Siguenos en Facebook
Buscar

"En 1972, Bobby Fischer se enfrentó a la Unión Soviética en la mayor partida de ajedrez jugado alguna vez. En el tablero combatió la Guerra Fría. En su mente luchó la locura."

El Caso Fischer (2015)

Pawn Sacrifice

01:54

$19,000,000

$5,578,519

Drama
Suspense

"Pawn Sacrifice" (El sacrificio del peón) narra la historia de la preparación y del legendario enfrentamiento por el campeonato del mundo entre Bobby Fischer, campeón de ajedrez norteamericano, y el campeón ruso Boris Spassky. El duelo, que tuvo lugar en 1972, en plena Guerra Fría, fue mucho más que un conjunto de partidas para conquistar un campeonato; prueba de ello es que captó la atención de todo el mundo.

Tobey Maguire

Bobby Fischer

Lily Rabe

Joan Fischer

Peter Sarsgaard

Father Bill Lombardy

Liev Schreiber

Boris Spassky

Sophie Nélisse

Young Joan

Michael Stuhlbarg

Paul Marshall

Seamus Davey-Fitzpatrick

Teen Bobby Fischer

Conrad Pla

Carmine Nigro

Aiden Lovekamp

Young Bobby Fischer

Evelyne Brochu

Donna

Robin Weigert

Regina Fischer

Andreas Apergis

Uncle Paul

Katie Bird Nolan

Maria

Ilia Volok

KGB Agent

Peter Janov

KGB Agent

Spiro Malandrakis

Reporter

Arthur Holden

Party Guest #3

Raphael Grosz-Harvey

Donald Byrne

John Maclaren

Theodore Tremblay

Vitali Makarov

Yovanovic

Eric Lee Huffman

KGB Bodyguard

Brett Watson

Lothar Schmid

Shawn Campbell

Cyril Pustan

Eugene Nomura

Japanese Anchorman

Norman Lehnert

German Reporter

Edward Zinoviev

Geller

Serge Martineau

Limousine driver

Sam Stone

Deli Customer

Jonathan Dubsky

Tremblay's Aide

Mark Slacke

Icelandic Journalist

Alexandre Gorchkov

Iivo Nei

Igor Ovadis

Russian Bookstore Owner

Bobo Vian

Bookstore Owner's Wife

Joe Cobden

Motel Clerk

Brent Skagford

Businessman (Motel)

Richard Jutras

Referee - Santa Monica

Yanick Bousquet

Foreign Reporter #1 (French)

Shanmugasunder Chetty

Foreign Reporter #2 (East Indian)

Mohsen El Gharbi

Foreign Reporter #3 (Dutch)

Andrew Peplowski

ABC News Anchor

David Pryde

50's Reporter

Roc LaFortune

Official (Soviet Accres.)

Vito DeFilippo

Russian Opponent (Bulgaria 1967)

Ellen David

Party Guest #1 (Fischer Apt.)

Rosaruby Kagan

Party Guest #2 (Fischer Apt.)

Alain Goulem

Reporter #1 (Vancouver)

Carlo Mestroni

Reporter #2 (Vancouver)

Glen Bowser

Bus Driver

Zach Fraser

Long Haired Hippy

Alexandra Van Loon

Joan's Daughter

Marco Verdoni

Joan's Husband

Matt Keyes

JFK Airport Journalist

Edward Yankie

President Nixon

Al Vandecruys

Arbiter - Bulgaria

Al Dubois

NBC Reporter

Francois Cote

Marshall Heavy

François Ducharme

Bent Larsen

Maurice Demers

President Brezhnev

Grace Anne

Bobby Fischer Fan (uncredited)

Nathaly Thibault

Press Conference (uncredited)

Benoit Priest

Texan Trucker (uncredited)

Sigurbjörn Guðmundsson

Icelandic Policeman (uncredited)

Natalija Ugrina

Bikini Babe (uncredited)

Lydia Zadel

Kissing Woman (uncredited)

Dennis Staroselsky

(uncredited)

André Sogliuzzo

Henry Kissinger (voice, uncredited)

