Siguenos en Facebook
Buscar

"¡La aventura llega a la tierra!"

Bob Esponja: Un Héroe Fuera del Agua (2015)

The Spongebob Movie: Sponge Out Of Water

01:25

$74,000,000

$311,594,032

Fantasía
Aventura
Animación
Familia
Comedia

Segunda película sobre el personaje marino más querido por niños y adultos, Bob Esponja. El argumento gira en torno a Bob Esponja y sus inseparables amigos del mar, como son Patricio y la ardilla Arenita, y otros personajes de la serie en la que se basa, como Calamardo y Don Cangrejo. En esta ocasión Bob Esponja y cía se embarcan en una aventura en la que deberán encontrar una receta robada, lo que llevará a los personajes de Fondo Bikini hasta nuestra dimensión. Por lo que la película mezcla animación y escenas de acción real. Las escenas de animación están hechas tanto con CGI (imagen generada por ordenador) como en dibujo a mano. En la dimensión real se tendrán que enfrentar al pirata Alameda Jack, al que da vida Antonio Banderas.

Tom Kenny

SpongeBob / Gary / Agreeable Mob Member / Waffle (voice)

Bill Fagerbakke

Patrick / Male Fish / Eager Customer (voice)

Rodger Bumpass

Doctor / Squidward / Angry Mob Member #2 / Doughnut / Squidasaurus Rex (voice)

Clancy Brown

Mr.Krabs (voice)

Carolyn Lawrence

Sandy (voice)

Antonio Banderas

Burger Beard

Eric Bauza

Seagull (voice)

Tim Conway

Seagull (voice)

Eddie Deezen

Seagull (voice)

Rob Paulsen

Seagull (voice)

Kevin Michael Richardson

Seagull (voice)

April Stewart

Seagull (voice)

Cree Summer

Seagull (voice)

Billy West

Seagull (voice)

Carlos Alazraqui

Seagull / Dead Parrot (voice)

Nolan North

Seagull / Dead Parrot / Pigeon Cabbie (voice)

Paul Tibbitt

Kyle / Helpful Angry Mob Member (voice)

Jill Talley

Karen (the Computer Wife) / Harold's Wife / Ice Cream Cone #2 (voice)

Dee Bradley Baker

Sandals / Customer #1 / Fish on Bubble / Perch Perkins / Angry Fish / Maple Syrup Jar / Waffle / Ice Cream Cone #1 / Furballs / Giant Cute Kitty / Rainbow / Spotlight Guard / Angry Guard #1 / Tough Mob Member (voice)

Sirena Irwin

Computer Voice / Shocked Mob Member (voice)

Mary Jo Catlett

Mrs. Puff (voice)

Mark Fite

Customer #2 (voice)

Thomas F. Wilson

Angry Customer #1 (voice)

Riki Lindhome

Popsicle (voice)

Kate Micucci

Popsicle (voice)

Matt Berry

Bubbles (voice)

Ezra James Colbert

Boy on the Beach

Lillian Ellen Jones

Sandcastle Girl

Brody Rose

Kicking Boy

Noah Lomax

Mikey

Jesica Ahlberg

Tanning Woman

Nina Repeta

Woman with Stroller

Corinne Engstrom

Young Woman Customer

Chip Lane

Customer

Brick Jackson

Customer

Keller Moore

Older Boy Customer

Bailey Campbell

Boy Customer #2

Henry Davis Morales

Young Boy with Cone

Nicolette Noble

Surfer Girl with Cone

Kari Klinkenborg

Woman on Sidewalk #1

Lisa Datz

Amy

Dane Northcutt

Nut Vendor Customer

Meredith Jackson

Mother with Cone

Ella Adele Burns

Young Girl with Cone

Mike Benitez

Nut Vendor

Kron Moore

Woman on Sidewalk

Eamon Sheehan

Young Father

Matteo Spears Satriano

Little Boy on Lifeguard Chair

John Brown

Food Truck Patron

David Dickson

Man Eating Krabby Patty

Ashley Nicole Hudson

ND Beach Goer

Amy Lynn Tuttle

ND Beach Goer

Marian Green

ND Beach Goer

Jake Kilfoyle

ND Beach Goer

Dean Neistat

ND Beach Goer

Ashley Siloac

Beach Goer

Lloyd Ahlquist

Surfer Dude (voice)

Peter Shukoff

Surfer Dude

Stephen Hillenburg

Baby in Stroller (voice)

Lori Alan

Pearl (voice)

Mr. Lawrence

Plankton / Plankton Robot / News Anchor Fish / Mob Member (voice)

Jacob Hopkins

Additional Voices (voice, uncredited)

Carson Gay

Beach Goer (uncredited)

Paul Tibbitt

Director, Story, Screenplay

Glenn Berger

Co-Producer, Writer, Story, Screenplay

Jonathan Aibel

Co-Producer, Writer, Story, Screenplay

John Debney

Music, Conductor, Original Music Composer

Phil Meheux

Cinematography, Director of Photography

Cale Boyter

Executive Producer, Producer

Stephen Hillenburg

Director, Executive Producer, Story, Characters, Producer, Screenplay

Hyejoon Yun

Executive Producer

Richard Vane

Location Manager, Line Producer, Co-Producer, Producer, Executive Producer

Mary Parent

Producer

Nan Morales

Producer, Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer

Craig Sost

Co-Producer, Production Manager, Producer, Associate Producer, Visual Effects Producer

