Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Adaptation: el Ladrón de Orquídeas (2002)

"Del creador de ser John Malkovich, viene la historia sobre el creador del ser John Malkovich."

Adaptation: el Ladrón de Orquídeas (2002)

Adaptation: el Ladrón de Orquídeas (2002)

Adaptation.

1h. 56min.

$19,000,000

$32,801,173

Charlie Kaufman, un guionista de Los Ángeles, vive un periodo de crisis creativa, todo lo contrario que su hermano gemelo Donald. Charlie escribe tal como vive: con gran dificultad y lleno de inseguridades, mientras que Donald vive tal como escribe: con dejadez. Por su parte, Susan escribe sobre la vida, pero es incapaz de vivirla. Por el contrario, la intensa y aventurera vida de John es digna de una novela.

REPARTO

Brian Cox

Brian Cox

Robert McKee

Judy Greer

Judy Greer

Alice the Waitress

Maggie Gyllenhaal

Maggie Gyllenhaal

Caroline Cunningham

Jay Tavare

Jay Tavare

Matthew Osceola

Jim Beaver

Jim Beaver

Ranger Tony

Litefoot

Litefoot

Russell

Doug Jones

Doug Jones

Augustus Margary

Gary Farmer

Gary Farmer

Buster Baxley

Roger Willie

Roger Willie

Randy

Peter Jason

Peter Jason

Defense Attorney

Gregory Itzin

Gregory Itzin

Prosecutor

Curtis Hanson

Curtis Hanson

Orlean's Husband

Sandra Lee Gimpel

Sandra Lee Gimpel

Laroche's Mom

Bob Stephenson

Bob Stephenson

David

Lisa Love

Lisa Love

Orlean Dinner Guest

Curt Clendenin

Curt Clendenin

Restaurant Customer (uncredited)

John Malkovich

John Malkovich

Himself (uncredited)

Catherine Keener

Catherine Keener

Herself (uncredited)

John Cusack

John Cusack

Himself (uncredited)

Donald Dowd

Donald Dowd

Cafe Customer

EQUIPO

Vincent Landay

Vincent Landay

Producer, Executive Producer

Peter Saraf

Peter Saraf

Executive Producer, Producer

K.K. Barrett

K.K. Barrett

Production Designer, Production Design

Richard Beggs

Richard Beggs

Music Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer

Ann Roth

Ann Roth

Costume Designer, Wardrobe Designer, Costume Design

Peter Andrus

Peter Andrus

Art Direction

Gene Serdena

Gene Serdena

Set Dresser, Set Decoration

Eric Zumbrunnen

Eric Zumbrunnen

Editor

Justine Baddeley

Justine Baddeley

Casting Assistant, Casting

Casey Storm

Casey Storm

Costume Design

Dan Bradley

Dan Bradley

Stunts, Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator

Gary D

Gary D'Amico

Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects, Pyrotechnician

Rick Barker

Rick Barker

Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Susan Orlean

Susan Orlean

Book

J. Roy Helland

J. Roy Helland

Makeup & Hair, Hairstylist, Makeup Artist

Derek Vanderhorst

Derek Vanderhorst

Sound Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Mixer, Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer

David Bach

David Bach

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR & Dubbing, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR Supervisor, ADR Editor

Joel Harlow

Joel Harlow

Special Effects Makeup Artist, Creature Design, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Effects, Makeup Artist, Makeup Designer, Prosthetic Supervisor

Julie Janney

Julie Janney

Stand In

Richard Schuler

Richard Schuler

Location Manager

Eddie Yansick

Eddie Yansick

Stunt Coordinator, Stunt Double, Stunts

Chiemi Karasawa

Chiemi Karasawa

Script Supervisor

Larry Waggoner

Larry Waggoner

Hair Department Head, Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist

Karen Koch

Karen Koch

Unit Production Manager

Kim Davis-Wagner

Kim Davis-Wagner

Casting

Kent Sparling

Kent Sparling

Sound Effects Editor, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Mix Technician, Sound Designer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Stacy Horn

Stacy Horn

Key Costumer, Wardrobe Supervisor, Costume Supervisor

Lora Hirschberg

Lora Hirschberg

Sound Mixer, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Assistant Sound Designer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Drew Kunin

Drew Kunin

Sound Designer, Production Sound Mixer, Sound Mixer

Debbie Travis

Debbie Travis

Set Costumer, Costumer

Griff Ruggles

Griff Ruggles

Transportation Captain

Adam Milo Smalley

Adam Milo Smalley

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Grant Samson

Grant Samson

Leadman

Darrin Prescott

Darrin Prescott

Second Unit, Second Unit Director, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

