Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Constantine (2005)

"El infierno lo quiere, el cielo lo rechaza, la tierra lo necesita."

Constantine (2005)

Constantine (2005)

2h. 1min.

$100,000,000

$230,884,728

John Constantine ha estado en el infierno y ha vuelto. Nació con un don que no deseaba, la capacidad de reconocer claramente a los ángeles y a los demonios que andan por la tierra bajo un aspecto humano, Constantine se vio empujado al suicido para escapar de la atormentadora claridad de su visión. Pero fracasó. Ahora, marcado por su intento de suicidio, patrulla la frontera terrenal entre el cielo y el infierno, esperando en vano ganarse el camino a la salvación enviando a los esbirros de Luciffer de vuelta al averno. Cuando una desesperada pero escéptica detective de policía consigue su ayuda para resolver la misteriosa muerte de su querida hermana gemela, su investigación les lleva a través del mundo de demonios y ángeles que subyace justo bajo el paisaje de la actual ciudad de Los Angeles. Atrapados en una catastrófica serie de acontecimientos sobrenaturales, los dos se encuentran inextricablemente involucrados y tratan de encontrar su propia paz a cualquier precio.

REPARTO

Gavin Rossdale

Gavin Rossdale

Balthazar

Tilda Swinton

Tilda Swinton

Gabriel

Peter Stormare

Peter Stormare

Lucifer

Jesse Ramirez

Jesse Ramirez

Scavenger

José Zúñiga

José Zúñiga

Detective Weiss

April Grace

April Grace

Dr. Leslie Archer

Larry Cedar

Larry Cedar

Vermin Man

Francis Guinan

Francis Guinan

Father Garret

Suzanne Whang

Suzanne Whang

Mother

Jhoanna Trias

Jhoanna Trias

Possessed Girl

Alice Lo

Alice Lo

Old Woman

Nicholas Downs

Nicholas Downs

Church Attendant

Tanoai Reed

Tanoai Reed

Midnite Bouncer

Quinn Buniel

Quinn Buniel

10 Year-Old Constantine

Ann Ryerson

Ann Ryerson

Old Woman on Bus

Stephanie Fabian

Stephanie Fabian

Molly's Server

Connor Dylan Wryn

Connor Dylan Wryn

Teenage Constantine

Laz Alonso

Laz Alonso

Morgue Security Guard

Jeremy Ray Valdez

Jeremy Ray Valdez

Liquor Store Clerk Nico

Jose Molina

Jose Molina

Scavenger #2

Barbara Pilavin

Barbara Pilavin

Old Woman on Bus (Demon)

C.W. Pyun

C.W. Pyun

Korean Man

Sharon Omi

Sharon Omi

Female Tenant

Edward J. Rosen

Edward J. Rosen

Liquor Store Clerk

John Gipson

John Gipson

Smoking Man

Roberto Kawata

Roberto Kawata

Police Officer

Michelle Monaghan

Michelle Monaghan

Ellie (uncredited)

EQUIPO

Akiva Goldsman

Akiva Goldsman

Director, Executive Producer, Author, Screenplay, Producer

Lauren Shuler Donner

Lauren Shuler Donner

Executive Producer, Producer

Michael Uslan

Michael Uslan

Associate Producer, Executive Producer, Producer

Erwin Stoff

Erwin Stoff

Producer, Executive Producer

Benjamin Melniker

Benjamin Melniker

Associate Producer, Producer, Executive Producer

Lorenzo Di Bonaventura

Lorenzo Di Bonaventura

Executive Producer, Producer

Gilbert Adler

Gilbert Adler

Executive Producer, Producer

Michael Aguilar

Michael Aguilar

Executive Producer, Co-Producer, Producer

Naomi Shohan

Naomi Shohan

Production Design

David Lazan

David Lazan

Supervising Art Director, Production Design, Art Direction

Denise Chamian

Denise Chamian

Casting Director, Casting

Louise Frogley

Louise Frogley

Costume Design

Christopher Allen Nelson

Christopher Allen Nelson

Makeup Effects Designer, Special Effects Makeup Artist, Special Effects Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Effects, Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist

Colin Strause

Colin Strause

Director, Visual Effects Designer, Visual Effects, Producer, CG Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Greg Strause

Greg Strause

Director, Digital Supervisor, Visual Effects, Producer, CG Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Designer

