Siguenos en Facebook
Buscar

"Los héroes no pueden ser más grandes."

Ant-Man (2015)

01:57

$130,000,000

$519,311,965

Aventura
Acción
Ciencia ficción

Armado con la asombrosa capacidad de reducir su tamaño a la dimensiones de un insecto, el estafador Scott Lang debe sacar a relucir al héroe que lleva dentro y ayudar a su mentor, el doctor Hank Pym, a proteger de una nueva generación de amenazas el secreto que se esconde tras el traje de Ant-Man, con un casco que le permite comunicarse con las hormigas. A pesar de los obstáculos aparentemente insuperables que les acechan, Pym y Lang deben planear y llevar a cabo un atraco para intentar salvar al mundo.

Paul Rudd

Scott Lang / Ant-Man

Michael Douglas

Dr. Hank Pym

Evangeline Lilly

Hope van Dyne

Bobby Cannavale

Paxton

Corey Stoll

Darren Cross / Yellowjacket

Anthony Mackie

Sam Wilson / Falcon

Judy Greer

Maggie

Abby Ryder Fortson

Cassie

Michael Peña

Luis

David Dastmalchian

Kurt

T.I.

Dave

Wood Harris

Gale

Hayley Atwell

Peggy Carter

John Slattery

Howard Stark

Martin Donovan

Mitchell Carson

Garrett Morris

Taxi Driver

Gregg Turkington

Dale

Rod Hallett

Hydra Buyer

Joe Chrest

Frank

Joe Bucaro III

Buyer

Jean Louisa Kelly

Buyer

Dax Griffin

Young Pym

Hayley Lovitt

Janet van Dyne / Wasp

Anna Akana

Writer

Stan Lee

Bartender

Tom Kenny

Hideous Rabbit (voice)

Norma Alvarez

Spanish Woman

Darcie Isabella Cottrell

Young Daughter

Teddy Williams

Raver

Carol Anne Watts

Raver

Chuck David Willis

Raver

Diana Chiritescu

Raver

Neko Parham

Pool BBQ Dad

Onira Tares

Pool BBQ Mom

Zamani Wilder

Pool BBQ Kid

Kylen Davis

Pool BBQ Kid

Jim R. Coleman

Pym Tech Gate Guard

Desmond Phillips

Pym Tech Security Guard

Aaron Saxton

PYM Tech Security Guard

Michael A. Cook

EMT

Ricki Lander

Gorgeous Blonde

Rus Blackwell

Superior Officer

Johnny Pemberton

Ice Cream Store Customer

Nicholas Barrera

Ernesto

Carlos Aviles

Carlos

Lyndsi LaRose

Emily

Robert Crayton

Peachy

Ajani Perkins

Cop on Speaker

Jessejames Locorriere

Alpha Guard

Kevin Lacz

Vault Guard

Michael Trisler

Vault Guard

Daniel Stevens

Armed Guard

Clay Donahue Fontenot

Armed Guard

Michael Jamorski

Armed Guard

Casey Pieretti

Armed Guard

Antal Kalik

Lab Guard

Adam Hart

Lab Guard

Reuben Langdon

Lab Guard

Todd Schneider

Lab Guard

Zack Duhame

Beta Guard

Alex Chansky

Armed Guard

Kevin Buttimer

Lab Tech

Danny Vasquez

Ignacio

Rick Avery

Helicopter Pilot

Erik Betts

Helicopter Pilot

Natalie Stephany Aguilar

Pedestrian (uncredited)

Raul Colon

Prisoner (uncredited)

Patrick Constantine Bertagnolli Jr.

Prison Guard (uncredited)

Chris Evans

Steve Rogers / Captain America (uncredited)

Hayley Gagner

Pedestrian in Rain (uncredited)

Tim Halpin

Ten Doors Tenderloin (uncredited)

Christina July Kim

Jogger (uncredited)

Jordi Mollà

Castillo (uncredited)

Vanessa Ross

Jogger (uncredited)

Sebastian Stan

James 'Bucky' Barnes / Winter Soldier (uncredited)

