Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
El Curioso Caso de Benjamin Button (2008)

"El tiempo pasa, incluso hacia atrás"

El Curioso Caso de Benjamin Button (2008)

El Curioso Caso de Benjamin Button (2008)

The Curious Case Of Benjamin Button

2h. 39min.

$150,000,000

$333,932,083

Un hombre (Brad Pitt) nace con ochenta años y va rejuveneciendo a medida que pasa el tiempo, es decir, en lugar de cumplir años los descumple. Ésta es la historia de un hombre extraordinario, de la gentes que va conociendo, de sus amores, pero sobre todo de su relación con Daisy (Cate Blanchett).

REPARTO

Jared Harris

Jared Harris

Captain Mike

Elias Koteas

Elias Koteas

Monsieur Gateau

Phyllis Somerville

Phyllis Somerville

Grandma Fuller

Tilda Swinton

Tilda Swinton

Elizabeth Abbott

Faune Chambers

Faune Chambers

Dorothy Baker

Donna DuPlantier

Donna DuPlantier

Blanche Devereux

Jacob Tolano

Jacob Tolano

Martin Gateau

Earl Maddox

Earl Maddox

Man at Train Station

Ed Metzger

Ed Metzger

Teddy Roosevelt

Danny Vinson

Danny Vinson

Priest Giving Last Rites

David Jensen

David Jensen

Doctor at Benjamin's Birth

Joeanna Sayler

Joeanna Sayler

Caroline Button

Fiona Hale

Fiona Hale

Mrs. Hollister

Patrick Thomas O

Patrick Thomas O'Brien

Dr. Rose

Marion Zinser

Marion Zinser

Mrs. Horton

Peter Donald Badalamenti II

Peter Donald Badalamenti II

Benjamin 1928-31

Danny Nelson

Danny Nelson

General Winston

Paula Gray

Paula Gray

Sybil Wagner

Lance E. Nichols

Lance E. Nichols

Preacher

Rampai Mohadi

Rampai Mohadi

Ngunda Oti

Troi Bechet

Troi Bechet

Filamena Gilea

Elle Fanning

Elle Fanning

Daisy Age 7

Ted Manson

Ted Manson

Mr. Daws

Clay Cullen

Clay Cullen

Young Mr. Daws

Edith Ivey

Edith Ivey

Mrs. Maple

Robert Towers

Robert Towers

Benjamin 1932-34

Sonya Leslie

Sonya Leslie

Daisy's Nurse

Yasmine Abriel

Yasmine Abriel

Prostitute with Benjamin

Madisen Beaty

Madisen Beaty

Daisy Age 10

Tom Everett

Tom Everett

Benjamin 1935-37

Don Creech

Don Creech

Prentiss Mayes

Christopher DesRoches

Christopher DesRoches

Rick Brody

Joshua Desroches

Joshua Desroches

Vic Brody

Richmond Arquette

Richmond Arquette

John Grimm

Josh Stewart

Josh Stewart

Pleasant Curtis

Ilia Volok

Ilia Volok

Russian Interpreter

David Ross Paterson

David Ross Paterson

Walter Abbott

Taren Cunningham

Taren Cunningham

Young Elizabeth Abbott

Myrton Running Wolf

Myrton Running Wolf

Dennis Smith

Stephen Monroe Taylor

Stephen Monroe Taylor

Sailor

Devyn A. Tyler

Devyn A. Tyler

Queenie's Daughter Age 14

Adrian Armas

Adrian Armas

David

Wilbur Fitzgerald

Wilbur Fitzgerald

TV Reporter

Ashley Nolan

Ashley Nolan

Woman Doctor

Louis Herthum

Louis Herthum

Man at Caroline's Party

Katta Hules

Katta Hules

Caroline Age 12

Rus Blackwell

Rus Blackwell

Robert Williams

Joel Bissonnette

Joel Bissonnette

David Hernandez

Deneen Tyler

Deneen Tyler

Queenie's Daughter Age 40

Spencer Daniels

Spencer Daniels

Benjamin Age 12

Chandler Canterbury

Chandler Canterbury

Benjamin Age 8

Charles Henry Wyson

Charles Henry Wyson

Benjamin Age 6

Jessica Cropper

Jessica Cropper

Featured Dancer

Katherine Crockett

Katherine Crockett

Featured Dancer

Bianca Chiminello

Bianca Chiminello

Ballerina Who Ties Up Shoelace (uncredited)

