Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Tiempo de Matar (1996)

"Un abogado y su asistente luchando por salvar a un padre en un juicio por asesinato. Un instante para cuestionar lo que ellos creen. Un instante para dudar de lo que confían. Y no hay tiempo para errores."

Tiempo de Matar (1996)

Tiempo de Matar (1996)

A Time To Kill

2h. 29min.

$40,000,000

$152,266,007

En una tranquila localidad sureña de Mississippi dos jóvenes borrachos violan salvajemente a una niña negra de diez años. La mayoría blanca de la ciudad se muestra horrorizada ante tan atroz crimen. Carl Lee, el padre de la niña, armado con un rifle de asalto, decide tomarse la justicia por su mano y mata a los violadores de su hija. Mientras la tensión va creciendo y reaparecen en las calles las cruces ardiendo del Ku Klux Klan, Jake Brigance, un joven abogado blanco, hará todo lo posible por salvar la vida de Carl Lee y proteger la suya.

REPARTO

Oliver Platt

Oliver Platt

Harry Rex Vonner

Charles S. Dutton

Charles S. Dutton

Ozzie Walls

Brenda Fricker

Brenda Fricker

Ethel Twitty

Kiefer Sutherland

Kiefer Sutherland

Freddie Lee Cobb

Patrick McGoohan

Patrick McGoohan

Judge Omar Noose

Rae

Rae'Ven Larrymore Kelly

Tonya Hailey

Tonea Stewart

Tonea Stewart

Gwen Hailey

John Diehl

John Diehl

Tim Nunley

Chris Cooper

Chris Cooper

Dwayne Looney

Nicky Katt

Nicky Katt

Billy Ray Cobb

Doug Hutchison

Doug Hutchison

Pete Willard

Kurtwood Smith

Kurtwood Smith

Stump Sisson

Tim Parati

Tim Parati

Winston

Beth Grant

Beth Grant

Cora Mae Cobb

Anthony Heald

Anthony Heald

Wilbert Rodeheaver

M. Emmet Walsh

M. Emmet Walsh

Willard Tyrell Bass (uncredited)

Octavia Spencer

Octavia Spencer

Roark's Nurse

Darrin Mitchell

Darrin Mitchell

Skip Hailey

LaConte McGrew

LaConte McGrew

Slim Hailey

Devin Lloyd

Devin Lloyd

Willie Hailey

Mark W. Johnson

Mark W. Johnson

Willie Hastings

Joe Seneca

Joe Seneca

Reverend Isaiah Street

Thomas Merdis

Thomas Merdis

Reverend Ollie Agee

Alexandra Kyle

Alexandra Kyle

Hannah Brigance

Terry Loughlin

Terry Loughlin

Jury Foreman

Andy Stahl

Andy Stahl

Reluctant Male Juror

Joe Bullen

Joe Bullen

Joe Frank Perryman

Lorraine Middleton

Lorraine Middleton

Blonde Woman Juror

Graham Timbes

Graham Timbes

Male Juror

Jonathan Hadary

Jonathan Hadary

Norman Reinfield

Benjamin Mouton

Benjamin Mouton

Klan Bomber

Byron Jennings

Byron Jennings

Brent Musgrove

Patrick Sutton

Patrick Sutton

Militant Teenager

Greg Lauren

Greg Lauren

Taylor

Danny Nelson

Danny Nelson

Bud Twitty

Mike Pniewski

Mike Pniewski

Deputy Tatum

Elizabeth Omilami

Elizabeth Omilami

Woman Angry at Klan

Lukas Cain

Lukas Cain

Looney's Son

Stacy Rae Toyon

Stacy Rae Toyon

Looney's Wife

Wayne Dehart

Wayne Dehart

Claude

Helen E. Floyd

Helen E. Floyd

Waitress at Claude's

David Brian Williams

David Brian Williams

Customer at Claude's

Rebecca Koon

Rebecca Koon

Dell

James M. Crumley Jr.

James M. Crumley Jr.

Guardsman Mackenvale

Jim Ritchie

Jim Ritchie

Tom Hardy

Perry Ritchie

Perry Ritchie

Sarah Hardy

Mike McLaren

Mike McLaren

Administrator at Whitfield

Tim Monich

Tim Monich

Reverend Fink

Leonard L. Thomas

Leonard L. Thomas

Man in Lumberyard

Brance H. Beamon

Brance H. Beamon

Noose's Butler

Mildred J. Gilbreath

Mildred J. Gilbreath

Noose's Housekeeper

Will Crapps

Will Crapps

Minister

David U. Hodges

David U. Hodges

Bailiff

Maggie Wade Dixon

Maggie Wade Dixon

T.V. Anchor

Russell Hambline

Russell Hambline

Old Man Bates

Robert Chapman

Robert Chapman

Young Fisherman

Robert R. Bell Jr.

