Siguenos en Facebook
Buscar

"¡Él es el mejor que hay! (En realidad, él es el único que hay)."

Ace Ventura, Un Detective Diferente (1994)

Ace Ventura: Pet Detective

01:26

$15,000,000

$107,217,396

Comedia
Misterio

El detective Ace Ventura, especializado en rescatar animales secuestrados, recibe el encargo de localizar y rescatar el delfin Copo de Nieve, mascota del equipo de fútbol de Miami, que ha sido secuestrado el día anterior a la gran final que debe disputar el equipo.

Jim Carrey

Ace Ventura

Sean Young

Lt. Lois Einhorn

Dan Marino

Himself

Courteney Cox

Melissa Robinson

Tone Loc

Emilio

Noble Willingham

Riddle

Troy Evans

Roger Podacter

Raynor Scheine

Woodstock

Udo Kier

Ron Camp

Frank Adonis

Vinnie

Tiny Ron Taylor

Roc

John Capodice

Sgt. Aguado

Alice Drummond

Mrs. Finkle

Rebecca Ferratti

Sexy Woman

Mark Margolis

Mr. Shickadance

Randall 'Tex' Cobb

Gruff Man

Bubba Baker

Toothless Giant

Robert Deacon

Redneck #1

Greg Finley

Mascot

David Margulies

Doctor

Judy Clayton

Martha Mertz

Bill Zuckert

Mr. Finkle

Antoni Corone

Reporter #1

Chaz Mena

Another Cop

Alex Webster

Thrasher Band 'Cannibal Corpses'

Paul Mazurkiewicz Jr.

Thrasher Band 'Cannibal Corpses'

Jack Owen

Thrasher Band 'Cannibal Corpses'

Vince Cecere

Stadium Vendor

Cassidy McMillan

Nurse's Assistant

Michelle Russo

Fan Catching Football

Jim Carrey

Producer, Screenplay

Tom Shadyac

Director, Producer, Screenplay

Jack Bernstein

Characters, Story, Screenplay

Ira Newborn

Conductor, Original Music Composer, Music

Julio Macat

Lighting Camera, Director of Photography

Gary Barber

Producer, Executive Producer

Mary Jo Slater

Casting

James G. Robinson

Presenter, Producer, Executive Producer

Steve Brooksbank

Casting Assistant, Casting

Louise Rosner-Meyer

Unit Production Manager, Co-Producer, Executive Producer, Production Coordinator

Bob Israel

Producer, Co-Producer

Peter Bogart

First Assistant Director, Executive Producer, Co-Producer, Unit Production Manager

Robert Short

Production Coordinator

Jeff Fisher

Casting Assistant

Valerie Schields

Location Manager

Michael Roberts

Accountant

Zoila Gomez

Production Coordinator, Production Assistant

Diane Gutterud

Production Coordinator

Edward V. Pannozzo

Assistant Accountant, Accounting Clerk Assistant

Michael Scott Reid

Set Production Assistant, Production Assistant

Brian Moon

Production Assistant, Additional Second Assistant Director

Dana McFadden

Extras Casting Assistant, Casting Assistant

Greg Beber

Assistant Location Manager

Kenneth J. Cooney

Assistant Location Manager

David Mastron

Post Production Accountant

Margo Hunt McKay

Assistant Production Coordinator

Elaine Taverrile

Assistant Accountant

William A. Elliott

Production Design, Art Direction

Rhona Meyers

Assistant Costume Designer, Key Costumer, Costumer

Scott Jacobson

Set Decoration

David M. O'Dell

Boom Operator

Alan E. Muraoka

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Jeff Carson

Temp Music Editor, Music Supervisor, Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Don Zimmerman

Editor

Jody Levin

Executive In Charge Of Post Production, Post Production Supervisor

Michael Hilkene

Supervising ADR Editor, Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Odin Benitez

Sound Editor, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, First Assistant Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

Joe Bucaro III

Stunt Driver, Stunt Double, Stunt Coordinator, Utility Stunts, Stunts

Peter Afterman

Executive Producer, Music Supervisor

Randall Guth

First Assistant Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Assistant Sound Editor

Paul Massey

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Terry Miller

First Assistant Director, Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer

Bobbie Read

Costume Design, Costume Supervisor

Felipe Savahge

Utility Stunts, Stunts

Steven Gary Banks

Post Production Assistant

Jay Cannistraci

Makeup Artist

Michael Viglietta

First Assistant Director, Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director, Second Second Assistant Director

Joe Hess

Stunts

Joan Rowe

Foley, Foley Artist

Special Effects Manager

Blake Pickett

Stunts

Mike Kirton

Stunts

Richard Fojo

Art Direction, Assistant Art Director, Set Designer

Gaston Biraben

Director, Writer, Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor

George Doering

Musician

Andrew Nicholls

Special Effects Assistant

Emae Villalobos

Costume Design, Costumer, Wardrobe Supervisor

Lee Grimes

Makeup Effects, Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects Designer, Key Makeup Artist

Dan Stein

Music Programmer

Robert Fitzgerald

Supervising Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, ADR Supervisor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor

