Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Arrástrame Al Infierno (2009)

"En tres días Christine Brown conocerá el infierno."

Arrástrame Al Infierno (2009)

Arrástrame Al Infierno (2009)

Drag Me To Hell

1h. 39min.

$30,000,000

$90,810,892

La joven Christine Brown, ambiciosa apoderada de un banco de Los Ángeles, sale con un hombre encantador, el profesor Clay Dalton. El trabajo de Christine consiste en conceder préstamos hipotecarios. Un día la señora Ganush, una misteriosa anciana, va al banco para pedirle una moratoria, pero Christine se la niega y la señora Ganush pierde su casa. La anciana decide entonces vengarse lanzándole una maldición que convierte su vida en un infierno. Ante la incomprensión de su escéptico novio, Christine busca la ayuda de un vidente para salvar su alma de una condenación eterna. Intentando ayudarla a recobrar una vida normal, el vidente la guía en una frenética carrera para conjurar el hechizo. Pero las fuerzas del mal se acercan y Christine debe enfrentarse a algo impensable.

REPARTO

Chelcie Ross

Chelcie Ross

Leonard Dalton

Reggie Lee

Reggie Lee

Stu Rubin

Molly Cheek

Molly Cheek

Trudy Dalton

Bojana Novaković

Bojana Novaković

Ilenka Ganush

Kevin Foster

Kevin Foster

Milos

Alexis Cruz

Alexis Cruz

Farm Worker

Ruth Livier

Ruth Livier

Farm Worker's Wife

Shiloh Selassie

Shiloh Selassie

Farm Worker's Son

Flor de Maria Chahua

Flor de Maria Chahua

Young Shaun San Dena

Christopher Young

Christopher Young

Pedestrian with Cupcake

Ricardo Molina

Ricardo Molina

Male Mortgage Customer

Fernanda Romero

Fernanda Romero

Female Mortgage Customer

Joanne Baron

Joanne Baron

Mr. Jacks' Secretary

Ted Raimi

Ted Raimi

Doctor

Ali Dean

Ali Dean

Pawn Broker

Octavia Spencer

Octavia Spencer

Bank Co-Worker

Mia Rai

Mia Rai

Bank Co-Worker

Bill E. Rogers

Bill E. Rogers

Security Guard

Cherie Franklin

Cherie Franklin

Cackling Woman at Death Feast

Olga Babtchinskaia

Olga Babtchinskaia

Violinist at Death Feast

Alex Veadov

Alex Veadov

Man with Ponytail at Death Feast

Bonnie Aarons

Bonnie Aarons

Mother at Death Feast

Emma Raimi

Emma Raimi

Daughter at Death Feast

Michael Peter Bolus

Michael Peter Bolus

Mourner at Death Feast

Peter Popp

Peter Popp

Mourner at Death Feast

Scott Spiegel

Scott Spiegel

Mourner at Death Feast

Bridget Hoffman

Bridget Hoffman

Ghost at Seance

Tom Carey

Tom Carey

Old Man in Headlights

Lia Johnson

Lia Johnson

Waitress

Jay Gordon

Jay Gordon

Family at Diner

Henry Raimi

Henry Raimi

Family at Diner

Lorne Raimi

Lorne Raimi

Family at Diner

Chloe Dykstra

Chloe Dykstra

Young Couple at Diner

Nick Vlassopoulos

Nick Vlassopoulos

Young Couple at Diner

John Paxton

John Paxton

Old Couple at Diner

Irene Roseen

Irene Roseen

Old Couple at Diner

Aimee Miles

Aimee Miles

Saleswoman

Art Kimbro

Art Kimbro

Voice of Lamia (voice)

Sam Raimi

Sam Raimi

Ghost at Seance (uncredited)

EQUIPO

Nathan Kahane

Nathan Kahane

Producer, Executive Producer

John Papsidera

John Papsidera

Casting Associate, Casting Consultant, Casting Director, Casting

Isis Mussenden

Isis Mussenden

Costume Design

Bob Murawski

Bob Murawski

Additional Editing, Editor

Ivan Raimi

Ivan Raimi

Co-Producer, Writer, Story, Screenplay

Paul Hughen

Paul Hughen

Second Unit Cinematographer, Additional Photography, Camera Operator, Second Unit Director of Photography

James F. Truesdale

James F. Truesdale

Set Designer, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Nancy Au

Nancy Au

Costume Supervisor

Michael F. Blake

Michael F. Blake

Makeup Artist

Steve Saklad

Steve Saklad

Assistant Art Director, Production Designer, Production Design, Art Direction

Gregory Nicotero

Gregory Nicotero

Second Unit Director, Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Key Makeup Artist, Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects, Special Effects, Makeup Effects Designer, Makeup Artist, Special Effects Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects

Stefan Sonnenfeld

Stefan Sonnenfeld

Executive Producer, Digital Color Timer, Senior Colorist, Digital Colorist, Digital Intermediate Producer, Digital Intermediate Colorist, Colorist, Digital Intermediate

