Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Como Dios (2003)

"Si pudieras ser Dios por una semana, ¿qué harías?"

Como Dios (2003)

Como Dios (2003)

Bruce Almighty

1h. 41min.

$80,000,000

$484,592,874

Tras pasar el peor día de su vida, el descontento reportero de televisión Bruce Nolan consigue un poder divino, pues recrimina a Dios a que no tiene ni idea de cómo está llevando "el asunto". Ante tal desafío, Dios decide darle todos sus poderes para ver si es capaz de hacerlo mejor que Él.

REPARTO

Steve Carell

Steve Carell

Evan Baxter

Nora Dunn

Nora Dunn

Ally Loman

Eddie Jemison

Eddie Jemison

Bobby

Paul Satterfield

Paul Satterfield

Dallas Coleman

Mark Kiely

Mark Kiely

Fred Donohue

Sally Kirkland

Sally Kirkland

Anita

Tony Bennett

Tony Bennett

Himself

Timothy Di Pri

Timothy Di Pri

Bruce's Cameraman

Brian Tahash

Brian Tahash

Bruce's Soundman

Lou Felder

Lou Felder

Pete Fineman

Lillian Adams

Lillian Adams

Mama Kowolski

Christopher Darga

Christopher Darga

Vol Kowolski

Jack Jozefson

Jack Jozefson

Homeless Man

Mark Adair-Rios

Mark Adair-Rios

Hood

Enrique Almeida

Enrique Almeida

Hood

Noel Gugliemi

Noel Gugliemi

Hood (as Noel Guglielmi)

Rolando Molina

Rolando Molina

Hood

Emilio Rivera

Emilio Rivera

Hood

Mary Pat Gleason

Mary Pat Gleason

Heavyish Woman

Don Dowe

Don Dowe

Camera Operator

P.J. Byrne

P.J. Byrne

Panicked Newsroom Staffer

Albert P. Santos

Albert P. Santos

Hood

Madeline Lovejoy

Madeline Lovejoy

Zoe

Jovan Allie

Jovan Allie

Martin

Koby Allie

Koby Allie

Martin

Dan Desmond

Dan Desmond

Bill (Ferry Owner)

Selma Stern

Selma Stern

Irene Dansfield

Alfred Dennis

Alfred Dennis

Old Man

Rina Fernandez

Rina Fernandez

Pretty Woman

Robert Curtis Brown

Robert Curtis Brown

Phil Sidleman

Michael Brownlee

Michael Brownlee

Newscaster

Ted Garcia

Ted Garcia

Newscaster

Maria Quiban

Maria Quiban

Newscaster

Shaun Robinson

Shaun Robinson

Newscaster

Saida Pagan

Saida Pagan

Newscaster

Ken Rudulph

Ken Rudulph

Newscaster

Gina St. John

Gina St. John

Newscaster

Michael Villani

Michael Villani

Newscaster

Christina Grandy

Christina Grandy

Office Staffer

Allen Lulu

Allen Lulu

Office Staffer

Jamison Yang

Jamison Yang

Office Staffer

Bette Rae

Bette Rae

Hazel

Andrew Romero Hateley

Andrew Romero Hateley

Teenager (as Andrew Hateley)

Nick Huff

Nick Huff

Teenager

Greg Collins

Greg Collins

Coach Tucker

Dougald Park

Dougald Park

Stalled Car Guy

Susan Ware

Susan Ware

Party Woman

John Rosenfeld

John Rosenfeld

Business Man

Carey Scott

Carey Scott

Partying Sports Guy

David A. Clemons

David A. Clemons

Rioter

Bradley Stryker

Bradley Stryker

College Rioter

Michael Guarnera

Michael Guarnera

Riot Leader

Laura Carson

Laura Carson

Nurse

Zachary Aaron Krebs

Zachary Aaron Krebs

Paramedic

Ben Livingston

Ben Livingston

Paramedic

Nelson Mashita

Nelson Mashita

Doctor

Glen Yrigoyen

Glen Yrigoyen

Trainer

Dohn Norwood

Dohn Norwood

Police Training Center Officer

Michael Olifiers

Michael Olifiers

Police Training Center Officer

Howard S. Lefstein

Howard S. Lefstein

Phil's Soundman

Miah Won

Miah Won

Connie (Masseuse)

