Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
La Reina de los Condenados (2002)
La Reina de los Condenados (2002)

La Reina de los Condenados (2002)

Queen Of The Damned

1h. 41min.

$35,000,000

$45,479,110

Lestat, un vampiro legendario ha salido a luz luego de años de estar en penumbras. No contento con haber permanecido en las sombras durante un largo tiempo y moverse entre los mortales sin que ellos vieran lo que realmente es, Lestat ha decidido reinventarse a si mismo y ha elegido una de las figuras más populares en la tierra: una estrella de rock.

REPARTO

Claudia Black

Claudia Black

Pandora

Bruce Spence

Bruce Spence

Khayman

Christian Manon

Christian Manon

Mael

Matthew Newton

Matthew Newton

Armand

Tiriel Mora

Tiriel Mora

Roger

Megan Dorman

Megan Dorman

Maudy

Hugo Race

Hugo Race

Vampire bass player

Kirsty Meares

Kirsty Meares

Lifestyle Journalist

Carrie Eklund

Carrie Eklund

Concert goer (uncredited)

EQUIPO

Su Armstrong

Su Armstrong

Executive Producer

Andrew Mason

Andrew Mason

Second Unit Director, Visual Effects Supervisor, Producer, Executive Producer

Bill Gerber

Bill Gerber

Executive Producer, Producer

Brian Dusting

Brian Dusting

Property Master, Set Decoration

Angus Strathie

Angus Strathie

Costume Design

Gregory Apps

Gregory Apps

Casting

Kristy Carlson

Kristy Carlson

Casting

Richard Gibbs

Richard Gibbs

Music

Dany Cooper

Dany Cooper

Editor

Mildred Iatrou

Mildred Iatrou

ADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Additional Editing, Dialogue Editor

Don Greenberg

Don Greenberg

Digital Compositor, Compositors

Joni Jacobson

Joni Jacobson

Digital Compositor, Visual Effects Producer, Digital Compositors

Tom Nursey

Tom Nursey

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Graham

Graham 'Grace' Walker

Art Direction, Production Design

Kenneth Nakada

Kenneth Nakada

VFX Supervisor, Matte Painter, Visual Effects Supervisor

Ian Jones

Ian Jones

Steadicam Operator, Director of Photography, Second Unit Director of Photography

Peter Savieri

Peter Savieri

Storyboard Artist

Angelo Sahin

Angelo Sahin

Special Effects Technician, Special Effects Supervisor

Sue MacKay

Sue MacKay

Production Manager, Unit Production Manager

Jay Nierenberg

Jay Nierenberg

Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Andy Davis

Andy Davis

Compositor, Digital Compositor

Chris David

Chris David

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Terry Leonard

Terry Leonard

Unit Production Manager, Casting Assistant, Second Unit Director

Tony Clark

Tony Clark

Visual Effects, Visual Effects Supervisor

Damien Drew

Damien Drew

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Colin Fletcher

Colin Fletcher

First Assistant Director

John Radel

John Radel

Assistant Camera, Director of Photography

Joe Kiely

Joe Kiely

Set Dresser

Aaron D. Weisblatt

Aaron D. Weisblatt

Sound Effects Editor

Nancy Tracy

Nancy Tracy

Assistant Sound Editor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Jack Schuster

Jack Schuster

Associate Producer, Post-Production Manager, Post Production Supervisor, Executive In Charge Of Production

Kate McCarthy

Kate McCarthy

Visual Effects Coordinator

Rolland Pike

Rolland Pike

Set Dresser, Set Decoration

Tim Walston

Tim Walston

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Don Lee

Don Lee

Visual Effects Compositor, Digital Compositors, Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Compositor

Gregory L. McMurry

Gregory L. McMurry

Visual Effects Supervisor

Gregg Barbanell

Gregg Barbanell

Supervising Sound Editor, Foley, Foley Artist

Marshall Winn

Marshall Winn

Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR & Dubbing, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Matt Dessero

Matt Dessero

Digital Compositor, Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Compositor

