Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Divergente (2014)

"Lo que te hace diferente, te hace peligroso."

Divergente (2014)

Divergente (2014)

Divergent

2h. 19min.

$85,000,000

$288,747,895

"Divergente" es la historia de una sociedad que se divide en cinco categorías: Verdad, Abnegación, Osadía, Cordialidad y Erudición. Todos los miembros de esta sociedad tienen que elegir a una edad temprana, los dieciséis años, a qué bando creen pertenecer, atendiendo a sus virtudes personales más destacadas. En este dilema se encuentra la protagonista, Beatrice, que sorprende a todos sus allegados y amigos con la decisión que toma. Beatrice, que pasa a llamarse más tarde Tris, tiene que buscar su lugar adecuado, pero ella no es como el resto. Guarda un secreto que podría ser definitivo para mantener el orden social descrito y también para salvar su propia vida.

REPARTO

Miles Teller

Miles Teller

Peter Hayes

Tony Goldwyn

Tony Goldwyn

Andrew Prior

Ansel Elgort

Ansel Elgort

Caleb Prior

Maggie Q

Maggie Q

Tori Wu

Mekhi Phifer

Mekhi Phifer

Max

Kate Winslet

Kate Winslet

Jeanine Matthews

Ben Lloyd-Hughes

Ben Lloyd-Hughes

Will

Christian Madsen

Christian Madsen

Al

Amy Newbold

Amy Newbold

Molly Atwood

Ben Lamb

Ben Lamb

Edward

Janet Ulrich Brooks

Janet Ulrich Brooks

Erudite Teacher

Clara Burger

Clara Burger

Little Abnegation Girl

Anthony Fleming

Anthony Fleming

Guard

Ryan Carr

Ryan Carr

Dauntless Man

Alex Hashioka

Alex Hashioka

Erudite Guard

Will Blagrove

Will Blagrove

Dauntless Patrol Man

Rotimi

Rotimi

Ezra

Justine Wachsberger

Justine Wachsberger

Lauren

Michael Gideon Sherry

Michael Gideon Sherry

Bullied Abnegation Boy

Lukas Burger

Lukas Burger

Jonathan Ziegler

Austin Lyon

Austin Lyon

Zipline #1

Renee Morrison

Renee Morrison

Zipline #2

Lucas Ross

Lucas Ross

Zipline #3

Chris Hayes

Chris Hayes

Dauntless Instructor

Ana Corbi

Ana Corbi

Factionless Girl

Eric Kaldor

Eric Kaldor

Factionless Man #1

Alice Bowden

Alice Bowden

Factionless Man #2

Cleo Anthony

Cleo Anthony

Dauntless Patrol #1

Alice Rietveld

Alice Rietveld

Dauntless Patrol #2

Brad Greiner

Brad Greiner

Dauntless Patrol #3

Yasmine Aker

Yasmine Aker

Dauntless Patrol #4

Michael James Bell

Michael James Bell

Erudite Scientist #1

Leigh Bush

Leigh Bush

Erudite Scientist #2

Bob Rumnock

Bob Rumnock

Older Abnegation Man

Elyse Cole

Elyse Cole

Ten Year Old Tris

Efé

Efé

Candor Judge

Christopher Weir

Christopher Weir

Candor Lawyer

Doyle Brand

Doyle Brand

Candor Witness

Faye Jackson

Faye Jackson

Abnegation Woman

Scott Roberts

Scott Roberts

Abnegation Man

Sophia Marzocchi

Sophia Marzocchi

Candor Attorney #2

Joel Thingvall

Joel Thingvall

Parker Mack

Parker Mack

Sam Robertson (uncredited)

Brandon Cyrus

Brandon Cyrus

Dauntless (uncredited)

Sasha Alsberg

Sasha Alsberg

Amity Girl (uncredited)

Casimere Jollette

Casimere Jollette

Claire Sutron (uncredited)

Matt Mullins

Matt Mullins

Fighter on Ring (uncredited)

Jaiden Hidalgo

Jaiden Hidalgo

Abnegation Child (uncredited)

J.J. Perry

J.J. Perry

Bodyguard in Jeanine's Office (uncredited)

EQUIPO

Lucy Fisher

Lucy Fisher

Producer

Pouya Shahbazian

Pouya Shahbazian

Producer

John J. Kelly

John J. Kelly

Producer, Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer

Rachel Shane

Rachel Shane

Producer, Executive Producer

Don Burgess

Don Burgess

Camera Operator, Additional Camera, Additional Photography, Director of Photography

