Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Destino de Caballero (2001)

"A Knight's Tale"

Destino de Caballero (2001)

Destino de Caballero (2001)

A Knight's Tale

2h. 12min.

$65,000,000

$117,487,473

Edad Media, siglo XIV. William es un joven plebeyo extraordinariamente dotado para justas y torneos. Tras la repentina muerte de su maestro, en compañía de sus amigos y escuderos Roland y Wat, se lanza a la aventura y se hace pasar por un noble caballero. Durante sus viajes conocerá a Chaucer, un escritor que falsificará un árbol genealógico que justifique el título nobiliario del que se ha apropiado.

REPARTO

Alan Tudyk

Alan Tudyk

Wat

Bérénice Bejo

Bérénice Bejo

Christiana

Scott Handy

Scott Handy

Germaine

James Purefoy

James Purefoy

Colville

Leagh Conwell

Leagh Conwell

Young William Thatcher

Christopher Cazenove

Christopher Cazenove

John Thatcher

Steven O

Steven O'Donnell

Simon the Summoner

Jonathan Slinger

Jonathan Slinger

Peter the Pardoner

Nick Brimble

Nick Brimble

Sir Ector

Karel Dobrý

Karel Dobrý

Flanders King of Arms

Philip Lenkowsky

Philip Lenkowsky

Rouen King of Arms

Roger Ashton-Griffiths

Roger Ashton-Griffiths

Old Bishop

Petr Meissel

Petr Meissel

Sword Official

Matthew Mills

Matthew Mills

Colville's Herald

Daniel Rous

Daniel Rous

Local Earl Lagny

Vladimír Kulhavý

Vladimír Kulhavý

Fence

Miroslav Mokos

Miroslav Mokos

French Squire

Noel Le Bon

Noel Le Bon

French Squire

Scott Bellefeville

Scott Bellefeville

French Squire

David Schneider

David Schneider

Relic Seller

Rudolf Kubík

Rudolf Kubík

Paris Master of Arms

David Fisher

David Fisher

London King of Arms

David Sterne

David Sterne

Retired Knight

Alice Connor

Alice Connor

Lone Girl

Alice Bendová

Alice Bendová

Spy

Berwick Kaler

Berwick Kaler

Man in Stocks

Howie Lotker

Howie Lotker

Lagny Master at Arms

Jan Kuželka

Jan Kuželka

Smithee

Václav Krejčí

Václav Krejčí

Smithee

Jan Nemejovský

Jan Nemejovský

Smithee

Jakob Schwarz

Jakob Schwarz

Blackbird Knight (uncredited)

EQUIPO

Francine Maisler

Francine Maisler

Casting Director, Casting

Tony Burrough

Tony Burrough

Production Design

Paul Weston

Paul Weston

Stunts, Fight Choreographer, Stunt Coordinator

Kevin Stitt

Kevin Stitt

First Assistant Editor, Additional Editing, Editor

Allan Graf

Allan Graf

Utility Stunts, Stunts, Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator

John Hill

John Hill

Art Direction

Bruce Stubblefield

Bruce Stubblefield

Supervising Sound Editor, ADR Editor, ADR Supervisor, Dialogue Editor

Dominic Smithers

Dominic Smithers

Set Decoration

Jiří Žůček

Jiří Žůček

Set Decoration

Caroline Harris

Caroline Harris

Costume Design

Petr Drozda

Petr Drozda

Stunts, Second Second Assistant Director

Daniel S. Frisch

Daniel S. Frisch

Production Accountant

Tomáš Červenka

Tomáš Červenka

Boom Operator, Cableman

Charles Maynes

Charles Maynes

Sound Effects Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Recordist, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Suzanne Crowley

Suzanne Crowley

Local Casting, Casting

Keith Bilderbeck

Keith Bilderbeck

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Peter McNulty

Peter McNulty

Assistant Editor, Additional Editing, First Assistant Editor, Editor

Gary A. Hecker

Gary A. Hecker

Foley Supervisor, Special Sound Effects, Foley Artist, Foley

Patrice Cossoneau

Patrice Cossoneau

Stunts

Val Kuklowsky

Val Kuklowsky

ADR Supervisor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Marco Scotti

Marco Scotti

Costume Supervisor

Linda Di Franco

Linda Di Franco

Dialogue Editor, Foley Editor

Jeffrey J. Haboush

Jeffrey J. Haboush

Sound Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Iveta Trmalová

Iveta Trmalová

Wardrobe Supervisor

Adam Milo Smalley

Adam Milo Smalley

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Robert Troy

Robert Troy

ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Sebastian Meuschel

Sebastian Meuschel

Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Egon Endrényi

Egon Endrényi

Still Photographer

Gary Spratling

Gary Spratling

"A" Camera Operator, Additional Camera, Camera Operator

Bill W. Benton

Bill W. Benton

Sound Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Jon Johnson

Jon Johnson

Sound Supervisor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Noel Cowell

Noel Cowell

Property Master

Jeremy Braben

Jeremy Braben

Drone Operator, Aerial Camera, Helicopter Camera, Aerial Director of Photography

Angus Cameron

Angus Cameron

Compositor, Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor

Paul Edwards

Paul Edwards

Steadicam Operator, Visual Effects Producer

Tim Burke

Tim Burke

Visual Effects Supervisor

Laura Graham

Laura Graham

Foley Editor, ADR Editor

Beverly Winston

Beverly Winston

Script Supervisor

Václav Čermák

Václav Čermák

Electrician, Gaffer, Rigging Gaffer

Silvie Janculová

Silvie Janculová

Unit Manager, Transportation Coordinator, Transportation Captain

Simon Finney

Simon Finney

"C" Camera Operator, First Assistant Camera, "B" Camera Operator, Camera Operator

