Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
12 años de Esclavitud (2013)

"La extraordinaria historia real de Solomon Northup."

12 años de Esclavitud (2013)

12 años de Esclavitud (2013)

12 Years a Slave

2h. 13min.

$20,000,000

$187,000,000

Basada en un hecho real ocurrido en 1850, narra la historia de Solomon Northup, un culto músico negro -y hombre libre- que vivía con su familia en Nueva York. Tras compartir una copa con dos desconocidos, Solomon descubre que ha sido drogado y secuestrado para ser vendido como esclavo en el Sur en una plantación de Louisiana. Renunciando a abandonar la esperanza, Solomon contempla cómo todos a su alrededor sucumben a la violencia, al abuso emocional y a la desesperanza. Entonces decide correr riesgos increíbles y confiar en la gente menos aparente para intentar recuperar su libertad y reunirse con su familia.

REPARTO

Adepero Oduye

Adepero Oduye

Eliza

Scoot McNairy

Scoot McNairy

Brown

Paul Giamatti

Paul Giamatti

Theophilus Freeman

Brad Pitt

Brad Pitt

Samuel Bass

Michael Kenneth Williams

Michael Kenneth Williams

Robert

Alfre Woodard

Alfre Woodard

Mistress Shaw

Chris Chalk

Chris Chalk

Clemens

Taran Killam

Taran Killam

Hamilton

Bill Camp

Bill Camp

Radburn

Kelsey Scott

Kelsey Scott

Anne Northup

Bryan Batt

Bryan Batt

Judge Turner

Quvenzhané Wallis

Quvenzhané Wallis

Margaret Northup

Garret Dillahunt

Garret Dillahunt

Armsby

Dwight Henry

Dwight Henry

Uncle Abram

Dickie Gravois

Dickie Gravois

Overseer

Ashley Dyke

Ashley Dyke

Anna

Cameron Zeigler

Cameron Zeigler

Alonzo Northup

Tony Bentley

Tony Bentley

Mr. Moon

Christopher Berry

Christopher Berry

Burch

Mister Mackey Jr.

Mister Mackey Jr.

Randall

Craig Tate

Craig Tate

John

Storm Reid

Storm Reid

Emily

Tom Proctor

Tom Proctor

Biddee

Marc Macaulay

Marc Macaulay

Captain

Vivian Fleming-Alvarez

Vivian Fleming-Alvarez

Mulatto Woman

Douglas M. Griffin

Douglas M. Griffin

Sailor

John McConnell

John McConnell

Jonus Ray

Marcus Lyle Brown

Marcus Lyle Brown

Jasper

Richard Holden

Richard Holden

Fitzgerald

Rob Steinberg

Rob Steinberg

Parker

Anwan Glover

Anwan Glover

Cape

James C. Victor

James C. Victor

Buyer

Liza J. Bennett

Liza J. Bennett

Mistress Ford

Nicole Collins

Nicole Collins

Rachel

J.D. Evermore

J.D. Evermore

Chapin

Andy Dylan

Andy Dylan

Treach

Deneen Tyler

Deneen Tyler

Phebe

Mustafa Harris

Mustafa Harris

Sam

Gregory Bright

Gregory Bright

Edward

Austin Purnell

Austin Purnell

Bob

Thomas Francis Murphy

Thomas Francis Murphy

Patroller

Andre De

Andre De'Sean Shanks

Victim 1

Kelvin Harrison Jr.

Kelvin Harrison Jr.

Victim 2

Scott M. Jefferson

Scott M. Jefferson

Master Shaw

Isaiah Jackson

Isaiah Jackson

Zachary

Topsy Chapman

Topsy Chapman

Slave Spiritual Singer 1

Devin Maurice Evans

Devin Maurice Evans

Slave Spiritual Singer 2

Jay Huguley

Jay Huguley

Sheriff

Devyn A. Tyler

Devyn A. Tyler

Margaret Northup (adult)

Willo Jean-Baptiste

Willo Jean-Baptiste

Margaret's Husband

Jason Ament

Jason Ament

Cooke (uncredited)

Jon Arthur

Jon Arthur

Steamboat Crew 1st Mate (uncredited)

Sean Paul Braud

Sean Paul Braud

Lynchman (uncredited)

Blake Burt

Blake Burt

Upper Class Pedestrian (uncredited)

Carroll Burt

Carroll Burt

Lower Class Pedestrian (uncredited)

Edward J. Clare

Edward J. Clare

Restaurant Patron (uncredited)

JJ Coker

JJ Coker

Mr. Bartholomew (uncredited)

