Siguenos en Facebook
Buscar

"Para siete perfiladores de élite, encontrar un asesino en serie es un proceso de eliminación. El suyo."

Cazadores de Mentes (2004)

Mindhunters

01:46

$27,000,000

$21,148,829

Misterio
Suspense
Crimen

El FBI tiene un programa de entrenamiento para los agentes de la unidad de perfiles psicológicos (Mindhunters) para enseñarles a seguir la pista a los asesinos en serie. Un grupo de agentes está a punto de terminar el duro curso de instrucción. Sólo les queda una última prueba: pasar un fin de semana en una isla remota resolviendo un crimen ficticio, pero lo que ninguno sabe es que entre ellos hay un asesino en serie, entrenado en las técnicas más modernas de asesinato y acostumbrado a pensar a mayor velocidad que ellos. Lentamente, metódicamente, el asesino los va eliminando uno a uno. A medida que se producen los crímenes, los agentes empiezan a desconfiar los unos de los otros, de manera que todos están bajo sospecha y en peligro mortal.

Jonny Lee Miller

Lucas Harper

LL Cool J

Gabe Jensen

Christian Slater

J.D. Reston

Kathryn Morris

Sara Moore

Patricia Velásquez

Nicole Willis

Clifton Collins Jr.

Vince Sherman

Eion Bailey

Bobby Whitman

Will Kemp

Rafe Perry

Val Kilmer

Jake Harris

Cassandra Bell

Jen

Jasmine Sendar

Friend of Jen

Antonie Kamerling

Man in the Bar

Daniël Boissevain

Second Man in the Bar

Trevor White

Attacker

Renny Harlin

Director, Writer, Producer, Executive Producer

Kevin Brodbin

Story, Screenplay

Wayne Kramer

Story, Screenplay

Tuomas Kantelinen

Original Music Composer

Robert Gantz

Director of Photography

Guy East

Producer, Executive Producer

Nigel Sinclair

Special Effects Technician, Producer, Executive Producer

Moritz Borman

Executive Producer, Producer

Basil Iwanyk

Producer, Executive Producer

Monika Mikkelsen

Casting Associate, Casting

Bob Weinstein

Co-Producer, Producer, Executive Producer, Co-Executive Producer

Harvey Weinstein

Co-Producer, Producer, Executive Producer, Co-Executive Producer

Akiva Goldsman

Director, Executive Producer, Author, Screenplay, Producer

Cary Brokaw

Producer

Hans de Weers

Co-Producer

Jeffrey Silver

Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer, Producer

Robert F. Newmyer

Producer

Scott Strauss

Co-Producer

Steve Gaub

Visual Effects Producer, Production Supervisor, Co-Producer

Rebecca Spikings

Co-Producer, Producer

Susan E. Novick

Associate Producer, Post Production Supervisor

Erwin Godschalk

Co-Producer, Line Producer

Roseanna O. Samantha Istance

Assistant Production Manager

Berry van Zwieten

Line Producer, Production Manager

Tobin Armbrust

Producer, Production Executive, Executive Producer

Alexander Yves Brunner

Producer, Executive Producer, Executive Assistant

Marlies van Ree

Production Coordinator

Heleen Rouw

Publicist

Louise Seymour

Post Production Coordinator

Remi Kolk

First Assistant Accountant

Maggie Moran

Production Assistant

Louise Frogley

Costume Design

Thomas Martin

Construction Foreman

Jon Olive

Music Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Julian Ashby

Supervising Art Director, Draughtsman, Set Designer, Art Direction, Assistant Art Director

Jon Billington

Draughtsman, Art Direction, Supervising Art Director, Assistant Art Director, Production Design

Andy Nicholson

Production Design, Art Direction, Supervising Art Director, Assistant Art Director

Eliza Solesbury

Set Decoration

Nicolas de Pruyssenaere

Stunt Double, Stunts

Jeremy Woodhead

Makeup & Hair, Prosthetic Designer, Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist, Hair Designer, Makeup Designer, Hairstylist

Harry Wiesenhaan

Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Supervisor

Willem de Beukelaer

Second Unit Director, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Diana Wiersma

Stunt Double

Paul Martin Smith

Editor

Leslie Shatz

Sound, Sound Mixer, Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Tony Gardner

Makeup Effects Designer, Special Effects, Costume Design, Makeup Effects, Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Animatronics Designer, Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects, Makeup Designer

Tricia Cameron

Hairstylist, Additional Photography, Makeup Department Head

Charles Wood

Production Design

Neil Farrell

Editor

Marco Rooth

Art Direction

Marco Maas

Stunt Double

Peter Gleaves

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Recordist, ADR Mixer

Matthew Gray

Standby Art Director, Supervising Art Director, Draughtsman, Set Designer, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Lee Wilson

Visual Effects Supervisor, Storyboard Artist, Storyboard

Yvonne Bakker

Makeup Artist

Kay Georgiou

Hairstylist, Hair Department Head, Key Hair Stylist

Rob Hillenbrink

Makeup Effects

Tessa Hornstra

Hairstylist, Makeup Artist

Meta Schalij

Makeup Artist

Janine Schneider

Hairstylist, Makeup Artist

Pur Thijs

Hairstylist, Makeup Artist

Ingrid Van Wakeran

Makeup Artist

Simon Webber

Conceptual Design, Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects, Concept Artist

