Siguenos en Facebook
Buscar

"No habrá paz para los malvados."

Agárrame Esos Fantasmas (1996)

The Frighteners

01:50

$30,000,000

$29,359,216

Comedia
Terror

Frank Bannister es un charlatán que posee extraordinarias facultades psíquicas, pero no las usa para hacer el bien, sino para ganar dinero hostigando a sus clientes con la ayuda de algunos espectros que trabajan a su servicio. La situación cambiará cuando en el pueblo empiecen a producirse una serie de muertes inexplicables.

Michael J. Fox

Frank Bannister

Jeffrey Combs

Milton Dammers

Jake Busey

Johnny Charles Bartlett

Chi McBride

Cyrus

Trini Alvarado

Dr. Lucy Lynskey

Peter Dobson

Ray Lynskey

John Astin

The Judge

Jim Fyfe

Stuart

Troy Evans

Sheriff Walt Perry

Julianna McCarthy

Old Lady Bradley

R. Lee Ermey

Sgt. Hiles

Elizabeth Hawthorne

Magda Rees-Jones

Melanie Lynskey

Deputy

Stuart Devenie

Museum Curator

Leslie Wing

Mrs. Waterhouse

Dee Wallace

Patricia Ann Bradley

Michael Robinson

Deputy

Angela Bloomfield

Debra Bannister

Desmond Kelly

Harry Sinclair

Jonathan Blick

Steve Bayliss

John Leigh

Bryce Campbell

Billy Jackson

Baby in Bouncer

Frank Edwards

Resuscitating Man

K.C. Kelly

Doctor

Peter Jackson

Man with piercings (uncredited)

Peter Jackson

Director, Author, Additional Visual Effects, Producer, Screenplay

Fran Walsh

Author, Producer, Casting, Associate Producer, Screenplay

Danny Elfman

Music, Songs, Original Music Composer

Alun Bollinger

Director of Photography

John Blick

Director of Photography

Robert Zemeckis

Director, Executive Producer, Story, Characters, Writer, Producer, Screenplay

Victoria Burrows

Casting

Liz Mullane

Local Casting, Casting Associate, Casting

Bridget Bourke

Line Producer, Production Manager

Vivienne Kaplan

Casting

Karyn Childs

Production Coordinator

Jacqui Wood

Production Coordinator

Grant Major

Production Design

Dan Hennah

Supervising Art Director, Set Decoration, Art Direction, Production Design

Jamie Selkirk

Supervising Editor, Associate Producer, Producer, Editor

Brent Burge

Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

David Boulton

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Recordist, ADR Recording Engineer, ADR Mixer, ADR Engineer

Steve Boeddeker

Original Music Composer, Sound, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Effects Editor, Assistant Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer

Richard Hymns

Sound Supervisor, Sound Editor, Sound, ADR Editor, ADR Supervisor, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Charles Croughwell

Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts, Stunt Double

Ed Mulholand

Construction Coordinator, Art Direction, Construction Manager

Rick Baker

Special Effects, Makeup Effects, Special Effects Assistant, Makeup Designer, Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects Designer, Special Effects Makeup Artist

Ellen Segal

Music Editor

Barbara Darragh

Costume Design, Assistant Costume Designer

Randy Thom

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer

Richard Bluck

Director of Photography, Second Unit Director of Photography, Camera Operator

Jane Holland

Assistant Costume Designer, Costume Design

Steve Bartek

Music Arranger, Additional Music, Orchestrator

Charleen Richards

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Mixer

Gethin Creagh

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Bruce brown

Stunt Coordinator

Steve Doherty

Stunts

Chris Burt

ADR Mixer

Phil Benson

Assistant Sound Designer, Sound Assistant, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Executive In Charge Of Production

Bron Roylance

Makeup Artist

Simon Higgins

Best Boy Electric

Tim Prebble

Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer

Vance Hartwell

Special Effects Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects

Marjory Hamlin

Makeup Department Head

Eric De Beus

Assistant Editor

Steve Ingram

Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Coordinator

Mike Hopkins

Dialogue Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Michael Hedges

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Matt Aitken

CG Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Scott Guitteau

Assistant Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Assistant Sound Editor

Wes Takahashi

Visual Effects Supervisor, Animation Supervisor

Emma Haughton

First Assistant Editor

Chris Ward

Sound Editor, ADR Supervisor, Assistant Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Foley Editor

Merrin Ruck

Script Supervisor

Rick Porras

Associate Producer, Post Production Supervisor

Chris Hennah

Art Department Manager, Art Department Coordinator

John Sheils

CG Supervisor

Matt Holmes

Visual Effects Editor, Visual Effects Coordinator

Jane O'Kane

Makeup Artist, Special Effects Makeup Artist, Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist, Makeup Designer, Hair Designer

Gail Wilson

Makeup Artist, Hairstylist

Cheryl Newton

Wigmaker

Pierre Vinet

Still Photographer

Corrin Ellingford

Boom Operator

Nina Saxon

Title Designer

Ian McCarroll

Assistant Camera, Camera Operator

Jo Priest

Assistant Editor

Craig Tomlinson

Foley Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Hammond Peek

Production Sound Mixer, Sound Recordist

Brett Jarman

Gaffer

Beth Tredray

Foley Artist

Aaron Cowan

Visual Effects Coordinator, Electrician

Ross A. Chambers

Dialogue Editor

Norman Willerton

Construction Buyer, Construction Foreman

Hansel Verkerk

Generator Operator, Electrician

Mark Newnham

Lighting Technician, Electrician

Rick Allender

Steadicam Operator

Jurgen Heimann

Makeup Effects

Carey Carter

First Assistant Director

Michele Priest

Second Assistant Director

Troy Stephens

Scenic Artist

Kim Shaw-Williams

Boom Operator

Aaron Lupton

Stunts

Mark Prowse

Stunts

Joanne Strong

Stunts

Ants Farrell

Electrician

Harry Harrison

Key Grip

Ian Nicholls

Electrician

Andy Reid

Dolly Grip

Josie McClutchie

Assistant Editor

Hamiora Williams

Assistant Editor

PRODUCTORAS

WingNut Films

Universal Pictures

El diablo a todas horas (2020)

The Prodigy (2019)

Encuentros paranormales 2 (2012)

La maldición de Rookford (2011)

Zodiac (2007)

Arma fatal (2007)

Si te gusta Agárrame esos fantasmas, te recomendamos:

El fin de los días (1999)

House on Haunted Hill (1999)

El último escalón (1999)

The Faculty (1998)

Perdidos en el espacio (1998)

Mimic (1997)

The Relic (1997)

Species (Especie mortal) (1995)

Braindead: tu madre se ha comido a mi perro (1992)

Aracnofobia (1990)

CCC



mispeliculas.es

©2021 mispeliculas.es | Catalogador de películas, cine y series   info@mispeliculas.es
aviso legal | política de privacidad | política de cookies | condiciones de contratación

flaticon.es

Icons made by Freepik and others
from www.flaticon.com

The Movie DB

mispeliculas.es utiliza la API TMDB pero no está avalado ni certificado por TMDB.
mispeliculas.es uses the TMDb API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.