Costume Design

Jay Vinitsky

Post Production Supervisor

Louise Roper

Set Decoration

Marny Eng

Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Guy Bews

Stunt Coordinator, Stunt Driver, Stunts

Melissa R. Stubbs

Stunt Double, Stunt Driver, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Marshall Virtue

Stunts, Stunt Double

Justin Bergler

Second Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera

Paul M. Wagner

First Assistant Editor, Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Michael Keller

Sound Editor, Recording Supervision, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Brian Basham

Sound Recordist, ADR Recordist

Ron Bedrosian

ADR Mixer

Patrick Cyccone Jr.

Sound Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Nerses Gezalyan

Sound Editor, Foley Artist, Foley Recordist, Sound Mixer, Foley Mixer

James Moriana

Foley, Foley Artist

Branden Spencer

ADR Supervisor, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor

Jeffrey Wilhoit

Foley, Foley Artist, Sound Editor

Shane Harvey

Still Photographer

Michael S. Bolton

Production Design, Art Direction

Robert A. Pandini

Key Hair Stylist, Hair Department Head, Hairstylist

Anneke Van Oort

Assistant Art Director, Set Designer, Art Direction, Art Department Coordinator

Debbie Geaghan

Set Costumer, Assistant Costume Designer, Costume Set Supervisor

Darcy Wyness

Greensman

Frederick H. Stahly

ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Michael Hertlein

Foley Editor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Tom Ozanich

Sound Editor, Sound Mixer, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Joel Whist

Special Effects Supervisor, Pyrotechnician, Special Effects Coordinator

Nathaniel Massey

Camera Operator

Don Saari

Chief Lighting Technician

Kelly Moon

Script Supervisor

Randy Kelley

Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Foley Editor

Daniel S. Irwin

ADR Editor, Sound Editor, ADR Supervisor, Assistant Sound Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Camar Sterling

Scenic Artist

Hans Bjerno

Camera Operator, Aerial Director of Photography, Helicopter Camera

Hugh Waddell

Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, ADR Supervisor

David Holm

Transportation Coordinator, Transportation Captain

Joseph B. Conmy IV

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator

Joe Bauer

Visual Effects Supervisor

Zack Davis

Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Supervisor, ADR Editor

Peter Zinda

Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Scott Nicholson

Stunt Driver, Stunt Coordinator

Sondra Durksen

Truck Costumer, Set Costumer

Gary Viola

Camera Operator

Mike Thomas

Underwater Director of Photography, Assistant Camera, Underwater Camera, Camera Operator

Thomas Milano

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Don McCuaig

Second Unit Cinematographer, Second Unit Director of Photography

Donna Bis

Hair Designer, Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist

Douglas Craik

Camera Operator

Barbara Chomos

Publicist, Unit Publicist

Scott Sanders

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

Reid Paul

Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Effects Producer, Digital Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Producer

Quincy Paglaro

Camera Operator, Additional Second Assistant Camera

Scott Irvine

Transportation Coordinator

Susan Boyd

Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist

Monica Huppert

Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head, Key Makeup Artist

Debbie Vandelaar

Makeup Artist

Patrick Zahorodniuk

Art Department Coordinator

R.D. 'Luther' Fairbairn

Property Master

Dave Conway

Construction Foreman, Construction Coordinator

Frank Haddad

Greensman, Head Greensman

David Beetham

Lead Painter

Aaron Coakwell

Lead Painter

Susie Cowley

Scenic Artist

Bruce Frankel

Scenic Artist, Lead Painter

John Lavoie

Scenic Artist

Francis Mallette

Scenic Artist

James Reddy

Leadman

Rob Wagner

Scenic Artist

Nicola Irwin

Set Designer

Donna Williams

Set Designer

Alex Burdett

Special Effects Assistant, Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Supervisor

