Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Pequeña Miss Sunshine (2006)

"Bienvenidos al infierno"

Pequeña Miss Sunshine (2006)

Pequeña Miss Sunshine (2006)

Little Miss Sunshine

1h. 41min.

$8,000,000

$100,523,181

Los Hoover son una familia conflictiva: el abuelo esnifa cocaína y suelta palabrotas, el padre da cursos sobre el éxito con estrepitoso fracaso, la madre no da abasto, el tío se recupera de un suicidio frustrado al ser abandonado por su novio, el hijo adolescente lee a Nietzsche y se niega a hablar, y la hija pequeña, Olive, gafotas y ligeramente gordinflona, quiere ser una belleza. Cuando un golpe de suerte lleva a Olive a ser invitada a participar en el muy competitivo concurso de 'Pequeña Miss Sunshine' en California, toda la familia Hoover se reúne para ir con ella. Se apilan en su oxidada furgoneta Volkswagen y se dirigen hacia el Oeste en un trágicómico periplo de tres días lleno de locas sorpresas que les lleva al gran debut de Olive, el cual cambiará a esta familia de inadaptados de una forma que nunca hubieran imaginado.

REPARTO

Bryan Cranston

Bryan Cranston

Stan Grossman

Beth Grant

Beth Grant

Nancy Jenkins

Wallace Langham

Wallace Langham

Kirby

Matt Winston

Matt Winston

Pageant MC

Julio Oscar Mechoso

Julio Oscar Mechoso

Mechanic

Marc Turtletaub

Marc Turtletaub

Doctor #1

Jill Talley

Jill Talley

Cindy

Brenda Canela

Brenda Canela

Diner Waitress

Chuck Loring

Chuck Loring

Convience Store Proprietor

Justin Shilton

Justin Shilton

Josh

Gordon Thomson

Gordon Thomson

Larry Sugarman

Steven Christopher Parker

Steven Christopher Parker

Teen Boy #1

John Walcutt

John Walcutt

Doctor #2

Paula Newsome

Paula Newsome

Linda

Dean Norris

Dean Norris

State Trooper McCleary

Lauren Shiohama

Lauren Shiohama

Miss California

Mary Lynn Rajskub

Mary Lynn Rajskub

Pageant Assistant Pam

Jerry Giles

Jerry Giles

Funeral Home Worker

Geoff Meed

Geoff Meed

Biker Dad

Joan Scheckel

Joan Scheckel

Judge

Mel Rodriguez

Mel Rodriguez

Officer Martinez

Casandra Ashe

Casandra Ashe

Girl in Hallway

Terry Bolo

Terry Bolo

Pageant Worker (uncredited)

EQUIPO

Albert Berger

Albert Berger

Producer

David T. Friendly

David T. Friendly

Producer

Ron Yerxa

Ron Yerxa

Producer

Michael Beugg

Michael Beugg

Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer

Jeb Brody

Jeb Brody

Executive Producer

Nancy Steiner

Nancy Steiner

Costume Design

Justine Arteta

Justine Arteta

Casting Assistant, Casting

Michael Arndt

Michael Arndt

Writer, Story Consultant, Additional Writing, Screenplay

Kalina Ivanov

Kalina Ivanov

Storyboard Artist, Production Design

Alan E. Muraoka

Alan E. Muraoka

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Melissa M. Levander

Melissa M. Levander

Set Decoration

Michael Toji

Michael Toji

Post Production Supervisor

Joshua Winget

Joshua Winget

Supervising Music Editor, Temp Music Editor, Music Editor

Ian Eyre

Ian Eyre

Stunts, Special Effects, Special Effects Assistant

Susan Jacobs

Susan Jacobs

Music Co-Supervisor, Music Supervisor

Christopher Miller

Christopher Miller

Production Supervisor, Location Manager

Bart Lipton

Bart Lipton

Associate Producer, Production Supervisor, Executive Producer

Kim Davis-Wagner

Kim Davis-Wagner

Casting

Kerry Ann Carmean

Kerry Ann Carmean

Sound Designer, Foley Editor, Foley Supervisor, Sound Effects Editor

Andrew DeCristofaro

Andrew DeCristofaro

Sound Designer, ADR Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Terel Gibson