Scott Millan

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Mixer

Steve Pederson

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Catherine Rowe

Foley, Foley Artist

Betty Bennett

Script Supervisor

Jon Baronn Farmer

Still Photographer

Jim Vickers

Stunts

Dan Sweetman

Storyboard Designer, Storyboard Artist

Donna Battersby Greene

Hair Designer, Hairstylist

Mark Rathaus

Dialogue Editor, Sound Editor

Pamela Priest

Hair Designer, Key Hair Stylist

Pauletta O. Lewis

Key Makeup Artist, Key Hair Stylist

Larry Crenshaw

Transportation Captain, Transportation Coordinator

Don Thompson

Editor, First Assistant Editor

Kevin Cerchiai

Cableman, Boom Operator

William McConnell

First Assistant Camera

Wolf Schmidt

Sound Editor

Paul J. Hendricks

Art Direction, Construction Foreman, Property Builder

Michael Reid

Property Builder

James P. Crapser

Propmaker

Michael Arbogast

Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Supervisor

Philip Schneider

Property Master

Barry Ryan

Best Boy Grip

Melanie Grefe

Second Assistant Director, First Assistant Director

Gabriel C. Ell

Construction Coordinator, Property Builder

William Les Collins

Construction Manager, Construction Coordinator

Adam Druxman

Second Assistant Director, First Assistant Director

Jerry Bertolami

Dolly Grip

Thomas Kittle

Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects

Sheryl Ptak

Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist

Alex Edlin

Stunts

Michael Battaglia

Unit Publicist

Gary Ryan

Makeup Effects, Best Boy Electric

Michael Calabrese

Leadman, Set Dresser

Fred Schwendel

Set Dresser, Carpenter

Dean F. Janik

Painter

Russell C. Fager

Production Sound Mixer, Sound Mixer

Alan Jordan

Stunts

Lex duPont

Camera Operator, First Assistant Camera

Edward Knott III

Dolly Grip, Key Grip

Courtney Brown

Stunts

Bob Wright

Additional First Assistant Camera

Jeff Courtie

ADR Recordist, ADR Mixer

Cary Whittaker

Set Dresser, Greensman

Jamie Klein

Key Grip, Grip, Best Boy Grip

Pirty Lee Jackson

Transportation Co-Captain, Driver

Owen Stephens

Electrician

Jeff Simon

Second Unit Director of Photography

Randy Peterson

Transportation Captain, Carpenter

John Zimmerman

Stunts

Phil Greene

Grip, Camera Technician

Michael J. McCarthy

Craft Service, Assistant Craft Service

Ingrid K. Behrens

Second Second Assistant Director, Set Production Assistant

Lewis Bowen

Scenic Artist

Wallace G. Emery

Propmaker

Matthew Fleck

Painter

Tanya Hotton

Art Department Coordinator

Cheryl L. Johnson

Scenic Artist, Painter

Gordon Keath

Property Builder

Richard F. Malone Jr.

Property Builder

Michael J. McCarthy Sr.

Property Builder

Mark McCarthy

Carpenter

Vivian Russo

Painter

John R. Salemi

Property Builder

Skip Schields

Set Propsman

George Simporis

Painter

Paul Vistocco

Scenic Artist, Painter

Stuart Wein

Set Dresser

Nelson Wirtz

Carpenter

Dana Porter

Foley Artist

Eric W. Lindermann

Sound Editor

Gail K. Markley

Assistant Sound Engineer, Sound Editor

Terry Gusmano

Stunts

Birgitte Holmgaard

Stunts

Gainer Johnson

Stunts

Artie Malesci

Stunt Coordinator

Stunt Coordinator

Kim Zimmerman

Stunts

Philip 'Biff' Delaney

Generator Operator

Peter Farber

Second Assistant Camera

Andrew Giammarco

Grip

William B. Sechel

Gaffer

Kelly M. Webb

Set Costumer

Gina Williams

Set Costumer

Craig Connell

Assistant Editor

Eric Wade

Driver

Kevin Hudis

Driver

Tommy Barone

Set Production Assistant

Will Brantley

Projection

Tom Deakman

Stand In

Bill Goff

Projection

Jamie Moshall

Set Production Assistant

Melanie Webster

Stand In

PRODUCTORAS

Warner Bros. Pictures

Morgan Creek Productions

Jack Reacher (2012)

Bolt (2008)

El príncipe de los ladrones (2006)

Ace Ventura: operación África (1995)

Dos policías rebeldes (1995)

Sol naciente (1993)

La vuelta al mundo en 80 días (1956)

Si te gusta Ace Ventura, un detective diferente, te recomendamos:

Los padres de él (2004)

Ejecutivo agresivo (2003)

Austin Powers en Miembro de Oro (2002)

Los padres de ella (2000)

Wild Wild West (1999)

Austin Powers: La espía que me achuchó (1999)

Con Air (Convictos en el aire) (1997)

Austin Powers: Misterioso agente internacional (1997)

Mentiroso compulsivo (1997)

Un loco a domicilio (1996)

CCC



mispeliculas.es

©2021 mispeliculas.es | Catalogador de películas, cine y series   info@mispeliculas.es
aviso legal | política de privacidad | política de cookies | condiciones de contratación

flaticon.es

Icons made by Freepik and others
from www.flaticon.com

The Movie DB

mispeliculas.es utiliza la API TMDB pero no está avalado ni certificado por TMDB.
mispeliculas.es uses the TMDb API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.