Siguenos en Facebook
Buscar

"Las leyes están hechas para romperse."

Yo, Robot (2004)

I, Robot

02:03

$120,000,000

$347,234,916

Acción
Ciencia ficción

En el año 2035, los robots son unos dispositivos que usamos todos los días y en quienes confiamos, excepto un detective paranoico (Smith), investigando lo que solo él cree que es un crimen perpetrado por un robot. El caso lo lleva a descubrir algo aún peor que amenaza la raza humana. Will Smith protagoniza este thriller de acción inspirado en la clásica colección de relatos cortos de Isaac Asimov, y llevado al cine por el dinámico y visionario director Alex Proyas (Dark City, El cuervo). En esta película se emplean las más modernas y espectaculares técnicas de efectos visuales para dar vida al mundo de los robots.

Will Smith

Del Spooner

Bridget Moynahan

Susan Calvin

Alan Tudyk

Sonny

James Cromwell

Dr. Alfred Lanning

Bruce Greenwood

Lawrence Robertson

Shia LaBeouf

Farber

Chi McBride

Lt. John Bergin

Jerry Wasserman

Baldez

Peter Shinkoda

Chin

Terry Chen

Chin

David Haysom

NS4 Robot and NS5 Robot

Scott Heindl

NS4 Robot and NS5 Robot

Adrian Ricard

Granny

Fiona Hogan

V.I.K.I.

Sharon Wilkins

Asthmatic Woman

Craig March

Detective

Darren Moore

Homeless Man

Emily Tennant

Young Girl

Tiffany Lyndall-Knight

Mob Woman

Aaron Douglas

USR Attorney #1

Angela Moore

Wife

Alex Proyas

Director, Story, Producer, Screenplay

Akiva Goldsman

Director, Executive Producer, Author, Screenplay, Producer

Jeff Vintar

Screenstory, Screenplay

Marco Beltrami

Music, Conductor, Original Music Composer

Simon Duggan

Director of Photography

Will Smith

Story, Executive Producer, Producer

Anthony Romano

Executive Producer

Michel Shane

Executive Producer

James Lassiter

Producer, Executive Producer

Jeanne McCarthy

Casting Director, Casting

John Davis

Producer

Heike Brandstatter

Casting Associate, Locale Casting Director, Casting, Local Casting

Coreen Mayrs

Locale Casting Director, Casting, Local Casting

Wyck Godfrey

Producer, Executive Producer

Laurence Mark

Executive Producer, Producer

Juel Bestrop

Casting Associate, Casting

Billy DaMota

Casting Assistant, Casting Consultant

Barbara Kelly

Producer, Unit Production Manager

Blythe Cappello

Casting Associate

Kathy Edwards

First Assistant Accountant

Topher Dow

Producer

Steven R. McGlothen

Co-Producer

John Kilkenny

Executive Visual Effects Producer, Associate Producer, Visual Effects Producer

Errin Lally

Casting Associate, Casting Assistant, Casting, Casting Coordinator

Chris McClintock

Production Coordinator, Visual Effects Coordinator, Post Production Coordinator

Mary Guilfoyle

Production Manager

Michael Lee Baron

Stunts, Producer

Vincent Dela Luna

Key Set Production Assistant

Al Nolan-Cohn

Location Manager

Maureen 'Mo' Crutchfield

First Assistant Accountant, Post Production Accountant, Assistant Accountant, Production Accountant, Accountant

Penny Rogers

Assistant Production Coordinator, Production Coordinator

Eric Fox Hays

Second Unit First Assistant Director, First Assistant Director, Production Supervisor, Second Assistant Director

James McKenzie Moore

Casting Assistant

Evan Allen

Production Assistant

Michael Taylor

Production Executive

Jason Collier

Assistant Location Manager

Dustin Bouchard

Location Production Assistant

Colette Jost

Assistant Accountant

Danny McNair

First Assistant Production Coordinator

Matt Bauer

General Manager

Jeff Swenty

Head of Production

Jill Anderson

Payroll Accountant

Nazima Nagdee

Production Assistant

Bruce Scott

Production Driver

Karam Khan

Researcher

Spencer Hon Lui

Second Assistant Production Coordinator

Jill Armstrong

Travel Coordinator

William Hoy

Associate Producer, Editor, Additional Editing

Patrick Tatopoulos

Director, Concept Artist, Production Design, Costume Designer, Makeup Effects Designer, Creature Design

Neil Travis

Additional Editing, Editor

Craig Berkey

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Effects Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer

Chris August

Set Decoration, Supervising Art Director, Production Design, Art Direction

Lin MacDonald

Set Decoration

Jim Passon

Color Timer

Stu Bernstein

Foley Editor, Dialogue Editor, Foley, Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Effects Editor