Ziad Seirafi

Compositor, CGI Supervisor

Bonnie Kanner

Visual Effects Producer

Bill Dawson

Lighting Technician, Gaffer

Neil Seale

Camera Operator

Mike Draaijers

Rigging Gaffer

Thomas L. Pankiewich

Costume Supervisor

Cindy L. Russell

Key Set Costumer, Assistant Costume Designer

Michael A. Webber

First Assistant Editor

Greg Farmer

Picture Car Coordinator

Philip Keller

Storyboard, Storyboard Artist

Patrick Murphy

Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Coordinator, Stereoscopic Technical Director, Digital Compositors, Compositor

Robert Milicevic

Security

Michael Hatzer

Digital Colorist, Digital Intermediate Colorist, Color Timer

Ralph Parker

Sound Mixer

Rick Bold

Boom Operator

Tyler Foell

Digital Effects Supervisor, 2D Supervisor

Clay Dale

CG Artist, CG Animator, 3D Artist

Graham Blacklock

Craft Service

Paul Prokop

Executive Producer, Executive in Charge of Finance, Production Controller

Trish Schill

Stunts

Lawrence Albright

Driver

Gary Burritt

Negative Cutter

Robert L. O'Hara

Dolly Grip

Brett Chan

Stunts, Stunt Driver

Pete Whyte

First Assistant Director

Richard Dobbin

Construction Foreman

Richard Barrett

Carpenter

Jeff Trebenski

Best Boy Electric, Gaffer

Corry Glass

Stunt Double, Stunts

Jessica Moskal

Focus Puller, First Assistant Camera

Andrew Simpson

Animal Coordinator

Jon Davidson

Production Controller

Kevin Black

Key Grip

Paul Arnel

Best Boy Grip, Grip

Jason Crosby

CG Supervisor

Annie Ellis

Utility Stunts, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts, Stunt Double

Rob Boulet

Standby Painter

Larry Portmann

First Assistant "A" Camera, First Assistant Camera, Focus Puller

Gordon Brunner

Set Dressing Artist

Laura Arcangeli

Chef, Assistant Chef

Jose William Manzano

Camera Loader

Matthew Walcutt

Post Production Assistant

Tara Burstyk

Production Office Assistant

Tami DeSchutter

Stand In

Gordon Bell

Electrician

Jay Norton

Rigging Grip

Chetan Deshmukh

Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects

Sharon Simms

Stunt Double, Utility Stunts, Stunts

Leanne Buchanan

Stunt Double, Stunts

Scott Steyns

Playback Coordinator

David R. Baron

Third Assistant Director

Robin Thomas

Paint Coordinator

Berengaria Tomkies

Third Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director

Bob Lloyd

VFX Artist

Terry Haws

Costume Supervisor, Costumer

Ea Birkett

Assistant Property Master

Lee Albrighton

Special Effects Assistant

Robert Martin Luther Carter

Special Effects Best Boy

Bill Molnar

Best Boy Grip

Sharon Bloedorn

Assistant Editor

Alan MacKinnon

Generator Operator

Kim Howey

Stunts

PRODUCTORAS

New Line Cinema

Zide-Perry Productions

Matar o morir (Peppermint) (2018)

Aniquilación (2018)

La cuarta fase (2009)

Saw (2004)

Mothman, la última profecía (2002)

Los padres de ella (2000)

Patch Adams (1998)

Despertares (1990)

La zona muerta (1983)

Rocky II (1979)

Si te gusta Destino final 2, te recomendamos:

Scream 4 (2011)

Saw VII (2010)

Saw VI (2009)

Destino final 4 (2009)

Saw V (2008)

Saw IV (2007)

Saw III (2006)

Las colinas tienen ojos (2006)

Destino final 3 (2006)

Saw II (2005)

CCC



mispeliculas.es

©2021 mispeliculas.es | Catalogador de películas, cine y series   info@mispeliculas.es
aviso legal | política de privacidad | política de cookies | condiciones de contratación

flaticon.es

Icons made by Freepik and others
from www.flaticon.com

The Movie DB

mispeliculas.es utiliza la API TMDB pero no está avalado ni certificado por TMDB.
mispeliculas.es uses the TMDb API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.