Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
El Gigante de Hierro (1999)

"¡Venía del espacio exterior!"

El Gigante de Hierro (1999)

El Gigante de Hierro (1999)

The Iron Giant

1h. 26min.

$70,000,000

$23,159,305

En 1957, en la pequeña localidad de Rockwell, alguien ha visto cómo un enorme hombre metálico caía al mar. Un imaginativo niño descubre que se trata de un robot gigante, cuyo apetito de metal es insaciable. Entre ambos nace una fuerte amistad, pero el gobierno envía a un agente para investigar los hechos. El niño esconde a su nuevo compañero en la chatarrería de un amigo. Pero los habitantes del pueblo comienzan a sentirse aterrados porque creen que es una nueva amenaza en plena Guerra Fría.

REPARTO

John Mahoney

John Mahoney

General Rogard (voice)

Eli Marienthal

Eli Marienthal

Hogarth Hughes (voice)

M. Emmet Walsh

M. Emmet Walsh

Earl Stutz (voice)

Jack Angel

Jack Angel

Additional Voices (voice)

Bob Bergen

Bob Bergen

Additional Voices (voice)

Mary Kay Bergman

Mary Kay Bergman

Additional Voices (voice)

Michael Bird

Michael Bird

Additional Voices (voice)

Devon Cole Borisoff

Devon Cole Borisoff

Additional Voices (voice)

Rodger Bumpass

Rodger Bumpass

Additional Voices (voice)

Robert Clotworthy

Robert Clotworthy

Additional Voices (voice)

Jennifer Darling

Jennifer Darling

Additional Voices (voice)

Zack Eginton

Zack Eginton

Additional Voices (voice)

Paul Eiding

Paul Eiding

Additional Voices (voice)

Bill Farmer

Bill Farmer

Additional Voices (voice)

Charles Howerton

Charles Howerton

Additional Voices (voice)

Ollie Johnston

Ollie Johnston

Additional Voices (voice)

Sherry Lynn

Sherry Lynn

Additional Voices (voice)

Mickie McGowan

Mickie McGowan

Additional Voices (voice)

Ryan O

Ryan O'Donohue

Additional Voices (voice)

Phil Proctor

Phil Proctor

Additional Voices (voice)

Frank Thomas

Frank Thomas

Additional Voices (voice)

Patti Tippo

Patti Tippo

Additional Voices (voice)

Brian Tochi

Brian Tochi

Additional Voices (voice)

Pat Fry

Pat Fry

Man #1 (voice) (uncredited)

Mark Hubley

Mark Hubley

Marky Maypo (archive sound) (uncredited)

Carole Jeghers

Carole Jeghers

Firefighter Woman (voice) (uncredited)

Jack Paar

Jack Paar

Self (archive sound) (uncredited)

Patrick Pinney

Patrick Pinney

Man #2 / Soldiers (voice) (uncredited)

EQUIPO

Des McAnuff

Des McAnuff

Producer

Sheri Galloway

Sheri Galloway

First Assistant Editor, Assistant Editor

Marci Liroff

Marci Liroff

Associate Producer, Casting

Joe Johnston

Joe Johnston

Director, Production Manager, Character Designer, Executive Producer, Producer

Dominique Louis

Dominique Louis

Art Direction, Character Designer, Visual Development

Lou Romano

Lou Romano

Production Design, Concept Artist, Art Direction, Character Designer, Visual Development, Lighting Director

Louis Gonzales

Louis Gonzales

Title Designer, Layout, Digital Storyboarding, CG Artist, Story Artist, Storyboard Artist

Ricardo Curtis

Ricardo Curtis

Story Artist, Animation

Andrew L. Schmidt

Andrew L. Schmidt

Animation

Greg Snyder

Greg Snyder

Assistant Editor, Second Film Editor, First Assistant Editor, Additional Editing

Doc Kane

Doc Kane

Sound Editor, ADR & Dubbing, Dialogue, Dialogue Editor, ADR Mixer

Dennie Thorpe

Dennie Thorpe

Foley, Foley Artist

Jana Vance

Jana Vance

Foley Artist, Foley

Tony Eckert

Tony Eckert

Foley Recordist, Foley, Foley Mixer

Dennis Leonard

Dennis Leonard

Sound Engineer, Sound Supervisor, Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Steve Lumley

Steve Lumley

Art Direction, Storyboard, Director of Photography

Peter Sohn

Peter Sohn

Director, Executive Producer, Story, Story Consultant, Production Artist, Storyboard Designer, Animation

