Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
El Bosque (2004)

"No dejes que vean ese color, les atrae. Nunca entres en el bosque, allí es donde ellos esperan. Haz caso de la campana de alerta, significa que vienen"

El Bosque (2004)

El Bosque (2004)

The Village

1h. 44min.

$60,000,000

$256,697,520

Los vecinos de una pequeña población rural de Pennsylvania viven atemorizados por culpa de unos extraños seres que habitan en los bosques circundantes. Saben perfectamente que para salvarse deben cumplir escrupulosamente ciertas reglas: evitar que vean el color rojo porque los atrae, mantenerse alejados del bosque, donde esperan agazapados la llegada de alguien, y obedecer la campana de alerta, que indica que se acercan a la aldea.

REPARTO

Cherry Jones

Cherry Jones

Mrs. Clack

Celia Weston

Celia Weston

Vivian Percy

John Christopher Jones

John Christopher Jones

Robert Percy

Frank Collison

Frank Collison

Victor

Judy Greer

Judy Greer

Kitty Walker

Jayne Atkinson

Jayne Atkinson

Tabitha Walker

Fran Kranz

Fran Kranz

Christop Crane

Jesse Eisenberg

Jesse Eisenberg

Jamison

Michael Pitt

Michael Pitt

Finton Coin

M. Night Shyamalan

M. Night Shyamalan

Guard at Desk

Charlie McDermott

Charlie McDermott

10-Year-Old-Boy

Liz Stauber

Liz Stauber

Beatrice

Evangeline

Evangeline

Young Woman (uncredited)

Willem Zuur

Willem Zuur

Gerald

Sydney Shapiro

Sydney Shapiro

La plus âgée des filles qui marchent

EQUIPO

Ann Roth

Ann Roth

Costume Designer, Wardrobe Designer, Costume Design

Douglas Aibel

Douglas Aibel

Casting

Steve Boeddeker

Steve Boeddeker

Original Music Composer, Sound, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Effects Editor, Assistant Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer

Doc Kane

Doc Kane

Sound Editor, ADR & Dubbing, Dialogue, Dialogue Editor, ADR Mixer

Brian Magerkurth

Brian Magerkurth

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Recordist

Eric Brevig

Eric Brevig

Director, Visual Effects Designer, Second Unit Director, Visual Effects Supervisor

Jeff Habberstad

Jeff Habberstad

Stunts, Second Unit, Utility Stunts, Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator

W. Steven Graham

W. Steven Graham

Supervising Art Director, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Chris Shriver

Chris Shriver

Supervising Art Director, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Tod A. Maitland

Tod A. Maitland

Boom Operator, Production Sound Mixer, Sound Mixer

Peggy Schierholz

Peggy Schierholz

Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist, Hair Department Head

Larry Dias

Larry Dias

Set Decoration

Tim Beach

Tim Beach

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Tom Foden

Tom Foden

Production Design

Charley Beal

Charley Beal

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Supervising Art Director

Lindsay Pugh

Lindsay Pugh

Costume Design, Costume Supervisor

Hinju Kim

Hinju Kim

Assistant Art Director

Lee Dichter

Lee Dichter

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Fumi Mashimo

Fumi Mashimo

Animation, Lead Animator, Animation Supervisor

David S. Williams Jr.

David S. Williams Jr.

Compositing Supervisor, Digital Compositors

Brick Mason

Brick Mason

Second Unit Director, Storyboard Artist

Kyle Rudolph

Kyle Rudolph

Still Photographer, Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Ben Howe

Ben Howe

Propmaker, Executive Assistant

Jonathan Null

Jonathan Null

Head of Production, Supervising ADR Editor, Foley Supervisor, Supervising Sound Editor, First Assistant Editor, Foley Editor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Bernadette Mazur

Bernadette Mazur

Makeup Department Head, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Barbara Harris

Barbara Harris

Casting, ADR Voice Casting

Susan Jacobs

Susan Jacobs

Music Co-Supervisor, Music Supervisor

Margie O

Margie O'Malley

Foley, Foley Artist

Michael Kleiman

Michael Kleiman

Loader

Bruce Hamme

Bruce Hamme

Dolly Grip

Jeff Atmajian

Jeff Atmajian

Conductor, Orchestrator

Dianne Dreyer

Dianne Dreyer

Script Supervisor

John Rusk

John Rusk

Associate Producer, Co-Producer, Second Assistant Director, Assistant Director, Producer, First Assistant Director