Emma Degerstedt

Emma Degerstedt

Ballet Dancer (uncredited)

Megan Brown

Megan Brown

Woman Kissing Benjamin (uncredited)

Clay Chamberlin

Clay Chamberlin

The Grumpy Sailor (uncredited)

Leslie Augustine

Leslie Augustine

Ballet Dancer (uncredited)

Blake Balu

Blake Balu

Restaurant Patron (uncredited)

Aliane Baquerot

Aliane Baquerot

Ballet Dancer (uncredited)

Brett Beoubay

Brett Beoubay

1918 Police Officer (uncredited)

Allen Boudreaux

Allen Boudreaux

Teddy Roosevelt's Secret Service Agent (uncredited)

Eve Brent

Eve Brent

Old Woman (uncredited)

David E. Brown

David E. Brown

U.S. Lieutenant (uncredited)

Jake Carpenter

Jake Carpenter

Sailor (uncredited)

Walter Delmar

Walter Delmar

Ballet Dancer (uncredited)

Louis Dupuy

Louis Dupuy

Taxi Driver (uncredited)

Marian Filali

Marian Filali

Hospital Receptionist (uncredited)

Ron Flagge

Ron Flagge

Bartender (uncredited)

Joe Fontana

Joe Fontana

Shrimper (uncredited)

Garrett Forbes

Garrett Forbes

Ballet Dancer (uncredited)

Tiffany Forest

Tiffany Forest

Girl on Street (uncredited)

Debby Gaudet

Debby Gaudet

Restaurant Patron (uncredited)

Simone-Elise Girard

Simone-Elise Girard

Parisian Woman (uncredited)

Geraldine Glenn

Geraldine Glenn

Family Member (uncredited)

Zuri Goldman

Zuri Goldman

Ballet Dancer (uncredited)

Malerie Grady

Malerie Grady

Ballet Dancer (uncredited)

Bob Harter

Bob Harter

Man Who Buys Button House (uncredited)

Rhonda Huete

Rhonda Huete

Button Factory Worker (uncredited)

Grant James

Grant James

Joking Old Man (uncredited)

Christopher Karl Johnson

Christopher Karl Johnson

Medical Officer on Liberty Ship (uncredited)

Shiloh Jolie-Pitt

Shiloh Jolie-Pitt

Caroline as Baby (uncredited)

Spencer Kayden

Spencer Kayden

Ballet Dancer (uncredited)

Jonathan Lane

Jonathan Lane

Usher at Theater (uncredited)

Cynthia LeBlanc

Cynthia LeBlanc

Waitress (uncredited)

Elton LeBlanc

Elton LeBlanc

Ambulance Driver (uncredited)

Shane LeCocq

Shane LeCocq

Dancer (uncredited)

Kevin Lorio

Kevin Lorio

Streetcar Driver (uncredited)

Audrey Lynn

Audrey Lynn

1920's Woman Strolling by Window (uncredited)

Angelina McCoy

Angelina McCoy

Ballet Dancer (uncredited)

Harlon Miller

Harlon Miller

Soldier (uncredited)

Valeska Miller

Valeska Miller

Ballet Dancer (uncredited)

Jay Oliver

Jay Oliver

Nolan House Resident (uncredited)

Antonia Putiloff

Antonia Putiloff

J. Meranda (voice) (uncredited)

Sean Ross

Sean Ross

Russian Soldier (uncredited)

Ross Rouillier

Ross Rouillier

1918 U.S. Lieutenant (uncredited)

Robert W. Savina

Robert W. Savina

Man in Rowboat (uncredited)

Andy Sims

Andy Sims

Man in Wheelchair (uncredited)

Chaz Smith

Chaz Smith

Dock Worker (uncredited)

Logan Douglas Smith

Logan Douglas Smith

Neighbor / Son of Nursing Home Elder (uncredited)

Terry Lee Smith

Terry Lee Smith

Rower (uncredited)

Lauren Swinney

Lauren Swinney

Mrs. Carter (uncredited)

Dennis Thomas IV

Dennis Thomas IV

Grave Digger (uncredited)

