Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Byzantium (2012)
Byzantium (2012)

Byzantium (2012)

1h. 58min.

$10,000,000

$89,237

Eleanor y Clara, dos mujeres misteriosas y sin dinero, abandonan el escenario de un crimen violento y llegan a un resort costero hundido. Intentarán buscar dinero y refugio a lo largo de la costa y los hoteles ruinosos. Clara, siempre práctica, venderá su cuerpo. Pronto conocerá al tímido y solitario Noel, quien les dará un techo sobre sus cabezas en su desastrado hotel, Byzantium.

REPARTO

Maria Doyle Kennedy

Maria Doyle Kennedy

Morag

Uri Gavriel

Uri Gavriel

Savella

Thure Lindhardt

Thure Lindhardt

Werner

Caleb Landry Jones

Caleb Landry Jones

Frank

Barry Cassin

Barry Cassin

Robert Fowlds

David Heap

David Heap

Lap Dancing Client

Warren Brown

Warren Brown

Gareth

Ruby Snape

Ruby Snape

Wendy

Jenny Kavanagh

Jenny Kavanagh

Barmaid

Glenn Doherty

Glenn Doherty

Steve

Edyta Budnik

Edyta Budnik

Nadia

Gabriela Marcinková

Gabriela Marcinková

Anya

Caroline Johns

Caroline Johns

Young Clara

Christine Marzano

Christine Marzano

Mrs. Strange

Jeff Mash

Jeff Mash

Mark

Ronnie Masterson

Ronnie Masterson

Old Lady in Hospital

Patricia Loveland

Patricia Loveland

Old Lady in Hotel

Tom Hollander

Tom Hollander

Kevin

EQUIPO

Elizabeth Karlsen

Elizabeth Karlsen

Producer

Sam Englebardt

Sam Englebardt

Executive Producer, Producer

William D. Johnson

William D. Johnson

Executive Producer, Producer

Sharon Harel

Sharon Harel

Producer, Executive Producer

Norman Merry

Norman Merry

Executive Producer

Ted O

Ted O'Neal

Producer, Executive Producer

Danny Perkins

Danny Perkins

Executive Producer

Marc C. Manuel

Marc C. Manuel

Executive Producer

Crispian Sallis

Crispian Sallis

Art Direction, Set Decoration

Susie Figgis

Susie Figgis

Editor, Casting

James Clarke

James Clarke

Digital Intermediate

Redmond Morris

Redmond Morris

Executive Producer, First Assistant Director, Co-Producer

Robert Farr

Robert Farr

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, ADR Mixer, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, ADR & Dubbing, Sound Mixer

Tony Lawson

Tony Lawson

Editor

Consolata Boyle

Consolata Boyle

Costume Design

Mark Auguste

Mark Auguste

Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, ADR Supervisor, Sound Effects Editor

Bill Crutcher

Bill Crutcher

Supervising Art Director

Edward Richardson

Edward Richardson

Art Direction, Standby Painter

Mary Alleguen

Mary Alleguen

Unit Production Manager, Production Manager

Paul Edwards

Paul Edwards

"B" Camera Operator, Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Mark Nelmes

Mark Nelmes

VFX Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Designer

Sam Cox

Sam Cox

CG Artist

Heather Phillips

Heather Phillips

Stunts

Neil Culley

Neil Culley

Digital Compositor

Kathy Strachan

Kathy Strachan

Assistant Costume Designer

Simon Elliott

Simon Elliott

Production Design

Donal O

Donal O'Farrell

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

David O

David O'Connor

Grip

Miranda Howard-Williams

Miranda Howard-Williams

Casting Assistant

Marion Weise

Marion Weise

Costume Supervisor

Martin Goulding

Martin Goulding

Standby Art Director, Art Direction, Draughtsman

Paul Hedges

Paul Hedges

Property Master

Paul Cotterell

Paul Cotterell

Supervising Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Glen Gathard

Glen Gathard

Foley, Supervising Sound Editor, Foley Recordist, Sound, Foley Editor, Foley Mixer

Ilona Blyth

Ilona Blyth

VFX Editor, Production Supervisor, Visual Effects Producer

Scott Goulding

Scott Goulding

Colorist, Online Editor

Katie Roehrick

Katie Roehrick

Visual Effects Production Manager, Visual Effects Coordinator

Alex Rouse

Alex Rouse

Wigmaker

Lucy Tanner

Lucy Tanner

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator

Sam Auguste

Sam Auguste

Dialogue Editor

Michael Connell

Michael Connell

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Lorraine Glynn

Lorraine Glynn

Hair Designer

Orla Carrol

Orla Carrol

Hairdresser, Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist

Lynn Johnson

Lynn Johnson

Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist, Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Rachel Neale

