Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Basic (2003)

"El engaño es su arma más mortífera."

Basic (2003)

Basic (2003)

1h. 38min.

$50,000,000

$42,792,561

Canal de Panama. 1 de Noviembre. 18:00 horas. Un huracán golpea con fuerza una base del ejército norteamericano y alrededores. Un equipo de Rangers, un cuerpo de élite de operaciones encubiertas, a las órdenes del temible sargento Nathan West (Samuel L. Jackson) se despliega en la jungla en lo que parecen unas simples maniobras. 17 horas después, el sargento y varios miembros de su equipo han desaparecido. Dos soldados son rescatados del lugar de los hechos y cada uno tiene una versión distinta de lo sucedido. El ejército convoca al brillante e indisciplinado interrogador Tom Hardy (John Travolta) para descubrir la verdad. Todo parece indicar que no se trataba de una simple misión de entrenamiento...

REPARTO

Roselyn Sánchez

Roselyn Sánchez

Nunez

Cristián de la Fuente

Cristián de la Fuente

Castro

Taye Diggs

Taye Diggs

Pike

Dash Mihok

Dash Mihok

Mueller

Harry Connick Jr.

Harry Connick Jr.

Vilmer

Nick Loren

Nick Loren

Helicopter Pilot

Cliff Fleming

Cliff Fleming

Helicopter Pilot

Margaret Travolta

Margaret Travolta

Nurse #1

Chris Byrne

Chris Byrne

MP

Jonathan Rau

Jonathan Rau

G.I. on the Tarmac

Tait Ruppert

Tait Ruppert

Jeep Driver

Curtis Ricks

Curtis Ricks

MP

EQUIPO

Arnold Messer

Arnold Messer

Executive Producer, Producer

Nigel Sinclair

Nigel Sinclair

Special Effects Technician, Producer, Executive Producer

Jonathan D. Krane

Jonathan D. Krane

Producer, Executive Producer

Moritz Borman

Moritz Borman

Executive Producer, Producer

Basil Iwanyk

Basil Iwanyk

Producer, Executive Producer

Harry Cohen

Harry Cohen

Supervising Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Original Music Composer, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Effects Designer

Michael Payne

Michael Payne

Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

George Folsey Jr.

George Folsey Jr.

Executive Producer, Editor, Producer

Patricia McCorkle

Patricia McCorkle

Casting

Dennis Bradford

Dennis Bradford

Assistant Art Director, Production Design, Art Direction

Denise Horta

Denise Horta

Sound Editor, ADR Supervisor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Scott Rathner

Scott Rathner

Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera

Brad Fischer

Brad Fischer

Executive Producer, Co-Executive Producer, Producer

Gary Kosko

Gary Kosko

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Robert L. Stevenson

Robert L. Stevenson

Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist, Hair Department Head

Anson Downes

Anson Downes

Co-Executive Producer, Producer, Associate Producer, Executive Producer

Andy Given

Andy Given

Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer, Co-Producer

Linda Favila

Linda Favila

Co-Executive Producer, Producer, Associate Producer, Executive Producer

Kim Secrist

Kim Secrist

Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Jonah Loop

Jonah Loop

Special Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Supervisor, Executive Producer

Morris Flam

Morris Flam

Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer

Terra Abroms

Terra Abroms

Post Production Supervisor

Dror Soref

Dror Soref

Co-Producer

Allan A. Apone

Allan A. Apone

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Supervisor, Makeup Artist

Michelle Bühler

Michelle Bühler

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist

Larry McConkey

Larry McConkey

Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Vera Mills

Vera Mills

Set Decoration

Tobin Armbrust

Tobin Armbrust

Producer, Production Executive, Executive Producer

Andrew DeCristofaro

Andrew DeCristofaro

Sound Designer, ADR Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Brenda Egedy Kolb

Brenda Egedy Kolb

Extras Casting

Lee Nelson

Lee Nelson

Executive Producer, Producer, Co-Producer

Peggy Nicholson

Peggy Nicholson

Key Hair Stylist

Sandy Watterson

Sandy Watterson

Production Supervisor, Production Coordinator

Paul D. Kelly

Paul D. Kelly

Art Direction, Assistant Art Director

Emae Villalobos

Emae Villalobos

Costume Design, Costumer, Wardrobe Supervisor

Lee Grimes

Lee Grimes

Makeup Effects, Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects Designer, Key Makeup Artist