Edward Zwick

Director, Story, Screenplay, Writer, Producer

Christopher Wilkinson

Story, Screenplay

Stephen J. Rivele

Story, Screenplay

Steven Knight

Director, Writer, Executive Producer, Producer, Screenplay

James Newton Howard

Orchestrator, Music Score Producer, Music, Original Music Composer

Bradford Young

Director of Photography

Victoria Thomas

Casting

Tobey Maguire

Executive Producer, Producer

Gail Katz

Executive Producer, Producer

Marie-Elaine Bailly

Production Coordinator

Pierre Blondin

Location Manager

Matthew Plouffe

Co-Producer, Producer

Troy Putney

Associate Producer

Roman Martyn

Assistant Location Manager

Didier Communaux

Unit Manager

Jacky Lavoie

Unit Production Manager

Jamal Bilal

Post Production Coordinator

Steven Rosenblum

Music Supervisor, Additional Editing, Editor

Louis Craig

Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Supervisor

Dan Korintus

Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor

Paul Hotte

Set Dressing Artist, Set Decoration

Renée April

Costume Designer, Costume Design

Isabelle Guay

Art Direction, Production Design, Supervising Art Director

Lon Bender

Sound Supervisor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer

Jim Weidman

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Mark Orton

Orchestrator

Linda Drake

Visual Effects Coordinator, Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Editor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Matthew Haasch

Foley Supervisor, Foley, Foley Mixer, Foley Editor

Mario Davignon

Costume Supervisor, Costume Design

François Daignault

Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Tim Connolly

Utility Stunts, Fight Choreographer, Stunts

Sean Graham

Stunts

Jean-Pierre Paquet

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

David Olson

Music Editor

Joe Gawler

Digital Intermediate, Digital Intermediate Colorist, Senior Colorist, Color Timer

George Billinger III

Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Kris Fenske

Assistant Sound Designer, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

Claire Alary

Assistant Property Master, Property Master

Takashi Seida

Still Photographer

Michael Buster

Dialogue Coach, Dialect Coach

Helene Lamarre

Art Department Coordinator

Tom Fleischman

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Colleen Quinton

Makeup Designer, Makeup Department Head, Key Makeup Artist

Eames Gagnon

Chief Lighting Technician, Best Boy Electric, Gaffer

Allan Zaleski

Dialogue Editor, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Cynthia E. Thornton

Assistant Editor, Associate Editor, First Assistant Editor

Robert Parle

Assistant Set Dresser, Art Direction

Charlotte Rouleau

Art Direction, Assistant Art Director

Alexandre Bouchard

Rigging Grip

Puelo Deir

Unit Publicist

Sylvaine Dufaux

Second Unit Cinematographer, Additional Camera, Second Unit Director of Photography, Camera Operator

Bobbi Banks

Dialogue Editor, ADR & Dubbing, ADR Editor, ADR Supervisor, Supervising ADR Editor

Kathy Kelso

Makeup Artist

Eva Jensen

Studio Teacher, Studio Teachers

Martine Giguère-Kazemirchuk

Set Decoration

Daniel Hamelin

Decorator, Set Decoration

Jean-Jacques Dion

Hair Department Head, Hairdresser, Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist

Nathalie Garon

Hairdresser, Hairstylist

Chris Navarro

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Recordist, ADR Mixer

Lorette Leblanc

Continuity, Script Supervisor

Martine Gagnon

Costume Assistant, Assistant Costume Designer

Beauxregard Neylon

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Recordist, ADR Mixer

Michael Miller

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Mixer

Justine Baker

Sound Recordist, Sound Editor, ADR Recordist

Stéphane Byl

Assistant Director, Utility Stunts, Stand In, Lighting Technician, Third Assistant Director, Electrician, First Assistant Director

Claude Fortin

Dolly Grip, Key Rigging Grip

Anne-Marie Lanza

Hairstylist, Assistant Hairstylist

Soupharak Keoborakoth

Second Assistant Camera, Loader, Clapper Loader, Second Assistant "A" Camera

André Valade

Assistant Property Master, Set Decoration

Pierre Daudelin

Best Boy Electric

Eric Hirsch

Dialogue Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Sabrina Trudel

Assistant Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Marianne Bobet

Makeup Artist, Assistant Makeup Artist

Isabel Henderson

Post Production Supervisor

Veronique Meunier

Set Designer, Art Direction

Rocco Stallone

Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist

Louis Marion

Production Sound Mixer, Sound Mixer

Darin Rivetti

Second Second Assistant Director, Additional Second Assistant Director, First Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director

