Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Cadena de Favores (2000)
Cadena de Favores (2000)

Cadena de Favores (2000)

Pay It Forward

2h. 2min.

$40,000,000

$55,707,411

Un niño imagina un curioso sistema para mejorar el mundo; hacer favores incluso antes de que te los devuelvan. Es decir: no devolver favores, sino pagarlos por adelantado, y no necesariamente a quien te lo hizo a ti. Para sorpresa de todos, la desinteresada propuesta causa furor entre la gente. Entretenida comedia con toques dramáticos y un eficaz reparto. Como anécdota el personaje interpretado por Spacey es, en la novela, de raza negra, lo que provocó polémica en USA entre el colectivo afroamericano.

REPARTO

Angie Dickinson

Angie Dickinson

Grace

David Ramsey

David Ramsey

Sidney Parker

Gary Werntz

Gary Werntz

Mr. Thorsen

Colleen Flynn

Colleen Flynn

Woman on Bridge

Marc Donato

Marc Donato

Adam

Kathleen Wilhoite

Kathleen Wilhoite

Bonnie

Liza Snyder

Liza Snyder

Michelle

Jeannetta Arnette

Jeannetta Arnette

Nurse

Hannah Leder

Hannah Leder

Thorsen's Daughter

Tina Lifford

Tina Lifford

Principal

Loren D. Baum

Loren D. Baum

Rough Kid #1

Nico Matinata

Nico Matinata

Rough Kid #2

Zack Duhame

Zack Duhame

Rough Kid #3

Shawn Pyfrom

Shawn Pyfrom

Shawn

Alexandra Kotcheff

Alexandra Kotcheff

Alexandra

Bradley White

Bradley White

Jordan

Christi Colombo

Christi Colombo

Christi

Phillip Stewart

Phillip Stewart

Phillip

Justin Parsons

Justin Parsons

Justin

Myeshia Dejore Walker

Myeshia Dejore Walker

Myeshia

Brenae Suzanne Davey

Brenae Suzanne Davey

Brenae

Molly Bernard

Molly Bernard

Molly

Andrew Patrick Flood

Andrew Patrick Flood

Andy

Tameila N. Turner

Tameila N. Turner

Tameila

Julian Correa

Julian Correa

Julian

Carrie Sullivan

Carrie Sullivan

School Girl

Patricia Deanda

Patricia Deanda

Change Girl

Ryan Berti

Ryan Berti

Hallway Kid #1

Gabriela Rivas

Gabriela Rivas

Hallway Kid #2

Carrick O

Carrick O'Quinn

Man In Window

Stephanie Feury

Stephanie Feury

Woman In Window

Bernard White

Bernard White

Cop

Tom Bailey

Tom Bailey

Liquid Man #1

Tim DeZarn

Tim DeZarn

Liquid Man #2

Jonathan Nichols

Jonathan Nichols

Liquid Man #3

Ron Keck

Ron Keck

Lowlife #1

John Powers

John Powers

Lowlife #2

Bob McCracken

Bob McCracken

Creepy Middle-Aged Man

Frank Whiteman

Frank Whiteman

Doctor

Eugene Osment

Eugene Osment

Cop Who Gives Directions

Kendall Tenney

Kendall Tenney

Male Newscaster

Sue Tripathy

Sue Tripathy

Female Newscaster

Rusty Meyers

Rusty Meyers

News Stand Guy

Leslie Dilley

Leslie Dilley

The Governor

EQUIPO

Robert L. Levy

Robert L. Levy

Executive Producer, Producer

Mary McLaglen

Mary McLaglen

Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer

Jonathan Treisman

Jonathan Treisman

Executive Producer

Bill Coe

Bill Coe

First Assistant "A" Camera, First Assistant "B" Camera, First Assistant Camera

Lawrence A. Hubbs

Lawrence A. Hubbs

Art Direction, Set Designer

David M. Horton

David M. Horton

Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Foley Editor

Leslie Dilley

Leslie Dilley

Supervising Art Director, Production Design, Art Direction

Renee Ehrlich Kalfus

Renee Ehrlich Kalfus

Costume Designer, Costume Design

Bill Bernstein

Bill Bernstein

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Buddy Joe Hooker

Buddy Joe Hooker

Stunts, Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator

Scott Andrew Ressler

Scott Andrew Ressler

First Assistant "B" Camera, "D" Camera Operator, First Assistant Camera

Catherine Harper

Catherine Harper

Foley, Foley Artist

David Rosenbloom

David Rosenbloom

Additional Editor, Editor

Jeffrey J. Dashnaw

Jeffrey J. Dashnaw

Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Joel Iwataki

Joel Iwataki

Original Music Composer, Scoring Mixer

Peg Cummings

Peg Cummings

Set Decoration

Matthew W. Mungle

Matthew W. Mungle

Prosthetic Designer, Makeup Artist, Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist, Special Effects Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects

Albert Delgado

Albert Delgado

Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects

Dana Brunetti

Dana Brunetti

Executive Producer, Actor's Assistant, Producer

Steve Danton

Steve Danton

Associate Producer, First Assistant Director

Johnny Martin

Johnny Martin

Stunt Coordinator, Producer, Stunts

Catherine Ryan Hyde

Catherine Ryan Hyde

Novel

Waldo Sanchez

Waldo Sanchez

Hair Department Head, Hair Designer, Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist

Tania McComas

Tania McComas

Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist

Burt Dalton

Burt Dalton

Visual Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Coordinator

Norman Howell

Norman Howell

Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Carol A. O

Carol A. O'Connell

Key Hair Stylist, Hair Department Head, Hairstylist

David H. Venghaus Jr.

David H. Venghaus Jr.

Unit Production Manager, Associate Producer, Second Assistant Director, First Assistant Director

Kevin LaRosa

Kevin LaRosa

Second Unit Director, Pilot, Aerial Coordinator

David Orr

David Orr

Color Timer

Dick Ziker

Dick Ziker

Stunt Driver, Stunt Double, Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Ronnie Specter

Ronnie Specter

Makeup Department Head, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Peter Weireter

Peter Weireter

Security, Stunts

Chris Lombardi

Chris Lombardi

"B" Camera Operator, Camera Operator, First Assistant Camera

Gregory Plotkin

Gregory Plotkin

Director, Executive Producer, Editor, First Assistant Editor

Richmond Riedel

Richmond Riedel

First Assistant Editor, Assistant Editor

Debbie Lynn Ross

Debbie Lynn Ross

Stunts

Debbie Evans

Debbie Evans

Stunt Driver, Stunt Double, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Tangi Crawford

Tangi Crawford

Costumer, Wardrobe Supervisor, Costume Supervisor

Siobhan Prior

Siobhan Prior

Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Lynda Foote

Lynda Foote

Costume Supervisor, Key Costumer

David E. Campbell

David E. Campbell

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Gregg Rudloff

Gregg Rudloff

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

John T. Reitz

John T. Reitz

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Geraldine Leder

Geraldine Leder

Casting

Julie Pitkanen

Julie Pitkanen

Script Supervisor

Kevin Bartnof

Kevin Bartnof

Sound, Foley, Foley Artist

Stephen S. Campanelli

Stephen S. Campanelli

Director, Additional Photography, Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Judith M. Brown

Judith M. Brown

Studio Teachers, Studio Teacher

David James

David James

Still Photographer

Mick Cukurs

Mick Cukurs

Set Designer

J. Paul Huntsman

J. Paul Huntsman

ADR Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Patrick J. Foley

Patrick J. Foley

Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor

John F. Reynolds

John F. Reynolds

Foley Editor, Dialogue Editor

Christopher S. Aud

Christopher S. Aud

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

John Voss Bonds Jr.

John Voss Bonds Jr.

Sound Effects Editor

David Werntz

David Werntz

Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

Marvin Salsberg

Marvin Salsberg

Construction Foreman, Construction Coordinator

Jeremy Bradley

Jeremy Bradley

Post Production Assistant, Visual Effects Editor

Douglas Fox

Douglas Fox

Armorer, Property Master

Tommy Tancharoen

Tommy Tancharoen

Transportation Coordinator

Candice D. Campos

Candice D. Campos

Production Supervisor, Assistant Production Coordinator, Production Coordinator

James R. Tynes

James R. Tynes

Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer

Barry Idoine

Barry Idoine

Director of Photography, Second Unit Director of Photography, First Assistant Camera, First Assistant "B" Camera, Second Unit Cinematographer

Louis Lazzara

Louis Lazzara

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Thom

Thom 'Coach' Ehle

Dolby Consultant

William H. Burton Jr.

William H. Burton Jr.

