Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Asylum: el Experimento (2014)

"Nadie es lo que parece"

Asylum: el Experimento (2014)

Asylum: el Experimento (2014)

Stonehearst Asylum

1h. 52min.

$2,478,806

Adaptación del relato de Edgar Allan Poe titulado "El sistema del Dr. Tarr y el profesor Fether". Sturgess interpreta al estudiante de medicina de Harvard que en la historia de Poe se adentra en el manicomio sin saber el cambio de papeles que ha habido en la institución. En el film se cruzará y enamorará de una joven (Beckinsale) que está encerrada bajo unas circunstancias que no son lo que parecen.

REPARTO

Sinéad Cusack

Sinéad Cusack

Mrs. Pike

Jason Flemyng

Jason Flemyng

Swanwick

Sophie Kennedy Clark

Sophie Kennedy Clark

Millie

Christopher Fulford

Christopher Fulford

Paxton

Guillaume Delaunay

Guillaume Delaunay

Arthur Timbs

Edmund Kingsley

Edmund Kingsley

Charles Graves

Robert Hands

Robert Hands

Elegant Lady

Ciara Flynn

Ciara Flynn

Farmer's Daughter

Andrew Dallmeyer

Andrew Dallmeyer

Jeremiah

Krasimir Nedev

Krasimir Nedev

Napoleon

Anton Trendafilov

Anton Trendafilov

Balzoni

Stefan Shterev

Stefan Shterev

Finn's Goon #1

Malin Krastev

Malin Krastev

Finn's Goon #2

Yordan Zahariev

Yordan Zahariev

Farmer

Gabrielle Downey

Gabrielle Downey

Blind Woman

Dejan Angelov

Dejan Angelov

Filthy Man

Petya Kamenova

Petya Kamenova

Maid

Petya Dimanova

Petya Dimanova

Nun

Marta Gutiérrez Abad

Marta Gutiérrez Abad

Nurse

Velizar Velichkov

Velizar Velichkov

Student #1

Asen Mutafchiev

Asen Mutafchiev

Student #2

Moni Zarev

Moni Zarev

Drummer Boy

Velizar Binev

Velizar Binev

Loud Man

Krasimir Gospodinov

Krasimir Gospodinov

Hunchback Chef

Jivka Gancheva

Jivka Gancheva

Baby Doll

Yordan Bikov

Yordan Bikov

Lamp Man

Ruslan Mainov

Ruslan Mainov

Opera Man

Joreta Nikolova

Joreta Nikolova

Sad Woman

Velimir Velev

Velimir Velev

Schitzo

Teodor Yordanov

Teodor Yordanov

Boiler Room Attendant #1

Andrey Slabakov

Andrey Slabakov

Boiler Room Attendant #2

Ekaterina Stoyanova

Ekaterina Stoyanova

Curious Follower

Nikolay Stanoev

Nikolay Stanoev

Dinner Guest

Stoyan Aleksiev

Stoyan Aleksiev

Doctor

Krasimir Kutsuparov

Krasimir Kutsuparov

Guest

Alexandra Spasova

Alexandra Spasova

Pregnant Woman

Darin Angelov

Darin Angelov

Red Coat #1

Hristo Mitzkov

Hristo Mitzkov

Red Coat #2

Kalin Vrachanski

Kalin Vrachanski

Red Coat #3

Ivo Kehayov

Ivo Kehayov

Gun 2

Marin Yanev

Marin Yanev

Smiler

EQUIPO

Avi Lerner

Avi Lerner

Casting, Executive Producer, Producer

Vicki Christianson

Vicki Christianson

Executive Producer

David Higgins

David Higgins

Executive Producer

Lati Grobman

Lati Grobman

Associate Producer, Producer, Executive Producer

Cami Winikoff

Cami Winikoff

Executive Producer

Mark Gill

Mark Gill

Producer, Executive Producer

Christa Campbell

Christa Campbell

Producer, Executive Producer

René Besson

René Besson

Producer, Executive Producer

John Debney

John Debney

Music, Conductor, Original Music Composer

Dino Dimuro

Dino Dimuro

ADR Editor, Foley, Foley Editor, Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

Paul Pattison

Paul Pattison

Hair Designer, Makeup & Hair, Hairstylist, Makeup Artist, Hair Department Head, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Designer, Key Makeup Artist, Hairdresser

