Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
El Gran Showman (2017)
El Gran Showman (2017)

El Gran Showman (2017)

The Greatest Showman

1h. 45min.

$84,000,000

$432,844,677

Biopic sobre Phineas Taylor Barnum (1810-1891), un empresario circense estadounidense que fundó el "Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus", conocido como "el mayor espectáculo en la tierra".

REPARTO

Cameron Seely

Cameron Seely

Helen Barnum

Keala Settle

Keala Settle

Lettie Lutz

Sam Humphrey

Sam Humphrey

Charles Stratton

Yahya Abdul-Mateen II

Yahya Abdul-Mateen II

W. D. Wheeler

Eric Anderson

Eric Anderson

Mr. O'Malley

Ellis Rubin

Ellis Rubin

Young P. T. Barnum

Skylar Dunn

Skylar Dunn

Young Charity Hallett

Daniel Everidge

Daniel Everidge

Lord of Leeds

Radu Spinghel

Radu Spinghel

O'Clancy

Yusaku Komori

Yusaku Komori

Chang Bunker

Danial Son

Danial Son

Eng Bunker

Paul Sparks

Paul Sparks

James Gordon Bennett

Will Swenson

Will Swenson

Philo Barnum

Linda Marie Larson

Linda Marie Larson

Mrs. Stratton

Byron Jennings

Byron Jennings

Mr. Carlyle

Betsy Aidem

Betsy Aidem

Mrs. Carlyle

Damian Young

Damian Young

Mr. Winthrop

Tina Benko

Tina Benko

Mrs. Winthrop

Fredric Lehne

Fredric Lehne

Benjamin Hallett

Kathryn Meisle

Kathryn Meisle

Hannah Hallett

Timothy Hughes

Timothy Hughes

Strong Man

Gayle Rankin

Gayle Rankin

Queen Victoria

Arnie Burton

Arnie Burton

Court Herald

Carly Adams

Carly Adams

Ballerina #1

Natasha Liu Bordizzo

Natasha Liu Bordizzo

Deng Yan

Luciano Acuna Jr.

Luciano Acuna Jr.

Fedor Jeftichew

Shannon Holtzapffel

Shannon Holtzapffel

Prince Constantine

Nick Jantz

Nick Jantz

Jeff Harris

Jonathan Redavid

Jonathan Redavid

Frank Lentini

Jeremy Hudson

Jeremy Hudson

Elephant Skinned Man

Taylor James

Taylor James

Pierced Man

Chelsea Caso

Chelsea Caso

Tattoo Lady

Caoife Coleman

Caoife Coleman

Albino Twin #1

Mishay Petronelli

Mishay Petronelli

Albino Twin #2

Jenny Lind (singing voice)

Ziv Zaifman

Ziv Zaifman

Young P. T. Barnum (singing voice)

Isaac Eshete

Isaac Eshete

Lewis

Dean Ciallella

Dean Ciallella

Audience Member (uncredited)

EQUIPO

Hugh Jackman

Hugh Jackman

Producer

Laurence Mark

Laurence Mark

Executive Producer, Producer

Jenno Topping

Jenno Topping

Producer

Peter Chernin

Peter Chernin

Producer

James Mangold

James Mangold

Director, Story, Screenplay, Producer, Executive Producer

Donald J. Lee Jr.

Donald J. Lee Jr.

Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer

Tonia Davis

Tonia Davis

Executive Producer, Producer

Peter Kohn

Peter Kohn

Producer, Assistant Director, Co-Producer, Associate Producer, First Assistant Director

Michael McCusker

Michael McCusker

Additional Editing, First Assistant Editor, Additional Editor, Editor

Ellen Mirojnick

Ellen Mirojnick

Costume Consultant, Costume Design

Joe Hutshing

Joe Hutshing

Editor

Laura Ballinger

Laura Ballinger

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Jon Poll

Jon Poll

Co-Producer, Editor

Jeff Carson

Jeff Carson

Temp Music Editor, Music Supervisor, Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Mark Owen Forker

