Buscar
Facebook
Scary Movie (2000)
Scary Movie (2000)

Scary Movie (2000)

1h. 28min.

$19,000,000

$278,019,771

Tras el asesinato de una bella estudiante, un grupo de adolescentes descubren que hay un asesino entre ellas. La heroína, Cindy, y su grupo de desconcertantes amigos, serán aterrorizados por un singular psicópata enmascarado que pretende vengarse de ellos por haberlo atropellado el pasado Halloween.

REPARTO

Shannon Elizabeth

Shannon Elizabeth

Buffy Gilmore

Cheri Oteri

Cheri Oteri

Gail Hailstorm

Shawn Wayans

Shawn Wayans

Ray Wilkins

Keenen Ivory Wayans

Keenen Ivory Wayans

Slave

Marissa Jaret Winokur

Marissa Jaret Winokur

Garage Victim

James Van Der Beek

James Van Der Beek

Dawson Leery

Kurt Fuller

Kurt Fuller

The Sheriff

Lochlyn Munro

Lochlyn Munro

Greg Phillippe

Rick Ducommun

Rick Ducommun

Cindy's Dad

Lloyd Berry

Lloyd Berry

Homeless Man

Dan Joffre

Dan Joffre

Cameraman Kenny

David L. Lander

David L. Lander

Principal Squiggy

Kelly Coffield Park

Kelly Coffield Park

Teacher

Trevor Roberts

Trevor Roberts

Dookie

Jayne Trcka

Jayne Trcka

Miss Mann

EQUIPO

Aaron Seltzer

Aaron Seltzer

Director, Writer, Producer, Characters, Screenplay

David Kitay

David Kitay

Music, Conductor, Original Music Composer

Francis Kenny

Francis Kenny

Director of Photography

Eric L. Gold

Eric L. Gold

Producer

Lee R. Mayes

Lee R. Mayes

Executive Producer, Co-Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager, Producer

Brad Grey

Brad Grey

Producer, Executive Producer

Bob Weinstein

Bob Weinstein

Co-Producer, Producer, Executive Producer, Co-Executive Producer

Harvey Weinstein

Harvey Weinstein

Co-Producer, Producer, Executive Producer, Co-Executive Producer

Peter Safran

Peter Safran

Producer, Executive Producer

Cary Granat

Cary Granat

Co-Producer, Co-Executive Producer, Executive In Charge Of Production, Executive Producer

Bo Zenga

Bo Zenga

Executive Producer

Peter Schwerin

Peter Schwerin

Producer, Executive Producer

Mark Helfrich

Mark Helfrich

Editor

Mary Vernieu

Mary Vernieu

Casting Director, Casting Associate, Casting

Anne McCarthy

Anne McCarthy

Casting Director, Casting Associate, Casting

Robb Wilson King

Robb Wilson King

Associate Producer, Production Design

Gary Paller

Gary Paller

Special Effects, Special Effects Coordinator

Denise Doyle

Denise Doyle

Production Assistant, Casting

Christine Sheaks

Christine Sheaks

Casting Associate, Casting

Lawrence F. Pevec

Lawrence F. Pevec

Art Direction

Louise Roper

Louise Roper

Set Decoration

Darryle Johnson

Darryle Johnson

Costume Design

Matt Almas

Matt Almas

Rigging Grip, Grip, Best Boy Grip

Greg Beaton

Greg Beaton

First Assistant Camera

Kevin Hyman

Kevin Hyman

Producer, Executive In Charge Of Production

Michael Dilbeck

Michael Dilbeck

Music Supervisor

Dan Wallin

Dan Wallin

Sound, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Mixer, Scoring Mixer

Suzan Derkson

Suzan Derkson

Second Assistant Director

Michael Waxman

Michael Waxman

Associate Producer, First Assistant Director

Cheryl Kurk

Cheryl Kurk

Production Accountant

Barbara Harris

Barbara Harris

Casting, ADR Voice Casting

Lisa Blum

Lisa Blum

Co-Executive Producer, Co-Producer

Stan Edmonds

Stan Edmonds

Makeup Designer, Special Effects Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