Robert R. Bell Jr.

Fisherman

Tommy McCullough

Tommy McCullough

Old Fisherman

Ryk St. Vincent

Ryk St. Vincent

Deputy

Bettina Rose

Bettina Rose

Evelyn

Linda Calvin Johnson

Linda Calvin Johnson

Sugar

Terrance Freeman

Terrance Freeman

Court Deputy

Alice Julius-Scott

Alice Julius-Scott

N.A.A.C.P. Woman

William Truly Jr.

William Truly Jr.

N.A.A.C.P. Man #1

Walter L. Hutchins

Walter L. Hutchins

N.A.A.C.P. Man #2

Jerry Hunt

Jerry Hunt

John

Howard Ballou

Howard Ballou

Reporter #1 with Hastings

Todd Demers

Todd Demers

Reporter #1 with Jake

Stephanie Strickland

Stephanie Strickland

Stephanie (Reporter #1 with Buckley)

Kim Hendrix

Kim Hendrix

Kim (Reporter #2 with Buckley)

Rob Jay

Rob Jay

Reporter #3 with Buckley

Sherri Hilton

Sherri Hilton

Reporter #2 with Jake

Steve Coulter

Steve Coulter

Klansman

Jackie Stewart

Jackie Stewart

Fire Chief

Rosebud Dixon-Green

Rosebud Dixon-Green

Woman at Rally

EQUIPO

Hunt Lowry

Hunt Lowry

Executive Producer, Producer

John Grisham

John Grisham

Novel, Producer

Mali Finn

Mali Finn

Casting Director, Casting Assistant, Casting

William Steinkamp

William Steinkamp

Editor

Bill Johnson

Bill Johnson

Producer, Unit Production Manager, Associate Producer, Executive Producer

Andrew Adamson

Andrew Adamson

Director, Producer, Visual Effects Supervisor, Characters, Executive Producer, Story, Screenplay

Marietta Carter-Narcisse

Marietta Carter-Narcisse

Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist

Larry Fulton

Larry Fulton

Set Designer, Art Direction, Production Design

Tim Monich

Tim Monich

Dialogue Coach, Dialect Coach

Roland N. Thai

Roland N. Thai

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

James F. Truesdale

James F. Truesdale

Set Designer, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Keith P. Cunningham

Keith P. Cunningham

Assistant Art Director, Set Designer, Supervising Art Director, Art Department Coordinator, Production Design, Art Direction

Emily Schweber

Emily Schweber

Casting, Casting Associate

Ben Nye Jr.

Ben Nye Jr.

Makeup Artist, Makeup Supervisor

Robert L. Stevenson

Robert L. Stevenson

Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist, Hair Department Head

William M. Elvin

William M. Elvin

Producer, Co-Producer, First Assistant Director, Associate Producer

Dorree Cooper

Dorree Cooper

Art Direction, Set Decoration

Christine M. Loss

Christine M. Loss

Still Photographer

Tom Anderson

Tom Anderson

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Ronald Cox

Ronald Cox

Propmaker

Jo Doster

Jo Doster

Local Casting

Bettina Rose

Bettina Rose

Executive Assistant

Michelle Madison

Michelle Madison

Additional Second Assistant Camera

Matt Byrne

Matt Byrne

Utility Stunts

Pamela Wise

Pamela Wise

Costume Supervisor

Wendy M. Craig

Wendy M. Craig

Set Costumer, Costume Supervisor

Brad Einhorn

Brad Einhorn

Property Master

Hilda Hodges

Hilda Hodges

Foley, Foley Recordist, Foley Artist

Carl Fischer

Carl Fischer

Boom Operator

Lance Gilbert

Lance Gilbert

Stunt Double, Stunts, Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator

Don Lee

Don Lee

Visual Effects Compositor, Digital Compositors, Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Compositor

