Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Amanecer de los Muertos (2004)

"Cuando no haya más sitio en el infierno, los muertos caminarán sobre la tierra."

Amanecer de los Muertos (2004)

Amanecer de los Muertos (2004)

Dawn Of The Dead

1h. 41min.

$28,000,000

$102,356,381

Remake del clásico de horror de George A. Romero. Una inexplicable plaga ha diezmado la población del planeta, convirtiendo a los muertos en horribles zombies que continuamente buscan carne y sangre humana para sobrevivir. En Wisconsin, un variopinto grupo de personas que han escapado a la plaga, tratan de salvar sus vidas refugiándose en un centro comercial, donde deben aprender no sólo a protegerse de las hordas de zombies, sino también a convivir.

REPARTO

Michael Kelly

Michael Kelly

C.J.

Kevin Zegers

Kevin Zegers

Terry

Lindy Booth

Lindy Booth

Nicole

Jayne Eastwood

Jayne Eastwood

Norma

Boyd Banks

Boyd Banks

Tucker

Inna Korobkina

Inna Korobkina

Luda

Kim Poirier

Kim Poirier

Monica

R.D. Reid

R.D. Reid

Glen

Louis Ferreira

Louis Ferreira

Luis

Bruce Bohne

Bruce Bohne

Andy

Hannah Lochner

Hannah Lochner

Vivian

Michael Barry

Michael Barry

Bart

Ermes Blarasin

Ermes Blarasin

Bloated Woman

Sanjay Talwar

Sanjay Talwar

Doctor Rosen

Kim Roberts

Kim Roberts

Cora

Tim Post

Tim Post

Reviving Doctor

Matt Sadowski-Austin

Matt Sadowski-Austin

EMS Technician

Philip DeWilde

Philip DeWilde

EMS Technician

David Campbel

David Campbel

Squished Zombie

Phillip MacKenzie

Phillip MacKenzie

Thrashing Zombie

Neville Edwards

Neville Edwards

CDC Spokesperson

Sandy Jobin-Bevans

Sandy Jobin-Bevans

CDC Reporter

Natalie Brown

Natalie Brown

CDC Reporter

Liz West

Liz West

CDC Reporter

Blu

Blu

Chips

Scott H. Reiniger

Scott H. Reiniger

The General

Tom Savini

Tom Savini

The County Sheriff

Ken Foree

Ken Foree

The Televangelist

Kim  Kerns

Kim Kerns

Girl on Steve's Boat in the Video (uncredited)

Darren Marsman

Darren Marsman

Maintenance Man Zombie (uncredited)

Zack Snyder

Zack Snyder

Commando at White House (uncredited)

John Migliore

John Migliore

Zombie (uncredited)

EQUIPO

Eric Newman

Eric Newman

Producer

Dennis E. Jones

Dennis E. Jones

Coordinating Producer, Producer, Production Manager, Co-Producer, Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager

Armyan Bernstein

Armyan Bernstein

Executive Producer, Producer

Thomas A. Bliss

Thomas A. Bliss

Executive Producer

Niven Howie

Niven Howie

Editor

Joseph Middleton

Joseph Middleton

Casting

George A. Romero

George A. Romero

Director, Director of Photography, Screenplay, Editor, Original Film Writer, Executive Producer

Andrew Neskoromny

Andrew Neskoromny

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction, Production Design

Barney Burman

Barney Burman

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist, Prosthetic Supervisor, Prosthetic Designer

Frederick Howard

Frederick Howard

Sound Supervisor, Sound Editor, Foley Supervisor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

Gary D

Gary D'Amico

Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects, Pyrotechnician

Curtis Lindersmith

Curtis Lindersmith

Digital Intermediate, Digital Intermediate Editor

Denise Cronenberg

Denise Cronenberg

Costume Design

Laird McMurray

Laird McMurray

Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Coordinator

Arvinder Greywal

Arvinder Greywal

Production Design, Art Direction

Steve Shewchuk

Steve Shewchuk

Set Decoration

Michael MacDonald

Michael MacDonald

Co-Producer, Unit Production Manager

Darrell Hall

Darrell Hall

Music Editor

Scott Hecker

Scott Hecker

Sound Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Sound Supervisor, Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Sharon Smith Holley

Sharon Smith Holley

Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor

John Stoneham Jr.

John Stoneham Jr.

