Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
El Francotirador (2014)

"El francotirador más letal de la historia de los Estados Unidos"

El Francotirador (2014)

El Francotirador (2014)

American Sniper

2h. 12min.

$58,800,000

$542,307,423

El marine del grupo de operaciones especiales de la Marina de Estados Unidos Chris Kyle es enviado a Irak con una sola misión: proteger a sus compañeros de ejército. Su precisión milimétrica salva incontables vidas en el campo de batalla y, a medida que se extienden sus valientes hazañas, se gana el apodo de 'Leyenda'. Sin embargo, su reputación también crece detrás de las líneas enemigas, de manera que ponen precio a su cabeza y se convierte en objetivo prioritario de los insurgentes. Al mismo tiempo también se está enfrentando a otra batalla en casa: ser un buen marido y padre desde el otro lado del mundo.

REPARTO

Keir O

Keir O'Donnell

Jeff Kyle

Luke Sunshine

Luke Sunshine

Young Jeff Kyle

Kevin Lacz

Kevin Lacz

Dauber

Troy Vincent

Troy Vincent

Pastor

Brandon Salgado Telis

Brandon Salgado Telis

Bully

Chance Kelly

Chance Kelly

Lt. Col. Jones

Marnette Patterson

Marnette Patterson

Sarah

Billy Miller

Billy Miller

Navy Recruiter

Leonard Roberts

Leonard Roberts

Instructor Rolle

Reynaldo Gallegos

Reynaldo Gallegos

Tony

Jake McDorman

Jake McDorman

Biggles

Cory Hardrict

Cory Hardrict

"D" / Dandridge

Eric Ladin

Eric Ladin

"Squirrel" / Case

Brando Eaton

Brando Eaton

Dapper Navy Man

James Ryen

James Ryen

PO Kaman

Luke Grimes

Luke Grimes

Marc Lee

Sammy Sheik

Sammy Sheik

Mustafa

Evan Gamble

Evan Gamble

Jag Officer #1

Tim Griffin

Tim Griffin

Colonel Gronski

Brian Hallisay

Brian Hallisay

Capt. Gillespie

Navid Negahban

Navid Negahban

Sheikh Al-Obeidi

Fehd Benchemsi

Fehd Benchemsi

Terp #1

Eric Close

Eric Close

DIA Agent Snead

Zack Duhame

Zack Duhame

Contractor

Mido Hamada

Mido Hamada

The Butcher

Kathe Mazur

Kathe Mazur

Dr. Hallerman

Sam Jaeger

Sam Jaeger

Navy Seal Lt. Martin

Assaf Cohen

Assaf Cohen

Terp #2

Fahim Fazli

Fahim Fazli

Messianic Tribal Leader

Hector Bucio

Hector Bucio

PFC Alvarez

Jonathan Groff

Jonathan Groff

Young Vet-Mads

Melissa Hayden

Melissa Hayden

Receptionist

Pamela Denise Weaver

Pamela Denise Weaver

Marc Lee's Mom

James D. Dever

James D. Dever

Funeral Detail OIC

Owain Yeoman

Owain Yeoman

Ranger One

Greg Duke

Greg Duke

MRAP Gunner

Max Charles

Max Charles

Colton

Robert Clotworthy

Robert Clotworthy

VA Doctor

Anthony Jennings

Anthony Jennings

Veteran #2

Vincent Selhorst-Jones

Vincent Selhorst-Jones

Veteran at Truck

Emerson Brooks

Emerson Brooks

Marine Sniper (uncredited)

E.R. Ruiz

E.R. Ruiz

Carjacker #2 (uncredited)

Amber Alexander

Amber Alexander

Drinking Buddy (uncredited)