Harry Cohen

Harry Cohen

Supervising Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Original Music Composer, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Effects Designer

Hans Zimmer

Hans Zimmer

Music Producer, Musician, Music Score Producer, Music Consultant, Music, Executive Music Producer, Original Music Composer

Mary Vernieu

Mary Vernieu

Casting Director, Casting Associate, Casting

Richard Francis-Bruce

Richard Francis-Bruce

Editor

Anne Kuljian

Anne Kuljian

Set Decoration

Andy Nicholson

Andy Nicholson

Production Designer, Production Design, Art Direction, Supervising Art Director, Assistant Art Director

Jim Berney

Jim Berney

CG Supervisor, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Anna MacKenzie

Anna MacKenzie

Dialogue Editor, ADR & Dubbing, Supervising Dialogue Editor, ADR Supervisor, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR Editor

Patrick M. Sullivan

Patrick M. Sullivan

Production Design, Supervising Art Director, Assistant Art Director, Set Designer, Art Direction

Randall Poster

Randall Poster

Producer, Music Supervisor

Carlo Poggioli

Carlo Poggioli

Costume Design

Andrew Max Cahn

Andrew Max Cahn

Assistant Art Director, Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Venus Kanani

Venus Kanani

Casting Associate, Casting

Nancy Richardson

Nancy Richardson

Editor, Foley Editor

Artist W. Robinson

Artist W. Robinson

Second Second Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director, Assistant Director, First Assistant Director, Associate Producer

Marco Rubeo

Marco Rubeo

Production Design, Set Designer, Art Direction

Peter Zuccarini

Peter Zuccarini

Director of Photography, Underwater Camera, Underwater Director of Photography

Donna Sloan

Donna Sloan

Executive In Charge Of Production

Susan Hegarty

Susan Hegarty

Dialect Coach

Jody Williams

Jody Williams

Camera Operator, Additional Camera

David Obermeyer

David Obermeyer

Production Sound Mixer

Michael Keller

Michael Keller

Sound Editor, Recording Supervision, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Nerses Gezalyan

Nerses Gezalyan

Sound Editor, Foley Artist, Foley Recordist, Sound Mixer, Foley Mixer

Ronn Surels

Ronn Surels

Stunts

Dror Mohar

Dror Mohar

Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer

Jon Gustafsson

Jon Gustafsson

Transportation Captain

Cindy M. Ichikawa

Cindy M. Ichikawa

Art Department Assistant, Art Department Coordinator

Garrett Warren

Garrett Warren

Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Matt Mullins

Matt Mullins

Stunts, Stunt Double

Christopher Rejano

Christopher Rejano

Camera Operator

Kevin Haney

Kevin Haney

Makeup Effects, Makeup Artist

Suzi Ostos

Suzi Ostos

Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist

Cosmas A. Demetriou

Cosmas A. Demetriou

Set Designer, Assistant Art Director

Brad Einhorn

Brad Einhorn

Property Master

Gary Marullo

Gary Marullo

Foley, Foley Artist

Frederick H. Stahly

Frederick H. Stahly

ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

George Chavez

George Chavez

Color Timer

Shayna Brown

Shayna Brown

ADR Recordist, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Veronica Roth

Veronica Roth

Co-Producer, Novel

Chris Cleek

Chris Cleek

Set Designer, Art Direction, Assistant Art Director

A. Todd Holland

A. Todd Holland

Additional Photography, Supervising Art Director, Art Department Coordinator, Set Designer, Art Direction, Art Department Production Assistant, Assistant Art Director

Brad Wilder

Brad Wilder

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Supervisor, Makeup Artist

Sean Richard Budde

Sean Richard Budde

Propmaker

Joseph Conenna

Joseph Conenna

Leadman

Tammy S. Lee

Tammy S. Lee

Assistant Art Director, Set Designer

Richard Reynolds

Richard Reynolds

Set Designer

Anthony Syracuse

Anthony Syracuse

Construction Coordinator

David Tennenbaum

David Tennenbaum

Set Designer

Michael Hertlein

Michael Hertlein

Foley Editor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Eric Hoehn

Eric Hoehn

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer, Dialogue Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Margit Pfeiffer

Margit Pfeiffer

Foley Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR Supervisor, Supervising Sound Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor

Wylie Stateman

Wylie Stateman

Foley Supervisor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Kevin J. Summers

Kevin J. Summers

Boom Operator

Patrick Finley

Patrick Finley

VFX Artist, Visual Effects Supervisor

Sarah Swick

Sarah Swick

Visual Effects Producer

Emerito Trevino

Emerito Trevino

Lighting Artist

Colin Follenweider

Colin Follenweider

Stunt Coordinator, Utility Stunts, Stunts

Valerie Zielonka

Valerie Zielonka

Key Set Costumer, Key Costumer, Costume Supervisor

Adam Milo Smalley

Adam Milo Smalley

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Sam Zeines

Sam Zeines

Music Editor

Ryan Herem

Ryan Herem

Transportation Captain

Valeria Migliassi Collins

Valeria Migliassi Collins

Script Supervisor

Julie Hannum

Julie Hannum

Assistant Location Manager, Location Scout, Location Manager

Jill S. Litwin

Jill S. Litwin

Studio Teacher

Tanera Marshall

Tanera Marshall

Dialect Coach

James R. McAllister

James R. McAllister

Location Manager, Unit Production Manager

Dominic Charles Ferris

Dominic Charles Ferris

Bill Reilly

Bill Reilly

Jaap Buitendijk

Jaap Buitendijk

Still Photographer

Hans Bjerno

Hans Bjerno

Camera Operator, Aerial Director of Photography, Helicopter Camera

Greg Baxter

Greg Baxter

Co-Producer, Visual Effects Producer, Executive Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator

Amy Pawlowski

Amy Pawlowski

Visual Effects Editor, Digital Intermediate Editor, Digital Intermediate

Jules Holdren

Jules Holdren

Key Hair Stylist, Hair Department Head, Hairstylist

Martin Schaer

Martin Schaer

"A" Camera Operator, Camera Operator

Dan Riffel

Dan Riffel

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer

John Trapman

John Trapman

Helicopter Camera, Camera Operator, Aerial Director of Photography

Gloria Pasqua Casny

Gloria Pasqua Casny

Key Hair Stylist, Hair Department Head, Hairstylist

Tony Mirante

Tony Mirante

Hairstylist

Dane Bjerno

Dane Bjerno

Camera Technician, Aerial Camera Technician

Matthew Moriarty

Matthew Moriarty

Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator, Second Assistant Camera

Jake Polonsky

Jake Polonsky

Second Unit Director of Photography

David J. Thompson

David J. Thompson

Camera Operator, "B" Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Alejandra Ford

Alejandra Ford

Makeup Artist

Annalisa Adams

Annalisa Adams

Set Costumer

Rocio Estrada Blackwell

Rocio Estrada Blackwell

Set Costumer

Gia Jimenez

Gia Jimenez

Costumer, Set Costumer

Jamie Rush

Jamie Rush

Costume Coordinator, Set Costumer

Victor H. Soto

Victor H. Soto

Set Costumer

Katherine Wright

Katherine Wright

Set Costumer, Costumer

Eileen Godoy

Eileen Godoy

Digital Intermediate Producer, Post Production Supervisor, Digital Intermediate, Production Coordinator

Toby Francis-Bruce

Toby Francis-Bruce

First Assistant Editor, Assistant Editor

Chris Mulsoff

Chris Mulsoff

Rigging Gaffer

Brian N. Bentley

Brian N. Bentley

Visual Effects Technical Director, Compositors

Mary Castor

Mary Castor

Makeup Artist

Shaul Dover

Shaul Dover

ADR Recordist

Vincent Lascoumes

Vincent Lascoumes

Third Assistant Director, First Assistant Director

Christophe Le Chanu

Christophe Le Chanu

Second Assistant Director

Karin Silvestri

Karin Silvestri

Stunt Double, Stunts

Brian Tarlecki

Brian Tarlecki

ADR Recordist, Sound Mix Technician, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Spencer Stone

Spencer Stone

Stunts

Bing Liu

Bing Liu

Camera Production Assistant

Lisa Nichols

Lisa Nichols

Studio Teacher

PRODUCCIÓN

Summit Entertainment

Summit Entertainment

Red Wagon Entertainment

Red Wagon Entertainment

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta Divergente, te recomendamos:

José Luis Vázquez

Crítica de José Luis Vázquez

martes, 27 de mayo de 2014

Volver