Cherylanne Martin

Cherylanne Martin

Associate Producer, Executive Producer, Co-Producer, Unit Production Manager, Producer, Assistant Director

Josh McLaglen

Josh McLaglen

Assistant Director, Producer, Co-Producer, Executive Producer, First Assistant Director, Associate Producer, Unit Production Manager

Wayne Wahrman

Wayne Wahrman

Editor

Douglas A. Mowat

Douglas A. Mowat

Set Decoration

Robert Fechtman

Robert Fechtman

Art Direction, Set Designer, Assistant Art Director

Barney Burman

Barney Burman

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist, Prosthetic Supervisor, Prosthetic Designer

Kenny Alexander

Kenny Alexander

Stunts

Skip Lievsay

Skip Lievsay

Sound Designer, Sound Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor

Craig Berkey

Craig Berkey

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Effects Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer

Chad Stahelski

Chad Stahelski

Director, Stunt Double, Executive Producer, Action Director, Fight Choreographer, Second Unit Director, Stunts Coordinator, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Alan Moore

Alan Moore

Characters, Novel, Graphic Novel, Creator

R. A. Rondell

R. A. Rondell

Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Matthew J. Birch

Matthew J. Birch

Production Coordinator, Production Supervisor

Randy Bricker

Randy Bricker

First Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor, Editor

Caitlin McKenna

Caitlin McKenna

First Assistant Sound Editor, ADR Voice Casting

Jeff Cutter

Jeff Cutter

Cinematography, Additional Photography, Still Photographer, Director of Photography

Jason Sweers

Jason Sweers

Assistant Art Director, Graphic Designer

Steve Artmont

Steve Artmont

Assistant Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist

Casey O

Casey O'Neill

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts, Stunt Double

Wolfram de Marco

Wolfram de Marco

Additional Music, Music Arranger

Joel Harlow

Joel Harlow

Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Special Effects Makeup Artist, Creature Design, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Effects, Makeup Artist, Makeup Designer, Prosthetic Supervisor

Susan Hegarty

Susan Hegarty

Dialect Coach

Brian Crane

Brian Crane

Best Boy Electric

Gary Krause

Gary Krause

Supervising Sound Editor, Music Editor

Robin Slater

Robin Slater

Makeup Artist

Aaron Cohen

Aaron Cohen

Visual Effects

Steven Schwartz

Steven Schwartz

Assistant Art Director, Set Designer

Ve Neill

Ve Neill

Makeup Designer, Special Effects Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects, Makeup Supervisor, Makeup Department Head, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Stephen Hunter Flick

Stephen Hunter Flick

Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Charles Maynes

Charles Maynes

Sound Effects Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Recordist, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Susan Germaine

Susan Germaine

Key Hair Stylist, Hair Designer, Hairstylist, Hair Department Head

Suzan Wexler

Suzan Wexler

Set Designer, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Scout Masterson

Scout Masterson

Casting Associate

John Roesch

John Roesch

Foley Artist, Foley

Enfys Dickinson

Enfys Dickinson

Creative Producer

Ilyse A. Reutlinger

Ilyse A. Reutlinger

Post Production Supervisor, Associate Producer

Anthony Leonardi III

Anthony Leonardi III

Creature Design, Costume Illustrator, Storyboard Artist

Tim Rigby

Tim Rigby

Stunt Coordinator, Utility Stunts, Stunts

John Joseph Thomas

John Joseph Thomas

Foley, Foley Editor, Foley Supervisor, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Designer, Sound Effects Editor

Jack English

Jack English

Gaffer, Chief Lighting Technician

Robert Q. Mathews

Robert Q. Mathews

Costume Supervisor

George Hull

George Hull

Visual Effects Art Director, Conceptual Illustrator, Concept Artist, Conceptual Design, Visual Development

Daryl B. Kell

Daryl B. Kell

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Patricio A. Libenson

Patricio A. Libenson

Foley, Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Foley Supervisor

David E. Campbell

David E. Campbell

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Gregg Rudloff

Gregg Rudloff

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

John T. Reitz

John T. Reitz

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Joe Lisanti

Joe Lisanti

Other, Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Brooks Baldwin

Brooks Baldwin

Dialect Coach

Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez

Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez

Sculptor

Andrew M. Siegel

Andrew M. Siegel

Assistant Property Master, Property Master

Allen Hall

Allen Hall

Special Effects, Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Supervisor

Michael J. Broomberg

Michael J. Broomberg

Foley Artist, Foley

Joe Ondrejko

Joe Ondrejko

Construction Coordinator

Susan Dudeck

Susan Dudeck

Sound Effects Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Sound Designer, ADR Editor