Jason Hall

Jason Hall

Cowboy

Jason Walsh

Jason Walsh

Instructor #2

Jonathan Kowalsky

Jonathan Kowalsky

1st Marine #2

Shane Habberstad

Shane Habberstad

1st Marine #1

Kevin Ryan

Kevin Ryan

Marine Viper #4

Benjamin Mathes

Benjamin Mathes

JAG Officer #2

Luis Jose Lopez

Luis Jose Lopez

Sanchez

Had Mhidi Senhaji

Had Mhidi Senhaji

Omar

Ryan Sadaghiani

Ryan Sadaghiani

Son

Ayman Samman

Ayman Samman

Father

Salah Salea

Salah Salea

Angry Neighbor

Aidan McGraw

Aidan McGraw

Young Colton

Ferguson Reid

Ferguson Reid

Navy Doctor

Mark Thomason

Mark Thomason

Chaplain

Amie Farrell

Amie Farrell

Marc Lee's Wife

Quay Terry

Quay Terry

Firing Party NCO

Tami Goveia

Tami Goveia

Navy Nurse

Leon Farmer

Leon Farmer

Marine Gate Guard #1

Paul Meixner

Paul Meixner

Marine Gate Guard #2

Victoria Reina Sigloch

Victoria Reina Sigloch

Marine Gate Guard #3

Joel Lambert

Joel Lambert

Delta Sniper

Tony Nevada

Tony Nevada

Recon Sniper

Brett Edwards

Brett Edwards

Recon Gunner

Nick Salter

Nick Salter

Navy Dispatch Officer

Ricky Ryba

Ricky Ryba

Cobra Pilot

Jet Jurgensmeyer

Jet Jurgensmeyer

Colton's Friend

Madeleine McGraw

Madeleine McGraw

McKenna

Elizabeth Schmidt

Elizabeth Schmidt

Boy's Mom

Bryan Anderson

Bryan Anderson

Wynn's Friend

Jacob Schick

Jacob Schick

Wynn

Wade White

Wade White

Veteran #1

Clint Eastwood

Clint Eastwood

Church Goer

Erik Audé

Erik Audé

Thompson

EQUIPO

Bruce Berman

Bruce Berman

Executive Producer, Producer

Tim Moore

Tim Moore

Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer, Production Manager, Producer

Jason Dean Hall

Jason Dean Hall

Screenplay, Executive Producer

Sheroum Kim

Sheroum Kim

Executive Producer, Production Executive

Steven Mnuchin

Steven Mnuchin

Executive Producer

Joel Cox

Joel Cox

Assistant Editor, Editor

Bill Coe

Bill Coe

First Assistant "A" Camera, First Assistant "B" Camera, First Assistant Camera

Bub Asman

Bub Asman

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Deborah Hopper

Deborah Hopper

Costume Supervisor, Wardrobe Master, Costume Design

James J. Murakami

James J. Murakami

Assistant Art Director, Supervising Art Director, Art Direction, Production Design, Set Designer

Ed French

Ed French

Makeup Effects, Makeup Artist

Jeff Habberstad

Jeff Habberstad

Stunts, Second Unit, Utility Stunts, Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator

John W. Micheletos

John W. Micheletos

Set Decoration Buyer

Tim Monich

Tim Monich

Dialogue Coach, Dialect Coach

Roland N. Thai

Roland N. Thai

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Margaret E. Elliott

Margaret E. Elliott

Makeup Artist

Nezha Aouis

Nezha Aouis

Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist

Gary Fettis

Gary Fettis

Set Decorating Coordinator, Supervising Art Director, Set Decoration

Gary D. Roach

Gary D. Roach

First Assistant Editor, Editor, Assistant Editor

Charles Saldana

Charles Saldana

Grip, Key Grip

Paul Sonski

Paul Sonski

Set Dresser, Art Direction, Assistant Art Director, Set Designer

Carol A. O

Carol A. O'Connell

Key Hair Stylist, Hair Department Head, Hairstylist

Faycal Attougui

Faycal Attougui

Stunt Coordinator

Terry Baliel

Terry Baliel

Key Hair Stylist, Wig Designer, Hairstylist, Hair Department Head

Geoffrey Miclat

Geoffrey Miclat

Casting Director, Casting Assistant, Casting Associate, Casting

Steve Riley

Steve Riley

Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Technician, Key Special Effects, Associate Producer, Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects

Charisse Cardenas

Charisse Cardenas

Assistant Art Director, Production Design, Set Designer

Dean Wolcott

Dean Wolcott

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction, Set Designer, Modeling

Eric Sundahl

Eric Sundahl

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Set Designer

Jennifer Fairweather

Jennifer Fairweather

Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer

Chris Kyle

Chris Kyle

Writer

Keith Bernstein

Keith Bernstein

Still Photographer

Ross Dunkerley

Ross Dunkerley

Chief Lighting Technician, Electrician, Gaffer

Koji Ohmura

Koji Ohmura

Special Effects Makeup Artist

Janeen Schreyer

Janeen Schreyer

Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

Michael Sexton

Michael Sexton

Property Master

Harry E. Otto

Harry E. Otto

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Set Designer

Luisa Abel

Luisa Abel

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

Edouard F. Henriques

Edouard F. Henriques

Hairstylist, Makeup Designer, Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

Mitchell Ray Kenney

Mitchell Ray Kenney

Costume Supervisor

Josh Lusby

Josh Lusby

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Set Designer

Dan O

Dan O'Connell

ADR Mixer, Foley, Foley Artist

Gregg Rudloff

Gregg Rudloff

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Matthew Iadarola

Matthew Iadarola

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

John T. Reitz

John T. Reitz

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Larry Stelling

Larry Stelling

Transportation Coordinator

Kerry Lyn McKissick

Kerry Lyn McKissick

Script Supervisor

David V. Butler

David V. Butler

Supervising ADR Editor, Sound Effects, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor

Corey Bronson

Corey Bronson

Key Set Costumer, Set Costumer

Mark Boucher

Mark Boucher

Set Dresser, Set Dressing Artist

John T. Cucci

John T. Cucci

Foley Mixer, Foley, Foley Artist

Alan Robert Murray

Alan Robert Murray

Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Tom Ozanich

Tom Ozanich

Sound Editor, Sound Mixer, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Michael Owens

Michael Owens

Second Unit Director, Visual Effects Supervisor

Stephen S. Campanelli

Stephen S. Campanelli

Director, Additional Photography, Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Joe Ondrejko

Joe Ondrejko

Construction Coordinator

Max Leonard

Max Leonard

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator

Trevor Habberstad

Trevor Habberstad

Utility Stunts, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

John Clinton

John Clinton

Digital Producer, Co-Producer, Visual Effects Producer

Mark Larry

Mark Larry

Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Editor

Peter Rosenfeld

Peter Rosenfeld

Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Mark Breakspear

Mark Breakspear

Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Compositors

Lori McCoy-Bell

Lori McCoy-Bell

Hair Designer, Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist, Hair Department Head

Christine Youngstrom

Christine Youngstrom

Art Department Coordinator

Curt Schulkey

Curt Schulkey

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Effects Editor, Assistant Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor, Sound Editor

Darin McCormick-Millett

Darin McCormick-Millett

Digital Producer, Title Designer, Visual Effects Producer

Barry Idoine

Barry Idoine

Director of Photography, Second Unit Director of Photography, First Assistant Camera, First Assistant "B" Camera, Second Unit Cinematographer

Phillip Feiner

Phillip Feiner

Visual Effects Supervisor

Adam Ohl

Adam Ohl

Digital Intermediate Producer, Visual Effects Producer, Digital Intermediate

Erik Kaufmann

Erik Kaufmann

Digital Intermediate Editor, Digital Intermediate

Jay Wejebe

Jay Wejebe

Assistant Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Tim Pounds-Cornish

Tim Pounds-Cornish

Visual Effects Editor, Visual Effects Production Manager

Patricia DeHaney

Patricia DeHaney

Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist, Hair Department Head

Samuel J. Tell

Samuel J. Tell

Set Decoration Buyer

Ali Bakkioui

Ali Bakkioui

Production Manager, Transportation Coordinator

Jason King

Jason King

Sound Designer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor

Jessica Brooks

Jessica Brooks

Makeup Supervisor, Special Effects Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Peter Muyzers