Stephen Barker

Post Production Supervisor

Lisa Chugg

Set Dressing Production Assistant, Set Decoration

Nicholas Hastings

Set Decoration

Colin Jackman

Prop Maker, Sculptor, Conceptual Design

Arthur Koek

Scenic Artist

Linnea Pohjola

Set Decoration

Stelios Polychronakis

Set Designer

Graeme Purdy

Property Master

Toby Shears

Propmaker

Nick Adams

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Patrick Cutliffe

Assistant Foley Artist

Craig Irving

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Ivana Jeftic

Sound Effects Editor

Anthony Litton

Foley Editor

Stuart Morton

Foley Editor, Sound Editor, Music Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Marten Negenman

Sound mixer

Johan Rompelberg

Boom Operator

Steve Single

Supervising Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR & Dubbing, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Jon Stevenson

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Foley

Andrew Caller

Foley, Sound Mix Technician, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Samir Foco

Sound Designer, Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Ruth Sullivan

Foley, Foley Artist

Brian Best

Creature Design

James Dunn

Special Effects

Paul Dunn

Special Effects Technician, Special Effects

Wilma Dunn

Special Effects Coordinator

Roland Goddijn

Special Effects Technician

Matt Lewis

Special Effects

Luke Marcel

Special Effects

Scott McIntyre

Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects

Lou Huijs

Property Master

Patrick Dodd

Sound Mixer, Dialogue Editor, ADR Supervisor, Supervising Sound Editor

Jerry Grayson

Pilot

Matthew Sharp

Second Assistant Director, Electrician

Matt Dunkley

Music Arranger, Orchestrator, Conductor

Rolf Dekens

Director of Photography, Camera Operator, Second Assistant Camera, Second Unit Director of Photography

Rudger Faber

Electrician

Ron Sleeswijk

Stunts

Jan Moeskops

Second Assistant Camera, Assistant Grip

Ariel Castillo

Second Assistant "A" Camera, Second Assistant Camera, Camera Trainee

Lynda Foote

Costume Supervisor, Key Costumer

Brian Jennings

Second Unit Director, Title Designer, Visual Effects Supervisor

Grant Hewlett

Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor

Adam Dale

Aerial Camera, Camera Operator, Helicopter Camera, Aerial Director of Photography

Brian Baverstock

Transportation Coordinator, Transportation Captain

Tamás Nyerges

Steadicam Operator

Andrew Glen

Editor, Music Editor

Paul Conway

Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, ADR & Dubbing, ADR Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR Supervisor

Caoimhe Doyle

Foley, Foley Artist

Christopher Learmonth

Digital Intermediate Editor, VFX Editor

Dan Farrell

Editor, First Assistant Editor

Steve Oakes

Set Decoration Buyer

Katja Sobrino

Continuity, Script Supervisor

Tjarco van Wijck

Location Scout

Flip Bleekrode

Focus Puller, First Assistant Camera

Jonas Juhanson

Key Rigging Grip, Key Grip

Marc Brown

Focus Puller, Underwater Camera, Second Assistant Camera

Sunita Parmar

Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Alexander Aben

Camera Truck, Driver

Jimmy Geduld

Stand In

Andrew Francis

Telecine Colorist

Ralph Foster

Additional Editing, First Assistant Editor, Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Paul Ensby

Digital Intermediate Colorist, Digital Colorist, Digital Color Timer, Digital Intermediate, First Assistant Editor

Micky Reeves

Gaffer

Joe Rangel

Music Supervisor

Marcel De Hoogd

Production Sound Mixer

Chia-Chi Hu

Digital Compositors

Chuck Toussieng

Visual Effects

Vargo Bawits

Visual Effects Coordinator

Cliff Lanning

Second Assistant Director, Associate Producer, First Assistant Director, Co-Producer

Sabine Snijders

Wardrobe Supervisor

Steve Farman

Negative Cutter

Nick Ingman

Conductor, Orchestrator

Martijn van Kalleveen

Assistant Electrician

Trevor Brown

Colorist, Digital Intermediate

Scott Bunce

Second Assistant Director, Additional Third Assistant Director, Third Assistant Director

Johanneke Pastoor

Assistant Property Master

Ted Boonthanakit

Storyboard Artist

Saskia van Liempd

Assistant Camera

Cees Aloserij Jr.

Best Boy Grip

Michel Struik

Camera Car, Stunts

Colette van Ojik

Wardrobe Assistant

Aaron Coot

Dailies Operator

PRODUCTORAS

Dimension Films

Intermedia Films

Egmond Film & Television

Weed Road Pictures

Avenue Pictures

Outlaw Productions (I)

Mindhunters (UK) Limited

Mindhunters Productie BV

Tonna Oy

Outlaw Victoria Productions Inc.

Hell Fest (2018)

Los extraños: Cacería nocturna (2018)

The Collector (2009)

La matanza de Texas: El origen (2006)

El silencio de los corderos (1991)

La noche de Halloween (1978)

Si te gusta Cazadores de mentes, te recomendamos:

La sombra de la sospecha (2006)

Hostage (2005)

The Jacket (2005)

Paycheck (2003)

Basic (2003)

La prueba (2003)

El jurado (2003)

9 días (2002)

Ni una palabra (2001)

Hard Rain (1998)

CCC



mispeliculas.es

©2021 mispeliculas.es | Catalogador de películas, cine y series   info@mispeliculas.es
aviso legal | política de privacidad | política de cookies | condiciones de contratación

flaticon.es

Icons made by Freepik and others
from www.flaticon.com

The Movie DB

mispeliculas.es utiliza la API TMDB pero no está avalado ni certificado por TMDB.
mispeliculas.es uses the TMDb API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.