Michel Thériault

Michel Thériault

Taxi Driver (uncredited)

Yvette Tucker

Yvette Tucker

Carousel Dancer (uncredited)

Gelsey Weiss

Gelsey Weiss

Dancer (uncredited)

Autumn Withers

Autumn Withers

Dancer (uncredited)

Brianna Womick

Brianna Womick

Ballet Dancer (uncredited)

Michael Wozniak

Michael Wozniak

World War I Officer (uncredited)

EQUIPO

Ceán Chaffin

Ceán Chaffin

Producer

Victor J. Zolfo

Victor J. Zolfo

Leadman, Assistant Set Decoration, Set Decoration

Laray Mayfield

Laray Mayfield

Casting Director, Casting, Costume Design

Ren Klyce

Ren Klyce

Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Donna O

Donna O'Neal

Costumer, Set Costumer, Key Set Costumer, Key Costumer, Costume Supervisor

Michele Laliberte

Michele Laliberte

Art Direction, Supervising Art Director

Tim Monich

Tim Monich

Dialogue Coach, Dialect Coach

Angus Wall

Angus Wall

Executive Producer, Editor

Donald Graham Burt

Donald Graham Burt

Production Design

Randy Moore

Randy Moore

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Production Assistant

Ryal Cosgrove

Ryal Cosgrove

Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Coordinator

F. Scott Fitzgerald

F. Scott Fitzgerald

Novel

Freddy Waff

Freddy Waff

Leadman, Production Designer, Production Design

Greg Cannom

Greg Cannom

Prosthetics, Makeup Designer, Prosthetic Designer, Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects Designer, Special Effects Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects

Tom Reta

Tom Reta

Assistant Art Director, Set Designer, Art Direction, Supervising Art Director

Burt Dalton

Burt Dalton

Visual Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Coordinator

Colleen Callaghan

Colleen Callaghan

Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist

Michelle Johnston

Michelle Johnston

Choreographer

Philippe Montel

Philippe Montel

Unit Manager, Transportation Coordinator

Dan Abrams

Dan Abrams

Visual Development, CG Supervisor

Jacqueline West

Jacqueline West

Costume Designer, Costume Design

Scott Plauche

Scott Plauche

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Kirk Baxter

Kirk Baxter

Editor

Kelly Curley

Kelly Curley

Art Department Coordinator, Art Direction

Claire Hedlund

Claire Hedlund

Set Costumer

John Roesch

John Roesch

Foley Artist, Foley

Mickey Giacomazzi

Mickey Giacomazzi

Stunt Double, Stunt Coordinator, Utility Stunts, Stunts

Merrick Morton

Merrick Morton

Still Photographer

William Doyle

William Doyle

Location Manager, Production Supervisor

Aaron Haye

Aaron Haye

Set Designer, Production Design, Art Direction, Visual Effects Art Director, 3D Artist, Supervising Art Director, Modeling, Assistant Art Director

Donna Chance

Donna Chance

Costume Supervisor, Key Costumer, Set Costumer

Marc Désourdy

Marc Désourdy

Stunt Driver, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Diane Simard

Diane Simard

Makeup Artist

Betsy Glick

Betsy Glick

Set Costumer, Key Costumer, Costume Supervisor, Costumer

Jennifer Kamrath

Jennifer Kamrath

Principal Costumer, Set Costumer

Linda Gardar

Linda Gardar

Set Costumer, Costume Supervisor

Jean Ann Black

Jean Ann Black

Makeup & Hair, Makeup Supervisor, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist

Cheryl Beasley Blackwell

Cheryl Beasley Blackwell

Key Costumer, Costume Supervisor

Andy Foster

Andy Foster

Production Coordinator, Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer, Digital Effects Producer

Nathan McGuinness

Nathan McGuinness

Senior Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Chere Theriot

Chere Theriot

Set Decoration Buyer, Art Department Coordinator, Set Decoration

Lorrie Campbell

Lorrie Campbell

Set Designer

Robin L. D

Robin L. D'Arcy

Visual Effects Producer

Tammy S. Lee

Tammy S. Lee

Assistant Art Director, Set Designer

Clint Wallace

Clint Wallace

Production Design, Supervising Art Director, Set Designer, Art Direction

David Keith Broome

David Keith Broome

Greensman

Randall D. Wilkins

Randall D. Wilkins

Set Designer

Gwendolyn Yates Whittle

Gwendolyn Yates Whittle

Supervising ADR Editor, ADR & Dubbing, ADR Editor, ADR Supervisor, Dialogue Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Judith M. Brown