Darren T. Holmes

Darren T. Holmes

Assistant Editor, Editorial Coordinator, Editor

Randy Thom

Randy Thom

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer

Blake Neely

Blake Neely

Additional Music, Conductor, Orchestrator

Fergal Reilly

Fergal Reilly

Director, Storyboard Artist, Storyboard

Will Eisner

Will Eisner

Teddy Newton

Teddy Newton

Additional Storyboarding, Character Designer, Visual Development

John Walker

John Walker

Producer, Associate Producer

Stephen Schaffer

Stephen Schaffer

Assistant Editor, Editor

Aaron Parry

Aaron Parry

Associate Producer, Visual Effects Producer, Production Manager, Executive Producer

Yarrow Cheney

Yarrow Cheney

Director, Production Design, CG Animator

Ted Hughes

Ted Hughes

In Memory Of, Writer

Greg Manwaring

Greg Manwaring

Animation, Supervising Animator

Troy Porter

Troy Porter

ADR Mixer, Foley Mixer

Mark Andrews

Mark Andrews

Director, Storyboard, Story Consultant, Head of Story, Additional Storyboarding, Screenplay, Storyboard Artist, Script Supervisor

Ben Jones

Ben Jones

Animation

Richard Bazley

Richard Bazley

Supervising Animator

Michael Swofford

Michael Swofford

Animation

Michael Price

Michael Price

Music Editor, Music Programmer

Lauren Faust

Lauren Faust

Animation

Alex Williams

Alex Williams

Animation

Piet Kroon

Piet Kroon

Storyboard

Victor Haboush

Victor Haboush

Character Designer, Visual Development

Beau Borders

Beau Borders

Sound Design Assistant, Sound Effects Editor, Special Sound Effects, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Assistant Sound Editor

Richard Baneham

Richard Baneham

CG Animator, Animation, Animation Supervisor

Gregory M. Gerlich

Gregory M. Gerlich

Production Sound Mixer

William H. Frake III

William H. Frake III

Head of Layout, Layout

Stephan Franck

Stephan Franck

Lead Animator, Supervising Animator, Storyboard, Animation

Chris Sauve

Chris Sauve

Supervising Animator

Ron Hughart

Ron Hughart

Additional Storyboarding, CG Animator

Randy Myers

Randy Myers

Animation

Jeffrey Lynch

Jeffrey Lynch

Additional Storyboarding, Head of Story, Second Unit Director

Kevin O

Kevin O'Brien

Storyboard Artist

Lizbeth Velasco

Lizbeth Velasco

Assistant Production Manager

Tony Fucile

Tony Fucile

Lead Character Designer, Additional Storyboarding, Head of Animation, Supervising Animator, Additional Writing, Character Designer, Visual Development

Jeff Etter

Jeff Etter

Visual Development, Animation

Louis Moulinet

Louis Moulinet

Key Production Assistant

Viki Anderson

Viki Anderson

Storyboard

Gregory H. Watkins

Gregory H. Watkins

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Kevin E. Carpenter

Kevin E. Carpenter

ADR Mixer, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Curt Schulkey

Curt Schulkey

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Effects Editor, Assistant Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor, Sound Editor

Andrea Gard

Andrea Gard

Foley Editor, Sound Design Assistant, Foley Recordist, Sound Effects Editor, Foley Artist

Leslie Barker

Leslie Barker

Key Production Assistant, Assistant Production Manager

Dao Le

Dao Le

Production Office Assistant

Jeannine Berger

Jeannine Berger

Post Production Consulting, Post Production Supervisor

Bill Perkins

Bill Perkins

Layout, Technical Supervisor, Animation Manager, Visual Development, Art Direction, Other

Craig R. Maras

Craig R. Maras

Animation

Ruben Chavez

Ruben Chavez

Visual Development, Background Designer

William Dely

William Dely

Background Designer

James Finn

James Finn

Background Designer, Art Direction, Visual Development

Nadia Vurbenova

Nadia Vurbenova

Background Designer

Jennifer Yuan

Jennifer Yuan

Layout

Karen Hamrock

Karen Hamrock

Layout

Audrey Stedman

Audrey Stedman

Layout

Bill Thyen

Bill Thyen

Storyboard, Layout

John Williamson

John Williamson

Animation, Storyboard

James P. Alles

James P. Alles

Layout

Laura Leganza Reynolds

Laura Leganza Reynolds

Technical Supervisor, Manager of Operations, Production Manager, Editorial Manager