Mark Owen Forker

Visual Effects, Visual Effects Supervisor

Nathan Crowley

Nathan Crowley

Art Direction, Production Design

Debra Schutt

Debra Schutt

Set Decoration

Tod A. Maitland

Tod A. Maitland

Boom Operator, Production Sound Mixer, Sound Mixer

Goro Koyama

Goro Koyama

Foley, Foley Artist

Andy Malcolm

Andy Malcolm

Foley, Foley Artist

Bernard Telsey

Bernard Telsey

Local Casting, Casting

E. J. Foerster

E. J. Foerster

Second Unit, Stunt Coordinator, Second Unit Director

David Betancourt

David Betancourt

ADR & Dubbing, Foley, Foley Mixer, ADR Mixer

Tim Gomillion

Tim Gomillion

Sound Assistant, Sound Recordist

David Lucarelli

David Lucarelli

ADR Engineer, ADR & Dubbing, Sound Recordist, ADR Recordist

Paul Massey

Paul Massey

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Charleen Richards

Charleen Richards

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Mixer

Robert Duffy

Robert Duffy

Editor

Emily Beck

Emily Beck

Set Designer

Lewis Goldstein

Lewis Goldstein

Dialogue Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Robert Jackson

Robert Jackson

Boom Operator

Greg Crawford

Greg Crawford

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Mixer

Spencer Susser

Spencer Susser

Editor

Peter Epstein

Peter Epstein

Stunt Driver, Stunts

Shannon Holtzapffel

Shannon Holtzapffel

Choreographer

Dror Mohar

Dror Mohar

Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer

Tiffany Little Canfield

Tiffany Little Canfield

Casting

Mariusz Glabinski

Mariusz Glabinski

Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

Shaun Brennan

Shaun Brennan

Foley, Foley Artist

Aaron Vexler

Aaron Vexler

Stunt Double, Stunts

Nicki Ledermann

Nicki Ledermann

Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

Mariusz Kubicki

Mariusz Kubicki

Stunts

Niko Tavernise

Niko Tavernise

Visual Effects Coordinator, Still Photographer

Tom Cross

Tom Cross

First Assistant Editor, Editor

George B. Colucci Jr.

George B. Colucci Jr.

Stunts

Ashley Wallen

Ashley Wallen

Choreographer

Cory Geryak

Cory Geryak

Additional Director of Photography, Gaffer, Second Unit Cinematographer, Director of Photography, Chief Lighting Technician

Jared Burke

Jared Burke

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Jerry Popolis

Jerry Popolis

Hairstylist, Hair Department Head

Joel Weaver

Joel Weaver

Property Master, Assistant Property Master

Sam Restivo

Sam Restivo

Post Production Assistant, Additional Editing, Assistant Editor, Post Production Coordinator

Lauren Ritchie

Lauren Ritchie

Visual Effects Producer

Brian Bowles

Brian Bowles

Supervising Dialogue Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, ADR Supervisor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor

Sandy Hamilton

Sandy Hamilton

Property Master

Nick Miller

Nick Miller

Construction Coordinator

Sandra Fox

Sandra Fox

Foley, Foley Artist

Trampas Thompson

Trampas Thompson

Stunts, Stunt Double

Ted Caplan

Ted Caplan

Music Supervisor, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Music Editor, Foley Editor

Kevin Ritter

Kevin Ritter

Costume Supervisor, Key Costumer

Judith M. Brown

Judith M. Brown

Studio Teachers, Studio Teacher

Howard Samuelsohn

Howard Samuelsohn

Dialect Coach, Dialogue Coach

Mary Bailey

Mary Bailey

Script Supervisor

Sheri Ozeki

Sheri Ozeki

Music Editor

Sheila Waldron

Sheila Waldron

Script Supervisor

Jess Platt

Jess Platt

Dialect Coach

Duane Manwiller

Duane Manwiller

Third Assistant "A" Camera, First Assistant Camera, First Assistant "A" Camera, Steadicam Operator, Second Unit Cinematographer, Camera Operator, Second Unit Director of Photography