William Jacobs

William Jacobs

Foley Supervisor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor

Andy Arnautov

Andy Arnautov

Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer

Ivana Chlostova

Ivana Chlostova

Makeup Artist

Howard London

Howard London

ADR Recordist, ADR Mixer

Samantha Knox-Johnston

Samantha Knox-Johnston

Unit Production Manager, Special Effects Coordinator, Travel Coordinator

Mark Kebby

Mark Kebby

Set Designer

Dan Sweetman

Dan Sweetman

Storyboard Designer, Storyboard Artist

Nicholas Atkinson

Nicholas Atkinson

Visual Effects Editor

Klara Holubova

Klara Holubova

Art Department Coordinator, Assistant Property Master

Sonny Kompanek

Sonny Kompanek

Orchestrator

Sean Landeros

Sean Landeros

Sound Recordist

Mark Bakowski

Mark Bakowski

Visual Effects Supervisor, Compositing Supervisor, Digital Compositors, Sequence Supervisor

Jiri Tichacek

Jiri Tichacek

Production Accountant, Assistant Accountant

Paul Dimmer

Paul Dimmer

Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Technician

Dennis McNeill

Dennis McNeill

Color Timer

Corina Burrough

Corina Burrough

Property Buyer, Set Decoration Buyer

Tomás Lehovec

Tomás Lehovec

Standby Painter

Jim Alloway

Jim Alloway

Camera Operator

Oliver Ward

Oliver Ward

Camera Technician

Katherine Burchill

Katherine Burchill

Assistant Costume Designer, Costume Supervisor

Pebbles

Pebbles

Key Makeup Artist, Key Hair Stylist

Tomas Hais

Tomas Hais

Set Dressing Artist, Set Dresser

Nicky Jones

Nicky Jones

Armorer

Jan Skala

Jan Skala

Cableman, Boom Operator

Stuart Hopps

Stuart Hopps

Choreographer

Filip Majer

Filip Majer

Camera Loader

Jan Rehanzl

Jan Rehanzl

Set Production Assistant

Terry Glass

Terry Glass

Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Supervisor

Ondrej Slama

Ondrej Slama

Production Manager, Unit Production Manager

Stanley Brossette

Stanley Brossette

Unit Publicist

Petr Vladyka

Petr Vladyka

Video Assist Operator

Jez Oakley

Jez Oakley

Assistant Director

Peter Kalin

Peter Kalin

Casting Associate

Barbora Jurkovicova

Barbora Jurkovicova

Location Manager

Veronika Horka

Veronika Horka

Production Coordinator

Joseph Boyle

Joseph Boyle

Production Manager

Petr Moravec

Petr Moravec

Executive Producer, Co-Producer, Production Supervisor

Lane Burch

Lane Burch

Foley Mixer

Drake Jenevein

Drake Jenevein

ADR Editor, Assistant Sound Editor

Paul Whybrow

Paul Whybrow

Special Effects Supervisor

Rob Dunbar

Rob Dunbar

Visual Effects

Václav Kareš

Václav Kareš

Camera Loader

Brad Kanfer

Brad Kanfer

Assistant Sound Editor, Apprentice Sound Editor

Fae Hammond

Fae Hammond

Makeup Department Head, Makeup Supervisor, Makeup Designer, Hair Designer

Roman Jankovič

Roman Jankovič

Stunt Double

Meg Leonard

Meg Leonard

Writer, Casting Assistant

Mark Berrow

Mark Berrow

Musician

Mo Henry

Mo Henry

Negative Cutter

Dai Hopkins

Dai Hopkins

Key Grip

Karel Charvat

Karel Charvat

Dolly Grip, Key Grip, Grip

Jiří Ostrý

Jiří Ostrý

First Assistant Director

William Booker

William Booker

Second Unit First Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director

Kateřina Silná

Kateřina Silná

Assistant Production Coordinator, Production Coordinator, Unit Production Manager

Herbert Heissler

Herbert Heissler

Stunts

Marco Magno

Marco Magno

Wardrobe Assistant, Assistant Costume Designer

Neil Toussaint

Neil Toussaint

Focus Puller

Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore

Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore

Contact Lens Technician

Vera Trousilová

Vera Trousilová

Payroll Accountant, Assistant Accountant

Ivana Řezáčová

Ivana Řezáčová

Costumer

Jamie Sewell

Jamie Sewell

Clapper Loader, Additional Director of Photography

Zdeněk Mrkvička

Zdeněk Mrkvička

Second Assistant Camera, Assistant Camera

Nick Stewart

Nick Stewart

Camera Trainee

Pavel Dostal

Pavel Dostal

Second Assistant Camera

Steven A. Calabro

Steven A. Calabro

Assistant Editor

Jaroslav Jiricek

Jaroslav Jiricek

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Josef Loucím

Josef Loucím

Extras Casting

John Uribe

John Uribe

First Assistant Accountant

Marek Kucera

Marek Kucera

Production Assistant

Lenka Kadlecova

Lenka Kadlecova

Production Secretary

David Gray

David Gray

Standby Rigger

PRODUCCIÓN

Columbia Pictures

Columbia Pictures

Escape Artists

Escape Artists

Black and Blu Entertainment

Black and Blu Entertainment

Finestkind

Finestkind

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta Destino de Caballero, te recomendamos:

Volver