Scott F. Johnston

Scott F. Johnston

Animation Director, Software Engineer, Art Department Coordinator, Visual Effects

Joel Parod

Joel Parod

Background Designer, Visual Development

J.C. Alvarez

J.C. Alvarez

Assistant Production Manager, Layout

Emil Mitev

Emil Mitev

Art Direction, Layout, Visual Development

Michael Leung

Michael Leung

Visual Effects Technical Director, CGI Director, Lighting Artist, Visual Effects

Mark Dinicola

Mark Dinicola

Camera Supervisor, Colorist, Camera Operator

Shane Prigmore

Shane Prigmore

Storyboard, Art Department Manager, Character Designer, Animation

Ralph Fernan

Ralph Fernan

Animation

Kevin Johnson

Kevin Johnson

Visual Development, Animation

Christopher Brooks

Christopher Brooks

Supervising Music Editor, Music Coordinator, Music Consultant, Music Editor

Steve Markowski

Steve Markowski

Storyboard Artist, Supervising Animator, Storyboard, Animation Supervisor

Harry Sabin

Harry Sabin

Additional Storyboarding

Dean Wellins

Dean Wellins

Storyboard Artist, Supervising Animator, Storyboard, Story

Amy Richards

Amy Richards

Production Manager

John Currin

John Currin

Assistant Editor, Associate Editor

Scott T. Petersen

Scott T. Petersen

Animation Supervisor, Animation

Adam Henry

Adam Henry

Animation

Robert Elhai

Robert Elhai

Orchestrator

Michael Leach

Michael Leach

Production Assistant

Tanya Calderon

Tanya Calderon

Production Office Assistant

Michael Tracy

Michael Tracy

Layout

Mark R.R. Farquhar

Mark R.R. Farquhar

CG Animator, Animation

Bruce Edwards

Bruce Edwards

CG Animator

Phil Langone

Phil Langone

Animation, Storyboard

Derek Lee Thompson

Derek Lee Thompson

Animation

Terry Claborn

Terry Claborn

Color Timer

Mary Helen Leasman

Mary Helen Leasman

Sound Effects Editor, Foley Editor

Greg Gibbons

Greg Gibbons

Background Designer

Wei M. Zhao

Wei M. Zhao

Background Designer

Roy Meurin

Roy Meurin

Animation

Frank

Frank 'Pepe' Merel

Sound, Foley Recording Engineer, Foley Mixer, Foley Recordist

Roger Vizard

Roger Vizard

Animation

Ann Guenther

Ann Guenther

Background Designer

Steve Garcia

Steve Garcia

Animation

Mo Henry

Mo Henry

Negative Cutter

Les Major

Les Major

CG Animator, Animation

Mark Whiting

Mark Whiting

Character Designer, Production Design, Visual Development

Hiroki Itokazu

Hiroki Itokazu

Character Designer, Modeling

Bob Davies

Bob Davies

Supervising Animator, Animation

Mike L. Murphy

Mike L. Murphy

CG Animator

Alan Bodner

Alan Bodner

Art Direction

Jennifer Cardon Klein

Jennifer Cardon Klein

Animation

Christopher Brock

Christopher Brock

Art Direction, Background Designer

Brad Booker

Brad Booker

Producer, CG Animator

Lane Lueras

Lane Lueras

Animation

Melina Sydney Padua

Melina Sydney Padua

Animation

Stephen McLaughlin

Stephen McLaughlin

Music Programmer, Additional Music, Music Score Producer, Score Engineer, Scoring Mixer, Music Producer