Sunday Englis

Sunday Englis

Key Makeup Artist

Suzy Mazzarese-Allison

Suzy Mazzarese-Allison

Hair Department Head, Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist

Frances Fiore

Frances Fiore

Unit Publicist

Maceo Bishop

Maceo Bishop

Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Christopher Raymond

Christopher Raymond

First Assistant "B" Camera, Second Assistant Camera, Camera Operator

Jen Monnar

Jen Monnar

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Alex Lacamoire

Alex Lacamoire

Original Music Composer, Executive Music Producer

Andy Day

Andy Day

Gaffer

Bryce Burke

Bryce Burke

Stunts

Justin Paul

Justin Paul

Lyricist, Executive Producer, Songs

Christine Sirois

Christine Sirois

ADR Recordist, Sound Recordist

Victor Paguia

Victor Paguia

Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Wade Sullivan

Wade Sullivan

Costumer, Costume Supervisor, Assistant Costume Designer, Set Costumer

Jovan Vitagliano

Jovan Vitagliano

Hairstylist

Julie Carr

Julie Carr

First Assistant Editor

Christopher Fulton

Christopher Fulton

Hair Designer, Hair Department Head, Hairstylist

Jill Losquadro

Jill Losquadro

Assistant Costume Designer

Jonny Winograd

Jonny Winograd

Visual Effects Assistant Editor, First Assistant Editor

Deanna Leslie

Deanna Leslie

Additional Second Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director

Mark Wike

Mark Wike

Music Supervisor

Bill Orrico

Bill Orrico

Foley Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor

James Andrykowski

James Andrykowski

Visual Effects Editor, First Assistant Editor, Assistant Editor

Jim Harrison

Jim Harrison

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Rich Fellegara

Rich Fellegara

Set Medic

Billy Kerwick

Billy Kerwick

Rigging Grip, Key Rigging Grip

Kathleen Fellegara

Kathleen Fellegara

Set Medic

Susan Antonelli

Susan Antonelli

Costumer, Costume Supervisor, Key Set Costumer, Key Costumer, Set Costumer

Scott Burik

Scott Burik

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts, Utility Stunts

Shane Geraghty

Shane Geraghty

Utility Stunts, Stunts

Kevin Rogers

Kevin Rogers

Utility Stunts, Stunts

Bobby Mancuso

Bobby Mancuso

First Assistant "A" Camera, First Assistant "B" Camera, Second Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera

Christen Edwards

Christen Edwards

Hairstylist

Mike Watts

Mike Watts

Orchestrator

Sandra Grubb

Sandra Grubb

First Assistant Editor, Assistant Editor

Jordan Lindblad

Jordan Lindblad

Editorial Production Assistant, Visual Effects Editor

Josiah Nolan

Josiah Nolan

Stunt Double, Stunts

Robbie P Smith

Robbie P Smith

Stunts

Edward Allen

Edward Allen

Production Controller, First Assistant Accountant, Production Accountant

Alexis Wiscomb

Alexis Wiscomb

Post Production Supervisor

Rob Davidsson

Rob Davidsson

ADR Mixer

Jerry Yuen

Jerry Yuen

Boom Operator, Sound Recordist, Utility Sound, Cableman

James Barrett

James Barrett

Rigging Gaffer, Electrician

Deb Dyer

Deb Dyer

Co-Producer, Unit Production Manager

Timothy Metzger

Timothy Metzger

Leadman

Blaise Miller

Blaise Miller

Lighting Technician, Generator Operator

Richard Guinness Jr.

Richard Guinness Jr.