Adam Brandy

Adam Brandy

Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

Geoffrey S. Grimsman

Geoffrey S. Grimsman

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction, Assistant Art Director, Set Designer

Mike Chock

Mike Chock

Foley Editor, Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Marc Kolbe

Marc Kolbe

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Supervisor

David E. Campbell

David E. Campbell

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Gregg Rudloff

Gregg Rudloff

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

John T. Reitz

John T. Reitz

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Nancy Nugent

Nancy Nugent

Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Tim Walston

Tim Walston

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Gary Tuers

Gary Tuers

Assistant Property Master, Property Master

John C. Stuver

John C. Stuver

ADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Dialogue Editor

Ann Scibelli

Ann Scibelli

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

George Macri

George Macri

Visual Effects Producer

Ray McIntyre Jr.

Ray McIntyre Jr.

Digital Effects Supervisor, Stereoscopic Supervisor, Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Supervisor

Danny Mortenson

Danny Mortenson

Transportation Coordinator

Gene Page

Gene Page

Still Photographer

Conrad V. Brink Jr.

Conrad V. Brink Jr.

Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Supervisor

David B. Moulder

David B. Moulder

Visual Effects Coordinator

Yolanda Toussieng

Yolanda Toussieng

Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist, Hair Supervisor, Hair Department Head

Ken Fischer

Ken Fischer

Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Askia Won-Ling Jacob

Askia Won-Ling Jacob

Set Costumer, Costumer

Bruce Bisbey

Bruce Bisbey

Art Department Coordinator

Deborah Palmer

Deborah Palmer

Assistant Art Director

Jeffrey Schlatter

Jeffrey Schlatter

Construction Coordinator

Christopher Scheetz

Christopher Scheetz

Construction Coordinator, Construction Foreman

Douglas Fox

Douglas Fox

Armorer, Property Master

Julia Starr Sanford

Julia Starr Sanford

Set Designer

Jude Kahle

Jude Kahle

Scenic Artist

Jody McFarland

Jody McFarland

Scenic Artist

Roger Sherman

Roger Sherman

Scenic Artist

Johnny Thombleson

Johnny Thombleson

Scenic Artist

Michael J. Flynn

Michael J. Flynn

Greensman

Jeff

Jeff 'J.Mac' McDonald

Greensman

William D. McLane

William D. McLane

Greensman, Assistant Property Master

Jeremy Alan Read

Jeremy Alan Read

Set Dresser, Greensman

Becky Sullivan

Becky Sullivan

ADR Supervisor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Robert Rossello

Robert Rossello

Visual Effects Supervisor

Mark Johnston

Mark Johnston

Third Assistant Director, Sound Recordist

David Esparza

David Esparza

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

Stephen P. Robinson

Stephen P. Robinson

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Marc Wostak

Marc Wostak

Best Boy Electrician, Gaffer, Electrician, Best Boy Electric, Underwater Gaffer, Rigging Gaffer

Mike Hardison

Mike Hardison

CG Supervisor

Craig A. Mumma

Craig A. Mumma

Digital Effects Producer, Visual Effects Supervisor

Jim McConkey

Jim McConkey

"A" Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Donald Dowd

Donald Dowd

Production Consultant, Driver, Production Director, Production Assistant, Editorial Services, Production Manager, Sound Recordist, Special Effects, Casting Associate, Production Supervisor, Casting Consultant, Production Coordinator, Editorial Coordinator, Costumer, Editorial Production Assistant, Director of Communications, Production Runner, Assistant Director, Technical Advisor, Production Design, Camera Operator

Joe Dorn

Joe Dorn

ADR & Dubbing, Dialogue Editor, ADR Supervisor, ADR Editor, Supervising ADR Editor

Nicholas Korda

Nicholas Korda

ADR & Dubbing, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR Supervisor, ADR Editor

