Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Overlord (2018)

"Deten lo imparable."

Overlord (2018)

Overlord (2018)

1h. 50min.

$38,000,000

$41,657,844

La víspera del Día D, un grupo de soldados aliados es enviado a la Francia ocupada para completar una misión esencial para la victoria. Sobre el terreno, descubren un laboratorio en el que se llevan a cabo descabellados experimentos. La formación que han recibido no les ha preparado para enfrentarse a soldados manipulados genéticamente. Overlord se suma a la insigne lista de producciones de Bad Robot, la revolucionaria compañía de J. J. Abrams.

REPARTO

Iain De Caestecker

Iain De Caestecker

Private Morton Chase

Dominic Applewhite

Dominic Applewhite

Private First Class Jacob Rosenfeld

Jacob Anderson

Jacob Anderson

Private First Class Charlie Dawson

Gianny Taufer

Gianny Taufer

Paul

Erich Redman

Erich Redman

Dr. Schmidt

Patrick Brammall

Patrick Brammall

American Officer

Mark McKenna

Mark McKenna

Private First Class Murphy

Joseph Quinn

Joseph Quinn

Grunauer

Mrs. Lesner

Marc Rissmann

Marc Rissmann

Scherzer

Meg Foster

Meg Foster

Chloe's Aunt

Sarah Finigan

Sarah Finigan

French Mother

Gunther Wurger

Gunther Wurger

German Officer

Bart Lambert

Bart Lambert

Navigator

Michael Epp

Michael Epp

German Soldier #1

Tom Mothersdale

Tom Mothersdale

German Soldier #2

Ross Tomlinson

Ross Tomlinson

Young Man

Alison Thea-Skot

Alison Thea-Skot

Re-Animated Woman

Ben Tavassoli

Ben Tavassoli

Nez

Shubham Saraf

Shubham Saraf

Hays

Andy Wareham

Andy Wareham

Richt

Nick Roeten

Nick Roeten

The Mistake

Hélène Cardona

Hélène Cardona

German Party Guest (uncredited)

Adam Collins

Adam Collins

GI Paratrooper (uncredited)

Peter Dawson

Peter Dawson

German SS Soldier (uncredited)

Shawn Dixon

Shawn Dixon

Dead German Soldier #1 (uncredited)

James Galvin

James Galvin

Nazi Soldier (uncredited)

David Gambier

David Gambier

Nazi Soldier (uncredited)

Éva Magyar

Éva Magyar

Aunt Simone (uncredited)

Jorge Leon Martinez

Jorge Leon Martinez

US Soldier (uncredited)

John Whitby

John Whitby

German SS Soldier (uncredited)

Gunter Würger

Gunter Würger

German Officer (uncredited)

Chris Wilkinson

Chris Wilkinson

Lab Technician (uncredited)

EQUIPO

J.J. Abrams

J.J. Abrams

Director, Writer, Executive Producer, Story, Screenplay, Producer

Lindsey Weber

Lindsey Weber

Producer, Executive Producer

Jo Burn

Jo Burn

Production Manager, Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer

John Cohen

John Cohen

Story, Executive Producer, Producer

Cory Bennett Lewis

Cory Bennett Lewis

Executive Producer

Jon Cohen

Jon Cohen

Co-Producer, Executive Producer

Anna B. Sheppard

Anna B. Sheppard

Costume Designer, Costume Design

Danny Hambrook

Danny Hambrook

Sound Mixer, Sound Recordist, Production Sound Mixer

Stefan Sonnenfeld

Stefan Sonnenfeld

Executive Producer, Digital Color Timer, Senior Colorist, Digital Colorist, Digital Intermediate Producer, Digital Intermediate Colorist, Colorist, Digital Intermediate

Grant Armstrong

Grant Armstrong

Production Design, Standby Art Director, Standby Painter, Art Direction, Supervising Art Director

Jon Henson

Jon Henson

Production Design

Robert Wischhusen-Hayes

Robert Wischhusen-Hayes

Set Decoration

Robert Palmer

Robert Palmer

Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera, Second Assistant Camera, First Assistant "B" Camera, Focus Puller

