Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Dioses de Egipto (2016)

"La batalla por la eternidad comienza."

Dioses de Egipto (2016)

Dioses de Egipto (2016)

Gods Of Egypt

2h. 7min.

$140,000,000

$150,680,864

La supervivencia de la humanidad pende de un hilo, pero Beck, un héroe mortal, está decidido a salvar el mundo y a rescatar a su verdadero amor. Para conseguirlo busca la ayuda del poderoso dios Horus, con el que establecerá una alianza contra Set, el despiadado dios de la oscuridad que ha usurpado el trono de Egipto, sumiendo al país en el caos. Para ganar la batalla contra Set y sus secuaces tendrán que someterse a terribles pruebas de valentía y sacrificio.

REPARTO

Geoffrey Rush

Geoffrey Rush

Ra

Abbey Lee

Abbey Lee

Anat

Bryan Brown

Bryan Brown

Osiris

Emma Booth

Emma Booth

Nephthys

Goran D. Kleut

Goran D. Kleut

Anubis

Rachael Blake

Rachael Blake

Isis

Kenneth Ransom

Kenneth Ransom

Sphinx

Rufus Sewell

Rufus Sewell

Urshu

Bruce Spence

Bruce Spence

Head Judge

Yaya Deng

Yaya Deng

Astarte

Alexander England

Alexander England

Mnevis

Emily Wheaton

Emily Wheaton

Young Maidservant

Matt Ruscic

Matt Ruscic

Urshu Guard

Robyn Nevin

Robyn Nevin

Sharifa

Wassim Hawat

Wassim Hawat

Set Guard

Jeff Coopwood

Jeff Coopwood

High Priest (voice)

Jean-Pierre Yerma

Jean-Pierre Yerma

Priest

Ishak Issa

Ishak Issa

Musician

Richard Mutschall

Richard Mutschall

Priest

Paula Arundell

Paula Arundell

Fussy Older Maidservant

Julian Maroun

Julian Maroun

Young Human Soldier

Marisa Lamonica

Marisa Lamonica

Heliopolis survivor

Josh Farah

Josh Farah

NobleMan

Garrett William Fountain

Garrett William Fountain

Drummer

Sean Michael Perez

Sean Michael Perez

Mortal

Premila Jennar

Premila Jennar

Mortal Atmos

Michael-Anthony Taylor

Michael-Anthony Taylor

Priest / MC

Alia Seror-O

Alia Seror-O'Neill

Young Maidservant #2

Rachel Joseph

Rachel Joseph

Wealthy Servant

Alessandro Guerrera

Alessandro Guerrera

Mortal Man 1

Rhavin Banda

Rhavin Banda

Mortal (uncredited)

Kurt Goehner-Winter

Kurt Goehner-Winter

Soldier (uncredited)

Gareth Hamilton-Foster

Gareth Hamilton-Foster

Army Warrior (uncredited)

Adam Roper

Adam Roper

Soldier (uncredited)

Karim Zreika

Karim Zreika

Survivor (uncredited)

EQUIPO

Marco Beltrami

Marco Beltrami

Music, Conductor, Original Music Composer

Owen Paterson

Owen Paterson

Production Design

Ian Gracie

Ian Gracie

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Liz Keogh

Liz Keogh

Costume Designer, Costume Design

Paul Carlin

Paul Carlin

Digital Intermediate Editor, Digital Intermediate

Nikki Barrett

Nikki Barrett

Casting

Michael Turner

Michael Turner

Art Direction, Assistant Art Director

Simon Alberry

Simon Alberry

Digital Intermediate

Wayne Pashley

Wayne Pashley

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer

Richard Learoyd

Richard Learoyd

Editor

Deanna Brigidi

Deanna Brigidi

Casting Director, Casting Associate, Casting

Sophie Nash

Sophie Nash

Art Direction

Steven A. Davis

Steven A. Davis

Stunts, Stunt Double

Nicki Gardiner

Nicki Gardiner

Set Decoration, Set Dressing Artist

John Simpson

John Simpson

Foley Editor, Foley Recordist, Foley Artist, Foley

Mark Franken

Mark Franken

Dialogue Editor

Angela Moore

Angela Moore

Stunts

Jim Schultz

Jim Schultz

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Music Editor

Derryn Pasquill

Derryn Pasquill

ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Peter McCaffrey

Peter McCaffrey

Second Unit Director of Photography, Additional Camera, Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Fabian Sanjurjo