Peyton Reed

Director

Paul Rudd

Screenplay

Edgar Wright

Director, Writer, Story, Executive Producer, Producer, Screenplay

Adam McKay

Director, Story, Writer, Producer, Screenplay, Executive Producer

Joe Cornish

Director, Writer, Story, Screenplay

Christophe Beck

Music, Original Music Composer

Russell Carpenter

Director of Photography

Stan Lee

Writer, In Memory Of, Characters, Comic Book, Executive Consultant, Author, Producer, Executive Producer

Michael Grillo

Assistant Director, Executive Producer

Louis D'Esposito

Associate Producer, Second Assistant Director, Unit Production Manager, First Assistant Director, Executive Producer

Alan Fine

Executive Producer

Victoria Alonso

Visual Effects Producer, Co-Producer, Executive Producer

Jackie Burch

Location Casting, Casting Director, Local Casting, Casting

Sarah Halley Finn

Casting Associate, Casting Director, Casting

Kevin Feige

Co-Producer, Associate Producer, Producer, Executive In Charge Of Production, Executive Producer

JoAnn Perritano

Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager

Barbara Harris

Casting, ADR Voice Casting

Brad Winderbaum

Co-Producer, Executive Producer

Lars P. Winther

Second Second Assistant Director, Co-Producer, Associate Producer, Second Assistant Director, First Assistant Director

David J. Grant

Producer, Co-Producer, Associate Producer, Production Supervisor

Jason B. Stamey

Casting Assistant, Casting Associate

Jenny Sandell

Set Decoration Buyer, Production Coordinator, Assistant Production Coordinator

Jason Tamez

Production Coordinator, Assistant Production Coordinator, Production Supervisor

Richard Castro

Special Effects Assistant, Payroll Accountant, First Assistant Accountant, Production Accountant

Claire Koonce

Casting Associate, Casting Assistant

Adam Cole

Post Production Coordinator, Post Production Supervisor

David Lazan

Supervising Art Director, Production Design, Art Direction

Sala Baker

Stunt Double, Utility Stunts, Stunts

David Farmer

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Tom Johnson

Sound Designer, Sound, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Shepherd Frankel

Supervising Art Director, Production Design

Leslie A. Pope

Set Decoration

Shannon Mills

Sound Effects Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Design Assistant, Sound Effects Editor

Dee Selby

Assistant Sound Designer, Assistant Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Design Assistant, Foley Editor

Juan Peralta

Mix Technician, Foley Editor, Sound Mix Technician, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Jeff Habberstad

Stunts, Second Unit, Utility Stunts, Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator

Sammy Sheldon

Costume Designer, Costume Design

Dan Lebental

Editor

Stephan Dupuis

Makeup Effects, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist, Prosthetic Designer

Daniel Sudick

Visual Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Coordinator

Nina Fallon

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator

Daniel Laurie

Supervising ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Supervisor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Koen Vroeijenstijn

CG Supervisor

Colby Parker Jr.

Editor

Jack Kirby

Writer, Characters, Comic Book

Larry Lieber

Characters, Comic Book

Austin Gorg

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Dave Jordan

Music Consultant, Music Supervisor

Chad S. Frey

Production Design, Set Designer, Art Direction

Kirk M. Morri

Additional Editor, Editor

Thomas T. Taylor

Set Designer, Art Direction

Dave Metzger

Music Score Producer, Orchestrator

Kevin Kliesch

Original Music Composer, Orchestrator

Michael Kelem

Aerial Director of Photography, Helicopter Camera, Aerial Camera

Jay Oliva

Storyboard Designer, Storyboard Artist, Storyboard

Jill Oshry

Makeup Artist

Kent Harvey

Second Unit Director of Photography, "C" Camera Operator, "B" Camera Operator, Camera Operator, Additional Camera

Jimmy Ray Pickens

Transportation Captain

Whit Norris

Production Sound Mixer, Sound Mixer

Greg Funk

Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist

Teresa Morgan

Hair Department Head, Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist

Dean Wolcott

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction, Set Designer, Modeling