James Lewis

James Lewis

Production Design, Art Direction

Adam Horton

Adam Horton

Fight Choreographer, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Dave  Cory

Dave Cory

First Assistant Editor

Theo Park

Theo Park

Casting Assistant, Casting Associate, Casting

Joe Howard

Joe Howard

Art Direction

Tarnia Nicol

Tarnia Nicol

Art Direction, Set Designer

Aaron Becker

Aaron Becker

VFX Supervisor, Main Title Designer, Title Designer

Laura Swift

Laura Swift

Stunts, Stunt Double

Jordana Finkel

Jordana Finkel

Art Department Assistant, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Dave Hamilton-Green

Dave Hamilton-Green

"B" Camera Operator, Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Peter Mountain

Peter Mountain

Still Photographer

Erik Rogers

Erik Rogers

Digital Intermediate, Digital Intermediate Producer

John Marzano

John Marzano

Pilot, Aerial Camera, Helicopter Camera, Aerial Director of Photography

Gloria Pasqua Casny

Gloria Pasqua Casny

Key Hair Stylist, Hair Department Head, Hairstylist

Naomi Donne

Naomi Donne

Makeup Department Head, Hair Designer, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Designer, Makeup & Hair

Robert Binnall

Robert Binnall

Second Unit Director of Photography, Second Assistant "A" Camera, First Assistant Camera, Camera Operator

Norma Webb

Norma Webb

Key Hair Stylist, Makeup Artist, Hairstylist, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup & Hair

Roxanne Cuenca

Roxanne Cuenca

Script Supervisor

Susan Stepanian

Susan Stepanian

Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist

Vince Madden

Vince Madden

Rigging Gaffer, Gaffer

Emma Davie

Emma Davie

Unit Publicist

Daryl Bristow

Daryl Bristow

Costume Supervisor, Wardrobe Supervisor

Patrick Hoeschen

Patrick Hoeschen

Additional Photography, Best Boy Electric, Assistant Chief Lighting Technician, Electrician, Gaffer

Christine Allsopp

Christine Allsopp

Makeup Artist

Ian Sullivan

Ian Sullivan

Accountant, Digital Intermediate

Sean Hale Hunt

Sean Hale Hunt

Key Grip

Anthony Skrimshire

Anthony Skrimshire

Stunt Double, Stunts

Clément Morelle

Clément Morelle

Casting Associate

Rebecca Cole

Rebecca Cole

Hairstylist, Hair Supervisor, Key Hair Stylist, Makeup Artist, Makeup & Hair, Key Makeup Artist

Peter Paul

Peter Paul

Assistant Costume Designer

Jon Baker

Jon Baker

Supervising Armorer, Armorer

Brad Larner

Brad Larner

First Assistant "C" Camera, First Assistant Camera, First Assistant "A" Camera

Mark Bakowski

Mark Bakowski

Visual Effects Supervisor, Compositing Supervisor, Digital Compositors, Sequence Supervisor

Chikako Suzuki

Chikako Suzuki

Art Direction

Paula Drew

Paula Drew

Floor Runner

Andrea Finch

Andrea Finch

Hairstylist, Hair Supervisor, Makeup Artist, Makeup & Hair

Adrian Rigby

Adrian Rigby

Prosthetic Supervisor, Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Pat Garrett

Pat Garrett

Key Grip, Grip

Dino Fazzani

Dino Fazzani

Armorer

Ben Rothwell

Ben Rothwell

Armorer, Armory Coordinator

Liam McCartney

Liam McCartney

Supervising Armorer, Armorer

Joshua Robert Cote

Joshua Robert Cote

First Assistant Camera

Sara Kramer

Sara Kramer

Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup & Hair

Doone Forsyth

Doone Forsyth

Makeup Artist, Hairstylist, Makeup & Hair

Melissa Gethin Clarke

Melissa Gethin Clarke

Casting Associate, Casting Assistant

Matt Evans

Matt Evans

Editor, First Assistant Editor

Joe Macaluso

Joe Macaluso

Best Boy Grip, Key Grip

Martina Vazzoler

Martina Vazzoler

Script Supervisor

Sam Dormer

Sam Dormer

Armorer

Mike Farr

Mike Farr

Electrician, Lighting Technician

Pete Ford

Pete Ford

Stunt Double, Stunts

Heather Jones

Heather Jones

Makeup Artist, Hairstylist

Raquel Munuera

Raquel Munuera

Prosthetics Sculptor, Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Jack Powell

