Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
El Pacificador (1997)
El Pacificador (1997)

El Pacificador (1997)

The Peacemaker

2h. 4min.

$50,000,000

$110,463,140

Un tren que transporta cabezas nucleares sufre un accidente en los Urales (Unión Soviética) y provoca una explosión nuclear. La Dra. Julia Kelly (Nicole Kidman), una funcionaria del gobierno americano experta en contrabando nuclear, descubre que el accidente forma parte de una trama relacionada con el tráfico de arsenal nuclear, una tapadera para ocultar el robo de material militar por parte de una organización mafiosa con destino a la venta a organizaciones terroristas. El coronel Thomas Devoe (Clooney) y ella reciben el encargo de capturar a los culpables e impedir la venta del material en la frontera iraní

REPARTO

Goran Visnjic

Goran Visnjic

Bazta Sergeant

Tamara Tunie

Tamara Tunie

Jody

Gary Werntz

Gary Werntz

Terry Hamilton

Randall Batinkoff

Randall Batinkoff

Ken

Jim Haynie

Jim Haynie

General Garnett

Alexander Strobele

Alexander Strobele

Dietrich Schuhmacher

Holt McCallany

Holt McCallany

Mark Appleton

Michael Boatman

Michael Boatman

CPN Beach

Joan Copeland

Joan Copeland

Senator Helen Bevens

Carlos Gómez

Carlos Gómez

Santiago

Slavko Juraga

Slavko Juraga

Stevo

Aleksandr Peskov

Aleksandr Peskov

Vassily

Dejan Aćimović

Dejan Aćimović

Kodoroff's Driver

Harsh Nayyar

Harsh Nayyar

Dr. Taraki

Matt Adler

Matt Adler

Alan

Aleksandr Yatsko

Aleksandr Yatsko

Russian Corporal

Jared Chandler

Jared Chandler

Marine

Adina Porter

Adina Porter

Police NYPD

Alma Cuervo

Alma Cuervo

UN Representative

Sebastian Roché

Sebastian Roché

Hans, German Backpacker (as Sabastian Roche)

Blaise Corrigan

Blaise Corrigan

FBI Agent #1

Jay Acovone

Jay Acovone

Cop

Thom Mathews

Thom Mathews

Major Rich Numbers

Aleksandr Kuznetsov

Aleksandr Kuznetsov

Russian Controller (as Alexander Kuznetsov)

Bruce MacVittie

Bruce MacVittie

DOE Helo Tech

Ľubomír Paulovič

Ľubomír Paulovič

Pockman

Charles Dumas

Charles Dumas

Special Agent David Branigan

Ramsey Faragallah

Ramsey Faragallah

New York Cabbie

Murphy Guyer

Murphy Guyer

INS Agent

Leslie Dilley

Leslie Dilley

New York Priest

David S. Lomax

David S. Lomax

FBI Agent #2

Gordon Catlin

Gordon Catlin

Gunner

John Ottavio

John Ottavio

FBI Agent #3

Hannah Leder

Hannah Leder

Piano Student

James Colby

James Colby

Limo Driver

Jean Rogers

Jean Rogers

Sarajevo CNN Representative

Matt Winston

Matt Winston

UN Official

Terry Serpico

Terry Serpico

Sniper #1

Jerry Dixon

Jerry Dixon

Sniper #2

Jerome Jamal Hardeman

Jerome Jamal Hardeman

Pilot #1

David Lagle

David Lagle

Pilot #3

Louis Mustillo

Louis Mustillo

Costello

Božidar Smiljanić

Božidar Smiljanić

Serb Minister

Michael Potts

Michael Potts

DOE Haz-mat Tech #1

Richard Poe

Richard Poe

DOE Haz-mat Tech #2

Slobodan Dimitrijević

Slobodan Dimitrijević

Serb Official

Martin Nikodým

Martin Nikodým

Polish IFOR Soldier

Charles Cavalier

Charles Cavalier

Angry Motorist

Dave Simonds

Dave Simonds

Philly Agent

Irmelin Mai Hoffer

Irmelin Mai Hoffer

Vienna Cafe Singer

Chuck Cooper

Chuck Cooper

NYPD Cop

Jono Kouzouyan

Jono Kouzouyan

Bazta Merchant

Evert Sooster

Evert Sooster

Praporshik

Branko Lustig

Branko Lustig

Man with Poodle

Matthew Sussman

Matthew Sussman

National Guard Captain

Bill Christ

Bill Christ

DOE Agent

William Hill

William Hill

Agent

Bernie McInerney

Bernie McInerney

Carey

Andrea Doven

Andrea Doven

Kelly Girl

James DuMont

James DuMont

Young Sniper

Mark W. Johnson

Mark W. Johnson

CIA Agent

Ed Semenov

Ed Semenov

Radio Officer

Bruce Gray

Bruce Gray

CNN Newscaster

Endre Hules

Endre Hules

Older Major

EQUIPO

Laurie MacDonald

Laurie MacDonald

Executive Producer, Producer

Michael Grillo

Michael Grillo

Assistant Director, Executive Producer

Risa Bramon Garcia

Risa Bramon Garcia

Other, Casting

Sarah Halley Finn

Sarah Halley Finn

Casting Associate, Casting Director, Casting

Leslie Dilley

Leslie Dilley

Supervising Art Director, Production Design, Art Direction

Paul Cichocki

Paul Cichocki

Visual Effects Editor, First Assistant Editor, Editor, Additional Editor, Post Production Supervisor