Alain Masse

Dolly Grip, Key Grip

Jean Kavanagh

Second Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera

Felice Grana

Second Assistant Camera, Assistant Camera

Alan Munro

Visual Effects Supervisor

Maude Turcot

Rigging Grip

Christian Lalonde

Rigging Grip

Aron Bergmann Magnússon

Art Direction

Bill Sweeney

Sound Effects Editor, Dialogue Editor, Foley Editor, Sound Editor

Renato De Cotiis

Additional Third Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director

Silver Butler

Third Assistant Director

Jean Gagnon

Set Designer

Denis Lavigne

Special Effects Coordinator

Cynthia Patton

Hairstylist

Tyler Hall

Stunt Coordinator, Stunt Driver, Stunts, Stunt Double

Frédéric Berthiaume

Set Decoration, Assistant Art Director

Robert Harrison

Set Medic

Steev Beeson

Production Controller, Production Accountant

Jean-Maurice de Ernsted

Dolly Grip

Sylvain Girouard

Rigging Grip

Cedric Charron

Boom Operator

David A. Seekins

Camera Loader, Second Assistant Camera, First Assistant "A" Camera

Paul Duchesne

Grip, Rigging Grip

Marlene Poulin

First Assistant Editor

Eric McAllister

Assistant Sound Editor

Alex Krimm

Stunts

Mike Bonnaud

Best Boy Electric, Rigging Gaffer, Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Patrick Bourbonniere

Rigging Grip

Roman Hankewycz

Colorist

Thor Eliasson

Camera Operator, First Assistant Camera

Bill R. Dean

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor

Daði Freyr Pétursson

Boom Operator

Irina Cazazaeva

Production Secretary, Dialect Coach

Timothy Donovan

First Assistant Editor

Eric Aubin

Second Assistant Camera, Second Assistant "B" Camera

Hélèna Laliberté

Rigging Grip

Gary Pachany

First Assistant "A" Camera, First Assistant "B" Camera

Ryan Rayner

First Assistant "A" Camera, Second Assistant "B" Camera

Raymonde Daliberté

Assistant Hairdresser

Mireille Piché

Hairstylist

Anik Drapeau

Third Assistant Director

Annie Carpentier

Assistant Property Master

Josiane Jospitre

Assistant Set Decoration

Roger Paquin

Greensman

Geneviève Parent

Assistant Set Decoration

Alexis Bureau

Stunt Double

Siurbjorn Gudmundsson

Stunts

Kris Jeffrey

Stunts

Miguel Chouinard

Rigging Grip

Francis Comeau

Rigging Grip

Shannon DeWolfe

Second Assistant "A" Camera

Tommy Diotte

Best Boy Grip

Jacob Fortier

Rigging Gaffer

Etienne Geoffron

Rigging Grip

Marie-Ève Gosselin

Second Assistant Camera

Kim Larouche

Rigging Grip

Martine Leclerc

First Assistant "C" Camera

Emile Gonin Robidoux

Rigging Grip

Stephane St-Pierre

Rigging Grip

Patrick St. Denis

Rigging Grip

Françoise Labelle

Wardrobe Master

Charles Castonguay

Unit Publicist

Stéphanie Croteau

Set Medic

PRODUCTORAS

Gail Katz Productions

PalmStar Media

Le Mans '66 (2019)

Rocketman (2019)

Una cuestión de género (2018)

El emperador de París (2018)

Bohemian Rhapsody (2018)

First Man (El primer hombre) (2018)

Infiltrado en el KKKlan (2018)

Los archivos del Pentágono (2017)

El desafío (The Walk) (2015)

K-19: The Widowmaker (2002)

Si te gusta El caso Fischer, te recomendamos:

Trumbo: La lista negra de Hollywood (2015)

Señor Manglehorn (2015)

El año más violento (2014)

El maestro del agua (2014)

Calvary (2014)

Margin Call (2011)

CCC



mispeliculas.es

©2021 mispeliculas.es | Catalogador de películas, cine y series   info@mispeliculas.es
aviso legal | política de privacidad | política de cookies | condiciones de contratación

flaticon.es

Icons made by Freepik and others
from www.flaticon.com

The Movie DB

mispeliculas.es utiliza la API TMDB pero no está avalado ni certificado por TMDB.
mispeliculas.es uses the TMDb API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.