Ingrid Ferrin

Ingrid Ferrin

Costume Design

Adam Jenkins

Adam Jenkins

Third Assistant Director, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez

Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez

Script Supervisor

Mickey Gilbert

Mickey Gilbert

Second Unit Director, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

John H. Samson

John H. Samson

Construction Coordinator

Tommy Tancharoen

Tommy Tancharoen

Transportation Coordinator

Michael Singer

Michael Singer

Publicist, Unit Publicist

Zack Davis

Zack Davis

Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Supervisor, ADR Editor

Gary Duncan

Gary Duncan

Marine Coordinator, Transportation Captain, Picture Car Coordinator

Michael Connell

Michael Connell

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Jonathan Sheffer

Jonathan Sheffer

Conductor

Dennis J. Lootens

Dennis J. Lootens

Gaffer, Electrician, Rigging Gaffer

John Leveque

John Leveque

Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Janine Rath

Janine Rath

Hairstylist, Makeup Artist, Key Hair Stylist, Hair Department Head

A. Welch Lambeth

A. Welch Lambeth

Transportation Coordinator, Key Production Assistant

Debra L. Tennant

Debra L. Tennant

Additional Editing, First Assistant Editor

Lee Lemont

Lee Lemont

ADR Editor, Foley Editor, Supervising ADR Editor

Richard Toyon

Richard Toyon

Set Designer, Art Direction

Robert Elhai

Robert Elhai

Orchestrator

Mary Jo Lang

Mary Jo Lang

Foley, Foley Mixer

Pamela S. Westmore

Pamela S. Westmore

Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist

Scott Elias

Scott Elias

Associate Producer, Production Supervisor, Location Manager

Randy Feemster

Randy Feemster

Camera Operator, Additional Camera

Fran Allgood

Fran Allgood

Costume Supervisor, Costumer, Set Costumer, Key Costumer

Christian J. Fletcher

Christian J. Fletcher

Stunts, Stunt Double

Petur Hliddal

Petur Hliddal

Sound Mixer, Production Sound Mixer

Joe Divitale

Joe Divitale

Sound Effects Editor

William McConnell

William McConnell

First Assistant Camera

Martin Weight

Martin Weight

Video Assist Operator

Michael Denering

Michael Denering

Scenic Artist

Margaret L. Schlaifer

Margaret L. Schlaifer

Studio Teacher

Alan Edmisten

Alan Edmisten

Second Assistant Director

Chris Centrella

Chris Centrella

Key Grip

Asahel Cooper

Asahel Cooper

Set Dressing Artist

Steve Galich

Steve Galich

Special Effects Technician, Special Effects Coordinator

Michael T. Wilson

Michael T. Wilson

Additional Editor

Bob Putynkowski

Bob Putynkowski

Color Timer

Rex Anson Rhorer

Rex Anson Rhorer

Rigging Grip

Mo Henry

Mo Henry

Negative Cutter

Zandra Harding

Zandra Harding

Seamstress

Steven Gerrior

Steven Gerrior

Assistant Sound Editor

Francis N.

Francis N. 'Lucky' Costello

Standby Painter

Scott Mobley

Scott Mobley

Carpenter, Special Effects Technician

Hugh McCallum

Hugh McCallum

Additional Grip, Rigging Grip, Grip

Anthony Goldschmidt

Anthony Goldschmidt

Graphic Designer, Title Designer

Nancy Mott

Nancy Mott

Craft Service

Robert Bradshaw

Robert Bradshaw

Dialogue Editor

Bonnie Daniels

Bonnie Daniels

Production Controller

Julianna Arenson

Julianna Arenson

Production Accountant

Kevin Murphy

Kevin Murphy

Rigging Gaffer, Electrician, Gaffer, Chief Lighting Technician

Chuck Brown

Chuck Brown

Steadicam Operator, Dolly Grip

Bill Daly

Bill Daly

Post Production Accountant

John Moses

John Moses

Musician

Jeffrey McMahon

Jeffrey McMahon

Construction Foreman

Lucy Weber

Lucy Weber

Scenic Artist, Painter

Cableman

William Hogue

William Hogue

Driver

Dominik Dugandzic

Dominik Dugandzic

Special Effects

Lee Garibaldi

Lee Garibaldi

Transportation Captain

Ken Nevin

Ken Nevin

Transportation Co-Captain

Eric Wycoff

Eric Wycoff

Lighting Technician

Suzanne Trucks

Suzanne Trucks

First Assistant Camera, Camera Loader

Bill McConnell Jr.

Bill McConnell Jr.

Second Assistant "A" Camera, Second Assistant Camera

Dean M. King

Dean M. King

First Company Grip, Best Boy Grip

Fred Stafford

Fred Stafford

Supervising ADR Editor

Eric Oliver

Eric Oliver

Additional Second Assistant Director, Second Second Assistant Director

Darrell Woodard

Darrell Woodard

Additional Second Assistant Director

Joel McKee

Joel McKee

Assistant Property Master

Steve Wolf

Steve Wolf

Special Effects Assistant

Joel Voorhies

Joel Voorhies

Wardrobe Assistant

Robert W. Steinkamp

Robert W. Steinkamp

Assistant Editor

Anna M. Elias

Anna M. Elias

Assistant Location Manager

Ash Taylor

Ash Taylor

Location Assistant

Jerry Lousteau

Jerry Lousteau

Animal Wrangler

John Alfred

John Alfred

First Assistant Accountant

Rene Crowe

Rene Crowe

Production Secretary

PRODUCCIÓN

Warner Bros. Pictures

Warner Bros. Pictures

Regency Enterprises

Regency Enterprises

De momento no hay elementos multimedia de esta película

Si te gusta Tiempo de Matar, te recomendamos:

Volver