Haylie Creppel

Haylie Creppel

Child in the Park (uncredited)

Justin Edward Davis

Justin Edward Davis

Saratoga Park Pedestrian (uncredited)

Jim Johnson

Jim Johnson

Lower Class Pedestrian (uncredited)

Mark Joyce

Mark Joyce

Street Merchant (uncredited)

John C. Klein

John C. Klein

Lumber Mill Customer (uncredited)

Cynthia LeBlanc

Cynthia LeBlanc

Washington D.C. Pedestrian (uncredited)

Elton LeBlanc

Elton LeBlanc

Hotel Dining Patron (uncredited)

Gerard

Gerard 'Jerry' Lewis

Slave Guard (uncredited)

Kevonte Mcdonald

Kevonte Mcdonald

Slave (uncredited)

Ritchie Montgomery

Ritchie Montgomery

Roadman (uncredited)

Jason Owen

Jason Owen

Safty (uncredited)

Shawn Parsons

Shawn Parsons

Road Man (uncredited)

Haley Powell

Haley Powell

Slave Girl (uncredited)

Wayne Pére

Wayne Pére

Winslow (uncredited)

Terrell Ransom Jr.

Terrell Ransom Jr.

Slave Boy (uncredited)

Erin Rementer

Erin Rementer

Ballroom Dancer (uncredited)

Andre Robinson

Andre Robinson

Slave Boy (uncredited)

Corrina Roshea Bobb

Corrina Roshea Bobb

Slave Buyer (uncredited)

Jarett Shorts

Jarett Shorts

Hornboy (uncredited)

Chaz Smith

Chaz Smith

Cigar Smoker (uncredited)

Tyler Soerries

Tyler Soerries

Boy Playing in Park (uncredited)

Tre Tureaud

Tre Tureaud

Saratoga Park Pedestrians (uncredited)

Justin Christopher Vaughn

Justin Christopher Vaughn

Ezra (uncredited)

Bob Walker

Bob Walker

Abolitionist Landowner (uncredited)

Caroline Grace Williamson

Caroline Grace Williamson

Ford Daughter (uncredited)

Timothy Wyant

Timothy Wyant

Ford Lumber Buyer (uncredited)

EQUIPO

Dede Gardner

Dede Gardner

Producer

Bill Pohlad

Bill Pohlad

Executive Producer, Producer

Anthony Katagas

Anthony Katagas

Production Supervisor, Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager, Producer

Jeremy Kleiner

Jeremy Kleiner

Executive Producer, Producer

Tessa Ross

Tessa Ross

Producer, Executive Producer

Francine Maisler

Francine Maisler

Casting Director, Casting

Patricia Norris

Patricia Norris

Costume Designer, Costume Design, Production Design

Ellen Heuer

Ellen Heuer

Foley Artist, Foley

Leslie Shatz

Leslie Shatz

Sound, Sound Mixer, Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Nana Fischer

Nana Fischer

Hairstylist, Makeup Designer, Makeup Artist, Key Hair Stylist, Makeup Department Head, Makeup & Hair, Hair Designer

Robert Jackson

Robert Jackson

Boom Operator

David Stein

David Stein

Art Direction

Nikki I Brown

Nikki I Brown

Assistant Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Amy Wood

Amy Wood

Hair Department Head, Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist

Larry McConkey

Larry McConkey

Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Joe Walker

Joe Walker

Editor

Carl Sprague

Carl Sprague

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Set Designer, Production Design

Adam Stockhausen

Adam Stockhausen

Supervising Art Director, Production Design

Alice Baker

Alice Baker

Assistant Set Decoration, Set Decoration

François Duhamel

François Duhamel

Still Photographer

Solomon Northup

Solomon Northup

Novel

Monica Rene

Monica Rene'e Anderson

Stand In

Eric Bergman

Eric Bergman

Post Production Consulting, Post Production Supervisor

Ma Kalaadevi Ananda

Ma Kalaadevi Ananda

Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

Andree Fortier

Andree Fortier

Costume Supervisor

Jean Ann Black

Jean Ann Black

Makeup & Hair, Makeup Supervisor, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist

Steven Ritzi

Steven Ritzi

Stunt Coordinator, Second Unit Director

Lauren Ritchie

Lauren Ritchie

Visual Effects Producer

Dottie Starling

Dottie Starling

CG Artist, Digital Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects, CGI Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

David Nash

David Nash

Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Technician

Meagan Lewis

Meagan Lewis

Location Casting, Casting Associate, Extras Casting, Casting Assistant, Additional Casting, Casting, Local Casting