Terel Gibson

Assistant Editor, First Assistant Editor, Editor

Angel Radefeld

Angel Radefeld

Makeup Artist

Lee Wimer

Lee Wimer

Color Timer

Thomas Robinson Harper

Thomas Robinson Harper

Second Unit, Second Unit Director, Stunts, Stunt Double, Stunt Coordinator

Tony Bonaventura

Tony Bonaventura

Property Master

Rick Ash

Rick Ash

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Diane Marshall

Diane Marshall

Foley, Foley Artist

Nancy Nugent

Nancy Nugent

Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Craig Dollinger

Craig Dollinger

Boom Operator

Lyn Matsuda Norton

Lyn Matsuda Norton

Script Supervisor

John C. Stuver

John C. Stuver

ADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Dialogue Editor

Amy Lederman

Amy Lederman

Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

Joshua D. Comen

Joshua D. Comen

Visual Effects Producer

Theresa Greene

Theresa Greene

Art Department Coordinator, Art Department Assistant

Anne Litt

Anne Litt

Music Supervisor

Geno Hart

Geno Hart

Consulting Producer, Production Assistant, Transportation Coordinator

Jenny Foster

Jenny Foster

Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer, Digital Effects Producer

Cecilia Cardwell

Cecilia Cardwell

Studio Teachers

Terry Rodman

Terry Rodman

Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor

Jeffrey Greeley

Jeffrey Greeley

Camera Operator, Second Assistant Camera

Lawrence Karman

Lawrence Karman

Additional Photography, Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Steve Nelson

Steve Nelson

Sound Effects Editor

Stephen P. Robinson

Stephen P. Robinson

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Bob Dohrmann

Bob Dohrmann

Co-Producer, Unit Production Manager, Production Supervisor, Executive Producer

Eric Lee

Eric Lee

Still Photographer

Janis Clark

Janis Clark

Hair Department Head, Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist

Adam Avitabile

Adam Avitabile

Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Compositors

Torsten Witte

Torsten Witte

Makeup Department Head

Dugg Kirkpatrick

Dugg Kirkpatrick

Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist, Hair Department Head

Steven Morrow

Steven Morrow

Production Sound Mixer, Sound Mixer

Tom Boyd

Tom Boyd

Underwater Camera

Susan Carol Schwary

Susan Carol Schwary

Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist

Jennifer Starzyk

Jennifer Starzyk

Costume Design, Key Costumer, Assistant Costume Designer, Costume Designer

Robin McMullan

Robin McMullan

Costumer, Costume Supervisor, Key Costumer

Adam Pinkstaff

Adam Pinkstaff

Transportation Captain, Transportation Co-Captain, Stunt Driver

Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks

Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks

Choreographer

Michyl-Shannon Quilty

Michyl-Shannon Quilty

Production Coordinator

Theda Cunningham

Theda Cunningham

First Assistant "B" Camera, First Assistant Camera

Angel DeSanti

Angel DeSanti

Transportation Co-Captain

Matt Bardocz

Matt Bardocz

Best Boy Electric

Paul McIlvaine

Paul McIlvaine

Gaffer

Cate Engel

Cate Engel

Casting Associate

Mike Revell

Mike Revell

Production Controller, Production Accountant

Paul Goodstein

Paul Goodstein

Key Grip

Thomas Patrick Smith

Thomas Patrick Smith

First Assistant Director

Josh Denering

Josh Denering

Rigging Grip

Carlos M. Gallardo

Carlos M. Gallardo

Dolly Grip

Michael Klingerman

Michael Klingerman

Leadman

Heather Lea

Heather Lea

First Assistant Camera

PRODUCCIÓN

Fox Searchlight Pictures

Fox Searchlight Pictures

Big Beach

Big Beach

Bona Fide Productions

Bona Fide Productions

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta Pequeña Miss Sunshine, te recomendamos:

Volver