Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Big Fish (2003)

"Una aventura tan grande como la vida misma."

Big Fish (2003)

Big Fish (2003)

2h. 5min.

$70,000,000

$123,218,424

"Big Fish" cuenta la historia entre un padre moribundo, Edward Bloom (Albert Finney), y su hijo Will (Ewan McGregor), quien trata de aprender más acerca de su progenitor, reuniendo las distintas historias que este le ha contado. Así, Will recrea su vida en una serie de leyendas y mitos inspirados por los pocos hechos que conoce. Pero a partir del deseo de su madre Sandy, por reunir al padre con su hijo, este comienza a comprender la debacle de su padre. En sus relatos hay viajes alrededor del mundo, y delirios que incluyen gigantes, tornados y brujas.

REPARTO

Robert Guillaume

Robert Guillaume

Older Dr. Bennett

Marion Cotillard

Marion Cotillard

Josephine

Steve Buscemi

Steve Buscemi

Norther Winslow

Danny DeVito

Danny DeVito

Amos Calloway

David Denman

David Denman

Don Price - Age 18-22

Missi Pyle

Missi Pyle

Mildred

Loudon Wainwright III

Loudon Wainwright III

Beamen

Deep Roy

Deep Roy

Mr. Soggybottom

Matthew McGrory

Matthew McGrory

Karl the Giant

Arlene Tai

Arlene Tai

Jing

Ada Tai

Ada Tai

Ping

Perry Walston

Perry Walston

Ed Bloom - Age 10

Hailey Anne Nelson

Hailey Anne Nelson

Jenny - Age 8

R. Keith Harris

R. Keith Harris

Ed's Father

Grayson Stone

Grayson Stone

Will Bloom - Age 6-8

Miley Cyrus

Miley Cyrus

Ruthie - Age 8

Karla Droege

Karla Droege

Ed's Mother

Zac Gardner

Zac Gardner

Zacky Price - Age 10

John Lowell

John Lowell

Don Price - Age 12

Frank Hoyt Taylor

Frank Hoyt Taylor

Sharecropper

Billy Redden

Billy Redden

Banjo man

James DeForest Parker

James DeForest Parker

Shotgun Toter

Russell Hodgkinson

Russell Hodgkinson

Some Farmer

Sallie Hedrick

Sallie Hedrick

Pretty Girl

Charles McLawhorn

Charles McLawhorn

Mayor

Don Young

Don Young

Shephard

David Ramsey

David Ramsey

Townsperson

Greg Hohn

Greg Hohn

Townsperson

Zach Hanner

Zach Hanner

Cashier

Jeff Campbell

Jeff Campbell

Jump Leader

Bonnie Johnson

Bonnie Johnson

Teller Woman

Joanne Pankow

Joanne Pankow

Heavy Set Nurse

Trevor Gagnon

Trevor Gagnon

Will's son

Daniel Wallace

Daniel Wallace

Econ Professor

Jake Brake

Jake Brake

Old Zacky

L.C. Holt

L.C. Holt

Spectre Citizen (uncredited)

Will Thomas

Will Thomas

Spectre Citizen (uncredited)

EQUIPO

Richard D. Zanuck

Richard D. Zanuck

Producer, Executive Producer

Arne Schmidt

Arne Schmidt

Screenplay, Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer, Co-Producer, Story, Producer

Denise Chamian

Denise Chamian

Casting Director, Casting

Chris Lebenzon

Chris Lebenzon

Additional Editing, Executive Producer, Editor

Nancy Haigh

Nancy Haigh

Set Decoration

Colleen Atwood

Colleen Atwood

Costume Designer, Costume Design

Dennis Gassner

Dennis Gassner

Production Design

Bob Badami

Bob Badami

Supervising Music Editor, Editor, Music Editor, Music Supervisor

Daniel Wallace

Daniel Wallace

Novel

Katterli Frauenfelder

Katterli Frauenfelder

Second Assistant Director, Assistant Director, Associate Producer, Executive Producer, First Assistant Director, Producer, Co-Producer