Gary Mundheim

Gary Mundheim

Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Paula Whiteway

Paula Whiteway

Set Designer

Bernard Weiser

Bernard Weiser

Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Designer, Dialogue Editor

Julie Pearce

Julie Pearce

ADR Recordist, Music Editor

Patrick Ballin

Patrick Ballin

Visual Effects Editor, Visual Effects Assistant Editor

Steven J. Winslow

Steven J. Winslow

Assistant Camera, Aerial Camera, Helicopter Camera, Aerial Camera Technician, Camera Technician

Kurt E. Soderling

Kurt E. Soderling

Helicopter Camera, Aerial Director of Photography, Aerial Camera, Visual Effects Camera, Camera Operator

Sophie Leclerc

Sophie Leclerc

Visual Effects Producer

Michael Bell

Michael Bell

Assistant Art Director, Set Designer

Cathie Speakman

Cathie Speakman

Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor

Andrea D

Andrea D'Amico

Executive Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Producer

Lindsay Hallett

Lindsay Hallett

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Production Manager

Neil Greenberg

Neil Greenberg

Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Editor

Leigh Mackenzie

Leigh Mackenzie

Camera Operator

Brian Best

Brian Best

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Editor, Apprentice Sound Editor

Terry Rodman

Terry Rodman

Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor

William Cawley

William Cawley

First Assistant Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Assistant, Assistant Sound Editor

Steve Mann

Steve Mann

Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Kirsten Fazio

Kirsten Fazio

Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Production Manager, Visual Effects Producer

Denise Davis

Denise Davis

Visual Effects Producer

Amy Hollywood Wixson

Amy Hollywood Wixson

Visual Effects Producer

Sara Henschke

Sara Henschke

Visual Effects Producer

Bryan Hirota

Bryan Hirota

VFX Supervisor, CG Artist, CG Animator, Visual Effects Supervisor

Patrick Cicero

Patrick Cicero

Foley Editor, Sound Assistant, First Assistant Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Melissa Brockman

Melissa Brockman

Digital Effects Producer, Visual Effects Producer

Andy Peach

Andy Peach

Sound Recordist

Nikki Gooley

Nikki Gooley

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Supervisor, Makeup & Hair, Makeup Designer, Hair Designer

Brian Cox

Brian Cox

Special Effects Supervisor

Chris Crowell

Chris Crowell

Digital Compositor, Compositors

Hannah Knowlton

Hannah Knowlton

Assistant Property Master, Property Master

Chris Navarro

Chris Navarro

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Recordist, ADR Mixer

Matt Toll

Matt Toll

First Assistant Camera, Camera Operator

Eileen Horta

Eileen Horta

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Editor

Jim Sheldon

Jim Sheldon

Still Photographer

Gray Marshall

Gray Marshall

3D Animator, Digital Compositors, Digital Intermediate, Visual Effects Supervisor

Joe Divitale

Joe Divitale

Sound Effects Editor

Eliza Godman

Eliza Godman

Costume Supervisor, Assistant Costume Designer

Shawn Kennelly

Shawn Kennelly

Foley Recordist, Foley Mixer

Marian Murray

Marian Murray

Lead Set Dresser

Angelo Sartore

Angelo Sartore

First Assistant Camera

Ken Dackermann

Ken Dackermann

Digital Compositors, Visual Effects Compositor, Digital Compositor

Shane Thomas

Shane Thomas

Hair Supervisor, Makeup Artist, Hair Designer

Deak Ferrand

Deak Ferrand

Art Direction, Concept Artist, Visual Effects Designer, Matte Painter

Tov Belling

Tov Belling

First Assistant Camera

Rob Hansford

Rob Hansford

Key Grip

John Rann

John Rann

Construction Manager, Construction Coordinator

Kelly Bumbarger

Kelly Bumbarger

Digital Compositor, Digital Compositors

Philip Rogers

Philip Rogers

ADR & Dubbing, Sound, ADR Recordist, Sound Recordist

Chris Hansford

Chris Hansford

Best Boy Grip, Dolly Grip

Fiona Donovan

Fiona Donovan

Art Direction, Supervising Art Director, Set Designer

Kirstine Wallis

Kirstine Wallis

Sculptor

David Lee

David Lee

Sound Recordist, Production Sound Mixer, Sound Mixer

Rodney Burke

Rodney Burke

Special Effects, Special Effects Coordinator, Pyrotechnic Supervisor, Special Effects Supervisor

