Siguenos en Facebook
Buscar

"A Knight's Tale"

Destino de Caballero (2001)

A Knight's Tale

02:12

$65,000,000

$117,487,473

Aventura
Acción
Drama
Romance

Edad Media, siglo XIV. William es un joven plebeyo extraordinariamente dotado para justas y torneos. Tras la repentina muerte de su maestro, en compañía de sus amigos y escuderos Roland y Wat, se lanza a la aventura y se hace pasar por un noble caballero. Durante sus viajes conocerá a Chaucer, un escritor que falsificará un árbol genealógico que justifique el título nobiliario del que se ha apropiado.

Heath Ledger

William Thatcher

Rufus Sewell

Count Adhemar

Shannyn Sossamon

Jocelyn

Paul Bettany

Geoffrey Chaucer

Laura Fraser

Kate

Mark Addy

Roland

Alan Tudyk

Wat

Bérénice Bejo

Christiana

Scott Handy

Germaine

James Purefoy

Colville

Leagh Conwell

Young William Thatcher

Christopher Cazenove

John Thatcher

Steven O'Donnell

Simon the Summoner

Jonathan Slinger

Peter the Pardoner

Nick Brimble

Sir Ector

Karel Dobrý

Flanders King of Arms

Philip Lenkowsky

Rouen King of Arms

Roger Ashton-Griffiths

Old Bishop

Petr Meissel

Sword Official

Matthew Mills

Colville's Herald

Daniel Rous

Local Earl Lagny

Vladimír Kulhavý

Fence

Miroslav Mokos

French Squire

Noel Le Bon

French Squire

Scott Bellefeville

French Squire

David Schneider

Relic Seller

Rudolf Kubík

Paris Master of Arms

David Fisher

London King of Arms

David Sterne

Retired Knight

Alice Connor

Lone Girl

Alice Bendová

Spy

Berwick Kaler

Man in Stocks

Howie Lotker

Lagny Master at Arms

Jan Kuželka

Smithee

Václav Krejčí

Smithee

Jan Nemejovský

Smithee

Jakob Schwarz

Blackbird Knight (uncredited)

Brian Helgeland

Director, Co-Producer, Writer, Producer, Story, Screenplay

Carter Burwell

Additional Music, Conductor, Orchestrator, Music, Original Music Composer

Richard Greatrex

Director of Photography

Francine Maisler

Casting

Tim Van Rellim

Production Executive, Producer

Todd Black

Executive Producer, Producer

Daniel S. Frisch

Production Accountant

Suzanne Crowley

Local Casting, Casting

Samantha Knox-Johnston

Unit Production Manager, Special Effects Coordinator, Travel Coordinator

Jiri Tichacek

Production Accountant, Assistant Accountant

Ondrej Slama

Production Manager, Unit Production Manager

Peter Kalin

Casting Associate

Barbora Jurkovicova

Location Manager

Veronika Horka

Production Coordinator

Joseph Boyle

Production Manager

Petr Moravec

Executive Producer, Co-Producer, Production Supervisor

Meg Leonard

Writer, Casting Assistant

Kateřina Silná

Assistant Production Coordinator, Production Coordinator, Unit Production Manager

Vera Trousilová

Payroll Accountant, Assistant Accountant

Josef Loucím

Extras Casting

John Uribe

First Assistant Accountant

Marek Kucera

Production Assistant

Lenka Kadlecova

Production Secretary

Mark Holding

Production Sound Mixer, Sound Mixer, Sound Recordist, Sound Designer

Tony Burrough

Production Design

Paul Weston

Stunts, Fight Choreographer, Stunt Coordinator

Kevin Stitt

First Assistant Editor, Additional Editing, Editor

Allan Graf

Utility Stunts, Stunts, Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator

John Hill

Art Direction

Bruce Stubblefield

Supervising Sound Editor, ADR Editor, ADR Supervisor, Dialogue Editor

Dominic Smithers

Set Decoration

Jiří Žůček

Set Decoration

Caroline Harris

Costume Design

Petr Drozda

Stunts, Second Second Assistant Director

Tomáš Červenka

Boom Operator, Cableman

Charles Maynes

Sound Effects Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Recordist, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Keith Bilderbeck