Fabian Sanjurjo

Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Effects Editor

Shaun Conway

Shaun Conway

Gaffer

Darrin Keough

Darrin Keough

First Assistant Camera, Camera Operator

Anita Morgan

Anita Morgan

Key Hair Stylist, Makeup Artist, Makeup & Hair

Kira Bohn

Kira Bohn

Script Supervisor, Continuity

Jolayne Crabbe

Jolayne Crabbe

Digital Intermediate

Aline Joyce

Aline Joyce

Makeup Artist

Mark Jefferies

Mark Jefferies

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician, Rigging Gaffer

Jerad Marantz

Jerad Marantz

Makeup Designer, Creature Design, Costume Illustrator, Character Designer, Concept Artist

Richard Bradshaw

Richard Bradshaw

Camera Operator, First Assistant Camera

Olga Miller

Olga Miller

Stunt Double

Jarrod Anderson

Jarrod Anderson

Animation, Animation Director, Technical Supervisor

Laura Anderson

Laura Anderson

Animation, Animation Director

Jimmy Almeida

Jimmy Almeida

Animation

Meredith Hussey

Meredith Hussey

Art Department Coordinator

Kristen Anderson

Kristen Anderson

Art Direction, Assistant Art Director, Set Designer

Karen Mansfield

Karen Mansfield

Script Supervisor, Continuity

Mario Gabrieli

Mario Gabrieli

Sound Effects Editor

Greg P. Fitzgerald

Greg P. Fitzgerald

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Peter Purcell

Peter Purcell

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Andrew Chan

Andrew Chan

Assistant Art Director, Set Designer

Marlee Barber

Marlee Barber

Stunt Double

Rick Lisle

Rick Lisle

Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor

Carlos-Christian Nickel

Carlos-Christian Nickel

CG Supervisor

Andrew AJ Johnson

Andrew AJ Johnson

Additional Camera, Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Gerard Maher

Gerard Maher

First Assistant "A" Camera, First Assistant Camera

David Elmes

David Elmes

First Assistant "A" Camera, First Assistant Camera, First Assistant "B" Camera

Scott Dolan

Scott Dolan

First Assistant "A" Camera, First Assistant Camera, First Assistant "C" Camera

Nigel Christensen

Nigel Christensen

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Jared Dwyer

Jared Dwyer

Sound Effects Editor

Peter Grace

Peter Grace

Sound Recordist

Joe Harkins

Joe Harkins

CG Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor, Animation Director, Visual Effects

Paul Lee

Paul Lee

Animation

Pawel Olas

Pawel Olas

CG Supervisor

Steve Moncur

Steve Moncur

CG Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor, Sequence Supervisor

Sylvain Theroux

Sylvain Theroux

Visual Effects Supervisor, CG Supervisor

Martin Pelletier

Martin Pelletier

Visual Effects Supervisor, CG Supervisor, VFX Supervisor

Alice Baueris

Alice Baueris

Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects

Kala Harrison

Kala Harrison

Makeup Effects

Emily Hayward

Emily Hayward

Makeup Effects

Colin Ware

Colin Ware

Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects

Yvonne Savage

Yvonne Savage

Hairstylist

Lara Jade Birch

Lara Jade Birch

Hairstylist

Damian Martin

Damian Martin

Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Prosthetic Supervisor

Stephen F. Newnam

Stephen F. Newnam

Finishing Producer, Digital Intermediate

Matthew Wigg

Matthew Wigg

First Assistant Editor, Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Kaz Rassoulzadegan

Kaz Rassoulzadegan

First Assistant Editor

Naomi Turvey

Naomi Turvey

Stunt Double

Inge Sildnik

Inge Sildnik

Stunt Double, Stunts

Andrea Berchtold

Andrea Berchtold

Utility Stunts, Stunts, Stunt Driver

Bernadette Van Gyen

Bernadette Van Gyen

Stunts

Maciej Kuciara

Maciej Kuciara

Conceptual Illustrator, Concept Artist

Talayna Moana Nikora

Talayna Moana Nikora

Stunts

Desiree Rose Cheer

Desiree Rose Cheer

Stunts

Jack Kingsley

Jack Kingsley

Stunts

PRODUCCIÓN

Summit Entertainment

Summit Entertainment

Mystery Clock Cinema

Mystery Clock Cinema

Thunder Road Pictures

Thunder Road Pictures

TIK Films

TIK Films

Pyramania

Pyramania

De momento no hay elementos multimedia de esta película

Si te gusta Dioses de Egipto, te recomendamos:

José Luis Vázquez

Crítica de José Luis Vázquez

sábado, 9 de julio de 2016

Volver