Darcy Fowers

Darcy Fowers

Attractive Woman at Restaurant

Laura-Shay Griffin

Laura-Shay Griffin

Attractive Woman at Restaurant

Darius Rose

Darius Rose

Tyler

Micayla Bowden

Micayla Bowden

Day Care Kid

Sammy Boyarsky

Sammy Boyarsky

Day Care Kid (as Samantha Boyarsky)

Dylan Ferguson

Dylan Ferguson

Day Care Kid

Cubbie Kile

Cubbie Kile

Day Care Kid

Emily Needham

Emily Needham

Day Care Kid

Alex Villiers

Alex Villiers

Day Care Kid

Monique Daniels

Monique Daniels

Day Care Teacher (as Moe Daniels)

Ara Celi

Ara Celi

Woman at Party

Jessica Leigh Mattson

Jessica Leigh Mattson

Woman at Party

Allison McCurdy

Allison McCurdy

Woman at Party

Patti McLafferty

Patti McLafferty

Woman at Party (as Patti O'Donnell)

Janelle Pierzina

Janelle Pierzina

Woman at Party (as Janelle Perzina)

Annie Wersching

Annie Wersching

Woman at Party

Ashley Yegan

Ashley Yegan

Woman at Party

Micah Stephen Williams

Micah Stephen Williams

Boy on Bike

William Thomas, Jr.

William Thomas, Jr.

Technical Director

Tom Beyer

Tom Beyer

Stage Manager

Max Grodénchik

Max Grodénchik

Control Room Operator

Michael Bofshever

Michael Bofshever

Control Room Operator

Colby French

Colby French

Control Room Operator

Manny Suarez

Manny Suarez

Control Room Operator (as Manny Suarez)

Shashawnee Hall

Shashawnee Hall

Camera Operator

Carrie Quinn Dolin

Carrie Quinn Dolin

Teleprompter Operator

Vanna Salviati

Vanna Salviati

Bobby's Aunt

Scott DeFoe

Scott DeFoe

K-9 Tech

David Carrera

David Carrera

Phil's Cameraman

EQUIPO

Jim Carrey

Jim Carrey

Producer, Screenplay

Michael Bostick

Michael Bostick

Producer, Associate Producer, Executive Producer

James D. Brubaker

James D. Brubaker

Unit Production Manager, Producer, Executive Producer, Production Manager, Post Production Coordinator

Roger Birnbaum

Roger Birnbaum

Executive Producer, Producer

Gary Barber

Gary Barber

Producer, Executive Producer

Linda DeScenna

Linda DeScenna

Production Design, Set Decoration

Junie Lowry-Johnson

Junie Lowry-Johnson

Casting

Ron Surma

Ron Surma

Casting

Scott Hill

Scott Hill

Visual Effects Editor, First Assistant Editor, Editor

Judy L. Ruskin

Judy L. Ruskin

Costume Design

Jeff Carson

Jeff Carson

Temp Music Editor, Music Supervisor, Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

José Antonio García

José Antonio García

Sound Recordist, Production Sound Mixer, Sound, Sound Designer, Sound Mixer

Jonathan Fuh

Jonathan Fuh

Boom Operator

Steve Bowen

Steve Bowen

Color Timer, Digital Colorist, Digital Color Timer

James Nedza

James Nedza

Art Direction

Ric McElvin

Ric McElvin

Set Decoration

Bill Corso

Bill Corso

Makeup Effects, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Designer, Makeup Artist

Bill Taylor

Bill Taylor

Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects

Valli O

Valli O'Reilly

Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist, Makeup Designer

Michael Hilkene

Michael Hilkene

Supervising ADR Editor, Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

David Grimaldi

David Grimaldi

Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

Dawn Swiderski

Dawn Swiderski

Set Designer, Assistant Art Director, Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Janet L. Wattles

Janet L. Wattles

Production Supervisor, Production Accountant, Associate Producer

Carmine Goglia

Carmine Goglia

Standby Painter

Fumi Mashimo

Fumi Mashimo

Animation, Lead Animator, Animation Supervisor

David S. Williams Jr.

David S. Williams Jr.