Stephanie Holbrook

Stephanie Holbrook

Casting Associate, Casting

James Mazzola

James Mazzola

Property Master

Jose L. Rodriguez

Jose L. Rodriguez

Producer, Associate Producer, Executive In Charge Of Production

Shannon Stewart

Shannon Stewart

Craft Service

Mark

Mark 'Crash' McCreery

Conceptual Design, Special Effects, Art Direction, Makeup Designer, Creature Design, Character Designer, Visual Effects, Production Design

Steve Cremin

Steve Cremin

Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects

Todd Kleitsch

Todd Kleitsch

Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects, Assistant Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist

Michael Manson

Michael Manson

Art Direction, Supervising Art Director

Ivana Primorac

Ivana Primorac

Makeup Artist, Hair Supervisor, Key Hair Stylist, Makeup & Hair, Makeup Designer, Hair Designer

Frank E. Eulner

Frank E. Eulner

Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Mark Indig

Mark Indig

Location Manager, Production Supervisor, Unit Production Manager

Brian Hillard

Brian Hillard

Makeup Effects

Marshall Winn

Marshall Winn

Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR & Dubbing, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Gwendolyn Yates Whittle

Gwendolyn Yates Whittle

Supervising ADR Editor, ADR & Dubbing, ADR Editor, ADR Supervisor, Dialogue Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Frank Masi

Frank Masi

Still Photographer

James C. Feng

James C. Feng

Set Designer, Art Direction, Assistant Art Director

Paul Williams

Paul Williams

Construction Coordinator

Marnie Moore

Marnie Moore

Foley, Foley Artist

Heather MacDonald

Heather MacDonald

Visual Effects Producer

William M. Hamilton Jr

William M. Hamilton Jr

In Memory Of, Transportation Coordinator

Lynne Hockney

Lynne Hockney

Choreographer

Andrew L. Ullman

Andrew L. Ullman

Assistant Location Manager, Location Manager

Garth Bardsley

Garth Bardsley

Vocal Coach

Eric Rosenberg

Eric Rosenberg

Graphic Designer, Assistant Art Director

Mara Majorowicz

Mara Majorowicz

Costume Supervisor, Key Costumer, Set Costumer

David C. Hughes

David C. Hughes

Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Design Assistant

Bill O

Bill O'Leary

Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer

Jeri Habberstad

Jeri Habberstad

Stunt Double

Joseph Grimaldi

Joseph Grimaldi

Rigging Gaffer, Gaffer, Best Boy Electric

Kent Blocher

Kent Blocher

First Assistant Editor, Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Pam Aaron

Pam Aaron

Set Costumer, Costumer, Key Costumer, Wardrobe Supervisor

Mathew Price

Mathew Price

Production Sound Mixer

Lorene Simpson

Lorene Simpson

Digital Intermediate, Digital Intermediate Producer

Martha Pike

Martha Pike

Digital Intermediate Editor, Digital Intermediate

Claire Raskind

Claire Raskind

Unit Publicist

Richard Patterson

Richard Patterson

Digital Supervisor

Lisa Chino

Lisa Chino

Assistant Dialogue Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor, Assistant Sound Editor

Richie Ford

Richie Ford

Electrician, Rigging Gaffer

Roy Bryson

Roy Bryson

Hairstylist

Lindsay Irish-Desarno

Lindsay Irish-Desarno

Makeup Artist

Thomas S. Drescher

Thomas S. Drescher

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

James Boniece

James Boniece

Rigging Grip, Key Rigging Grip

Pete Anthony

Pete Anthony

Orchestrator, Conductor

Tegan Jones

Tegan Jones

Post Production Supervisor

James T. Hill

James T. Hill

Music Producer

Deedra Ricketts

Deedra Ricketts

Extras Casting, Location Casting

Frank Rinella

Frank Rinella

Foley Supervisor, Foley Editor, Foley, Foley Mixer

Kevin Lin

Kevin Lin

Matchmove Supervisor, Quality Control Supervisor

Hilary Frisch

Hilary Frisch

Art Department Assistant

Mike Richer

Mike Richer

Construction Foreman

Tony Castagnola

Tony Castagnola

Greensman

Joseph Siwinski

Joseph Siwinski

Leadman

Curtis Coyote

Curtis Coyote

Painter

Jaremy Aiello

Jaremy Aiello

Special Effects Supervisor, Sculptor

Andy Harris

Andy Harris

First Assistant "A" Camera, Second Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera

Mitchell Andrew Lillian

Mitchell Andrew Lillian

Key Grip

Mitchell Bloom

Mitchell Bloom

Assistant Costume Designer

Danielle Cadorette

Danielle Cadorette

Seamstress, Tailor

Gerald Carpenter

Gerald Carpenter

Set Dresser

Michael K. Reynolds

Michael K. Reynolds

Chef

James F. Andrulonis

James F. Andrulonis

Driver

Avi Laniado

Avi Laniado

Mix Technician, Sound Engineer

Cory Poccia

Cory Poccia

Post Production Assistant

Blair Howley

Blair Howley

Production Intern, Second Second Assistant Director

Bill Horton

Bill Horton

Projection

Greta Alexander

Greta Alexander

Scenic Artist

James Sloane Sr.