Peter Muyzers

CG Supervisor, Visual Effects Production Manager, Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor

Carol Pershing

Carol Pershing

Additional Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist

Ray Barrett

Ray Barrett

Construction Manager, Construction Coordinator

Catherine Mullan

Catherine Mullan

Animation Supervisor

Jonathan Macintosh

Jonathan Macintosh

Senior Animator, Animation

Katy Wood

Katy Wood

Assistant Sound Editor, Sound, Supervising Sound Editor, ADR Supervisor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Walt Martin

Walt Martin

Sound Mixer, Production Sound Mixer

Audrey Doyle

Audrey Doyle

Makeup Designer, Hair Designer, Assistant Makeup Artist, Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Scott McEwen

Scott McEwen

Writer

Marc Jones

Marc Jones

Matchmove Supervisor

Sami Gaidi

Sami Gaidi

Art Department Coordinator

Rachid Quiat

Rachid Quiat

Assistant Art Director

Brendon O

Brendon O'Dell

Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Supervisor

Greg Butler

Greg Butler

CGI Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor, CG Supervisor

Jamie Hallett

Jamie Hallett

Compositing Lead, Digital Compositor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Matt Seckman

Matt Seckman

Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Compositor

Ryan Hosking

Ryan Hosking

Aerial Director of Photography, Aerial Camera, Helicopter Camera, Aerial Coordinator

Jason C. Fitzgerald

Jason C. Fitzgerald

Rigging Gaffer

Driss Marzak

Driss Marzak

Electrician, Gaffer

Jason Hall

Jason Hall

Director, Writer, Screenplay

James W. Apted

James W. Apted

Second Assistant Camera, First Assistant "A" Camera, Camera Loader, Second Assistant "B" Camera, Assistant Camera, First Assistant "B" Camera, First Assistant Camera

Abdenabi Izlaguen

Abdenabi Izlaguen

Set Decoration, Leadman

Hugh Brompton

Hugh Brompton

Visual Effects Production Manager, Visual Effects Coordinator

Jillian Brooks

Jillian Brooks

Visual Effects Coordinator

Mike Edmonson

Mike Edmonson

Visual Effects Supervisor, Special Effects, Special Effects Supervisor

John Lacy

John Lacy

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician, Best Boy Electric, Rigging Gaffer

Warwick Campbell

Warwick Campbell

Sequence Supervisor, 2D Supervisor, Digital Compositor

David Ladish

David Ladish

Set Dressing Artist, Set Dresser

Buzzy Burwell

Buzzy Burwell

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician, Lighting Technician, Best Boy Electric

Michael Fournier

Michael Fournier

VFX Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Ann Chow

Ann Chow

Visual Effects Coordinator

Elena Arroy

Elena Arroy

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

David M. Bernstein

David M. Bernstein

Unit Production Manager, Set Production Assistant, Second Second Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director, First Assistant Director, Co-Producer, Key Set Production Assistant, Assistant Director

Jeff Angelo

Jeff Angelo

Assistant Property Master

Anthony Carlino

Anthony Carlino

Leadman

Greg Gonzalez

Greg Gonzalez

Armorer, Property Master, Assistant Property Master

Jim DeFelice

Jim DeFelice

Writer

Dan Ming

Dan Ming

First Assistant Camera, First Assistant "A" Camera, First Assistant "B" Camera, Drone Pilot

Michael Fitzgerald

Michael Fitzgerald

Epk Camera Operator

Trevor Carroll-Coe

Trevor Carroll-Coe

Camera Loader, Second Assistant "B" Camera, Second Assistant Camera

Thomas P. Marshall

Thomas P. Marshall

Lighting Technician

Ahman Hung

Ahman Hung

Visual Effects Coordinator

Ashley Bellm

Ashley Bellm

Visual Effects Production Manager, Visual Effects Coordinator

Robert Chinello

Robert Chinello

Grip

Greg Brooks

Greg Brooks

Dolly Grip

Cara Tallulha Davies

Cara Tallulha Davies

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Production Manager, Visual Effects Coordinator