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Nick Alachiotis

Nick Alachiotis

Stunts

Tree Adams

Tree Adams

Additional Music

Russ Goozee

Russ Goozee

Camera Operator

Caitlin McKenna

Caitlin McKenna

First Assistant Sound Editor, ADR Voice Casting

Michael Eaves

Michael Eaves

Color Timer, Digital Color Timer, Digital Intermediate Colorist

Brad Martin

Brad Martin

Second Unit Director, Utility Stunts, Stunt Double, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Kyle Cooper

Kyle Cooper

Conceptual Design, Title Designer

Dennis Berardi

Dennis Berardi

Producer, Co-Producer, Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Supervisor

Frank Alexander

Frank Alexander

Costume Supervisor

Sara Kay

Sara Kay

Casting Associate, Casting, Casting Assistant, Casting Director

Gary A. Hecker

Gary A. Hecker

Foley Supervisor, Special Sound Effects, Foley Artist, Foley

David Scott

David Scott

Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects, Prosthetic Makeup Artist

RaMona Fleetwood

RaMona Fleetwood

Hair Department Head, Hairstylist

Shawney Cohen

Shawney Cohen

CG Supervisor

Gilles Corbeil

Gilles Corbeil

Camera Operator, "A" Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Nicole Michaud

Nicole Michaud

Makeup Effects

Dana Howes

Dana Howes

Transportation Coordinator

Jasmina Vasileva

Jasmina Vasileva

Costume Design, Set Costumer, Costume Supervisor

Dug Rotstein

Dug Rotstein

Script Supervisor

Jo-Ann MacNeil

Jo-Ann MacNeil

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Designer, Makeup Department Head

David Best

David Best

Graphic Designer, Assistant Art Director

Chris Jenkins

Chris Jenkins

Sound mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Damon Caro

Damon Caro

Stunt Double, Second Unit Director, Choreographer, Stunt Coordinator, Fight Choreographer, Stunts

Derek Leininger

Derek Leininger

Musician

Jay Wilkinson

Jay Wilkinson

Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Evan T. Chen

Evan T. Chen

Foley Recordist, ADR Editor

Alfonso Calvo

Alfonso Calvo

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, ADR Recordist

Benjamin Beardwood

Benjamin Beardwood

Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor

Marty Dejczak

Marty Dejczak

Location Manager

Ron Hewitt

Ron Hewitt

Property Master

Eric J. Robertson

Eric J. Robertson

Visual Effects Supervisor, Co-Producer, Visual Effects Producer

Jordu Schell

Jordu Schell

Creature Design, Character Designer, Sculptor, Lead Character Designer, Concept Artist, Painter

Allen Hartz

Allen Hartz

Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor

Michael Carella

Michael Carella

"B" Camera Operator, Camera Operator

Brent Robinson

Brent Robinson

Underwater Camera

Frank Fleming

Frank Fleming

Sound Recordist

Aaron Weintraub

Aaron Weintraub

Visual Effects, Digital Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Vladimir Popovic

Vladimir Popovic

Systems Administrators & Support

Melissa Remenarich

Melissa Remenarich

First Assistant Editor

Michael Galbraith

Michael Galbraith

Second Unit Director of Photography, Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer, Director of Photography

Tom Starnes

Tom Starnes

Chief Lighting Technician, Rigging Gaffer, Gaffer

Carol Hartwick

Carol Hartwick

Assistant Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist

J. Tracy Budd

J. Tracy Budd

Leadman, Set Dresser, Lead Set Dresser

Lauren Grey

Lauren Grey

Casting, Casting Assistant, Casting Associate

Andrew Bock

Andrew Bock

Dialogue Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, Second Assistant Sound, First Assistant Sound Editor

Michael D. Messina

Michael D. Messina

Co-Producer

Clay Staub

Clay Staub

Conceptual Illustrator, Second Unit Director

Diana Ladyshewsky

Diana Ladyshewsky

Key Hair Stylist, Hair Department Head

Mike Kirilenko

Mike Kirilenko

Key Grip

Wynona Price

Wynona Price

Makeup Artist

John

John 'Frenchie' Berger

Armorer

James Halpenny

James Halpenny

Construction Coordinator

Janine Anderton

Janine Anderton

Production Coordinator

G. Marq Roswell

G. Marq Roswell

Music Supervisor

Jason Leib

Jason Leib

Post Production Supervisor

Byron Wilson

Byron Wilson

ADR & Dubbing, Supervising Sound Editor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Supervisor