Compositing Supervisor, Digital Compositors

Lahly Poore

Lahly Poore

Costume Design, Costumer, Assistant Costume Designer

Shawn Murphy

Shawn Murphy

Mixing Engineer, Score Engineer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Scoring Mixer

Rick Canelli

Rick Canelli

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Recordist

Jeff

Jeff 'Moose' Howery

Best Boy Grip, Key Grip, Dolly Grip

Ryan Craig

Ryan Craig

Additional Second Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director

Gaston Biraben

Gaston Biraben

Director, Writer, Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor

Brian Basham

Brian Basham

Sound Recordist, ADR Recordist

Jonathan Watson

Jonathan Watson

Second Assistant Director, First Assistant Director, Associate Producer, Co-Producer

Linda Fields

Linda Fields

Executive Assistant, Associate Producer

Christine Anne Baur

Christine Anne Baur

Stunts

Cleve Landsberg

Cleve Landsberg

Production Manager, Unit Production Manager

Marc Bonilla

Marc Bonilla

Musician, Additional Music

Tim Rigby

Tim Rigby

Stunt Coordinator, Utility Stunts, Stunts

Ariel Gold

Ariel Gold

Set Costumer, Key Costumer, Costume Supervisor, Costumer

Brad Einhorn

Brad Einhorn

Property Master

Linda Di Franco

Linda Di Franco

Dialogue Editor, Foley Editor

Mark Boucher

Mark Boucher

Set Dresser, Set Dressing Artist

Jordan Brendan Finnegan

Jordan Brendan Finnegan

Set Production Assistant

Julie Feiner

Julie Feiner

ADR & Dubbing, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, ADR Supervisor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor

John T. Cucci

John T. Cucci

Foley Mixer, Foley, Foley Artist

Stacey Carino

Stacey Carino

Stunts, Utility Stunts, Stand In

Ralph Nelson Jr.

Ralph Nelson Jr.

Still Photographer

Mark O

Mark O'Kane

Additional Camera, Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Richard Merryman

Richard Merryman

"B" Camera Operator, Second Unit Director of Photography, Additional Photography, Camera Operator

James J. Gilson

James J. Gilson

Gaffer, Chief Lighting Technician

Dennis DeWaay

Dennis DeWaay

Construction Coordinator

Mickey Gilbert

Mickey Gilbert

Second Unit Director, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

David Thornsberry

David Thornsberry

Location Manager, Assistant Location Manager, Location Scout

Michael Singer

Michael Singer

Publicist, Unit Publicist

Amy Tompkins

Amy Tompkins

Digital Intermediate Editor

Ron Goodman

Ron Goodman

Aerial Director of Photography, Camera Operator, Helicopter Camera, Aerial Camera