Christopher Brooks

Christopher Brooks

Supervising Music Editor, Music Coordinator, Music Consultant, Music Editor

Ilene Pickus

Ilene Pickus

Script Supervisor

Kate Harrington

Kate Harrington

Costume Design

Patricia Story

Patricia Story

Unit Publicist

Chris Navarro

Chris Navarro

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Recordist, ADR Mixer

Clay Liversidge

Clay Liversidge

Rigging Gaffer

Suzy Freeman

Suzy Freeman

Costume Supervisor, Assistant Costume Designer

Eileen Horta

Eileen Horta

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Editor

Louis Phillips

Louis Phillips

Co-Producer, Executive In Charge Of Production, Executive Producer

Angela Hackner

Angela Hackner

Sound Recordist, Dialogue Editor

Sean Landeros

Sean Landeros

Sound Recordist

Tom Nelson

Tom Nelson

Production Sound Mixer, Sound mixer

Joel Sill

Joel Sill

Music Consultant, Executive Music Producer, Music Supervisor

Patrick Cusack

Patrick Cusack

First Assistant Sound Editor, Foley Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor

Ryan French

Ryan French

Electrician

Terry Ladin

Terry Ladin

Production Coordinator

Kate Sawyer

Kate Sawyer

Ager/Dyer, Costumer, Seamstress

Miles Anderson

Miles Anderson

Electrician, Gaffer

Clay Dale

Clay Dale

CG Artist, CG Animator, 3D Artist

Shawn Sykora

Shawn Sykora

Sound Effects Editor, Foley Supervisor, Foley Editor

Ed Lewis

Ed Lewis

Casting Associate

Steve Calalang

Steve Calalang

Colorist

Jack Nealy

Jack Nealy

Electrician

James McMillan

James McMillan

Second Unit Director of Photography, Key Grip, Additional Director of Photography, Second Unit Cinematographer

Kurt Beckler

Kurt Beckler

Best Boy Grip, Grip, Assistant Craft Service, Rigging Grip

Mo Henry

Mo Henry

Negative Cutter

George Patsos

George Patsos

First Company Grip, Key Grip

Mark Scovil

Mark Scovil

Associate Editor, Assistant Editor

Justin Moritt

Justin Moritt

Production Supervisor, Unit Production Manager

Jim Gorman

Jim Gorman

3D Artist, Digital Compositor

Dani Super

Dani Super

Casting Associate

Tom Fallon

Tom Fallon

Location Manager

Mitch Harbeson

Mitch Harbeson

Location Manager

Robert Raring

Robert Raring

Color Timer

Marylou Eales

Marylou Eales

Music Coordinator

Eric Thompson

Eric Thompson

ADR Mixer

Dixie D. Walker

Dixie D. Walker

Production Accountant

Michael Hendrick

Michael Hendrick

Set Dresser

Eric Amundsen

Eric Amundsen

Digital Imaging Technician, Second Assistant "A" Camera, Second Assistant Camera

Shiloh Eck

Shiloh Eck

Grip

Julian Wall

Julian Wall

First Assistant Director

Gregg Silk

Gregg Silk

Assistant Sound Engineer, Sound Engineer

James P. Cullen

James P. Cullen

Costumer

James Nichols Jr.

James Nichols Jr.

Assistant Editor

Scott Stuart

Scott Stuart

Electrician

Tim Steinouer

Tim Steinouer

Props

James Hayward

James Hayward

Set Dresser

Travis Burdick

Travis Burdick

Camera Production Assistant

Joe Humphreys

Joe Humphreys

Electrician

Lisa Miller

Lisa Miller

Makeup Artist

Megan Walker

Megan Walker

Costume Assistant

M.K. Gururaj

M.K. Gururaj

Visual Effects Producer

L. Luquette

L. Luquette

Military Consultant

PRODUCCIÓN

Intermedia Films

Intermedia Films

Phoenix Pictures

Phoenix Pictures

Krane Entertainment

Krane Entertainment

De momento no hay elementos multimedia de esta película

Si te gusta Basic, te recomendamos:

Volver