Armen Minasian

Editor

Isaac Asimov

Book

Helen Jarvis

Art Direction, Supervising Art Director

Michael Webb

Set Decoration Buyer

Liz Keogh

Costume Design

Bill Terezakis

Makeup Effects, Prosthetic Supervisor, Makeup Effects Designer

David Betancourt

ADR & Dubbing, Foley, Foley Mixer, ADR Mixer

Tim Gomillion

Sound Assistant, Sound Recordist

Galen Goodpaster

Supervising ADR Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor, Assistant Sound Editor

Paul Massey

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

John Murray

Foley, Foley Supervisor

Charleen Richards

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Mixer

George Collins

Video Assist Operator

Andrew R. Jones

Director, Animation Director, Animation Supervisor

Pierce Austin

Hair Department Head, Hairstylist

Patrick Esposito

Associate Producer, Post-Production Manager, Post Production Supervisor

Michael Haight

ADR Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Supervisor

Phil Greig

Digital Intermediate

Christopher Gordon

Stunt Driver, Stunts, Stunt Double

Scott J. Ateah

Stunts, Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator

Rikki Gagne

Stunts

Milena Zdravkovic

Assistant Art Director, Conceptual Illustrator, Conceptual Design, Concept Artist

Thom Wells

Construction Coordinator, Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Stan Edmonds

Makeup Designer, Special Effects Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

Richard Learoyd

Editor

Matt Villa

Associate Editor, Editor

Buck Sanders

Music, Additional Music, Original Music Composer

Paul Barry

Second Assistant Director, First Assistant Director, Producer

Sam Harris

Second Unit First Assistant Director, Assistant Director, First Assistant Director

Peter Cox

Stunts, Stunt Double

Jana MacDonald

Costume Supervisor, Assistant Costume Designer

Kendelle Elliott

Assistant Art Director, Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Dan Sissons

Property Master

Jaydene Maryk

Art Department Coordinator, Art Department Assistant

Tanya Howard

First Assistant Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist

David Crone

"A" Camera Operator, "B" Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Erik Aadahl

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Susan Dawes

ADR Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR Supervisor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor

Jay Wilkinson

Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Dave Kulczycki

Sound Effects Editor, ADR Editor, Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor

Blake R. Cornett

Assistant Sound Editor, Second Assistant Sound, Sound Recordist

Clare Burgess

Animation Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer

Bob Bedard

Chef

Dan Lemmon

Visual Effects Supervisor, CG Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor

John A. Larsen

Supervising ADR Editor, Sound Supervisor, Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Janette Hyland

Lead Painter

Ian Seabrook

Underwater Director of Photography, Underwater Camera, Camera Operator

Charlene Eberle Douglas

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator

Erik Nash

VFX Director of Photography, Visual Effects Supervisor

John B. Keys

Lead Painter, Scenic Artist

Guy Williams

Visual Effects, 3D Supervisor, Technical Supervisor, CG Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor, Digital Intermediate

John Adams

Best Boy Electrician, Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer

Alex Gibson

Music Editor, Supervising Music Editor

Harlow MacFarlane

Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Special Effects Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects

Angelina P. Cameron

Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist, Hair Department Head

Toni Atterbury

Unit Publicist

Ryan Stafford

Executive Producer, Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Production Manager

Joe Letteri

Animation Supervisor, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Rob Vreugde

Transportation Coordinator

Derek Casari

Sound Engineer, ADR & Dubbing, ADR Engineer

Tohda Asuka

CG Supervisor, Lighting Artist

Ava Gerlitz

Still Photographer

Katalin Lippay

Key Hair Stylist

Andre Brouwer

Truck Costumer, Set Costumer

Michael Leung

Visual Effects Technical Director, CGI Director, Lighting Artist, Visual Effects

John Nelson

Senior Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Leah Ehman

Makeup Artist

Dan Foster

Visual Effects Producer, Digital Producer, Digital Effects Producer

Greg Butler

CGI Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor, CG Supervisor

Franziska Keller

Art Department Coordinator

Shelley Crawford

Script Supervisor

Mark N. Tompkins

Standby Painter, Lead Painter, Concept Artist, Painter, Scenic Artist

Skip Kimball

Digital Intermediate, Senior Colorist, Senior Digital Intermediate Colorist, Telecine Colorist, Digital Intermediate Colorist

Ralph Mendoza

Camera Operator, Assistant Camera, Helicopter Camera

John Andrew Berton Jr.

Visual Effects, Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor

Liza D. Espinas

Additional Editor, Assistant Editor, Associate Editor, First Assistant Editor

Mark Gamache

Location Scout

Terence Chase

Security

Bill Talbott

Sound Engineer, Score Engineer

Andre Blair

Stand In

Jeff Beattie

Visual Effects Editor

Jill Allanson

Telecine Colorist

Christopher Walsh

Camera Operator, Libra Head Technician, Special Effects Technician, Special Effects Coordinator