Evelyne Barbier

Evelyne Barbier

Set Designer

Deena Adair

Deena Adair

Hairdresser, Hairstylist

P.J. Burch

P.J. Burch

First Assistant Editor, Assistant Editor

Douglas J. Schulman

Douglas J. Schulman

Production Sound Mixer, Sound Mixer

Dana Arnold

Dana Arnold

Best Boy Electric, Lighting Technician, Rigging Gaffer

Juliette Yager

Juliette Yager

Visual Effects Editor, Visual Effects Producer

Jeffrey Schwartz

Jeffrey Schwartz

Second Second Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director

Kathleen Freeman

Kathleen Freeman

Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist

Pernell L. Salinas

Pernell L. Salinas

First Assistant Sound Editor, Apprentice Sound Editor

John A. Brubaker

John A. Brubaker

Transportation Captain, Transportation Coordinator

Medusah

Medusah

Hairstylist, Hair Department Head

Roxie Hodenfield

Roxie Hodenfield

Hair Department Head, Key Hair Stylist

Christopher Flick

Christopher Flick

Foley, Foley Editor, Foley Supervisor

Pete Anthony

Pete Anthony

Orchestrator, Conductor

Jim Harrison

Jim Harrison

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Mitch Sutton

Mitch Sutton

Art Department Coordinator

Susie Brubaker

Susie Brubaker

Visual Effects Coordinator

Kirk Greenberg

Kirk Greenberg

Rigging Grip

Mark David Kersey

Mark David Kersey

Head Greensman, Greensman

Timothy Michael Cairns

Timothy Michael Cairns

Visual Effects Production Assistant, Quality Control Supervisor

Rochelle Sharpe

Rochelle Sharpe

Music Coordinator, Music Consultant

Bill Edwards

Bill Edwards

Key Costumer, Costume Supervisor

Kevin Warendorp

Kevin Warendorp

Apprentice Sound Editor, Driver

David P. Kelsey

David P. Kelsey

Special Effects Coordinator

Jon Jorden

Jon Jorden

Art Department Assistant

Joe Chenier

Joe Chenier

Construction Foreman

Nancy Gilmore

Nancy Gilmore

Leadman

Mark A. Freid

Mark A. Freid

Location Scout

Brandon Ponticelle

Brandon Ponticelle

Camera Loader, Assistant Camera

Fredrick Albrecht

Fredrick Albrecht

Grip

Steven Adams

Steven Adams

Set Costumer

Michelle Levy

Michelle Levy

Casting Assistant

Andy Brokmeyer

Andy Brokmeyer

Cableman

Susan Deal

Susan Deal

Craft Service

Paul Boscarino

Paul Boscarino

Driver

Ingrid Semler

Ingrid Semler

Camera Loader

John Cahill

John Cahill

Picture Car Coordinator

Tyler Thornberg

Tyler Thornberg

Production Secretary, Post Production Assistant

Edward J. Ertel

Edward J. Ertel

Projection

'Cowboy' James Hollan

Propmaker

Dotan Bonen

Dotan Bonen

Stunts, Security

Greg Knapp

Greg Knapp

Set Medic

Jon Sharpe

Jon Sharpe

Technical Supervisor

Jack R. Campbell

Jack R. Campbell

Transportation Co-Captain

Mike Stanwick

Mike Stanwick

Color Timer

Ntana Key

Ntana Key

Digital Colorist, Digital Intermediate

Alex Renskoff

Alex Renskoff

First Assistant Editor

William Eddie Paul

William Eddie Paul

Best Boy Electric

Thomas Wostak

Thomas Wostak

Lighting Technician, Electrician

John Martens

John Martens

Rigging Gaffer

Michael Morgenthal

Michael Morgenthal

Second Assistant Accountant, Production Accountant

Lois Walker

Lois Walker

Production Coordinator

James Ashwill

James Ashwill

Sound Mixer, Foley Artist, Foley, Foley Mixer

Mark Scott

Mark Scott

24 Frame Playback

Peter McKernan

Peter McKernan

Stunts, Aerial Coordinator, Pilot

Jessica Pazdernik

Jessica Pazdernik

Key Costumer, Key Set Costumer, Costume Supervisor

Valerie Davidson

Valerie Davidson

Foley, Foley Supervisor, Foley Editor, Sound Editor

Maureen

Maureen 'Mo' Crutchfield

First Assistant Accountant, Post Production Accountant, Assistant Accountant, Production Accountant, Accountant

Carlos De La Torre

Carlos De La Torre

Additional Second Assistant Director, Second Second Assistant Director

William

William 'Bear' Paul

Key Grip

Bill Richards

Bill Richards

Aerial Coordinator, Pilot

Marlen Hill

Marlen Hill

Negative Cutter

Derek Wade

Derek Wade

Production Secretary, Assistant Production Coordinator

Michael Marcus

Michael Marcus

Graphic Designer, Art Designer

Ron Ash

Ron Ash

Best Boy Electric, Chief Lighting Technician

Dawn Turner

Dawn Turner

Hairstylist, Visual Effects Production Assistant

Thomas J. O

Thomas J. O'Connell

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, ADR Recordist, ADR & Dubbing, Additional Sound Re-Recordist, ADR Mixer

Roy Savoy

Roy Savoy

Special Effects Coordinator, Pyrotechnician, Special Effects Technician

David Lowery

David Lowery

Production Illustrator, Storyboard Artist

Kimberley Rosenberg

Kimberley Rosenberg

Set Dressing Buyer

Isaac Ardolino

Isaac Ardolino

Assistant Location Manager

Laz Samarzich

Laz Samarzich

Head Greensman

Richard St. Amand

Richard St. Amand

Second Assistant Sound

Michael Healey

Michael Healey

Digital Colorist, Colorist

Terra Bliss

Terra Bliss

Project Manager, Digital Intermediate Producer

Michael B. Louis

Michael B. Louis

Assistant Location Manager, Location Assistant

Liz Moraga

Liz Moraga

Art Department Production Assistant

Eugene F. Duffy

Eugene F. Duffy

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Richard Patterson

Richard Patterson

Digital Supervisor

Dan Duffy

Dan Duffy

Generator Operator

Michael Bo Wat

Michael Bo Wat

Payroll Accountant

S. Quinn

S. Quinn

Pre-Visualization Coordinator

J.B. Benna

J.B. Benna

Production Assistant

Beth Bargas

Beth Bargas

Assistant Accountant, Second Assistant Accountant

Robb Murphy

Robb Murphy

Technical Advisor

PRODUCCIÓN

Universal Pictures

Universal Pictures

Spyglass Entertainment

Spyglass Entertainment

Shady Acres Entertainment

Shady Acres Entertainment

Pit Bull Productions

Pit Bull Productions

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta Como Dios, te recomendamos:

Volver