Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Masters del Universo (1987)
Masters del Universo (1987)

Masters del Universo (1987)

Masters Of The Universe

1h. 46min.

$22,000,000

$17,336,370

He-man y sus amigos deben viajar a la Tierra del siglo XX para rescatar una llave cósmica que les permita derrotar a Skeletor, que se ha apoderado del castillo de Grayskull y que mantiene prisionera a Sorceress. Los inconvenientes son que Skeletor posee otra llave y que la original está en manos de unos jóvenes terrícolas, que creen que es un instrumento musical.

REPARTO

Jon Cypher

Jon Cypher

Man At Arms

Chelsea Field

Chelsea Field

Teela

James Tolkan

James Tolkan

Detective Lubic

Christina Pickles

Christina Pickles

Sorceress

Tony Carroll

Tony Carroll

Beast Man

Pons Maar

Pons Maar

Saurod

Anthony De Longis

Anthony De Longis

Blade

Robert Towers

Robert Towers

Karg

Barry Livingston

Barry Livingston

Charlie

Jessica Nelson

Jessica Nelson

Monica

Gwynne Gilford

Gwynne Gilford

Mrs. Winston

Walter Scott

Walter Scott

Mr. Winston

Walter Robles

Walter Robles

Carl the Janitor

Cindi Eyman

Cindi Eyman

Gloria

Peter Brooks

Peter Brooks

Narrator (voice)

Richard Szponder

Richard Szponder

Pigboy

Mike Carlucci

Mike Carlucci

Warlord (uncredited)

Nicholas Grabowsky

Nicholas Grabowsky

Skeletor's Dark Trooper

EQUIPO

Edward R. Pressman

Edward R. Pressman

Executive Producer, Producer

Julie Weiss

Julie Weiss

Costume Design

Victoria Thomas

Victoria Thomas

Casting

Anne V. Coates

Anne V. Coates

Editor

Stephen A. Hope

Stephen A. Hope

Music Editor

Frederic B. Blankfein

Frederic B. Blankfein

First Assistant Director, Assistant Director

Robin Beauchesne

Robin Beauchesne

Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist

Elliot Schick

Elliot Schick

Co-Producer, Production Manager, Associate Producer

Dennis Michelson

Dennis Michelson

Visual Effects Editor, Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Effects Producer

Walter Scott

Walter Scott

Stunt Coordinator

Michael Westmore

Michael Westmore

Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Makeup Supervisor, Makeup Designer, Makeup Artist

Richard Edlund

Richard Edlund

Visual Effects, Producer, Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Supervisor

Kathe Klopp

Kathe Klopp

Set Decoration, Set Designer

Christopher Cibelli

Christopher Cibelli

Assistant Editor

Anthony De Longis

Anthony De Longis

Stunt Double

Alain Jakubowicz

Alain Jakubowicz

Post Production Supervisor, Editor

Evzen Kolar

Evzen Kolar

Associate Producer

Michael Alden

Michael Alden

Post Production Supervisor

Michael E. Little

Michael E. Little

First Assistant Camera, Camera Operator

Stephen Milburn Anderson

Stephen Milburn Anderson

Location Manager

William Stout

William Stout

Production Design, Creature Design, Production Artist, Conceptual Design, Storyboard Artist

Glenn Chaika

Glenn Chaika

Animation

Garry Waller

Garry Waller

Second Unit Director of Photography, Visual Effects Supervisor

Wenden K. Baldwin

Wenden K. Baldwin

Title Designer, Visual Effects Editor

Terry Windell

Terry Windell

Visual Effects Art Director

Todd McIntosh

Todd McIntosh

Makeup Department Head

Michael Flynn

Michael Flynn

Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer, Associate Producer, Producer

Dean Okrand

Dean Okrand

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Adrienne Hamalian-Mangine

Adrienne Hamalian-Mangine

Script Supervisor

John A. Larsen

John A. Larsen

Supervising ADR Editor, Sound Supervisor, Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Gary C. Bourgeois

Gary C. Bourgeois

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Anna Behlmer

Anna Behlmer

Sound Recordist, Sound Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Michael Reinhart