Stan Tropp

Stan Tropp

Set Designer

Jeremy Peirson

Jeremy Peirson

Dialogue Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Effects Editor

John P. Fasal

John P. Fasal

Sound Effects, Special Sound Effects, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Ian Hunter

Ian Hunter

Visual Effects, Visual Effects Art Director, Visual Effects Producer, Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Michael Meagher

Michael Meagher

Assistant Production Manager, Visual Effects Producer

Bob Moore Jr.

Bob Moore Jr.

Key Set Costumer, Set Costumer, Key Costumer

Molly Allen

Molly Allen

Location Manager, Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer, Associate Producer, Production Supervisor

Mike Justus

Mike Justus

Utility Stunts

Richard Foreman Jr.

Richard Foreman Jr.

Still Photographer

Craig Lietzke

Craig Lietzke

Transportation Captain, Driver, Picture Car Coordinator, Stunt Driver

Hans Bjerno

Hans Bjerno

Camera Operator, Aerial Director of Photography, Helicopter Camera

William J. Law III

William J. Law III

Set Designer

Candace Neal

Candace Neal

Hairstylist, Hair Department Head, Key Hair Stylist

Neal Norton

Neal Norton

Second Unit Director of Photography, Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Erik Rogers

Erik Rogers

Digital Intermediate, Digital Intermediate Producer

Constantine Sekeris

Constantine Sekeris

Costume Illustrator, Makeup Effects Designer, Conceptual Design

Craig Hayes

Craig Hayes

Visual Effects Supervisor

Michael L. Fink

Michael L. Fink

Senior Visual Effects Supervisor, Second Unit Director, Visual Effects Supervisor

Nicholas Hasson

Nicholas Hasson

Digital Intermediate Editor

Denise Davis

Denise Davis

Visual Effects Producer

Judith Jennings

Judith Jennings

Studio Teachers

Charles Kern

Charles Kern

Scenic Artist, Painter, Standby Painter

Mark Johnston

Mark Johnston

Third Assistant Director, Sound Recordist

Ginger Damon

Ginger Damon

Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist

Carla S. Nemec

Carla S. Nemec

Art Department Coordinator

William Gideon

William Gideon

Construction Foreman

Kirk Corwin

Kirk Corwin

Property Master

Ulrika Akander

Ulrika Akander

ADR Supervisor, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR & Dubbing, Supervising Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Editor

James Morioka

James Morioka

ADR Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, Apprentice Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Michael J. Benavente

Michael J. Benavente

Supervising ADR Editor, ADR & Dubbing, ADR Supervisor, Sound Effects Editor, Dialogue Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Editor