J.J. Makaro

J.J. Makaro

Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Brett Armstrong

Brett Armstrong

Stunt Double, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Robin Harlan

Robin Harlan

Foley, Foley Artist

Jon Raitt

Jon Raitt

Location Assistant

Cheryl Buckman

Cheryl Buckman

Assistant Editor

Randy Singer

Randy Singer

Foley, Foley Mixer

Jana MacDonald

Jana MacDonald

Costume Supervisor, Assistant Costume Designer

Brian Jennings

Brian Jennings

Second Unit Director, Title Designer, Visual Effects Supervisor

Anthony Milch

Anthony Milch

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor

David Crone

David Crone

"A" Camera Operator, "B" Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Chris Large

Chris Large

Still Photographer

John B. Keys

John B. Keys

Lead Painter, Scenic Artist

Stacey Butterworth

Stacey Butterworth

Wig Designer, Wigmaker

Clive Edwards

Clive Edwards

Property Master

Becky Sullivan

Becky Sullivan

Sound Supervisor, ADR Supervisor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Brian Best

Brian Best

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Editor, Apprentice Sound Editor

Angelina P. Cameron

Angelina P. Cameron

Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist, Hair Department Head

Steve Mann

Steve Mann

Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Jim Van Dijk

Jim Van Dijk

Camera Operator, First Assistant "A" Camera, Steadicam Operator

Terry Wilson

Terry Wilson

Temp Music Editor, Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Mara Hamilton

Mara Hamilton

Visual Effects Producer

John Leveque

John Leveque

Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Janice Frome

Janice Frome

Location Manager, Unit Manager

Charles Martin Inouye

Charles Martin Inouye

Temp Music Editor, Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Bruce Fortune

Bruce Fortune

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Dialogue Editor

Lee Lemont

Lee Lemont

ADR Editor, Foley Editor, Supervising ADR Editor

Brad Kuehn

Brad Kuehn

Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor

Andre Brouwer

Andre Brouwer

Costume Supervisor, Truck Costumer, Set Costumer

David Beetham

David Beetham

Lead Painter

Cara Leibovitz

Cara Leibovitz

Unit Publicist

Richard Lightstone

Richard Lightstone

Production Sound Mixer

Ben Rusi

Ben Rusi

Grip

Daniel R. Chavez

Daniel R. Chavez

Executive In Charge Of Production, Executive In Charge Of Post Production

Graham Crowell

Graham Crowell

Boom Operator

Madeleine Duff

Madeleine Duff

Script Supervisor

Linda Villalobos

Linda Villalobos

Key Makeup Artist, Key Hair Stylist, Hair Department Head, Hairstylist

Sandy Berman

Sandy Berman

Foley Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Supervisor, Sound Editor, Sound Designer

