Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Lo Que la Verdad Esconde (2000)

"Era el marido perfecto hasta que su único error los siguió a casa."

Lo Que la Verdad Esconde (2000)

Lo Que la Verdad Esconde (2000)

What Lies Beneath

2h. 10min.

$100,000,000

$291,420,351

Lo que la verdad esconde.Norman y Claire parecen ser una pareja muy normal; él es profesor de genética y ella ama de casa. El vacío que deja en Claire la marcha de su hija a la universidad se va convirtiendo en un asunto secundario para ésta, cuando misteriosamente comienzan a ocurrir extraños eventos en la casa. Objetos que se caen, puertas que se abren solas, radios que se encienden sin que nadie las toque... Claire piensa que la casa está encantada por un espíritu, y decide profundizar en este extraño suceso.

REPARTO

Wendy Crewson

Wendy Crewson

Elena

Amber Valletta

Amber Valletta

Madison Elizabeth Frank

Katharine Towne

Katharine Towne

Caitlin Spencer

Victoria Bidewell

Victoria Bidewell

Beatrice

Joe Morton

Joe Morton

Dr. Drayton

Micole Mercurio

Micole Mercurio

Mrs. Frank

Sloane Shelton

Sloane Shelton

Mrs. Templeton

Rachel Singer

Rachel Singer

PhD Student #3

Daniel Zelman

Daniel Zelman

PhD Student #4

Jennifer Tung

Jennifer Tung

PhD Student #2

J.C. Brandy

J.C. Brandy

Band Member

EQUIPO

Mark Johnson

Mark Johnson

Executive Producer, Producer

Joan Bradshaw

Joan Bradshaw

Producer, Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager

Arthur Schmidt

Arthur Schmidt

Editor

Steven Spielberg

Steven Spielberg

Director, Idea, Second Unit Director, Writer, Presenter, Executive Producer, Story, Producer, Screenplay

Rick Carter

Rick Carter

Art Direction, Production Design

Ellen Lewis

Ellen Lewis

Casting Associate, Casting

Steven C. McGee

Steven C. McGee

Gaffer, Best Boy Electric, Chief Lighting Technician

Bernie Pollack

Bernie Pollack

Set Costumer, Costume Supervisor, Costume Design

Andrew Menzies

Andrew Menzies

Art Direction, Assistant Art Director, Set Designer, Production Design

Karen O

Karen O'Hara

Set Decoration

Tony Fanning

Tony Fanning

Production Design, Supervising Art Director, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Cherylanne Martin

Cherylanne Martin

Associate Producer, Executive Producer, Co-Producer, Unit Production Manager, Producer, Assistant Director

Dennie Thorpe

Dennie Thorpe

Foley, Foley Artist

Tony Eckert

Tony Eckert

Foley Recordist, Foley, Foley Mixer

James Teegarden

James Teegarden

Production Design, Set Designer, Art Direction

Dennis Leonard

Dennis Leonard

Sound Engineer, Sound Supervisor, Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Sarah Kernochan

Sarah Kernochan

Story, Screenplay

Matthew J. Birch

Matthew J. Birch

Production Coordinator, Production Supervisor

Robert Presley

Robert Presley

Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator, Director of Photography

Jeremiah O

Jeremiah O'Driscoll

Associate Editor, Assistant Editor, First Assistant Editor, Editor

Peter M. Tobyansen

Peter M. Tobyansen

Location Manager, Producer, Line Producer, Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer, Production Supervisor, Production Manager, Associate Producer

Randy Thom

Randy Thom

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer

Alan D

Alan D'Angerio

Hair Department Head, Hair Designer, Hairstylist

Steven J. Boyd

Steven J. Boyd

Post Production Supervisor, Associate Producer, Co-Producer

R. Orlando Duenas

R. Orlando Duenas

Associate Editor, Assistant Editor, First Assistant Editor, Editor

Amanda Koblin

Amanda Koblin

Casting Associate

David Boyd

David Boyd

Additional Photography, Director of Photography

William B. Kaplan

William B. Kaplan

Sound Director, Production Sound Mixer, Sound Mixer

Earl Sampson

Earl Sampson

Boom Operator

David Lucarelli

David Lucarelli

ADR Engineer, ADR & Dubbing, Sound Recordist, ADR Recordist

Charleen Richards

Charleen Richards

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Mixer

Patrick Esposito

Patrick Esposito

Associate Producer, Post-Production Manager, Post Production Supervisor

Jon H. Epstein

Jon H. Epstein

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts, Stunt Double

Jeff

Jeff 'Moose' Howery

Best Boy Grip, Key Grip, Dolly Grip

Gregory Alpert

Gregory Alpert

Location Manager, Production Supervisor

John Wright Jr.