Rachel Neale

Unit Production Manager, Production Manager

Louise Mathews

Louise Mathews

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Edwin Ryan

Edwin Ryan

Sculptor

Graeme Bird

Graeme Bird

Propmaker, Sculptor

Brendan Deasy

Brendan Deasy

Sound Recordist

Colin Ritchie

Colin Ritchie

Supervising Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Kevin Byrne

Kevin Byrne

Special Effects Coordinator

Cian O

Cian O'Laoi

Visual Effects Editor

Brian Beaumont

Brian Beaumont

Gaffer

Fionn Comerford

Fionn Comerford

Camera Operator

Noel Cullen

Noel Cullen

Rigging Gaffer, Gaffer, Best Boy Electrician

Christopher Raphael

Christopher Raphael

Still Photographer, Additional Still Photographer

Patrick Redmond

Patrick Redmond

Libra Head Technician, Still Photographer

James Starr

James Starr

Set Runner, Video Assist Operator

Conor Lynch

Conor Lynch

Video Assist Operator

Jamie Turpin

Jamie Turpin

Assistant Editor, First Assistant Editor

Kathleen Weir

Kathleen Weir

Script Supervisor

Maria O

Maria O'Connor

Location Manager

Colm Nolan

Colm Nolan

Location Manager

Casper Mills

Casper Mills

Location Manager

Vicky Grayson

Vicky Grayson

Unit Publicist

Craig Bardsley

Craig Bardsley

Animation, Lead Animator

Mike Eames

Mike Eames

Head of Animation, Visual Effects, Animation Supervisor

Patrick O

Patrick O'Donoghue

Line Producer

Justin Pitkethly

Justin Pitkethly

Prosthetics, Prosthetics Sculptor

Waldo Mason

Waldo Mason

Prosthetic Supervisor, Makeup Effects, Prosthetics, Prosthetic Designer

Paul Carter

Paul Carter

Property Master

Lorraine Brennan

Lorraine Brennan

Assistant Hairstylist

Ciara McArdle

Ciara McArdle

Costume Supervisor, Costumer, Costume Assistant, Set Costumer

John McKenna

John McKenna

Armorer

Sheila Fraser Milne

Sheila Fraser Milne

Production Executive

Andrew Felton

Andrew Felton

Boom Operator

Karen Elliott

Karen Elliott

Music Coordinator, Music Supervisor

Marc Calvelo

Marc Calvelo

Lead Animator, Animation, Senior Animator

Paul Rigby

Paul Rigby

Carpenter

Dan Crandon

Dan Crandon

Construction Manager

Tom Wood

Tom Wood

Visual Effects Supervisor

Rosie Grant

Rosie Grant

Assistant Costume Designer

Lee F. Sullivan

Lee F. Sullivan

Lighting Supervisor, CG Supervisor

Lucie Graves

Lucie Graves

Post Production Supervisor

Ruth Coady

Ruth Coady

Production Executive

Andy Burrow

Andy Burrow

Visual Effects Production Manager, Visual Effects Producer

Ian Glenister

Ian Glenister

Rigging Gaffer

Peter Freeman

Peter Freeman

Third Assistant Director, Second Unit First Assistant Director

Tony Aherne

Tony Aherne

First Assistant Director

John Dunne

John Dunne

Grip

Andy Quinn

Andy Quinn

Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Compositor

Arslan Elver

Arslan Elver

Animation Supervisor, Lead Animator, Animation

Poli Kyriacou

Poli Kyriacou

Costume Assistant, Assistant Costume Designer

Marc Jouveneau

Marc Jouveneau

Digital Compositor, Compositor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Natalie Moore