Judith M. Brown

Studio Teachers, Studio Teacher

Michael Semanick

Michael Semanick

Sound, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Vincent Gingras-Liberali

Vincent Gingras-Liberali

Art Direction, Set Designer, Assistant Art Director

Félix Larivière-Charron

Félix Larivière-Charron

Set Designer, Assistant Art Director, Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Jonas Kirk

Jonas Kirk

Construction Foreman, Construction Coordinator

Jay Cheng

Jay Cheng

Set Costumer, Costumer, Key Costumer

Richard Quinn

Richard Quinn

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Supervisor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor

Hope M. Parrish

Hope M. Parrish

Assistant Property Master, Property Master

Masako Masuda

Masako Masuda

Assistant Art Director, Set Designer

Joe E. Rand

Joe E. Rand

Music Editor

David Ross McCarty

David Ross McCarty

Location Manager

Michael A. Johnson

Michael A. Johnson

Leadman

Thomas Nittmann

Thomas Nittmann

Visual Effects Editor, Visual Effects Producer

Edson Williams

Edson Williams

VFX Supervisor, Digital Compositor, Compositing Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

John Lewin

John Lewin

Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer

Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez

Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez

Script Supervisor

Nithya Shrinivasan

Nithya Shrinivasan

Assistant Art Director

J. Bryan Holloway

J. Bryan Holloway

Sculptor

Kenneth Garrett

Kenneth Garrett

Sculptor

Alyson Dee Moore

Alyson Dee Moore

Foley, Foley Artist

Craig Barron

Craig Barron

Visual Effects, Visual Effects Supervisor

Ken Rogerson

Ken Rogerson

Visual Effects Producer

Pete Romano

Pete Romano

Second Unit Director of Photography, Underwater Director of Photography, Underwater Camera

Mohsen Eletreby

Mohsen Eletreby

Visual Effects Editor, First Assistant Editor

Ryan Heck

Ryan Heck

Art Direction, Assistant Art Director, Set Designer

Jon Grinberg

Jon Grinberg

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Editor, First Assistant Editor

Matt McDonald

Matt McDonald

Digital Compositors, Visual Effects Supervisor

Marvin Salsberg

Marvin Salsberg

Construction Foreman, Construction Coordinator

Doris Simard

Doris Simard

Art Department Coordinator

Donna Spahn

Donna Spahn

Hair Department Head, Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist, Assistant Hairstylist

Tommy Tancharoen

Tommy Tancharoen

Transportation Coordinator

Yolanda Mercadel

Yolanda Mercadel

Key Hair Stylist, Hair Department Head, Hairstylist

David Parker

David Parker

Sound Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Michael Arena

Michael Arena

Greensman

Adam Ohl

Adam Ohl

Digital Intermediate Producer, Visual Effects Producer, Digital Intermediate

Kosta Saric

Kosta Saric

Visual Effects Editor

Réal Hamel

Réal Hamel

Picture Car Coordinator

Natasha Ladek

Natasha Ladek

Wigmaker

Jane Wuu

Jane Wuu

Set Designer

John Jack Curtin

John Jack Curtin

Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist

Marilyn McCoppen

Marilyn McCoppen

ADR Supervisor, ADR & Dubbing, Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, ADR Editor

Chris Gallaher

Chris Gallaher

Prosthetic Supervisor, Makeup Effects

Christopher Dooly

Christopher Dooly

Makeup Effects

Scott C. Bivona

Scott C. Bivona

Greensman

Beatrice De Alba

Beatrice De Alba

Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist

Susan V. Kalinowski

Susan V. Kalinowski

Hairstylist

Donita Miller

Donita Miller

Hairstylist, Hair Department Head

Jessica Anderson Crocker

Jessica Anderson Crocker

Makeup Artist

Fionagh Cush

Fionagh Cush

Makeup Effects, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist

Elaine L. Offers

Elaine L. Offers

Makeup Department Head, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Paige Reeves

Paige Reeves

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist, Assistant Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