Second Unit, Second Unit Director, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

John

John 'Fest' Sandau

Gaffer, Assistant Chief Lighting Technician, Chief Lighting Technician

James Simcik

James Simcik

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Supervisor, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR Editor

J. Patrick Daily

J. Patrick Daily

Key Grip

Lee Lemont

Lee Lemont

ADR Editor, Foley Editor, Supervising ADR Editor

Vivian McAteer

Vivian McAteer

Makeup Department Head, Hairstylist

Roger C. Johnson

Roger C. Johnson

Video Assist Operator

Philip Keller

Philip Keller

Storyboard, Storyboard Artist

Scott Elias

Scott Elias

Associate Producer, Production Supervisor, Location Manager

Ryan Keating

Ryan Keating

Stunts

Laura M. O

Laura M. O'Brien

Set Decorating Coordinator, Art Department Coordinator

Darrell Redleaf-Fielder

Darrell Redleaf-Fielder

Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist

G. Marq Roswell

G. Marq Roswell

Music Supervisor

Thomas Pasatieri

Thomas Pasatieri

Orchestrator

David Gabrielli

David Gabrielli

Construction Foreman

Denise Heinrich

Denise Heinrich

Production Coordinator

Raul A. Bruce

Raul A. Bruce

Boom Operator

Mark Hopkins McNabb

Mark Hopkins McNabb

Sound, Production Sound Mixer

Richard Cody

Richard Cody

Craft Service

Lois Carl

Lois Carl

Studio Teachers, Studio Teacher

Carlo Basail

Carlo Basail

Greensman

Stevie Lazo

Stevie Lazo

Production Accountant

Adria Later

Adria Later

Studio Teachers, Studio Teacher

Jeanmarie Murphy-Burke

Jeanmarie Murphy-Burke

Unit Publicist

Nadine Haders

Nadine Haders

Costume Design, Costumer

Dennis McCarthy

Dennis McCarthy

Set Costumer, Ager/Dyer, Costumer, Picture Car Coordinator

Mo Henry

Mo Henry

Negative Cutter

Brennan Dyson

Brennan Dyson

Stunts, Stunt Double

Chad Dashnaw

Chad Dashnaw

Stunts

John M. Schenk

John M. Schenk

Assistant Property Master, Set Dresser

David L. Horton Jr.

David L. Horton Jr.

Foley Supervisor, Foley Editor

Terry Garcia

Terry Garcia

Assistant Sound Editor

Mark Morrell

Mark Morrell

Assistant Sound Editor

Eric Gotthelf

Eric Gotthelf

Foley Editor, Foley Artist, Foley Mixer, ADR Mixer

Dwight Joseph Lavers

Dwight Joseph Lavers

Dolly Grip

Thomas J. O

Thomas J. O'Connell

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, ADR Recordist, ADR & Dubbing, Additional Sound Re-Recordist, ADR Mixer

Michael P. Sweeney

Michael P. Sweeney

Assistant Property Master

Lee Garibaldi

Lee Garibaldi

Transportation Captain

Bobby McMahan

Bobby McMahan

Second Assistant "A" Camera, Second Assistant Camera

Greg Harris

Greg Harris

Utility Stunts, Stunts

Paul Byrne Prenderville

Paul Byrne Prenderville

Second Assistant Director, Second Second Assistant Director, Additional Second Assistant Director

Nicholas C. John

Nicholas C. John

Standby Painter

China Fox

China Fox

Assistant Property Master

Shaun M. McGovern

Shaun M. McGovern

First Assistant Accountant, Second Assistant Accountant, Assistant Accountant

Michael McGuire

Michael McGuire

Key Rigging Grip

Isaac Friedman

Isaac Friedman

Second Assistant Camera, Second Assistant "B" Camera

Brigette Roux-Lough

Brigette Roux-Lough

Producer's Assistant

Jeff Cranford

Jeff Cranford

Foley Editor, Assistant Sound Editor

Paddy Sam Carson

Paddy Sam Carson

Associate Producer

Gary Speckman

Gary Speckman

Set Designer

Marcos Alvarez

Marcos Alvarez

Set Designer

Jack Wolpa

Jack Wolpa

Cableman

Cary Levine

Cary Levine

Production Secretary

Dori Kancher

Dori Kancher

Producer's Assistant

Michelle Pinkney

Michelle Pinkney

Producer's Assistant

Hallie Sirota

Hallie Sirota

Producer's Assistant

Stacey Berns

Stacey Berns

Actor's Assistant

Elaine Patarini

Elaine Patarini

Assistant Location Manager

Larry McGuire

Larry McGuire

Leadman

Ralph Odum

Ralph Odum

Stunts

Kim Renee

Kim Renee

Stunts

Christine Steele

Christine Steele

Assistant Makeup Artist

Jessie Disla

Jessie Disla

Casting Assistant

Stacey Bunch

Stacey Bunch

Casting Assistant

PRODUCCIÓN

Warner Bros. Pictures

Warner Bros. Pictures

Bel Air Entertainment

Bel Air Entertainment

Tapestry Films

Tapestry Films

De momento no hay elementos multimedia de esta película

Si te gusta Cadena de Favores, te recomendamos:

Volver