Natalie Moore

First Assistant Accountant, Production Accountant

Sian Milne

Sian Milne

Stunts

Belinda McGinley

Belinda McGinley

Stunts

Luke Cairns

Luke Cairns

Additional Camera, Second Assistant Camera, Additional Second Assistant Camera

Yanti Windrich

Yanti Windrich

Sound Assistant

Julia Hall

Julia Hall

Title Designer

Ian Buckley

Ian Buckley

Grip

Luke Butler

Luke Butler

Digital Compositor

Catherine Dunne

Catherine Dunne

Second Assistant Director

Nic Lawson

Nic Lawson

Camera Operator

Robbie Reilly

Robbie Reilly

Standby Rigger, Grip

Sean Creagh

Sean Creagh

Generator Operator, Electrician

Robert Jackson

Robert Jackson

Compositing Supervisor, Digital Compositor

Sinisa Radosavljevic

Sinisa Radosavljevic

Digital Compositor

Jane Paton

Jane Paton

Digital Compositor

Ruggero Tomasino

Ruggero Tomasino

Digital Compositor

Guy Elson

Guy Elson

Compositor, Digital Compositor

Anthony Webb

Anthony Webb

Compositor, Digital Compositor

Kate Lee

Kate Lee

Unit Publicist

Adrian Banton

Adrian Banton

2D Supervisor, Digital Compositor

Ivan Lima

Ivan Lima

Compositor, Digital Compositor

Fiona Harper

Fiona Harper

Production Coordinator, Production Runner

Niall Delaney

Niall Delaney

Production Accountant

Damian Smyth

Damian Smyth

Electrician

Alexandra Joyce

Alexandra Joyce

Assistant Hairstylist

Sevlene Roddy

Sevlene Roddy

Hairstylist

Davey Mayes

Davey Mayes

Generator Operator

Alice Syed

Alice Syed

Production Coordinator

Daniel Lyons

Daniel Lyons

Painter

Barney Piercy

Barney Piercy

First Assistant Camera

Emma Scott

Emma Scott

Production Executive

Clare Lambe

Clare Lambe

Assistant Makeup Artist

Catherine Argue

Catherine Argue

Additional Hairstylist

Cerina Knott

Cerina Knott

Prosthetics

Peter Freeman

Peter Freeman

Extras Casting Coordinator

Sean Leonard

Sean Leonard

Digital Imaging Technician

Kelly McLaughlin

Kelly McLaughlin

Electrician

Ingrid Whelan

Ingrid Whelan

Electrician

Ciaran Cullen

Ciaran Cullen

Electrician

Mark Thornton

Mark Thornton

Electrician

Shane Deasy

Shane Deasy

First Assistant Camera

Conor Hammond

Conor Hammond

First Assistant "C" Camera, First Assistant Camera

Philip McKeon

Philip McKeon

Focus Puller

Louise McEllin

Louise McEllin

Second Assistant "A" Camera, Second Assistant Camera

Jessica Drum

Jessica Drum

Second Assistant Camera

Greg Demery

Greg Demery

Carpenter

Derek Drew

Derek Drew

Carpenter

John Kavanagh

John Kavanagh

Carpenter

Fred Lee

Fred Lee

Carpenter

Martin Hayes

Martin Hayes

Construction Manager

Paul Hedges Jr.

Paul Hedges Jr.

Property Master, Dressing Prop

David Wallace

David Wallace

Dressing Prop

Pilar Valencia

Pilar Valencia

Graphic Designer

Brendan Stephens

Brendan Stephens

Painter

David Lee

David Lee

Standby Carpenter

Dave Barnett

Dave Barnett

Standby Carpenter

David Newell

David Newell

Standby Carpenter

Ben Lobb

Ben Lobb

Standby Painter

Greg Evans

Greg Evans

Standby Rigger

Steve Sansom

Steve Sansom

Standby Rigger

William Simpson

William Simpson

Storyboard Artist

Dermot Butler

Dermot Butler

Supervising Carpenter

Guliz Demiray

Guliz Demiray

Animation

Vivien Guiraud

Vivien Guiraud

Animation

Matt Mitchell

Matt Mitchell

Animation

Emma Braney

Emma Braney

CG Artist

Sandrine Moniez

Sandrine Moniez

Compositor

Dave Bannister

Dave Bannister

Digital Compositor

Emmanuel Pichereau

Emmanuel Pichereau

Digital Compositor

Fran Martinez

Fran Martinez

Digital Compositor

Ben Mars

Ben Mars

Lead Animator

Laura Millward

Laura Millward

Visual Effects Coordinator

Marko Radinkovic

Marko Radinkovic

Digital Compositor

Liam O

Liam O'Shea

Marine Coordinator

Alistair Rumball

Alistair Rumball

Marine Coordinator

Laura Crowley

Laura Crowley

Legal Services

Richard Phillips

Richard Phillips

Legal Services

Catherine Greenhaigh-Kennedy

Catherine Greenhaigh-Kennedy

Production Assistant

Jane McCabe

Jane McCabe

Production Coordinator

Felix Levinson

Felix Levinson

Production Runner

Will Haynes

Will Haynes

Production Secretary

PRODUCCIÓN

Bórd Scannán na hÉireann

Bórd Scannán na hÉireann

Parallel Films

Parallel Films

Lipsync Productions

Lipsync Productions

Number 9 Films

Number 9 Films

Demarest Films

Demarest Films

WestEnd Films

WestEnd Films

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta Byzantium, te recomendamos:

Volver