Michael Reinhart

Construction Coordinator, Construction Foreman

Rexford L. Metz

Rexford L. Metz

VFX Director of Photography, Cinematography, Second Unit Director of Photography, Helicopter Camera

Stanley B. Gill

Stanley B. Gill

Sound Recordist

Marilyn McCoppen

Marilyn McCoppen

ADR Supervisor, ADR & Dubbing, Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, ADR Editor

Brent Boates

Brent Boates

Storyboard, Production Illustrator, Visual Effects Art Director, Storyboard Artist

Chris Carpenter

Chris Carpenter

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Daniel Gluck

Daniel Gluck

Set Decoration, Set Designer

Deborah Gaydos

Deborah Gaydos

Animation

Robert Howland

Robert Howland

Art Direction

Claudio Mazzoli

Claudio Mazzoli

Conceptual Design

George Berndt

George Berndt

Supervising Dialogue Editor, ADR Supervisor

Robert R. Rutledge

Robert R. Rutledge

Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Lynn Christopher

Lynn Christopher

Set Designer, Assistant Art Director

Ed Novick

Ed Novick

Sound Designer, Production Sound Mixer, Sound Mixer

Lori Benson

Lori Benson

Hairstylist

Edward Eyth

Edward Eyth

Conceptual Design

Mark Goodermote

Mark Goodermote

Boom Operator

Paula Erickson

Paula Erickson

Music Supervisor

Ken Sax

Ken Sax

Still Photographer

Michael Backauskas

Michael Backauskas

Visual Effects Editor

June Westmore

June Westmore

Makeup Artist

Brian H. Reynolds

Brian H. Reynolds

Key Grip

Mary Jo Devenney

Mary Jo Devenney

Boom Operator, Sound Mixer

Kyle Seidenbaum

Kyle Seidenbaum

Title Designer

Mike Johnson

Mike Johnson

Set Decoration

Mary K. Perko

Mary K. Perko

Art Department Coordinator

Joe Griffith

Joe Griffith

Conceptual Design

Lawrence Richter

Lawrence Richter

Wardrobe Supervisor

Dan Elsasser

Dan Elsasser

Camera Operator

James Rosenthal

James Rosenthal

Gaffer

Rick Davis

Rick Davis

Dolly Grip

Skip Cook

Skip Cook

Key Grip

Ron McCausland

Ron McCausland

Rigging Grip, Key Grip

Mauro Maressa

Mauro Maressa

Animation, Visual Effects Supervisor, Animation Supervisor

Eusebio Torres

Eusebio Torres

Animation

Michael Van Himbergen

Michael Van Himbergen

Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer

Bill Neil

Bill Neil

VFX Director of Photography

Paulette Smook Marshall

Paulette Smook Marshall

Special Effects Supervisor

Ellen Kitz

Ellen Kitz

Special Effects Supervisor

Jenny Weyman-Cockle

Jenny Weyman-Cockle

ADR Editor

Robert Martel

Robert Martel

Foley Editor, Assistant Sound Editor

Angelo Di Biase

Angelo Di Biase

Hairstylist

Zandra Platzek

Zandra Platzek

Hairstylist

Helen Hahn

Helen Hahn

Negative Cutter

Alan Gershenfeld

Alan Gershenfeld

Production Manager

Renee Milliken

Renee Milliken

Casting Assistant

Bart Heimburger

Bart Heimburger

Location Manager

Cynthia R. Woodard

Cynthia R. Woodard

Location Manager

Leo Rijn

Leo Rijn

Sculptor

Douglas E. Maxwell

Douglas E. Maxwell

Leadman

Mark Buckalew

Mark Buckalew

Best Boy Electric

Lillian Glass

Lillian Glass

Dialogue Coach

James D. McGeachy

James D. McGeachy

Armorer

John Eyler

John Eyler

Second Assistant Director

PRODUCCIÓN

Cannon Group

Cannon Group

Edward R. Pressman Film

Edward R. Pressman Film

Golan-Globus Productions

Golan-Globus Productions

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta Masters del Universo, te recomendamos:

Volver