Jussi Tegelman

Jussi Tegelman

Foley Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Editor

Howard Berger

Howard Berger

Effects Supervisor, Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects Designer, Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Key Makeup Artist, Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects, Prosthetic Supervisor, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist, Special Effects Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects

Carol A. O

Carol A. O'Connell

Key Hair Stylist, Hair Department Head, Hairstylist

Chris M. Jacobson

Chris M. Jacobson

Sound Designer, Sound Effects, Sound Effects Editor

Sean Valla

Sean Valla

Visual Effects Editor, Editor, First Assistant Editor

Don Diers

Don Diers

Art Direction, Set Decoration

Wayne Toth

Wayne Toth

Makeup Artist, Special Effects, Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects, Special Effects Makeup Artist

Cristen Carr Strubbe

Cristen Carr Strubbe

Co-Producer, Unit Production Manager

Jeppe N. Christensen

Jeppe N. Christensen

Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Producer

Melissa Moseley

Melissa Moseley

Still Photographer

Tom Gibbons

Tom Gibbons

Animation Supervisor, Animation

Paul Sanchez

Paul Sanchez

First Assistant Camera, Camera Operator, Second Unit Cinematographer

Luisa Abel

Luisa Abel

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

Michael Germain

Michael Germain

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Supervisor, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist

Lars Bartkær

Lars Bartkær

Visual Effects Producer

Marti D. Humphrey

Marti D. Humphrey

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Carin Rogers

Carin Rogers

ADR Supervisor, ADR & Dubbing, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Dialogue Editor

Ken Niederbaumer

Ken Niederbaumer

Makeup Effects, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Larry Kemp

Larry Kemp

Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, Foley Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Supervisor, ADR Editor

Roberto Cappannelli

Roberto Cappannelli

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Monique Reymond

Monique Reymond

Foley Artist, Foley

Paul N.J. Ottosson

Paul N.J. Ottosson

Sound Supervisor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer

Geno Hart

Geno Hart

Consulting Producer, Production Assistant, Transportation Coordinator

George Lee

George Lee

Co-Executive Producer, Set Designer

Erik Rogers

Erik Rogers

Digital Intermediate, Digital Intermediate Producer

Russell Darling

Russell Darling

CG Supervisor

Jennifer Hutcheon

Jennifer Hutcheon

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Editor

Thomas Milano

Thomas Milano

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Ulrika Akander

Ulrika Akander

ADR Supervisor, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR & Dubbing, Supervising Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Editor

Michael J. Benavente

Michael J. Benavente

Supervising ADR Editor, ADR & Dubbing, ADR Supervisor, Sound Effects Editor, Dialogue Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Editor

Kamila Baghernejad

Kamila Baghernejad

Digital Intermediate Producer, Digital Intermediate

Will Casey

Will Casey

Unit Publicist

Janice Alexander

Janice Alexander

Hair Department Head, Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist

Steve A. Hagberg

Steve A. Hagberg

Construction Coordinator

Susan Stepanian

Susan Stepanian

Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist

Rob Hinderstein

Rob Hinderstein

Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects, Special Effects Makeup Artist

Aimee Macabeo

Aimee Macabeo

Makeup Effects, Hair Supervisor

Michael A. Truesdale

Michael A. Truesdale

Art Department Coordinator

Ellen Freund

Ellen Freund

Property Master

Steven Samanen

Steven Samanen

Assistant Art Director

Kenneth Turek

Kenneth Turek

Set Dresser, Leadman

Dewaldt Hicks

Dewaldt Hicks

Sculptor

Bryan Pennington

Bryan Pennington

Dolby Consultant, ADR Editor

Chris Burton

Chris Burton

Systems Administrators & Support, Special Effects Coordinator

Sarah M. Bavero

Sarah M. Bavero

Visual Effects Producer

Jody Fedele

Jody Fedele

Visual Effects Editor, Assistant Editor

Paul Hill

Paul Hill

Visual Effects Producer

David Kenneth

David Kenneth

Visual Effects Producer

Reid Paul

Reid Paul

Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Effects Producer, Digital Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Producer

Dione Wood

Dione Wood

Co-Producer, Visual Effects Producer

Ben Vonzastrow

Ben Vonzastrow

Visual Effects Art Director

John Grower

John Grower

Digital Compositor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Jason Howey

Jason Howey

CG Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Bruce Jones

Bruce Jones

Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Producer

Aaron Kaminar

Aaron Kaminar

Lead Animator, Visual Effects Supervisor

Thomas Schelesny

Thomas Schelesny

Visual Effects Supervisor, Animation

Randy James Beckman

Randy James Beckman

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Rebecca Boyle

Rebecca Boyle

Script Supervisor

Patrick Rousseau

Patrick Rousseau

"B" Camera Operator, "A" Camera Operator, Camera Operator

Q Fortier

Q Fortier

Systems Administrators & Support, Producer, Visual Effects

PRODUCCIÓN

Universal Pictures

Universal Pictures

Ghost House Pictures

Ghost House Pictures

Mandate Pictures

Mandate Pictures

Buckaroo Entertainment

Buckaroo Entertainment

Curse Productions

Curse Productions

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta Arrástrame Al Infierno, te recomendamos:

Volver