John Wright Jr.

Craft Service

Marcia DeBonis

Marcia DeBonis

Casting

Andrew Leman

Andrew Leman

Graphic Designer

Beau Borders

Beau Borders

Sound Design Assistant, Sound Effects Editor, Special Sound Effects, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Assistant Sound Editor

Susie DeSanto

Susie DeSanto

Costume Design

Stefan Dechant

Stefan Dechant

Concept Artist, Production Design, Production Illustrator, Art Direction, Supervising Art Director, Storyboard Artist

Shawna Trpcic

Shawna Trpcic

Costume Illustrator, Costume Design

Richard Kidd

Richard Kidd

Digital Effects Supervisor

François Duhamel

François Duhamel

Still Photographer

Luca Kouimelis

Luca Kouimelis

Script Supervisor

Jane E. Russell

Jane E. Russell

Unit Publicist

Thomas L. Bellissimo

Thomas L. Bellissimo

Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Supervisor, Makeup Effects

Jason Corgan Brown

Jason Corgan Brown

Researcher

Kent Sparling

Kent Sparling

Sound Effects Editor, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Mix Technician, Sound Designer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Judith Bouley

Judith Bouley

Casting, Additional Casting

Elizabeth Lapp

Elizabeth Lapp

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Set Designer

Elinor Bardach

Elinor Bardach

Costume Supervisor, Key Costumer

Randy L. Childs

Randy L. Childs

Construction Coordinator, Propmaker

Colleen Gibbons

Colleen Gibbons

Assistant Location Manager, Travel Coordinator, Location Manager

Guy T. Wiedmann

Guy T. Wiedmann

Stereoscopic Editor, Visual Effects Editor

John Villarino

John Villarino

Construction Coordinator

Kenneth Karman

Kenneth Karman

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Jennifer Euston

Jennifer Euston

Casting Assistant, Locale Casting Director, Casting Associate, Casting

Joel Marrow

Joel Marrow

Transportation Captain, Transportation Coordinator, Producer's Assistant

Ewa Sztompke

Ewa Sztompke

ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Tim A. Davison

Tim A. Davison

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

David C. Potter

David C. Potter

Leadman

Robert Legato

Robert Legato

Second Unit Director, Second Unit Director of Photography, Visual Effects Supervisor

Phil Hadaway

Phil Hadaway

ADR Engineer, ADR Recordist

Ruth Greenberg

Ruth Greenberg

Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer

Marilyn McCoppen

Marilyn McCoppen

ADR Supervisor, ADR & Dubbing, Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, ADR Editor

Andrea Gard

Andrea Gard

Foley Editor, Sound Design Assistant, Foley Recordist, Sound Effects Editor, Foley Artist

Deborah Hall

Deborah Hall

Key Costumer, Costume Supervisor

Janice Alexander

Janice Alexander

Hair Department Head, Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist

Cameron Matheson

Cameron Matheson

Carpenter, Set Dresser, Leadman

John Nicolard

John Nicolard

Digital Color Timer, Digital Intermediate

Beverli Eagan

Beverli Eagan

Set Designer

Sabrina Rosen

Sabrina Rosen

Costume Assistant

Steven R. Molen

Steven R. Molen

Production Manager, Executive Producer, Associate Producer, Production Executive

Michael Gastaldo

Michael Gastaldo

Property Master, Assistant Property Master

Timothy Alberts

Timothy Alberts

Dresser, Set Costumer, Costumer

Michael Laudati

Michael Laudati

Makeup Artist

Jeff Smithwick

Jeff Smithwick

Sound Editor, Color Timer

Charles Belardinelli

Charles Belardinelli

Stunts, Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Assistant

Chris Cummings

Chris Cummings

Art Department Coordinator

Timothy Michael Cairns

Timothy Michael Cairns

Visual Effects Production Assistant, Quality Control Supervisor

Joel Sill

Joel Sill

Music Consultant, Executive Music Producer, Music Supervisor

Randy Cantor

Randy Cantor

Transportation Captain, Transportation Coordinator

Jim Turner

Jim Turner

Production Controller

Dhana Gilbert

Dhana Gilbert

Production Coordinator, Assistant Production Coordinator

Micah Y. Bisagni

Micah Y. Bisagni

Second Assistant Camera, Loader

Greg Wimer

Greg Wimer

First Assistant "B" Camera, Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera

Kevin Du Toit

Kevin Du Toit

Post Production Assistant

Tony Leonardi

Tony Leonardi

Standby Painter

Parrish Kennington

Parrish Kennington

Costumer, Set Costumer

Paula Case

Paula Case

Second Second Assistant Director, Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director