Lon Bender

Lon Bender

Sound Supervisor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer

Thomas Oláh

Thomas Oláh

Costume Design

Edgar Allan Poe

Edgar Allan Poe

Poem, Story, Short Story

Kate Dowd

Kate Dowd

Additional Casting, Local Casting, Casting

Malcolm Jamieson

Malcolm Jamieson

Editor

Irina Kotcheva

Irina Kotcheva

Costumer, Costume Design, Costume Supervisor

Marianne Stanicheva

Marianne Stanicheva

Casting

Sonya Savova

Sonya Savova

Art Direction, Set Designer

Kaloian Vodenicharov

Kaloian Vodenicharov

Stunt Coordinator

Mark Sussman

Mark Sussman

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Voice Casting

Mark Roper

Mark Roper

First Assistant Director

Adriano Giombini

Adriano Giombini

Set Designer

Ross W. Clarkson

Ross W. Clarkson

Steadicam Operator, Director of Photography, Camera Operator

Carlos Bodelón

Carlos Bodelón

Production Design, Art Direction, Supervising Art Director

Martin Czembor

Martin Czembor

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Alain Bainée

Alain Bainée

Production Design

Velemira Petkova

Velemira Petkova

Costume Supervisor, Key Costumer

Mosko Masev

Mosko Masev

Property Master

Dobrinka Stamenkova

Dobrinka Stamenkova

Costume Coordinator, Art Department Coordinator

Boris Atanasov

Boris Atanasov

Boom Operator

Toni Lalov

Toni Lalov

Transportation Coordinator

Milena Mihaylova

Milena Mihaylova

Script Supervisor

Alessandro Troso

Alessandro Troso

Set Designer, Art Direction

Alexei Karagyaur

Alexei Karagyaur

Art Direction

Kris Fenske

Kris Fenske

Assistant Sound Designer, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

John Carbonara

John Carbonara

Music Editor

Brian Gates

Brian Gates

Editor

Bill R. Dean

Bill R. Dean

Sound Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, Sound Supervisor, Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Simon Varsano

Simon Varsano

Still Photographer

Margot Boccia

Margot Boccia

Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist

Daniela Avramova

Daniela Avramova

Makeup Artist, Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Hairstylist, Key Makeup Artist

Sofi Hvarleva

Sofi Hvarleva

Key Makeup Artist, Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist, Makeup Supervisor, Makeup Artist

Ivon Ivanova

Ivon Ivanova

Makeup Supervisor, Makeup Artist

Patrick Cicero

Patrick Cicero

Foley Editor, Sound Assistant, First Assistant Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Valentin Valov

Valentin Valov

Makeup Artist

Kiril Valchanov

Kiril Valchanov

Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Katerina Savova

Katerina Savova

Makeup Artist

Bobbi Banks

Bobbi Banks

Dialogue Editor, ADR & Dubbing, ADR Editor, ADR Supervisor, Supervising ADR Editor

Anna Andreeva

Anna Andreeva

Wigmaker, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist

Pavel Mitov

Pavel Mitov

Gaffer

Antoaneta Andreeva

Antoaneta Andreeva

Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist

Lorraine Hill

Lorraine Hill

Hairstylist, Makeup Artist

Hristo Idakiev

Hristo Idakiev

Best Boy Electric, Electrician, Gaffer

Sarah Love

Sarah Love

Hair Department Head, Hairstylist

Lonnie Ramati

Lonnie Ramati

Co-Executive Producer

Selena Arizanovic

Selena Arizanovic

Music Coordinator, Music Supervisor

Patty Connolly

Patty Connolly

ADR & Dubbing, Casting, ADR Voice Casting

Paolo Faenzi

Paolo Faenzi

Set Decoration

Greta Velikova

Greta Velikova

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Yordanka Orlova

Yordanka Orlova

Seamstress

Marieta Duncheva

Marieta Duncheva

Seamstress

Russ Senzatimore

Russ Senzatimore

First Assistant Editor

Clare Harlow

Clare Harlow

Casting Associate, Casting Assistant

Ivanka Gorchinina

Ivanka Gorchinina

Hairstylist

Katherine McCormack

Katherine McCormack

Publicist, Unit Publicist

Todd Gilbert

Todd Gilbert

Post Production Supervisor, Executive In Charge Of Post Production

Svetozar Karatanchev

Svetozar Karatanchev

Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Coordinator

Venelin Stepanov

Venelin Stepanov

Key Grip

David Raines

David Raines

Sound Effects Editor, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Sufo Evtimov

Sufo Evtimov

Line Producer, Unit Production Manager

Sylvia Asenova

Sylvia Asenova

Second Assistant Director

Katie Roper

Katie Roper

Third Assistant Director

Alberto Carreras Velasco

Alberto Carreras Velasco

Camera Operator

Andrei Chertov

Andrei Chertov

Camera Operator

Emil Evtimov

Emil Evtimov

Sound Mixer

Nora Kühnel Bates

Nora Kühnel Bates

Assistant Costume Designer

Katerina Atanasova

Katerina Atanasova

Costume Coordinator

Enka Nikolaidu

Enka Nikolaidu

Seamstress

Marina Proykova

Marina Proykova

Set Costumer, Seamstress

Boika Mladenova

Boika Mladenova

Makeup Artist

Mariana Mihailova

Mariana Mihailova

Makeup Artist

Petia Simeonova

Petia Simeonova

Makeup Artist

Neli Teova

Neli Teova

Hairstylist

Atanaska Popova

Atanaska Popova

Makeup Artist, Hairstylist

Yanka Doichinova

Yanka Doichinova

Hairstylist

Albena Atanasova

Albena Atanasova

Hairstylist

Sylvia Toshkova

Sylvia Toshkova

Hairstylist

Vesela Toshkova

Vesela Toshkova

Hairstylist

Miroslav Borisov

Miroslav Borisov

Key Grip

Stasi Petrova

Stasi Petrova

Production Coordinator

Shiri Lerner

Shiri Lerner

Production Coordinator

Lily Lacheva

Lily Lacheva

Production Accountant

Katerina Goranova

Katerina Goranova

Casting Assistant

Jivko Chakarov

Jivko Chakarov

Assistant Editor

Teodor Simeonov

Teodor Simeonov

Assistant Editor

Heather Gika

Heather Gika

Sound Effects Editor

Allen Zeleski

Allen Zeleski

Sound Effects Editor

PRODUCCIÓN

Icon Productions

Icon Productions

Sobini Films

Sobini Films

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta Asylum: el Experimento, te recomendamos:

Volver