Bradley M. Goodman

Bradley M. Goodman

Post Production Supervisor

Robert Farr

Robert Farr

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, ADR Mixer, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, ADR & Dubbing, Sound Mixer

Conrad E. Palmisano

Conrad E. Palmisano

Stunts, Underwater Director of Photography, Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator

Martin Gutteridge

Martin Gutteridge

Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects

Rosemary Brandenburg

Rosemary Brandenburg

Set Decoration

David Rosenbloom

David Rosenbloom

Additional Editor, Editor

Leo Davis

Leo Davis

Casting Associate, Casting

Randi Hiller

Randi Hiller

Casting Director, Casting Associate, Casting

Matthew R. Anderson

Matthew R. Anderson

Stunts

Constantine Gregory

Constantine Gregory

Dialogue Coach, Dialect Coach

Alan D

Alan D'Angerio

Hair Department Head, Hair Designer, Hairstylist

John Wells

John Wells

Co-Executive Producer, Executive Producer, Producer

Michael Backes

Michael Backes

Visual Effects Supervisor, Screenplay

Waldo Sanchez

Waldo Sanchez

Hair Department Head, Hair Designer, Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist

Pat Kehoe

Pat Kehoe

Associate Producer, Co-Producer, Unit Production Manager, First Assistant Director

Rick Canelli

Rick Canelli

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Recordist

Mark L. Mangino

Mark L. Mangino

ADR & Dubbing, Sound Editor, Special Sound Effects, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Adam Sawelson

Adam Sawelson

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Mary Andrews

Mary Andrews

Assistant Editor, Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Sound Editor, ADR Editor

Dana Hee

Dana Hee

Stunt Double

Andrew Cockburn

Andrew Cockburn

Co-Producer

Leslie Cockburn

Leslie Cockburn

Co-Producer

Branko Knez

Branko Knez

Camera Operator, Focus Puller

Branko Repalust

Branko Repalust

Armorer

Petar Bogoeski

Petar Bogoeski

Electrician

Nick Middleton

Nick Middleton

In Memory Of

Bruce Fowler

Bruce Fowler

Conductor, Orchestrator

Shawn Carroll

Shawn Carroll

Art Department Coordinator

Shelley Komarov

Shelley Komarov

Costume Supervisor

Sherrie Bradshaw

Sherrie Bradshaw

Assistant Accountant

Eve Applebaum

Eve Applebaum

Location Assistant

G. A. Aguilar

G. A. Aguilar

Second Unit Director, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Will Cantler

Will Cantler

Local Casting, Additional Casting, Casting

Batia Grafka

Batia Grafka

Property Master

Josh Lusby

Josh Lusby

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Set Designer

Hilda Hodges

Hilda Hodges

Foley, Foley Recordist, Foley Artist

Rolf John Keppler

Rolf John Keppler

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist, Makeup Supervisor, Makeup Department Head

Adam Milo Smalley

Adam Milo Smalley

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Myles Aronowitz

Myles Aronowitz

Still Photographer

J. Paul Huntsman

J. Paul Huntsman

ADR Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Patrick J. Foley

Patrick J. Foley

Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor

Christopher S. Aud

Christopher S. Aud

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Jono Kouzouyan

Jono Kouzouyan

Gaffer, Chief Lighting Technician

Dragan Josipovic

Dragan Josipovic

Production Manager

Dean Brkic

Dean Brkic

Best Boy Electric, Rigging Gaffer

Mike Valentine

Mike Valentine

Underwater Director of Photography, Underwater Camera

David Sosalla

David Sosalla

Digital Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Peter Owen

Peter Owen

Wig Designer, Wigmaker, Makeup Designer, Hair Designer

Jason Heapy

Jason Heapy

Production Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer

Deirdra Elizabeth Govan

Deirdra Elizabeth Govan

Costume Supervisor, Set Costumer

Robert Werden

Robert Werden

Unit Publicist

Jeff Rosen

Jeff Rosen

Sound Effects Editor, ADR & Dubbing, Dialogue Editor, Foley Supervisor, ADR Editor