Carlo Basail

Carlo Basail

Greensman

Judy Malinoski

Judy Malinoski

Set Medic

Frank

Frank 'Pepe' Merel

Sound, Foley Recording Engineer, Foley Mixer, Foley Recordist

Chris Allen

Chris Allen

Researcher, Software Engineer

Jack Carpenter

Jack Carpenter

Stunts, Driver

John

John 'J.P.' Pratt

Picture Car Coordinator

Ken Berkhout

Ken Berkhout

Electrician

Dennis McCarthy

Dennis McCarthy

Set Costumer, Ager/Dyer, Costumer, Picture Car Coordinator

Michael Maloney

Michael Maloney

Rigging Grip, Digital Effects Supervisor

Gary Burritt

Gary Burritt

Negative Cutter

Colin Drobnis

Colin Drobnis

Digital Compositors, Visual Effects Technical Director

Chris Chichotka

Chris Chichotka

Construction Foreman

Seth Blackman

Seth Blackman

Location Scout

Richie Kawamoto

Richie Kawamoto

Set Decoration

Joseph A. Ponticelle

Joseph A. Ponticelle

First Assistant Camera

Richard Mall

Richard Mall

Key Grip

Carla Corwin

Carla Corwin

First Assistant Director, Underwater Camera, Second Second Assistant Director

Caroline Errington

Caroline Errington

Seamstress, Assistant Costume Designer

William Acedo

William Acedo

Set Dressing Artist

Udi Harpaz

Udi Harpaz

Additional Music

Rodney Lee Bennett

Rodney Lee Bennett

Driver

Rob Rubin

Rob Rubin

Camera Loader

Eliot Yaffe

Eliot Yaffe

Projection

Ralph Contrado

Ralph Contrado

Scenic Artist

Anna E. Hayward

Anna E. Hayward

Additional Second Assistant Director, Set Production Assistant

Randy Crowder

Randy Crowder

Stand In

Richard Bugge

Richard Bugge

Systems Administrators & Support

Leigh Hennessy

Leigh Hennessy

Utility Stunts, Stunt Double, Stunts

David Deever

David Deever

Video Assist Operator

Peter Ciardelli

Peter Ciardelli

Editorial Production Assistant

Edward J. Cox

Edward J. Cox

Rigging Gaffer, Assistant Chief Lighting Technician, Best Boy Electric

Brad Emmons

Brad Emmons

Rigging Gaffer

Ken Ryan

Ken Ryan

Production Accountant

Colin O

Colin O'Neill

Assistant Sound Editor

P.K. MacCarthy

P.K. MacCarthy

Storyboard Artist

Lauren A. Littleton

Lauren A. Littleton

Visual Effects Production Manager, Visual Effects Coordinator

Kristopher Van Over

Kristopher Van Over

Additional First Assistant Camera

Steve Brennan

Steve Brennan

Assistant Property Master

Lori Ikeda

Lori Ikeda

Payroll Accountant

Katie Hedrich

Katie Hedrich

Assistant Editor

Malia Thompson

Malia Thompson

Special Effects Technician

Angie Ryan

Angie Ryan

Second Assistant Accountant

Thomas Crawford

Thomas Crawford

Best Boy Grip, Second Company Grip

Chris Johnson

Chris Johnson

Art Department Production Assistant

Neil D

Neil D'Monte

Concept Artist, Storyboard Artist

Ronald Carreiro

Ronald Carreiro

Swing

Ron Orenstein

Ron Orenstein

Colorist

Jan Ellen Goldstein

Jan Ellen Goldstein

Assistant Location Manager

Stacy Layne Kramer

Stacy Layne Kramer

Accountant, Assistant Accountant

Kami Calevro

Kami Calevro

Assistant Accountant, Second Assistant Accountant

Mayda Renizzi-Holt

Mayda Renizzi-Holt

First Assistant Accountant

Andrew Taylor

Andrew Taylor

Key Rigging Grip

Jesse Yoshimura

Jesse Yoshimura

Key Set Production Assistant

Libuse Binder

Libuse Binder

Production Assistant

Peter Vogel

Peter Vogel

Production Secretary

Loree Perrett

Loree Perrett

Rotoscoping Artist

PRODUCCIÓN

DreamWorks Pictures

DreamWorks Pictures

20th Century Fox

20th Century Fox

ImageMovers

ImageMovers

De momento no hay elementos multimedia de esta película

Si te gusta Lo Que la Verdad Esconde, te recomendamos:

Volver