John J. Thomson

John J. Thomson

Sound Mixer, Production Sound Mixer

Natalie Bronfman

Natalie Bronfman

Assistant Costume Designer

Mario Cacioppo

Mario Cacioppo

Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist

Rob Ballantyne

Rob Ballantyne

Storyboard, Storyboard Artist, Assistant Art Director

Pete Anthony

Pete Anthony

Orchestrator, Conductor

Kim Karon

Kim Karon

Art Direction, Set Designer

Chuck Courrieu

Chuck Courrieu

Additional Photography, Set Dresser

Christopher Raucamp

Christopher Raucamp

First Assistant "A" Camera, First Assistant Camera

Rob Bonney

Rob Bonney

Head Carpenter, Carpenter

J.P. O

J.P. O'Donnell

Craft Service

Jennifer Mccormack

Jennifer Mccormack

Driver

Jeff Schweikart

Jeff Schweikart

Post Production Assistant

Steve Holt

Steve Holt

Set Medic

Terrence B. Zinn

Terrence B. Zinn

Set Production Assistant, Key Set Production Assistant

Mark Chong

Mark Chong

Technical Supervisor

Brittney Banks

Brittney Banks

Stunt Double, Utility Stunts

Jeffrey Cassidy

Jeffrey Cassidy

Video Assist Operator

Jordana Lieberman

Jordana Lieberman

Third Assistant Director, Assistant Director

Philip Esteves

Philip Esteves

Lighting Technician

Terry Edinger

Terry Edinger

Assistant Accountant, Production Accountant

Stephanie Keating

Stephanie Keating

Publicist, Unit Publicist

Alan Zielonko

Alan Zielonko

Cableman, Boom Operator

Carmen Flores De Tanis

Carmen Flores De Tanis

Assistant Sound Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor

Tom Calderaro

Tom Calderaro

Music Programmer, Orchestrator

Vince Peets

Vince Peets

Storyboard Artist

Suzanne Hodson

Suzanne Hodson

Set Decoration Buyer

Richard Kroll

Richard Kroll

Researcher

Arthur Langevin

Arthur Langevin

Pyrotechnic Supervisor

Jeff Gomillion

Jeff Gomillion

ADR Recordist, ADR Mixer

Brian Anderson

Brian Anderson

Animation, Senior Animator, 3D Artist, Creature Technical Director

Barb Benoit

Barb Benoit

Compositors, Visual Effects Compositor, Compositor, Digital Compositor

Michael Dressel

Michael Dressel

Foley Supervisor, Foley, Foley Editor

Sarah McIntosh

Sarah McIntosh

Second Assistant Accountant

Gary Burritt

Gary Burritt

Negative Cutter

Michael Huschka

Michael Huschka

Assistant Property Master

Ron Renzetti

Ron Renzetti

Dolly Grip

William Engel

William Engel

Grip

Troy Waters

Troy Waters

Marine Coordinator

Dave Tommasini

Dave Tommasini

Pilot

Peter D. Marshall

Peter D. Marshall

First Assistant Director

Eric S. Potechin

Eric S. Potechin

Second Assistant Director

Joel Hay

Joel Hay

Third Assistant Director

Sandra Lynne Hyhkö

Sandra Lynne Hyhkö

Assistant Production Coordinator

Hoa Tran

Hoa Tran

3D Animator

Patrick Coffey

Patrick Coffey

Visual Effects Designer

Terri Greening

Terri Greening

Production Accountant, Accountant

Scott Alexander

Scott Alexander

Location Manager, Assistant Location Manager

Scott Alan Cook

Scott Alan Cook

Stunts, Stunt Double

Patricia Cowmeadow

Patricia Cowmeadow

Set Supervisor

Chad Darnell

Chad Darnell

Location Casting, Extras Casting, Extras Casting Assistant

Gary Kleinsteuber

Gary Kleinsteuber

Key Special Effects, Pyrotechnician

Sara Holmes

Sara Holmes

First Assistant Accountant, Post Production Accountant

Alex Kontsalakis

Alex Kontsalakis

Payroll Accountant

Scoot DeVille

Scoot DeVille

Assistant Makeup Artist

Pamela Hackwell

Pamela Hackwell

Contact Lens Technician

Tony Acosta Jr.

Tony Acosta Jr.

Special Effects Technician

Murat Akser

Murat Akser

Assistant Camera

Mark Beauchamp

Mark Beauchamp

Second Assistant Camera

David McGroarty

David McGroarty

Assistant Editor

Brett Miller

Brett Miller

Location Production Assistant

Andreas Hass

Andreas Hass

Assistant Production Coordinator

Humberto Zamorate

Humberto Zamorate

CG Artist

Lillian Awa

Lillian Awa

Production Assistant

Douglas Thompson

Douglas Thompson

Production Secretary

Scott Reitz

Scott Reitz

Technical Advisor

PRODUCCIÓN

New Amsterdam Entertainment

New Amsterdam Entertainment

Strike Entertainment

Strike Entertainment

Metropolitan Filmexport

Metropolitan Filmexport

Toho-Towa

Toho-Towa

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta Amanecer de los Muertos, te recomendamos:

Volver