Carolyn Tapp

Carolyn Tapp

Foley Mixer, Sound Recordist, ADR Recordist, Foley Recordist

John Naehrlich

John Naehrlich

Leadman

Marek Toth

Marek Toth

Stunts, Utility Stunts

Walter Bithell

Walter Bithell

Gaffer, Assistant Chief Lighting Technician, Best Boy Electric

Larry Singer

Larry Singer

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Supervisor, Supervising ADR Editor

Mary Jo Lang

Mary Jo Lang

Foley, Foley Mixer

David Lowery

David Lowery

Storyboard Artist, Storyboard

Lynne Twentyman

Lynne Twentyman

Script Supervisor

Dejan Dimeski

Dejan Dimeski

Clapper Loader

Garth Inns

Garth Inns

Special Effects, Special Effects Supervisor

Beatrix Dollingerová

Beatrix Dollingerová

Makeup Artist

Maggie Rodford

Maggie Rodford

Music Score Producer, Music Coordinator, Music Supervisor

Avi Korein

Avi Korein

Security

Lynn Hoffman

Lynn Hoffman

Assistant Costume Designer

Tom Nelson

Tom Nelson

Production Sound Mixer, Sound mixer

Melissa Lytle

Melissa Lytle

Second Assistant Sound, Assistant Dialogue Editor, Assistant Sound Editor

Jim Turner

Jim Turner

Production Controller

Gavin Greenaway

Gavin Greenaway

Music Director, Additional Music, Conductor

Tomislav Fogec

Tomislav Fogec

Sound Mixer

Nenad Drljaca

Nenad Drljaca

Set Dressing Artist, Set Decoration

Ivan Bartling

Ivan Bartling

Assistant Art Director

Robert Naskov

Robert Naskov

Assistant Location Manager

Philip Rogers

Philip Rogers

ADR & Dubbing, Sound, ADR Recordist, Sound Recordist

Bob Putynkowski

Bob Putynkowski

Color Timer

J. Stephen Buck

J. Stephen Buck

First Assistant Director

Antoine Douaihy

Antoine Douaihy

Location Manager

Patrick Phillips

Patrick Phillips

Technical Supervisor, Visual Effects

Richard Chuang

Richard Chuang

Technical Advisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Jeffrey T. Bernstein

Jeffrey T. Bernstein

Second Second Assistant Director

Kerin Ferallo

Kerin Ferallo

Assistant Production Coordinator

Dennis Marchant

Dennis Marchant

Picture Car Coordinator

Audie Aragon

Audie Aragon

Grip, Second Company Grip, Best Boy Grip, Dolly Grip

Stephen Sobisky

Stephen Sobisky

3D Modeller, Project Manager

Keith Batten

Keith Batten

Boom Operator

Constantin Nikolic

Constantin Nikolic

Set Decoration

John Grimolizzi

John Grimolizzi

Construction Coordinator

Malcolm Reid

Malcolm Reid

Construction Foreman, Carpenter

Jorge Sánchez

Jorge Sánchez

First Assistant "A" Camera, Additional Photography, Assistant Camera

Geb Byers

Geb Byers

First Assistant Camera

Sal Lanza

Sal Lanza

Dolly Grip, Key Grip

Ivan Fujak

Ivan Fujak

Grip

Maja Lojanova

Maja Lojanova

Hairstylist

John F. McHugh

John F. McHugh

Carpenter

Bruce G. Smith

Bruce G. Smith

Scenic Artist

Nada Krupalova

Nada Krupalova

Set Production Assistant

Timothy Galway

Timothy Galway

Transportation Co-Captain

Rudolf Fricman

Rudolf Fricman

Production Accountant

Jeanine Payne

Jeanine Payne

First Assistant Sound Editor

Brano Jehlar

Brano Jehlar

Unit Manager

Josip Boljkovac

Josip Boljkovac

Accountant

Bruno Roussel

Bruno Roussel

Assistant Sound Engineer, Music Editor

Deborah Brozina

Deborah Brozina

First Assistant Camera, Second Assistant Camera

George W. Borthwick

George W. Borthwick

Key Grip, Best Boy Grip

Lisa Marie Serra

Lisa Marie Serra

Post Production Coordinator

Marko Lasic

Marko Lasic

Assistant Property Master

Addison Pettit

Addison Pettit

Graphic Designer

Ian Biggs

Ian Biggs

Special Effects Technician

Josef Farkas

Josef Farkas

Stunt Driver

Ivica Katona

Ivica Katona

Assistant Camera

Henrietta Gregorova

Henrietta Gregorova

Wardrobe Assistant

Alan Bezak

Alan Bezak

Assistant Editor

Tom Swift

Tom Swift

Additional Production Assistant

Paul Monteiro

Paul Monteiro

Production Assistant

Christine V. Desrochers

Christine V. Desrochers

Production Secretary

PRODUCCIÓN

DreamWorks Pictures

DreamWorks Pictures

De momento no hay elementos multimedia de esta película

Si te gusta El Pacificador, te recomendamos:

Volver