Will Huff

Will Huff

Makeup Effects

Brian A. Jones

Brian A. Jones

Makeup Effects

Mark Nieman

Mark Nieman

Special Effects Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects Designer, Makeup Effects

Alexei Dmitriew

Alexei Dmitriew

Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects

Art Pimentel

Art Pimentel

Makeup Effects

Marie Régimbald

Marie Régimbald

Makeup Effects

Kazuhiro Tsuji

Kazuhiro Tsuji

Special Effects Makeup Artist, Sculptor, Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Hair Designer, Prosthetic Designer, Makeup Effects, Prosthetic Supervisor

Marc A. Hammer

Marc A. Hammer

Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer, Production Supervisor

Lisa D. DiSanto

Lisa D. DiSanto

Production Assistant, Production Secretary, Art Department Coordinator

Stuart John

Stuart John

Construction Foreman

Jeff Brown

Jeff Brown

Greensman

Robert Joy

Robert Joy

Greensman

Dylan La Frenière

Dylan La Frenière

Greensman, Head Greensman

Pavel Pesta

Pavel Pesta

Scenic Artist

Véronique Piché

Véronique Piché

Greensman

David Lee Toth

David Lee Toth

Set Dresser, Greensman

Claire Hassig

Claire Hassig

Scenic Artist

Malcolm Fife

Malcolm Fife

Dialogue Editor, Foley Editor, Sound Effects Editor

E. Larry Oatfield

E. Larry Oatfield

Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, Foley Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Jim Kundig

Jim Kundig

Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects, Makeup Effects

Karl Denham

Karl Denham

CG Supervisor

Jonathan Litt

Jonathan Litt

Visual Effects Technical Director, CG Supervisor

Victor Lizarraga

Victor Lizarraga

CG Supervisor

Lisa Beroud

Lisa Beroud

Visual Effects Producer

Samantha Mabie-Tuinstra

Samantha Mabie-Tuinstra

Visual Effects Producer

Brian David Miller

Brian David Miller

Visual Effects Editor

Tomas Pereira

Tomas Pereira

Visual Effects Producer

Ryan Zuttermeister

Ryan Zuttermeister

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator

Jason Schugardt

Jason Schugardt

CG Artist, CG Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Tim Hawkins

Tim Hawkins

Visual Effects Supervisor

Eric Barba

Eric Barba

Visual Effects Supervisor

Paul Griffin

Paul Griffin

Animatronics Supervisor, Animation Supervisor

Piotr Karwas

Piotr Karwas

CG Supervisor, Animation Supervisor

Steve Preeg

Steve Preeg

Animation Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Kim Marks

Kim Marks

Visual Effects Camera, VFX Director of Photography, Second Unit Director of Photography, Camera Operator

Peter Mathys

Peter Mathys

Rigging Gaffer

Carrie Arakaki

Carrie Arakaki

Key Costumer, Set Costumer, Costumer

Christine L. Cantella

Christine L. Cantella

Set Costumer, Assistant Costume Designer

Naomi Gathmann

Naomi Gathmann

Set Costumer, Costumer

Nino

Nino

Costumer, Set Costumer

Shelli Nishino

Shelli Nishino

Costumer, Set Costumer

John H. Smith

John H. Smith

Set Costumer

Rachel A. Walker

Rachel A. Walker

Ager/Dyer, Set Costumer

Marie Ebbing

Marie Ebbing

Music Editor

Valérie Binette

Valérie Binette

Transportation Coordinator

Tim Woods

Tim Woods

Picture Car Coordinator

Joel Goldes

Joel Goldes

Dialect Coach

Gene Strange

Gene Strange

Production Accountant

Hugo Dominguez

Hugo Dominguez

VFX Artist, Digital Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects

Brent Joseph

Brent Joseph

Assistant Editor

Anthony Rizzo

Anthony Rizzo

Digital Effects Supervisor, Animation

Mark Weingarten

Mark Weingarten

Production Sound Mixer, Sound mixer

PRODUCCIÓN

Paramount

Paramount

Warner Bros. Pictures

Warner Bros. Pictures

The Kennedy/Marshall Company

The Kennedy/Marshall Company

De momento no hay elementos multimedia de esta película

Si te gusta El Curioso Caso de Benjamin Button, te recomendamos:

Volver