Cliff Cenerini

Rigging Grip, Electrician

Michelle Baines

Costume Set Supervisor, Wardrobe Supervisor, Costume Supervisor

Jeff MacFarlane

Boom Operator

Antonio Germinario

Assistant Property Master

Howard Lau

Tattoo Designer, Conceptual Design

Jim Birkel

Construction Foreman

Eldon Coney

Leadman

Sheila Thomas

Painter

Melanie Cassidy

Sculptor

Michael Elkan

Set Designer

Doug Reid

Grip, Best Boy Electric, Best Boy Electrician

Summer Eves

Set Costumer, Costumer, Seamstress

Tamaryn Lang

Costumer, Set Costumer

Tim Dagley

Set Dressing Artist

Tor Baxter

Carpenter

Violet Barisoff

Craft Service

Lawrence Albright

Driver

Allison Beda

Loader

Anet Hambarsumian

Post-Production Manager

G.G. Heitmann Demers

2D Sequence Supervisor

Shane Cooper

Software Engineer

Mike Vézina

Stunts, Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Coordinator

Bill Ryder

Systems Administrators & Support

Robert Buxton

Transportation Captain

Shawn Henter

Transportation Co-Captain

Stephanie Kate Mitchell

Script Coordinator

Robert Hicks

Rigging Grip, Key Rigging Grip, Best Boy Electric

Cam Esau

Lighting Technician

Rod Feldmeier

Rigging Gaffer

George Raymond Carter

Rigging Grip

James Kusan

Production Sound Mixer, Sound Mixer

Susie Kleis

3D Supervisor

Ted Andre

Digital Compositors, Visual Effects Compositor

Robert Boas

I/O Supervisor

Jerome Platteaux

Visual Development

Neacol Booth

Visual Effects

Sandra Almond

Visual Effects Producer

Dale Fay

Visual Effects Supervisor

Valy Lungoccia

Digital Compositor, Motion Capture Artist

Lisa Spence

Digital Effects Producer, Digital Producer, Visual Effects Producer

Matt Willoughby-Price

Sound

Gary Burritt

Negative Cutter

Cathy Darby

Assistant Costume Designer, Costumer

Marc Marcum

Co-Producer, Story Editor

Dana Dubé

Animal Coordinator

Lisa Turner

Pre-Visualization Coordinator

Michael Franck

Pilot, Aerial Coordinator

Alexander Garcia

First Assistant Editor, Assistant Editor

Gene Keigher

Rigging Grip, Key Rigging Grip

Daryl Hartwell

"A" Camera Operator, Dolly Grip

James Doh

Storyboard Artist

Savino Peragine

Tailor

G. Scott Stewart

Construction Buyer

Elisabeth Arko

Senior Animator

Dave Ashcroft

Camera Trainee, Second Assistant "B" Camera

Sally Hudson

Graphic Designer

Douglas W. Beard

Special Effects Technician

Wilton Higgins

Swing

Greg Hewett

Sound Assistant

Tracey Poirier

Second Second Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director

Janice Swayze

Costume Coordinator

Nicholas Boughen

Visual Effects Supervisor, CG Artist

Tamar Ouziel

Assistant Makeup Artist

Darren Robertson

Playback Coordinator

Scott Edelstein

Data Wrangler

Ron Blecker

Armorer, Technical Advisor

J. Norman Earle

Best Boy Grip

David R. Baron

Third Assistant Director

Michelle Hendriksen

First Assistant Property Master

Lee Campbell

Set Decorating Coordinator

Marc Hayes

ADR Recordist

Beck Carver

Special Effects Assistant

Tom Core

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Claire Webb

Stunt Driver

Sam Jones

Second Assistant Camera

William Dwelly

Animation Technical Director

Melanie Donohue

Assistant Chef

Jean Lapointe

CG Supervisor, Compositing Lead

Sonja Burchard

Compositing Supervisor

Mick Gray

Generator Operator

Anne Ritter

Rotoscoping Artist

Larry Woodhouse

Security Coordinator

Paul Taylor

First Assistant Camera

PRODUCTORAS

Laurence Mark Productions

Davis Entertainment

Mediastream Vierte Film GmbH & Co. Vermarktungs KG

Canlaws Productions

20th Century Fox

Overbrook Entertainment

El hombre invisible (2020)

Upgrade (Ilimitado) (2018)

Terminator Génesis (2015)

Chappie (2015)

Jack Reacher (2012)

Looper (2012)

Los sustitutos (2009)

Hijos de los hombres (2006)

Matrix Revolutions (2003)

Matrix Reloaded (2003)

Si te gusta Yo, robot, te recomendamos:

Men in Black 3 (2012)

Transformers: La venganza de los caídos (2009)

Hancock (2008)

Soy leyenda (2007)

Transformers (2007)

Los 4 fantásticos (2005)

La guerra de los mundos (2005)

La búsqueda (National Treasure) (2004)

El día de mañana (2004)

Hellboy (2004)

CCC



mispeliculas.es

©2021 mispeliculas.es | Catalogador de películas, cine y series   info@mispeliculas.es
aviso legal | política de privacidad | política de cookies | condiciones de contratación

flaticon.es

Icons made by Freepik and others
from www.flaticon.com

The Movie DB

mispeliculas.es utiliza la API TMDB pero no está avalado ni certificado por TMDB.
mispeliculas.es uses the TMDb API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.