Roy Barnes

Roy Barnes

Set Designer, Art Direction, Assistant Art Director

Jean-Michel Ducourty

Jean-Michel Ducourty

Art Direction

Robert Fechtman

Robert Fechtman

Art Direction, Set Designer, Assistant Art Director

Jack Johnson

Jack Johnson

Production Illustrator, Art Direction

Richard L. Johnson

Richard L. Johnson

Art Direction, Supervising Art Director

Donna O

Donna O'Neal

Costumer, Set Costumer, Key Set Costumer, Key Costumer, Costume Supervisor

Debra James

Debra James

Associate Producer, Production Coordinator, Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager

Skip Lievsay

Skip Lievsay

Sound Designer, Sound Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor

Craig Berkey

Craig Berkey

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Effects Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer

Charles Croughwell

Charles Croughwell

Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts, Stunt Double

Dorothy J. Pearl

Dorothy J. Pearl

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Keith Marbory

Keith Marbory

Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects

Steve Bowen

Steve Bowen

Color Timer, Digital Colorist, Digital Color Timer

Ben Estrada

Ben Estrada

Colorist, Digital Colorist

Curtis Lindersmith

Curtis Lindersmith

Digital Intermediate, Digital Intermediate Editor

Ellen Segal

Ellen Segal

Music Editor

Greg P. Russell

Greg P. Russell

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound mixer, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Christina Ann Wilson

Christina Ann Wilson

Assistant Art Director, Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Mary Ellen Mark

Mary Ellen Mark

Still Photographer

Jesse Wayne Parker

Jesse Wayne Parker

Key Rigging Grip, Rigging Grip, Grip

Carla Meyer

Carla Meyer

Dialect Coach

Kimberly Harris

Kimberly Harris

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Editor, ADR Supervisor, Supervising ADR Editor

Dianne Chadwick

Dianne Chadwick

Art Department Assistant, Graphic Designer

Aaron Sims

Aaron Sims

Art Direction, Character Designer, Conceptual Illustrator, Makeup Effects, Visual Effects Art Director

Jeff Atmajian

Jeff Atmajian

Conductor, Orchestrator

Gary A. Hecker

Gary A. Hecker

Foley Supervisor, Special Sound Effects, Foley Artist, Foley

Gloria Belz

Gloria Belz

Makeup Artist

Tommy Harper

Tommy Harper

Second Unit, Consulting Producer, Unit Production Manager, Assistant Director, Executive Producer

Guy Ferrandis

Guy Ferrandis

Still Photographer

Dean Zanuck

Dean Zanuck

Co-Producer, Production Executive

Jack English

Jack English

Gaffer, Chief Lighting Technician

Cha Blevins

Cha Blevins

Key Costumer, Costume Supervisor

Jean Ann Black

Jean Ann Black

Makeup & Hair, Makeup Supervisor, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist

Benjamin Edelberg

Benjamin Edelberg

Modeling, Set Designer, Leadman, Art Direction

Jeff Passanante

Jeff Passanante

Construction Coordinator

Carl Fischer

Carl Fischer

Boom Operator

Michael Antunez

Michael Antunez

Transportation Captain, Transportation Coordinator

Philippe Gallichet

Philippe Gallichet

Chef

Ted Caplan

Ted Caplan

Music Supervisor, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Music Editor, Foley Editor

Cynthia Onrubia

Cynthia Onrubia

Choreographer

Larry Hopkins

Larry Hopkins

Production Sound Mixer, Sound Mixer

Dawn Brown

Dawn Brown

Assistant Art Director, Set Designer

Sara Philpott

Sara Philpott

Art Department Coordinator, Assistant Set Decoration, Set Dressing Supervisor

Ben Shepherd

Ben Shepherd

Digital Effects Supervisor, CGI Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Susan Dawes

Susan Dawes

ADR Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR Supervisor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor

Paddy Eason

Paddy Eason

Compositing Artist, Digital Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Val Drake

Val Drake

Sculptor

Zade Rosenthal

Zade Rosenthal

Still Photographer

David Norris

David Norris

Aerial Director of Photography, First Assistant Director, Camera Operator, Additional Camera, Camera Technician