Simon Allen

Simon Allen

Animation Supervisor, Animation

Mark Shoaf

Mark Shoaf

CGI Supervisor, CG Supervisor

Greg Juby

Greg Juby

Visual Effects Supervisor

David Lingenfelser

David Lingenfelser

Visual Effects Supervisor

Janet Yale

Janet Yale

Digital Producer, Visual Effects Producer

Jason Heapy

Jason Heapy

Production Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer

Amy Hollywood Wixson

Amy Hollywood Wixson

Visual Effects Producer

Donna Langston

Donna Langston

Head of Production, Visual Effects Producer

Tiffany Smith

Tiffany Smith

Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer

Ann Podlozny

Ann Podlozny

Visual Effects Producer

Demetrius Leal

Demetrius Leal

Visual Development

Timothy Roarke

Timothy Roarke

Camera Operator

Michael-Ryan Fletchall

Michael-Ryan Fletchall

Camera Operator, Drone Operator, Drone Pilot, Aerial Camera

Mark La Bonge

Mark La Bonge

Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Seth Kotok

Seth Kotok

Additional Camera

Jarred Waldron

Jarred Waldron

Gaffer

Juan Morse

Juan Morse

Gaffer, Lighting Technician

Dennis J. Lootens

Dennis J. Lootens

Gaffer, Electrician, Rigging Gaffer

Marina Marit

Marina Marit

Key Set Costumer, Costumer, Set Costumer

Nancy Smytka

Nancy Smytka

Set Costumer

Gordon Antell

Gordon Antell

Editor, First Assistant Editor

Bernice Culbertson

Bernice Culbertson

Transportation Coordinator

Dan Marrow

Dan Marrow

Transportation Coordinator, Transportation Captain

Kristin Dehnert

Kristin Dehnert

Assistant Location Manager, Location Manager, Location Assistant

Douglas S. McClintock II

Douglas S. McClintock II

Assistant Location Manager, Location Manager

Paulette Osorio

Paulette Osorio

Unit Publicist

Jackie Brady Baugh

Jackie Brady Baugh

Production Controller, Production Accountant

Joel Dougherty

Joel Dougherty

Assistant Sound Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, First Assistant Sound Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, Foley Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Joe Dorn

Joe Dorn

ADR & Dubbing, Dialogue Editor, ADR Supervisor, ADR Editor, Supervising ADR Editor

Chuck Duke

Chuck Duke

Key Animation, Animation

Howard R. Campbell

Howard R. Campbell

Visual Effects Supervisor, Technical Supervisor, Lighting Artist, Lighting Technician

Randy Goux

Randy Goux

Digital Effects Supervisor, Lead Animator, Visual Effects Supervisor

Robert Elhai

Robert Elhai

Orchestrator

Mary Jo Lang

Mary Jo Lang

Foley, Foley Mixer

Sandra Bojin-Sedlik

Sandra Bojin-Sedlik

Costume Design, Costumer

Lawrence Decker

Lawrence Decker

Special Effects, Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Technician

Kent Demaine

Kent Demaine

Creative Director

Ryan Hopkins

Ryan Hopkins

CG Supervisor, VFX Artist, Visual Effects Technical Director

Mike Massa

Mike Massa

Stunt Double, Stunts, Stunt Driver, Stunt Coordinator

Frank Toro

Frank Toro

Special Effects Coordinator, Pyrotechnician, Special Effects

Mark Edwards

Mark Edwards

Creature Technical Director, Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects

Willie D. Burton

Willie D. Burton

Sound Mixer, Production Sound Mixer

J. Elizabeth Ingram

J. Elizabeth Ingram

Assistant Production Coordinator, Production Coordinator

Paul Postal

Paul Postal

Rigging Gaffer, Chief Lighting Technician, Electrician, Gaffer

Ralph Bertelle

Ralph Bertelle

Assistant Production Coordinator, Production Office Coordinator, Executive In Charge Of Production, Production Coordinator

Dena Berman

Dena Berman

Casting Assistant, Casting Associate

Raymond Bulinski

Raymond Bulinski

Craft Service

James Babineaux

James Babineaux

Best Boy Electric, Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

John Cassella

John Cassella

3D Artist, CG Artist

Nathan Abbot

Nathan Abbot

Compositing Lead, I/O Supervisor

Greg Abbas

Greg Abbas

Researcher

Mark Scoon

Mark Scoon

Executive In Charge Of Production

Michael Cassidy

Michael Cassidy

Second Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera

John S. Campbell

John S. Campbell

Rigging Grip

Eric Putz

Eric Putz

Colorist, Telecine Colorist

Yoshiya Yamada

Yoshiya Yamada

Modeling, Modelling Supervisor

Leigh-Alexandra Jacob

Leigh-Alexandra Jacob

Scenic Artist, Painter, Lead Painter

Shane Mahan

Shane Mahan

Effects Supervisor, Makeup Supervisor, Makeup Designer, Makeup Effects

Dan Cayer

Dan Cayer

Digital Compositors, Compositing Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Elizabeth C. Camp