James Sloane Sr.

Security

Mary Berkelbach

Mary Berkelbach

Set Medic

Andrew Brett

Andrew Brett

Set Production Assistant

Aaron Fiore

Aaron Fiore

Stand In

John Tarlini Sr.

John Tarlini Sr.

Transportation Co-Captain

Christopher Murphy

Christopher Murphy

Video Assist Operator

Steven J. Scott

Steven J. Scott

Digital Colorist, Digital Compositors, Digital Color Timer, Digital Intermediate Colorist

Joseph W. Baliski

Joseph W. Baliski

Electrician

Doug Moreno

Doug Moreno

Assistant Accountant, Production Accountant, Accountant

Thomas

Thomas 'Doc' Boguski

Production Coordinator

Gerald Scaife

Gerald Scaife

Production Supervisor

Michael Scott

Michael Scott

Boom Operator

Michael Kory

Michael Kory

CGI Supervisor, CG Supervisor, 3D Supervisor, 3D Artist

Donnell Barnes

Donnell Barnes

Studio Teachers

Michael T. Galvin

Michael T. Galvin

Swing, Set Dresser

Julian Brain

Julian Brain

Helicopter Camera, Additional Second Assistant Director

Mike Lemon

Mike Lemon

Location Casting, Local Casting

Mary Beth Smith

Mary Beth Smith

Negative Cutter

Charlie Marroquin

Charlie Marroquin

Best Boy Electric, Best Boy Grip, Key Grip

Suzan Cerceo

Suzan Cerceo

Ager/Dyer

Steve McAuliff

Steve McAuliff

Animal Wrangler

Elizabeth Chambers

Elizabeth Chambers

Travel Coordinator, Assistant Production Coordinator

Hilary Hahn

Hilary Hahn

Musician

Mark Kenaston

Mark Kenaston

Roto Supervisor

Tudor Jones

Tudor Jones

First Assistant Director, Second Second Assistant Director

Tim Gibbons

Tim Gibbons

Digital Compositor, Compositor, Roto Supervisor, Digital Compositors

Elizabeth Kirby

Elizabeth Kirby

Additional Wardrobe Assistant

Narges Takesh

Narges Takesh

Story Editor

Glenn Davis

Glenn Davis

Generator Operator, Electrician

Michael Davidson

Michael Davidson

Special Effects Technician

Alison C. Rosa

Alison C. Rosa

Second Assistant Director

Andrea Larsen

Andrea Larsen

First Assistant Accountant, Assistant Accountant

Nicole Edwards

Nicole Edwards

Costume Assistant

Bob Ammerman Jr.

Bob Ammerman Jr.

Construction Grip

Duncan M. Spencer

Duncan M. Spencer

Key Construction Grip

James Willetts

James Willetts

Foley Recordist

Phillip Fuller

Phillip Fuller

Sound Mix Technician

William Lee

William Lee

Special Effects Technician, Special Effects Assistant

Daniel C. Cook

Daniel C. Cook

Second Assistant Camera, Assistant Camera, Additional Second Assistant Camera

Benjamin Goldstein

Benjamin Goldstein

Camera Production Assistant

Braden Belmonte

Braden Belmonte

Clapper Loader, First Assistant "C" Camera, Second Assistant Camera

David Hamme

David Hamme

Colorist

N. Bantu Key

N. Bantu Key

Digital Colorist

Jacob Charney

Jacob Charney

Assistant Location Manager

Leon Laderach

Leon Laderach

Effects Supervisor

Melanie Crescenz

Melanie Crescenz

Extras Casting, Extras Casting Assistant

John Montgomery

John Montgomery

Payroll Accountant

Darren Baker

Darren Baker

Production Assistant

Adrienne Boyd

Adrienne Boyd

Production Secretary

Steven Holtzman

Steven Holtzman

Second Assistant Accountant

Jennifer Gillespie

Jennifer Gillespie

Production Secretary, Travel Coordinator

PRODUCCIÓN

Scott Rudin Productions

Scott Rudin Productions

Touchstone Pictures

Touchstone Pictures

Blinding Edge Pictures

Blinding Edge Pictures

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta El Bosque, te recomendamos:

Volver