Jerry Moss

Jerry Moss

Property Master

Neal Norton

Neal Norton

Second Unit Director of Photography, Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Robin Citrin

Robin Citrin

Location Manager

Michael J. Flynn

Michael J. Flynn

Greensman

Stan Parks

Stan Parks

Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects, Special Effects Coordinator

Evan Schiff

Evan Schiff

Visual Effects Editor, Systems Administrators & Support, Editor

Kevin Scott Mack

Kevin Scott Mack

Visual Effects Supervisor

Steve Rhee

Steve Rhee

Visual Effects Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Dennis J. Lootens

Dennis J. Lootens

Gaffer, Electrician, Rigging Gaffer

Dennis S. Sands

Dennis S. Sands

Score Engineer, Scoring Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Jack Blanchard

Jack Blanchard

Set Decoration Buyer, Set Dresser, Leadman, Set Dressing Artist

Teri E. Dorman

Teri E. Dorman

Sound Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Dialogue Editor

Christine Bodelot

Christine Bodelot

Production Manager, Production Accountant

Pedro Barquin

Pedro Barquin

Stunts, Greensman

John E. Sasaki

John E. Sasaki

Digital Compositor, CG Supervisor, Digital Compositors

Scott Troha

Scott Troha

Leadman

Michel Aller

Michel Aller

Editor, First Assistant Editor

Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor

Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor

Visual Effects Producer

Sherri Bramlett

Sherri Bramlett

Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist

Howard London

Howard London

ADR Recordist, ADR Mixer

Joseph P. Hurt

Joseph P. Hurt

Makeup Artist, Assistant Makeup Artist

Denis Samoilov

Denis Samoilov

Animation

Bryan Booth

Bryan Booth

Electrician

Bill Diaz

Bill Diaz

Senior Animator, 3D Animator, Supervising Animator, Animation, Lead Animator

Eileen Peterson

Eileen Peterson

Unit Publicist

Janna Stern

Janna Stern

Script Supervisor

Scott Berrie

Scott Berrie

Production Assistant

Tony Vandenecker

Tony Vandenecker

Special Effects Technician

Matthew Harrison

Matthew Harrison

Foley Editor

Gabriel Solana

Gabriel Solana

Makeup Effects, Key Makeup Artist

Sean Landeros

Sean Landeros

Sound Recordist

Chris Cummings

Chris Cummings

Art Department Coordinator

Petur Hliddal

Petur Hliddal

Sound Mixer, Production Sound Mixer

Dena Berman

Dena Berman

Casting Assistant, Casting Associate

James M. Davis

James M. Davis

Construction Foreman

Stephen Eno

Stephen Eno

Painter

Robert Ruiz

Robert Ruiz

First Assistant Camera

Michelle Skoby

Michelle Skoby

Assistant Costume Designer

Linda De Andrea

Linda De Andrea

Hairstylist, Hair Department Head

Alice Powell

Alice Powell

Seamstress

Susan Antonelli

Susan Antonelli

Costumer, Costume Supervisor, Key Set Costumer, Key Costumer, Set Costumer

Jacky Hardouin

Jacky Hardouin

Carpenter

David Guilbeau

David Guilbeau

Craft Service

Olivier Suffert

Olivier Suffert

Driver, Production Driver

Jos

Jos'h Hancher

Loader

Steve Humphrey

Steve Humphrey

Picture Car Coordinator

Julie Saegert

Julie Saegert

Assistant Editor, Post Production Assistant

Meyerer Miller

Meyerer Miller

Production Office Assistant

Tina Canny

Tina Canny

Projection

John B. Clarey III

John B. Clarey III

Carpenter, Construction Foreman, Construction Coordinator, Propmaker, Prop Maker

Taylor Bennett

Taylor Bennett

Art Direction, Scenic Artist

Chamonix Bosch

Chamonix Bosch

Set Production Assistant

May Porter

May Porter

Stand In

John Radcliff

John Radcliff

Utility Stunts

James Babineaux

James Babineaux

Best Boy Electric, Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Geraldine Niche