Vincent Truitner

Vincent Truitner

CG Animator

Holger Leihe

Holger Leihe

Animation

Mark Williams

Mark Williams

Animation

Jae Hyung Kim

Jae Hyung Kim

Animation, Fix Animator

Adam Dotson

Adam Dotson

CG Animator, Animation

Adam Burke

Adam Burke

Animation

Marcelo Fernandes De Moura

Marcelo Fernandes De Moura

Production Manager, Animation

Dennis Durrell

Dennis Durrell

Background Designer

Craig Robertson

Craig Robertson

Background Designer

Lennie K. Graves

Lennie K. Graves

Animation

Sunny Ye

Sunny Ye

Production Assistant, Production Supervisor, Production Coordinator

Jim Van der Keyl

Jim Van der Keyl

Animation

Sean Springer

Sean Springer

Animation

Frederick J. Gardner III

Frederick J. Gardner III

Visual Development, Layout

Brian Kindregan

Brian Kindregan

Additional Storyboarding

Joan Peter

Joan Peter

Assistant Production Manager

Moroni Taylor

Moroni Taylor

Story Artist, Additional Storyboarding, Storyboard Artist

Christine Beck

Christine Beck

Camera Operator

Shaunda G. Jones

Shaunda G. Jones

Casting Associate, Casting Assistant

E. Tavares Black

E. Tavares Black

Key Production Assistant

Jennisen Svendsen

Jennisen Svendsen

Key Production Assistant

Jode Craig

Jode Craig

Key Production Assistant

Keith Brennan

Keith Brennan

Key Production Assistant

Monte A. Gagnier

Monte A. Gagnier

Key Production Assistant

Sam Mendlestein

Sam Mendlestein

Key Production Assistant

Zeba Fahid

Zeba Fahid

Production Accountant

André Bivins

André Bivins

Production Assistant

Anthony Lauro

Anthony Lauro

Production Assistant

Cirilo R. Gonzales Jr.

Cirilo R. Gonzales Jr.

Production Assistant

Corrine Salgado

Corrine Salgado

Production Assistant

Dustin Ellis

Dustin Ellis

Production Assistant

Helen Vuong

Helen Vuong

Production Assistant

Henri Hovhanesyan

Henri Hovhanesyan

Production Assistant, Production Supervisor

Jean M. Klanecky

Jean M. Klanecky

Production Assistant

Justin Balch

Justin Balch

Production Assistant

Kathy Tajbakhsh

Kathy Tajbakhsh

Production Assistant

Jessica Dalton

Jessica Dalton

Production Assistant

John

John 'Juke' Logan

Music Consultant, Musician

Preston Oliver

Preston Oliver

Music Arranger, Projection

Yin Cantor

Yin Cantor

Assistant Sound Editor

Glenn Storm

Glenn Storm

CG Animator

Minhee Choe

Minhee Choe

Animation, CG Animator

Stéphane Cros

Stéphane Cros

CG Animator

Yair Kantor

Yair Kantor

CG Animator

Andrew Brownlow

Andrew Brownlow

CG Animator

Grace Dotson

Grace Dotson

CG Animator

Susan Oslin

Susan Oslin

CG Animator

Carla Fallberg

Carla Fallberg

Sculptor

Laura L. Corsiglia

Laura L. Corsiglia

Character Designer, Visual Development

Ray Aragon

Ray Aragon

Character Designer, Visual Development

Conor Kavanagh

Conor Kavanagh

Layout

Craig Voigt

Craig Voigt

Layout

Felipe Morell

Felipe Morell

Layout

Francis Lang

Francis Lang

Layout

Lisa Souza

Lisa Souza

Layout

Teresa Coffey-Wellins

Teresa Coffey-Wellins

Layout

Ron Roesch

Ron Roesch

Layout

Jackie Blaisdell

Jackie Blaisdell

Assistant Production Manager

Virginie Foucault

Virginie Foucault

Assistant Production Manager

Leonard B. Vasquez

Leonard B. Vasquez

Assistant Production Manager

Michelle Perslow

Michelle Perslow

Assistant Production Manager

Marнa Guerra

Marнa Guerra

Assistant Production Manager

Shannyn Gardner

Shannyn Gardner

Assistant Production Manager

Sharon K. O

Sharon K. O'Neill

Assistant Production Manager

Chrisie Rosenthal

Chrisie Rosenthal

Assistant Production Manager

Jonathan Salt

Jonathan Salt

Background Designer

Teddy T. Yang

Teddy T. Yang

Character Designer

Craig Valde

Craig Valde

Animation

Ken Hettig

Ken Hettig

Animation

Mike Chavez

Mike Chavez

Animation

Russell Hall

Russell Hall

Animation

Ruth Daly

Ruth Daly

Animation

Ernie Keen

Ernie Keen

Animation

Mike Nguyen

Mike Nguyen

Supervising Animator

Wendy Perdue

Wendy Perdue

Supervising Animator

PRODUCCIÓN

Warner Bros. Pictures

Warner Bros. Pictures

Warner Bros. Animation

Warner Bros. Animation

De momento no hay elementos multimedia de esta película

Si te gusta El Gigante de Hierro, te recomendamos:

Volver