Elizabeth C. Camp

Set Production Assistant, Production Coordinator

Bobby Mara

Bobby Mara

Construction Foreman, Propmaker, Construction Coordinator

Kelly Diehl

Kelly Diehl

Camera Technician, Libra Head Technician

Joey Genitempo

Joey Genitempo

Set Painter

Sarah Bourgeois

Sarah Bourgeois

Assistant Sound Editor

Conceptual Illustrator, Production Illustrator

Jamie Baxter

Jamie Baxter

Matte Painter

Lance Mancuso

Lance Mancuso

Set Medic

Luciano Blotta

Luciano Blotta

Video Assist Operator

Rich Andrade

Rich Andrade

Leadman, Set Dresser

Trevor Goring

Trevor Goring

Storyboard Artist

Mo Henry

Mo Henry

Negative Cutter

Darryl Humber

Darryl Humber

Dolly Grip

C. Alan Rawlins

C. Alan Rawlins

Key Grip

Chris Paizis

Chris Paizis

Matchmove Supervisor, Visual Effects Coordinator

Rick Kelly

Rick Kelly

Second Assistant Director

Lindsey Gary

Lindsey Gary

Art Department Assistant

Daragh Byrne

Daragh Byrne

Set Dresser, Carpenter

Robert Lamkin

Robert Lamkin

Chef, Catering

Mark Valdez

Mark Valdez

Driver

Laraine Moniz

Laraine Moniz

Post Production Assistant

Rob McCabe

Rob McCabe

Stand In

Randy Burke

Randy Burke

Transportation Coordinator, Transportation Captain, Transportation Co-Captain

Chad Moore

Chad Moore

Transportation Co-Captain, Production Driver

Dave Hussey

Dave Hussey

Digital Intermediate Colorist, Color Timer

Haskell Friedman

Haskell Friedman

Lighting Artist

Brian Brecht

Brian Brecht

Production Manager, Production Supervisor

Rob Cunningham

Rob Cunningham

Utility Sound, Boom Operator

Jared Rosen

Jared Rosen

24 Frame Playback

John R.A. Benson

John R.A. Benson

Stereoscopic Coordinator, CG Supervisor, Digital Compositors

James Reedy

James Reedy

Special Effects Supervisor

Matt Heimlich

Matt Heimlich

Mechanical Designer

Valerie T. O

Valerie T. O'Brien

Costumer, Key Costumer

Tracy Dixon

Tracy Dixon

Extras Casting

Robert J. Reilly

Robert J. Reilly

Rigging Grip, Key Rigging Grip

Karin Silvestri

Karin Silvestri

Stunt Double, Stunts

Eric Gotthelf

Eric Gotthelf

Foley Editor, Foley Artist, Foley Mixer, ADR Mixer

Dovi Anderson

Dovi Anderson

Lead Animator, Animation

Maria Battle Campbell

Maria Battle Campbell

Second Assistant Director, Second Second Assistant Director

Riko Schatke

Riko Schatke

Best Boy Grip, Key Grip

Xiomara Comrie

Xiomara Comrie

Second Assistant Camera, Assistant Camera

Alonzo Ruvalcaba

Alonzo Ruvalcaba

Head of Production

Donald Fly

Donald Fly

General Manager

Deborah Thomas

Deborah Thomas

Data Wrangler

Vesper Burnett

Vesper Burnett

Extras Casting Assistant

Taffy Schweickhardt

Taffy Schweickhardt

Payroll Accountant

Michael P. Twombly

Michael P. Twombly

Assistant Production Coordinator, Production Secretary

Rachel Swenson

Rachel Swenson

Assistant Location Manager

Jeffrey Pollack

Jeffrey Pollack

Music Consultant

Kami Calevro

Kami Calevro

Assistant Accountant, Second Assistant Accountant

Jamie Rama

Jamie Rama

Costume Illustrator

Paul Luther Jackson

Paul Luther Jackson

Swing, Art Direction

Pamela Elliott

Pamela Elliott

Special Effects Assistant

Jim Charmatz

Jim Charmatz

Concept Artist, Character Designer

Bronwyn Shields

Bronwyn Shields

Assistant Editor

Kathy Liska

Kathy Liska

Executive Assistant

Michael Lagnese

Michael Lagnese

Key Set Production Assistant

Lee Hahn

Lee Hahn

Production Assistant

Kane Brassington

Kane Brassington

Rotoscoping Artist

April Kelley

April Kelley

Second Assistant "B" Camera, Camera Loader

A Perfect Circle

A Perfect Circle

Music

PRODUCCIÓN

Village Roadshow Pictures

Village Roadshow Pictures

Warner Bros. Pictures

Warner Bros. Pictures

DC Comics

DC Comics

Lonely Film Productions GmbH & Co. KG.

Lonely Film Productions GmbH & Co. KG.

Donners

Donners' Company

Branded Entertainment/Batfilm Productions

Branded Entertainment/Batfilm Productions

Weed Road Pictures

Weed Road Pictures

3 Art Entertainment

3 Art Entertainment

Di Bonaventura Pictures

Di Bonaventura Pictures

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta Constantine, te recomendamos:

Volver