Miles Lauridsen

Miles Lauridsen

Sequence Supervisor, Compositing Supervisor, Compositor

Marvin Kim

Marvin Kim

Character Modelling Supervisor, Modelling Supervisor

Mitch Naber

Mitch Naber

Carpenter

Holly Hagy

Holly Hagy

Associate Producer, Production Supervisor

Holly Price

Holly Price

Visual Effects Production Manager, Visual Effects Coordinator

Sonia Akouz

Sonia Akouz

Makeup Artist

Randy Severino

Randy Severino

Dresser, Swing, Set Dresser

Aaron Barlow

Aaron Barlow

Animation Supervisor, Senior Animator

Bobby McMahan

Bobby McMahan

Second Assistant "A" Camera, Second Assistant Camera

Molly Hunter Flick

Molly Hunter Flick

Art Department Assistant, Art Department Coordinator

Sven Granlund

Sven Granlund

Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Assistant Makeup Artist

Kevin Kalaba

Kevin Kalaba

Graphic Designer

Thami Lahrach

Thami Lahrach

Electrician

Lahcen Elyazidi

Lahcen Elyazidi

Set Dresser

Hanin Ouidder

Hanin Ouidder

Special Effects Technician, Special Effects Coordinator

Yassine Abounouom

Yassine Abounouom

Electrician, Lighting Technician

John Mann

John Mann

Storyboard Artist

Max Deleo

Max Deleo

Second Assistant "B" Camera, Second Assistant "A" Camera

Tommy Cheng

Tommy Cheng

Animation

Brian Waltsak

Brian Waltsak

Makeup Artist

Salima Oulad Dahhou

Salima Oulad Dahhou

Makeup Artist, Hairstylist, Assistant Makeup Artist

Amber Davy

Amber Davy

Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Production Manager

Zaira Brilhante

Zaira Brilhante

Visual Effects Coordinator

Trish Herremans

Trish Herremans

Lighting Technician

Nick Murphy

Nick Murphy

VFX Editor

Magen Grays

Magen Grays

Assistant Makeup Artist

Khalid Alami

Khalid Alami

Makeup Artist

Kendall Huberman

Kendall Huberman

Art Department Assistant

Rudy Oblak

Rudy Oblak

Art Department Assistant

Curtis Hamill

Curtis Hamill

Painter

Anne Tobin

Anne Tobin

Set Decorating Coordinator

Max Bostic

Max Bostic

Set Dresser

Eduardo Eguia

Eduardo Eguia

Digital Imaging Technician

Daniel A Hernandez

Daniel A Hernandez

Digital Imaging Technician

Nick Zeigler

Nick Zeigler

Lighting Technician

Julia Flanagan

Julia Flanagan

Animation

Josh Judd

Josh Judd

Matte Painter

Audrius Urbonavicius

Audrius Urbonavicius

Matte Painter

Matt Welford

Matt Welford

VFX Supervisor, Compositing Supervisor

Ben Harrison

Ben Harrison

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator

Blair Brownlee

Blair Brownlee

Visual Effects Coordinator

Nathan Stern

Nathan Stern

Loader

PRODUCCIÓN

Village Roadshow Pictures

Village Roadshow Pictures

Malpaso Productions

Malpaso Productions

Warner Bros. Pictures

Warner Bros. Pictures

RatPac-Dune Entertainment

RatPac-Dune Entertainment

Mad Chance Productions

Mad Chance Productions

22 & Indiana Pictures

22 & Indiana Pictures

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta El Francotirador, te recomendamos:

José Luis Vázquez

Crítica de José Luis Vázquez

sábado, 21 de febrero de 2015

Volver