Matthew Gatlin

Matthew Gatlin

Assistant Art Director, Set Designer, Art Direction

Carl Counts

Carl Counts

Art Department Coordinator

Jude Erny

Jude Erny

Scenic Artist

Jim Wallis

Jim Wallis

Art Direction, Set Designer, Assistant Art Director

Taylor Weeks

Taylor Weeks

Scenic Artist

Walter Schneider

Walter Schneider

Set Designer, Draughtsman

David Rotondo

David Rotondo

Construction Coordinator

Michael S. Martin

Michael S. Martin

Property Master

Michael A. Johnson

Michael A. Johnson

Leadman

Bryan Arenas

Bryan Arenas

Dolby Consultant

Henry Auerbach

Henry Auerbach

Dialogue Editor

Robert Jackson

Robert Jackson

Dialogue Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, ADR Supervisor

Ryan Collins

Ryan Collins

Sound Designer, Assistant Sound Editor, Sound Effects, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Tim LeDoux

Tim LeDoux

Visual Effects, Visual Effects Supervisor

Jason Sanford

Jason Sanford

Visual Effects, Visual Effects Producer

Lex D. Geddings

Lex D. Geddings

Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Jaap Buitendijk

Jaap Buitendijk

Still Photographer

Andy Shuttleworth

Andy Shuttleworth

Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Mike McLaughlin

Mike McLaughlin

Gaffer

Dena Matranga

Dena Matranga

Costumer, Wardrobe Assistant, Key Set Costumer, Set Costumer

Katrina Schiller

Katrina Schiller

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Catherine Wilson

Catherine Wilson

Music Editor

Poland Perkins

Poland Perkins

Transportation Coordinator

Eva Z. Cabrera

Eva Z. Cabrera

Script Supervisor

Michael Buster

Michael Buster

Dialogue Coach, Dialect Coach

M. Gerard Sellers

M. Gerard Sellers

Location Manager

Scott T. Coppock

Scott T. Coppock

Set Costumer, Key Costumer, Ager/Dyer, Textile Artist

Shonta T. McCray

Shonta T. McCray

Costume Supervisor, Set Costumer, Costumer

Yolanda Mercadel

Yolanda Mercadel

Key Hair Stylist, Hair Department Head, Hairstylist

Spooky Stevens

Spooky Stevens

Publicist, Unit Publicist

Adruitha Lee

Adruitha Lee

Hair Designer, Hairstylist, Hair Department Head

Chris Flowers

Chris Flowers

Electrician

Nick London

Nick London

Makeup Department Head, Key Makeup Artist

Bob Bates

Bob Bates

Gaffer

Megan Richardson

Megan Richardson

Costumer

Elbert Irving IV

Elbert Irving IV

Visual Effects Coordinator

Alissa M. Kantrow

Alissa M. Kantrow

Production Supervisor, Unit Production Manager

Doug Torres

Doug Torres

Associate Producer, First Assistant Director, Co-Producer, Assistant Director

Dave Pultz

Dave Pultz

Color Timer

Vic Keatley

Vic Keatley

Lighting Technician, Rigging Gaffer

Joe Cassano

Joe Cassano

Dolly Grip, Grip

Jade Brandt

Jade Brandt

Seamstress, Tailor

Patrick Wiley

Patrick Wiley

Assistant Costume Designer

Makeup Artist

Scott Morrison

Scott Morrison

Electrician, Best Boy Electric

Nick Leon

Nick Leon

Key Grip

Franklin Jones II

Franklin Jones II

Rigging Grip, Key Rigging Grip

Mike

Mike 'Chewie' Pappas

Generator Operator, Electrician

Byron Marigny

Byron Marigny

Electrician

Brian Waltsak

Brian Waltsak

Makeup Artist

Lee McLemore

Lee McLemore

Best Boy Grip

Aaron P. Mastin

Aaron P. Mastin

Key Costumer

Erskin Mitchell

Erskin Mitchell

Best Boy Electric

Eric DePoorter

Eric DePoorter

Rigging Grip

Betty Hamnac

Betty Hamnac

Hairstylist

Julie Ebel

Julie Ebel

Ager/Dyer, Costumer

Brandon P. Watson

Brandon P. Watson

Tailor

PRODUCCIÓN

Plan B Entertainment

Plan B Entertainment

Regency Enterprises

Regency Enterprises

River Road Entertainment

River Road Entertainment

Filmfour

Filmfour

New Regency Pictures

New Regency Pictures

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta 12 años de Esclavitud, te recomendamos:

José Luis Vázquez

Crítica de José Luis Vázquez

miércoles, 5 de marzo de 2014

Volver