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Peter McNulty

Assistant Editor, Additional Editing, First Assistant Editor, Editor

Gary A. Hecker

Foley Supervisor, Special Sound Effects, Foley Artist, Foley

Patrice Cossoneau

Stunts

Val Kuklowsky

ADR Supervisor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Marco Scotti

Costume Supervisor

Linda Di Franco

Dialogue Editor, Foley Editor

Jeffrey J. Haboush

Sound Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Iveta Trmalová

Wardrobe Supervisor

Adam Milo Smalley

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Robert Troy

ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Sebastian Meuschel

Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Egon Endrényi

Still Photographer

Gary Spratling

"A" Camera Operator, Additional Camera, Camera Operator

Bill W. Benton

Sound Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Jon Johnson

Sound Supervisor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Noel Cowell

Property Master

Jeremy Braben

Drone Operator, Aerial Camera, Helicopter Camera, Aerial Director of Photography

Angus Cameron

Compositor, Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor

Paul Edwards

Steadicam Operator, Visual Effects Producer

Tim Burke

Visual Effects Supervisor

Laura Graham

Foley Editor, ADR Editor

Beverly Winston

Script Supervisor

Václav Čermák

Electrician, Gaffer, Rigging Gaffer

Silvie Janculová

Unit Manager, Transportation Coordinator, Transportation Captain

Simon Finney

"C" Camera Operator, First Assistant Camera, "B" Camera Operator, Camera Operator

William Jacobs

Foley Supervisor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor

Andy Arnautov

Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer

Ivana Chlostova

Makeup Artist

Howard London

ADR Recordist, ADR Mixer

Mark Kebby

Set Designer

Dan Sweetman

Storyboard Designer, Storyboard Artist

Nicholas Atkinson

Visual Effects Editor

Klara Holubova

Art Department Coordinator, Assistant Property Master

Sonny Kompanek

Orchestrator

Sean Landeros

Sound Recordist

Mark Bakowski

Visual Effects Supervisor, Compositing Supervisor, Digital Compositors, Sequence Supervisor

Paul Dimmer

Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Technician

Dennis McNeill

Color Timer

Corina Burrough

Property Buyer, Set Decoration Buyer

Tomás Lehovec

Standby Painter

Jim Alloway

Camera Operator

Oliver Ward

Camera Technician

Katherine Burchill

Assistant Costume Designer, Costume Supervisor

Pebbles

Key Makeup Artist, Key Hair Stylist

Tomas Hais

Set Dressing Artist, Set Dresser

Nicky Jones

Armorer

Jan Skala

Cableman, Boom Operator

Stuart Hopps

Choreographer

Filip Majer

Camera Loader

Jan Rehanzl

Set Production Assistant

Terry Glass

Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Supervisor

Stanley Brossette

Unit Publicist

Petr Vladyka

Video Assist Operator

Jez Oakley

Assistant Director

Lane Burch

Foley Mixer

Drake Jenevein

ADR Editor, Assistant Sound Editor

Paul Whybrow

Special Effects Supervisor

Rob Dunbar

Visual Effects

Václav Kareš

Camera Loader

Brad Kanfer

Assistant Sound Editor, Apprentice Sound Editor

Fae Hammond

Makeup Department Head, Makeup Supervisor, Makeup Designer, Hair Designer

Roman Jankovič

Stunt Double

Mark Berrow

Musician

Mo Henry

Negative Cutter

Dai Hopkins

Key Grip

Karel Charvat

Dolly Grip, Key Grip, Grip

Jirí Ostry

First Assistant Director

William Booker

Second Unit First Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director

Herbert Heissler

Stunts

Marco Magno

Wardrobe Assistant, Assistant Costume Designer

Neil Toussaint

Focus Puller

Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore

Contact Lens Technician

Ivana Řezáčová

Costumer

Jamie Sewell

Clapper Loader, Additional Director of Photography

Zdeněk Mrkvička

Second Assistant Camera, Assistant Camera

Nick Stewart

Camera Trainee

Pavel Dostal

Second Assistant Camera

Steven A. Calabro

Assistant Editor

Jaroslav Jiricek

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

David Gray

Standby Rigger

PRODUCTORAS

Columbia Pictures

Escape Artists

Black and Blu Entertainment

Finestkind

El niño que pudo ser rey (2019)

Borg McEnroe. La película (2017)

Los últimos caballeros (2015)

Robin Hood (2010)

Timeline (2003)

El caballero negro (2001)

Dragonheart (Corazón de dragón) (1996)

Excalibur (1981)

El hombre de la pistola de oro (1974)

Si te gusta Destino de caballero, te recomendamos:

El secreto de los hermanos Grimm (2005)

El reino de los cielos (2005)

Sahara (2005)

El rey Arturo (2004)

El imperio del fuego (2002)

Evolution (2001)

Operación Swordfish (2001)

El patriota (2000)

Shanghai Kid, del este al oeste (2000)

Falsas apariencias (2000)

CCC



mispeliculas.es

©2021 mispeliculas.es | Catalogador de películas, cine y series   info@mispeliculas.es
aviso legal | política de privacidad | política de cookies | condiciones de contratación

flaticon.es

Icons made by Freepik and others
from www.flaticon.com

The Movie DB

mispeliculas.es utiliza la API TMDB pero no está avalado ni certificado por TMDB.
mispeliculas.es uses the TMDb API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.