Key Grip

Kevin Schultz

Kevin Schultz

Foley Editor, Foley, Foley Mixer

Anthony Mecca

Anthony Mecca

Stunts

Vern Malone

Vern Malone

Key Costumer

Benj Pasek

Benj Pasek

Lyricist, Executive Producer, Songs

Patty Carey

Patty Carey

Location Manager

Bill Sweeney

Bill Sweeney

Sound Effects Editor, Dialogue Editor, Foley Editor, Sound Editor

Nicholas Rymond

Nicholas Rymond

Set Dresser, Leadman

Gary Martori

Gary Martori

Key Hair Stylist, Hair Department Head

Patrick Wiley

Patrick Wiley

Assistant Costume Designer

Alfred DeGrand

Alfred DeGrand

Dialogue Editor, Assistant Sound Editor

Jerrell Suelto

Jerrell Suelto

ADR Mixer, ADR Recordist

Rori Bergman

Rori Bergman

Additional Casting, Casting, Casting Assistant

Ruth G. Carsch

Ruth G. Carsch

Hairstylist

Thomas Place

Thomas Place

Stunt Driver, Stunts

Jimmy McBride

Jimmy McBride

Tailor

Luke Little

Luke Little

Lighting Technician

Ginny Walsh

Ginny Walsh

Greensman

Toni Roman-Grimm

Toni Roman-Grimm

Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist

Ralph G. Crowley

Ralph G. Crowley

Generator Operator, Best Boy Electric

Abby Walton

Abby Walton

Assistant Costume Designer

Tania Ribalow

Tania Ribalow

Key Makeup Artist

Mark Agnes

Mark Agnes

Costume Supervisor

Dexter Kennedy

Dexter Kennedy

Aerial Director of Photography, Drone Operator, Drone Pilot

Michael Scott

Michael Scott

Sound Recordist, Boom Operator

William Self

William Self

Lighting Technician

Califf Guzman

Califf Guzman

Stunt Double, Stunts

Dee Morris

Dee Morris

Stunts

Brandon McClary

Brandon McClary

Stunts

Dan Kuchar

Dan Kuchar

Set Designer, Assistant Art Director

Rachel Wardell

Rachel Wardell

First Assistant Sound Editor, Assistant Sound Editor

Jon Graham

Jon Graham

Camera Operator, Aerial Camera, Drone Pilot

Stacy St. Onge

Stacy St. Onge

Makeup Artist, Special Effects Makeup Artist

Daniel James McCabe

Daniel James McCabe

Lighting Technician, Best Boy Electric

Gary English

Gary English

Key Hair Stylist

Jack Heeren

Jack Heeren

Foley Mixer

Danny Walker

Danny Walker

Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Editor

Troy Sola

Troy Sola

First Assistant Camera, Second Assistant "B" Camera

Phillis Lehmer

Phillis Lehmer

Graphic Designer

Davi Aquino

Davi Aquino

Foley, Foley Recordist

Glen A. Gregory

Glen A. Gregory

Construction Foreman, Carpenter

John Edmundson

John Edmundson

Production Coordinator, Production Secretary

Julian J. Delacruz

Julian J. Delacruz

Camera Operator, Assistant Camera

Mallory Trice

Mallory Trice

Post Production Coordinator

Chris Silano

Chris Silano

First Assistant "A" Camera, First Assistant "B" Camera

Alex R. Wagner

Alex R. Wagner

Production Secretary, Costume Assistant

Brian Waltsak

Brian Waltsak

Makeup Artist

Mia Bauman

Mia Bauman

Makeup Artist

Gina Leone

Gina Leone

Hairstylist

Ann Bartek

Ann Bartek

Assistant Art Director, Set Designer

Anthony Coan

Anthony Coan

Second Assistant "A" Camera

Elizabeth Yoon

Elizabeth Yoon

Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist

Ross Citrin

Ross Citrin

Digital Imaging Technician, Camera Production Assistant, Clapper Loader, Second Assistant "C" Camera

Hector Rodriguez

Hector Rodriguez

First Assistant Camera

Jim Galvin

Jim Galvin

Genetator Operator

Tanner Carlson

Tanner Carlson

Epk Camera Operator

Stephanie Glover McGee

Stephanie Glover McGee

Makeup Artist

Erin Kennedy Lunsford

Erin Kennedy Lunsford

Hairstylist

Anette Lian-Williams

Anette Lian-Williams

Makeup Artist

Genyii Scott

Genyii Scott

Hairstylist

Kim Taylor

Kim Taylor

Makeup Artist

Stephanie Abbaspour

Stephanie Abbaspour

Art Department Coordinator

Chris Sanicki

Chris Sanicki

Greensman

Liam Flaherty

Liam Flaherty

Stunts

Joe Belschner

Joe Belschner

Dolly Grip

Paul Dickover

Paul Dickover

Electrician

Olivia Montano

Olivia Montano

Second Assistant Camera

Rob Tedeschi Jr.

Rob Tedeschi Jr.

Best Boy Grip

Scott Galina

Scott Galina

Casting Associate

Patrick Goodwin

Patrick Goodwin

Casting Associate

Alice Bee

Alice Bee

Tailor

Sara Gagliardi

Sara Gagliardi

Costume Coordinator

James Ghazarian

James Ghazarian

Costume Coordinator

Jonathan Knipscher

Jonathan Knipscher

Tailor

Cathy Parrott

Cathy Parrott

Assistant Costume Designer

Marina Reti

Marina Reti

Assistant Costume Designer

Molly Schaefer

Molly Schaefer

Costume Coordinator

Maria Zamansky

Maria Zamansky

Assistant Costume Designer

Phillip Trujillo

Phillip Trujillo

Assistant Editor

Matthew Wells

Matthew Wells

Post Production Coordinator

PRODUCCIÓN

20th Century Fox

20th Century Fox

Chernin Entertainment

Chernin Entertainment

TSG Entertainment

TSG Entertainment

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta El Gran Showman, te recomendamos:

José Luis Vázquez

Crítica de José Luis Vázquez

martes, 16 de enero de 2018

Volver