Glenn Arrowsmith

Glenn Arrowsmith

Key Grip, Dolly Grip

Bradley Clouse

Bradley Clouse

Assistant Sound Editor, Sound Assistant

William Gammon

William Gammon

Compositor, Digital Compositor, 2D Artist

John Sanderson

John Sanderson

Senior Visual Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Technician, Special Effects Assistant, Special Effects Supervisor

Julie Barton

Julie Barton

Costumer, Key Costumer

Marcus LeVere

Marcus LeVere

3D Artist, CG Animator

Walter Van Veenendaal

Walter Van Veenendaal

Special Effects Technician, Special Effects

Tim McGaw

Tim McGaw

Props, Propmaker

Anthony Tulloch

Anthony Tulloch

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician, Rigging Gaffer

Bob Wiatr

Bob Wiatr

Compositor, Digital Compositor

Simon Zanker

Simon Zanker

Key Hair Stylist

Tommy Dorsett

Tommy Dorsett

Visual Effects Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Jan Edwards

Jan Edwards

Property Master

Elka Wardega

Elka Wardega

Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Steve Nelson

Steve Nelson

Sound Mixer, Sound Effects Editor, Production Sound Mixer

Eric Thompson

Eric Thompson

ADR Mixer

Cameron Morley

Cameron Morley

Additional First Assistant Camera, Video Assist Operator, Additional Second Assistant Camera

Peter Hordern

Peter Hordern

Head Greensman

Leo Baker

Leo Baker

Second Assistant Camera

Rex Nicholson

Rex Nicholson

Second Unit Director of Photography

Kylie O

Kylie O'Toole

Makeup Artist

Kelly Foreman

Kelly Foreman

Costume Assistant, Costumer

Jane Summers-Eve

Jane Summers-Eve

Costumer

Michael Hill

Michael Hill

Head Carpenter

Kylie Lawson

Kylie Lawson

Painter

Michael McNerney

Michael McNerney

ADR Recordist

Robert Carr

Robert Carr

Sound Recordist

Darin Hilton

Darin Hilton

Animation

Geoffrey Hall

Geoffrey Hall

Animation

John Decker

John Decker

CG Supervisor

Andrew MacDonald

Andrew MacDonald

Compositor

Jeff Zaman

Jeff Zaman

Digital Compositor

Ben Roberts

Ben Roberts

Compositing Lead, Digital Compositor

Janet L. Earl

Janet L. Earl

Visual Effects Coordinator

Jaime Norman

Jaime Norman

Visual Effects Production Manager, Visual Effects Coordinator

A.J. Calomay

A.J. Calomay

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Patrick Carmiggelt

Patrick Carmiggelt

Special Effects Technician

Aaron Cox

Aaron Cox

Special Effects Technician, Special Effects Supervisor

Greg Dennison

Greg Dennison

Special Effects Technician

Gillian Farrow

Gillian Farrow

Special Effects Technician

Pauline Grebert

Pauline Grebert

Special Effects, Special Effects Technician

Rob Heggie

Rob Heggie

Special Effects Technician

James Howe

James Howe

Special Effects Technician

Kevin Turner

Kevin Turner

Special Effects Technician

PRODUCCIÓN

Village Roadshow Pictures

Village Roadshow Pictures

NPV Entertainment

NPV Entertainment

Warner Bros. Pictures

Warner Bros. Pictures

WV Films LLC

WV Films LLC

Material

Material

De momento no hay elementos multimedia de esta película

Si te gusta La Reina de los Condenados, te recomendamos:

Volver