Dennis Brock

Dennis Brock

Gaffer, Chief Lighting Technician

Dennis McNeill

Dennis McNeill

Color Timer

Ken Hovgaard

Ken Hovgaard

Location Scout

Steward Burris

Steward Burris

3D Artist, Animation Director, 3D Supervisor

Shawn Sykora

Shawn Sykora

Sound Effects Editor, Foley Supervisor, Foley Editor

Peter Koczera

Peter Koczera

Title Graphics, Digital Effects Supervisor, Title Designer, Digital Compositors

Laura Hopkins

Laura Hopkins

Art Department Coordinator

David Hay

David Hay

Assistant Art Director

Clare Davis

Clare Davis

Construction Coordinator

Gary McVarish

Gary McVarish

Construction Foreman

Arthur A. Green

Arthur A. Green

Head Greensman, Greensman

Marcus Endean

Marcus Endean

Production Illustrator

Al Campbell

Al Campbell

Key Grip

Michelle Baines

Michelle Baines

Costume Set Supervisor, Wardrobe Supervisor, Costume Supervisor

Corey Adams

Corey Adams

Prosthetic Supervisor

J.P. Bagshaw

J.P. Bagshaw

Set Dresser

Callum Simcoe

Callum Simcoe

Carpenter

Gordon Wise

Gordon Wise

Chef

Cathy Cunliffe

Cathy Cunliffe

Craft Service

Donald Frank Bush

Donald Frank Bush

Driver

Holland Miller

Holland Miller

Special Effects Makeup Artist, Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects

Rob Summers

Rob Summers

Post Production Assistant

Ninon Tantet

Ninon Tantet

Production Supervisor, Post Production Supervisor

Gordon Juli

Gordon Juli

Security

Steve Kohler

Steve Kohler

Sound, Sound Recordist

Carl J. Janssen

Carl J. Janssen

Transportation Co-Captain

Dennis Houser

Dennis Houser

Transportation Coordinator

Mark Hansson

Mark Hansson

First Assistant Director (Prep)

Vance Vegas Salvalaggio

Vance Vegas Salvalaggio

Lighting Technician

Ken W. Anderson

Ken W. Anderson

Rigging Gaffer

Ed Nesling

Ed Nesling

Location Manager

Sandra Palmer

Sandra Palmer

Production Coordinator

Meredith Gold

Meredith Gold

Assistant Sound Editor

Don Nemitz

Don Nemitz

Orchestrator

Jim Coombs

Jim Coombs

Storyboard

Bryan Bonwell

Bryan Bonwell

Music Consultant

Jovan Nenadic

Jovan Nenadic

Stunts, Stunt Double

Terry Mialkowsky

Terry Mialkowsky

Assistant Location Manager

Chad W. Chilibeck

Chad W. Chilibeck

Assistant Set Dresser

Alfio Berardo

Alfio Berardo

Assistant Property Master

Paul Jenkinson

Paul Jenkinson

Lead Set Dresser

James Salberg

James Salberg

Dolly Grip

Jeff Mosuk

Jeff Mosuk

Third Assistant Director

Anna-Marie Plosz

Anna-Marie Plosz

Assistant Production Coordinator

Rachael Erwin

Rachael Erwin

Casting Assistant

Artino Ahmadi

Artino Ahmadi

Second Assistant "B" Camera, Second Assistant Camera, Camera Trainee

Drew David

Drew David

Dolly Grip

Brenda McClellan

Brenda McClellan

Assistant Accountant, Payroll Accountant

William D. Robinson

William D. Robinson

Second Assistant Director, Second Second Assistant Director

Andrea Brown

Andrea Brown

Extras Casting Assistant, Extras Casting

Michael Healey

Michael Healey

Digital Colorist, Colorist

Tone Rorvik

Tone Rorvik

Assistant Makeup Artist

Jina Johnson

Jina Johnson

Assistant Location Manager, Assistant Extras Casting

Roger Bailey

Roger Bailey

Generator Operator

Robert Jezsik

Robert Jezsik

Costumer, Costume Set Supervisor

Richard H. Fahlman

Richard H. Fahlman

Construction Buyer

Steve Davis

Steve Davis

Special Effects Technician, Special Effects Assistant

Attila Luca

Attila Luca

Assistant Camera

Dean Hannas

Dean Hannas

Second Assistant Camera

Heather Trimble

Heather Trimble

Assistant Accountant

Diane Fatiaki

Diane Fatiaki

Assistant Chef

Anil Patadé

Anil Patadé

First Assistant Accountant

PRODUCCIÓN

Gold/Miller Productions

Gold/Miller Productions

Wayans Bros. Entertainment

Wayans Bros. Entertainment

Dimension Films

Dimension Films

Brad Grey Pictures

Brad Grey Pictures

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta Scary Movie, te recomendamos:

Volver