Geraldine Niche

Production Coordinator

Melissa Lytle

Melissa Lytle

Second Assistant Sound, Assistant Dialogue Editor, Assistant Sound Editor

Domi Piturro

Domi Piturro

3D Supervisor, 3D Modeller

Rohan Claassen

Rohan Claassen

Visual Effects

John Eric Seay

John Eric Seay

Prop Maker

Timothy Michael Cairns

Timothy Michael Cairns

Visual Effects Production Assistant, Quality Control Supervisor

Ingrid Jungermann

Ingrid Jungermann

Casting Assistant

Robert Dawson

Robert Dawson

Title Graphics, Title Designer

Don Baer

Don Baer

Driver

Amy Arnold

Amy Arnold

Costumer, Key Costumer, Key Set Costumer

Mark Berrow

Mark Berrow

Musician

Mo Henry

Mo Henry

Negative Cutter

Darryl Humber

Darryl Humber

Dolly Grip

Rick Chavez

Rick Chavez

Craft Service, Assistant Property Master

Rémy Boudet

Rémy Boudet

Title Designer

C. Alan Rawlins

C. Alan Rawlins

Key Grip

Felipe Sanchez

Felipe Sanchez

Costume Illustrator

Lee Clayton

Lee Clayton

Tailor

Carlos De La Torre

Carlos De La Torre

Additional Second Assistant Director, Second Second Assistant Director

Vanessa Mujica

Vanessa Mujica

Third Assistant Director

Kerin Ferallo

Kerin Ferallo

Assistant Production Coordinator

Kevin Flatow

Kevin Flatow

Post Production Assistant, Assistant Production Manager

Colin Drobnis

Colin Drobnis

Digital Compositors, Visual Effects Technical Director

Chris Baker

Chris Baker

Construction Coordinator, Storyboard Artist, Concept Artist, Conceptual Design

Murray Barber

Murray Barber

Compositors, Digital Compositor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Paul McGhee

Paul McGhee

Digital Color Timer, Digital Intermediate Colorist

Segolene Amice

Segolene Amice

Production Coordinator, Production Secretary

Maryellen Aviano

Maryellen Aviano

Background Casting Director, Extras Casting, Stand In, Extras Casting Coordinator

Brian Ruberg

Brian Ruberg

ADR Mixer, Foley Mixer

Janella Bersabal

Janella Bersabal

Extras Casting, Extras Casting Assistant

Louis Smith

Louis Smith

Second Assistant Camera

Riko Schatke

Riko Schatke

Best Boy Grip, Key Grip

Stéphanie Champault

Stéphanie Champault

Second Assistant Director

Chris Bogart

Chris Bogart

Scenic Artist, Set Painter

Niamh Murphy

Niamh Murphy

Textile Artist

Michael Forte

Michael Forte

Stunt Driver

Xiomara Comrie

Xiomara Comrie

Second Assistant Camera, Assistant Camera

Meredith Apel

Meredith Apel

Assistant Editor

Dawn Blacksten

Dawn Blacksten

Assistant Location Manager

Mary Small

Mary Small

Catering

Lindsay MacGowan

Lindsay MacGowan

Effects Supervisor

Rick Baca

Rick Baca

First Assistant Accountant

Michael Elson

Michael Elson

Co-Executive Producer, Head of Production, Digital Effects Producer

Jason Arrington

Jason Arrington

Key Production Assistant

Jeff W. Curtis

Jeff W. Curtis

Grip

Marianne Shiffrar

Marianne Shiffrar

Payroll Accountant

Noelle Coughlan

Noelle Coughlan

First Assistant Accountant, Second Assistant Accountant, Assistant Accountant

Michelle Martin

Michelle Martin

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator

PRODUCCIÓN

Columbia Pictures

Columbia Pictures

Sony Pictures

Sony Pictures

The Zanuck Company

The Zanuck Company

Jinks/Cohen Company

Jinks/Cohen Company

Tim Burton Productions

Tim Burton Productions

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta Big Fish, te recomendamos:

José Luis Vázquez

Crítica de José Luis Vázquez

viernes, 9 de agosto de 2019

Volver