William Storkson

William Storkson

Foley Supervisor

Marnie Moore

Marnie Moore

Foley, Foley Artist

Peter Davidson

Peter Davidson

Set Designer

Patti McNulty

Patti McNulty

Set Decorating Coordinator, Art Department Coordinator

Peter Staubli

Peter Staubli

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Foley Editor, Foley Supervisor, Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

Nathan R. Fitzgerald

Nathan R. Fitzgerald

Associate Editor, Assistant Editor, Digital Intermediate Editor

Scott Rogers

Scott Rogers

Second Unit Director, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

David A. Cohen

David A. Cohen

ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Marina Marit

Marina Marit

Key Set Costumer, Costumer, Set Costumer

Anita Louise Brown

Anita Louise Brown

Set Costumer, Costumer

Allen Weisinger

Allen Weisinger

Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist

Chris Weigand

Chris Weigand

Best Boy Electric, Electrician, Lighting Technician, Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Michael Kirchberger

Michael Kirchberger

Sound Designer, Assistant Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Lane Leavitt

Lane Leavitt

Stunts

Chris Carnel

Chris Carnel

Utility Stunts, Stunts

Joseph Coscia

Joseph Coscia

Hairstylist

Eric Osmond

Eric Osmond

3D Editor, First Assistant Editor, Editor

Isabel Harkins

Isabel Harkins

Makeup Artist

Lynn Barber

Lynn Barber

Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist

Julia Shirar

Julia Shirar

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, Assistant Sound Editor

Chris Vail

Chris Vail

Assistant Property Master

Lynn Christopher

Lynn Christopher

Set Designer, Assistant Art Director

Marco Kyris

Marco Kyris

Stand In

Gray Marshall

Gray Marshall

3D Animator, Digital Compositors, Digital Intermediate, Visual Effects Supervisor

Michael Farrow

Michael Farrow

Scoring Mixer

Andrew J. Sacks

Andrew J. Sacks

Production Supervisor

Jamie Felz

Jamie Felz

First Assistant "B" Camera, First Assistant Camera

Nina Chien

Nina Chien

Second Assistant Camera

Chris Forster

Chris Forster

Construction Coordinator

Roz Music

Roz Music

Hairstylist, Makeup Artist, Hair Department Head

Lawrence L. Commans

Lawrence L. Commans

Boom Operator

Mark Weber

Mark Weber

Sound Mixer, Construction Foreman

Everett Moore

Everett Moore

Apprentice Sound Editor, Assistant Sound Editor

Jeremy Molod

Jeremy Molod

Assistant Sound Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor, Foley Mixer, Foley Editor

David Franklin Bergad

David Franklin Bergad

Foley Editor, Dialogue Editor, Assistant Sound Editor

Thomas Patrick Smith

Thomas Patrick Smith

First Assistant Director

Danny Andersen

Danny Andersen

Dolly Grip

Mark Williams

Mark Williams

First Assistant Camera

David Abrahamsen

David Abrahamsen

Sound, Sound Designer

Bob Fredrickson

Bob Fredrickson

Digital Intermediate Editor, Color Timer, Digital Intermediate

Nick Peck

Nick Peck

Foley Mixer

Brian O

Brian O'Kelley

Second Assistant Director

Michael S. Adler

Michael S. Adler

Chief Lighting Technician, Best Boy Electric, Electrician

Jonathan Paley

Jonathan Paley

Stand In

Mark Fay

Mark Fay

Boom Operator

Stephen Bures

Stephen Bures

Actor's Assistant

Mike Pickel

Mike Pickel

Video Assist Operator

Thomas Lohmann

Thomas Lohmann

Camera Operator

Seve Spracklen

Seve Spracklen

Production Accountant, Assistant Accountant

Paul Taylor

Paul Taylor

Steadicam Operator

Ronald Stinton

Ronald Stinton

Transportation Co-Captain

Norb Phillips

Norb Phillips

Utility Stunts, Stunts

Gregory J. Smith

Gregory J. Smith

Second Second Assistant Director

Shari Gray

Shari Gray

Wardrobe Supervisor

Gino Nix

Gino Nix

Key Grip

Zoli Hajdu

Zoli Hajdu

Dolly Grip

Rick C. Taplin

Rick C. Taplin

Production Coordinator

Anders Rundblad

Anders Rundblad

Construction Foreman

Ben Kaller

Ben Kaller

Still Photographer

Jory K. Prum

Jory K. Prum

Foley Recordist

PRODUCCIÓN

Columbia Pictures

Columbia Pictures

Sony Pictures

Sony Pictures

Beverly Detroit

Beverly Detroit

Propaganda Films

Propaganda Films

Clinica Estetico

Clinica Estetico

Intermedia

Intermedia

Good Machine

Good Machine

De momento no hay elementos multimedia de esta película

Si te gusta Adaptation: el Ladrón de Orquídeas, te recomendamos:

Volver