Laura Bryant

Location Manager

Leigh Shanta

Unit Production Manager

Kristen Caplan

Production Manager, Production Supervisor

Andrew Goodman

Production Supervisor

Philip Harris

Production Supervisor

Alice S. Lin

Production Supervisor

Jennifer Newfield

Production Supervisor

Oscar Velasquez

Production Coordinator

Beth Nelson

Location Manager

John Burton West

Unit Production Manager, Production Coordinator, Production Manager, Assistant Production Coordinator, Production Supervisor

Chul-ho Kim

Supervising Producer, Production Manager

Lorna Johnson

Casting

J. Elizabeth Ingram

Assistant Production Coordinator, Production Coordinator

David Ian Salter

Second Film Editor, Editor

Mark Goldblatt

Additional Editor, Editor

Chuck Potter

Set Decoration

Kevin Kaska

Conductor, Orchestrator

Luke Freeborn

Production Design, Set Designer, Supervising Art Director, Art Direction, Assistant Art Director

Jay Oliva

Storyboard Designer, Storyboard Artist, Storyboard

Clyde E. Bryan

First Assistant "B" Camera, First Assistant Camera

Greg Franklin

Animation Director, Animation Supervisor

Lisa C. Satriano

Second Second Assistant Director, First Assistant Director

Priscilla Elliott

Art Department Manager, Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

David P. Smith

Additional Writing, Storyboard, Co-Director, Additional Dialogue

Max Winston

Animation

Bob Camp

Story Artist, Layout, Storyboard, Storyboard Artist

Chris Reccardi

Character Designer, Visual Development, Storyboard Designer, Storyboard, Concept Artist, Conceptual Design

Erik Wiese

Storyboard

Tom King

Storyboard

Emma Coats

Storyboard

Melinda Taksen

Script Supervisor

Luke Brookshier

Storyboard

K.C. Bailey

Still Photographer

Anthony Gaudioz

Camera Operator

Clint Bond Jr.

Layout

Joe Orrantia

Layout

Mick Cassidy

Animation, Character Designer

Kaukab Basheer

Layout

Mick De Falco

Editorial Manager, Layout

Misoon Kim

Translator

Lynn K. D'Angona

First Assistant Director

Carla Rose Ponzio

Second Assistant Director

Jeffrey Schwartz

Second Second Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director

Yun-Chen Sung

Technical Supervisor

James Baxter

Animation, Animation Director, Animation Supervisor, Supervising Animator

Mike Cachuela

Editorial Manager, Storyboard Artist, Storyboard, Story Artist, Production Illustrator, Art Department Manager

Joel Crawford

Director, Storyboard

Nick Cross

Storyboard

Matt Flynn

Storyboard

Dalton Grant

Additional Storyboarding, Storyboard

Elizabeth Ito

Storyboard

Howard Perry

Storyboard

Kelly Mazurowski

Animation Director

Justin M. Rasch

Animation

Joel Fletcher

Animation Supervisor, Animation

Rich Zim

Animation

Nicholas Tripodi

Lead Animator, Animation Supervisor, Animation

Dean Elliott

Lead Animator

Daniel Fotheringham

Digital Effects Supervisor, Animation

Neil Kennedy

Animation

David Ward

Animation

Guillaume Roux

Animation, Senior Animator

Stewart Alves

Senior Animator, Animation

Jesse Vickery

Animation

Eddie Prickett

Animation

Matt Weaver

VFX Artist, Animation

John Turello

Animation

Jason Malinowsky

Animation

Thuan Huynh

Animation

Nick Stein

Animation

Shane Hall

Animation

Toby Pedersen

Animation

Frans Vischer

Animation, Layout, Storyboard, Lead Animator

Brian N. Bentley

Visual Effects Technical Director, Compositors

Kayla Franklin

Visual Effects Editor

Michael Queen

Digital Effects Supervisor, Floor Runner, Compositors, Production Office Assistant

Scott Mansz

Animation Supervisor

Brice Mallier

Visual Effects Supervisor, Animation Manager

Erica Jean Yeager

Compositors

John Dusenberry

Supervising Animator

Brock Gallagher

Lead Animator

Anna Hollingsworth

Lead Animator

Jenn Hagman

Lead Animator

Mac Whiting

Animation

Tony Christopherson

Compositors

Mike Watts

Orchestrator

PRODUCTORAS

Paramount

Nickelodeon Movies

Paramount Animation

Nickelodeon Animation Studios

United Plankton Pictures

Disruption Entertainment

La LEGO película 2 (2019)

Vaiana (2016)

Los pitufos (2011)

Cars 2 (2011)

Shrek, felices para siempre (2010)

Locos por el surf (2007)

Bob Esponja: La película (2004)

Los Increíbles (2004)

Atlantis: El imperio perdido (2001)

Los tres caballeros (1944)

Si te gusta Bob Esponja: Un héroe fuera del agua, te recomendamos:

Angry Birds: La película (2016)

Carlitos y Snoopy: La película de Peanuts (2015)

Los Boxtrolls (2014)

Alvin y las ardillas 2 (2009)

Planet 51 (2009)

Monstruos contra alienígenas (2009)

Horton (2008)

Bee Movie (2007)

Chicken Little (2005)

CCC



mispeliculas.es

©2021 mispeliculas.es | Catalogador de películas, cine y series   info@mispeliculas.es
aviso legal | política de privacidad | política de cookies | condiciones de contratación

flaticon.es

Icons made by Freepik and others
from www.flaticon.com

The Movie DB

mispeliculas.es utiliza la API TMDB pero no está avalado ni certificado por TMDB.
mispeliculas.es uses the TMDb API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.