Jack Powell

Electrician, Lighting Technician

Alex Bender

Alex Bender

First Assistant Camera, Second Assistant Camera, Second Unit Director of Photography, Second Assistant "B" Camera, Second Assistant "A" Camera

Henry Bridges

Henry Bridges

Drone Pilot, Drone Operator

Dan Seddon

Dan Seddon

Character Designer, Visual Effects Supervisor

Loic Zimmermann

Loic Zimmermann

Matte Painter, Art Direction

Marlon Beyer Rieger

Marlon Beyer Rieger

Set Production Assistant, Third Assistant Director

Emily England

Emily England

Set Decoration, Props

Lolly Goodship

Lolly Goodship

Makeup Artist

Catriona Scott

Catriona Scott

Production Coordinator

David Churchyard

David Churchyard

First Assistant "B" Camera, First Assistant Camera, Camera Trainee, Second Assistant Camera

Toby McKay

Toby McKay

Second Assistant Camera, Second Assistant "C" Camera, Second Assistant "B" Camera

Simon Lam

Simon Lam

Production Assistant

Dean Morris

Dean Morris

Dolly Grip, Second Assistant Camera, Camera Loader, Focus Puller, Assistant Camera, Clapper Loader, Grip

Mike Reyes

Mike Reyes

Additional Photography

Jack Jagodka

Jack Jagodka

Stunt Double, Stunts

Oriane Martin

Oriane Martin

Casting Assistant

Xavier Lake

Xavier Lake

Stunt Double, Stunts

Ben Essex

Ben Essex

Stunt Double, Stunts

Elizabeth Donker Curtius

Elizabeth Donker Curtius

Stunt Double

Max Carrington

Max Carrington

Second Assistant "B" Camera, Camera Trainee

Kaniez Braganza

Kaniez Braganza

Textile Artist

Robert Hladik

Robert Hladik

Stunts

James Pavey

James Pavey

Stunts

Matt McCarthy

Matt McCarthy

Drone Pilot

Lee Lovett

Lee Lovett

Electrician

Gary Varney

Gary Varney

Gaffer

Jack Bentley

Jack Bentley

Second Assistant "A" Camera, Second Assistant "B" Camera

Oli Couch

Oli Couch

Underwater Gaffer

George Zador

George Zador

Video Assist Operator

Charles Sakyi

Charles Sakyi

Floor Runner

Jamie Middleton

Jamie Middleton

Production Assistant

Ellie Rawlings

Ellie Rawlings

Production Assistant

Oliver Smith

Oliver Smith

Production Assistant

George Sullivan

George Sullivan

Production Assistant

Luke Tolen

Luke Tolen

Production Assistant

Hannah Shipley

Hannah Shipley

Production Secretary

Hannah Boschi

Hannah Boschi

Script Coordinator

Lauren Smith

Lauren Smith

Set Production Assistant

Phoebe Young

Phoebe Young

Set Production Assistant

Julie Gandossi

Julie Gandossi

Casting Assistant

Nina Jagersbacher

Nina Jagersbacher

Assistant Costume Designer

Beth Herd

Beth Herd

Textile Artist

Nathan Orloff

Nathan Orloff

Editor, First Assistant Editor

PRODUCCIÓN

Paramount

Paramount

Bad Robot

Bad Robot

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta Overlord, te recomendamos:

José Luis Vázquez

Crítica de José Luis Vázquez

domingo, 11 de noviembre de 2018

Volver