Russell Bobbitt

Property Master

Walter Gasparovic

First Assistant Director

Sarah Contant

Assistant Art Director, Set Designer

David Krentz

Storyboard Artist, Storyboard Designer, Character Designer

Gene Colan

Comic Book, Characters

John Buscema

John Byrne

Story, Graphic Novel Illustrator

David Michelinie

Characters

Leigh Folsom Boyd

Associate Editor, Additional Editor, Editor, First Assistant Editor

Bryan Andrews

Storyboard Artist, Storyboard Designer

Robert Kirkman

Leo Birenberg

Original Music Composer, Music Score Producer, Additional Music

Jonathan Cheetham

Visual Effects Supervisor, VFX Artist, Compositing Supervisor

James MacKinnon

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist, Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Nicole Young

Assistant Costume Designer, Costume Supervisor

Jann K. Engel

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Supervising Art Director, Set Designer

Vincent Cirelli

Special Effects Supervisor, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor, CG Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Wendy M. Craig

Set Costumer, Costume Supervisor

Josh Lusby

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Set Designer

Tanya Noel Hill

Music Editor

Melanie Mascioli

Key Set Costumer, Set Costumer

Melanie Byrne

Visual Effects Production Manager, Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator

Kim Foscato

Supervising Dialogue Editor, ADR & Dubbing, ADR Supervisor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Russell R. Anderson

Leadman

Kerry Lyn McKissick

Script Supervisor

Heather Sease

Costumer, Key Costumer

Russell Earl

Sequence Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Trevor Habberstad

Utility Stunts, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Mohen Leo

Visual Effects Supervisor

Karey Maltzahn

Visual Effects Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Producer

Brad Semenoff

Dialogue Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, ADR Editor

Allison Paul

Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer

Heba Thorisdottir

Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

Trent Claus

VFX Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Bob Moore Jr.

Key Set Costumer, Set Costumer, Key Costumer

Priyanka Balasubramania

Visual Effects Producer

Simon Stanley-Clamp

Digital Supervisor, Compositors, VFX Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Jeremy Bowker

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Assistant Sound Editor

Edson Williams

VFX Supervisor, Digital Compositor, Compositing Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Michael Harden

Visual Effects Editor

Bob Kellough

Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor

Andy Stevens

Focus Puller, Visual Effects Camera, VFX Editor, Visual Effects Editor

David C. Hughes

Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Design Assistant

Joel Marrow

Transportation Captain, Transportation Coordinator, Producer's Assistant

Peter Rosenfeld

Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Zade Rosenthal

Still Photographer

John H. Samson

Construction Coordinator

Abhishek Chauhan

VFX Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Arvind Chaurasiya

Visual Effects Editor

Omkar Iyer

Visual Effects Editor

Diana Giorgiutti

Visual Effects Producer

David B. Nowell

Aerial Camera, Helicopter Camera, Aerial Director of Photography

John Polyson

Visual Effects Editor

Steve Griffith

Visual Effects Producer

Nia Hansen

Production Intern, Foley Supervisor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Design Assistant, Sound Designer

Josh Gold

Assistant Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Len Levine

Gaffer, Chief Lighting Technician

Kosta Saric

Visual Effects Editor

Pavel Pranevsky

CG Supervisor

Dan Riffel

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer

Yvette Stone

Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist

Jack Whittaker

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

Aaron Schultz

Animation, Lead Animator

Edward A. Gutentag

Assistant Camera, Camera Operator

Tom Driscoll

VFX Editor

Dennis J. Lootens

Gaffer, Electrician, Rigging Gaffer

Janine Rath

Hairstylist, Makeup Artist, Key Hair Stylist, Hair Department Head

Kerrie Smith

Hair Designer, Hairstylist, Hair Department Head

David Butler

Key Set Costumer, Set Costumer, Key Costumer, Costumer

Lorena Talpan

Visual Effects Editor, Assistant Editor, First Assistant Editor

Evan Jacobs

Stereoscopic Supervisor, Pyrotechnician, Visual Effects Supervisor

Bill O'Drobinak

"C" Camera Operator, "A" Camera Operator, Camera Operator

Samuel J. Tell

Set Decoration Buyer

John Mahaffie

Second Unit Director of Photography, Second Unit Director

Artemis Oikonomopoulou

CG Supervisor

Eamonn Butler

Executive Producer, Animation Director, Animation Supervisor

Conor Byrne

Visual Effects Editor

Stephen Buckingham

Camera Operator

Branden Marks

Costumer, Set Costumer, Costume Supervisor, Key Costumer

Stephen Enticott

Head of Animation, Animation, Senior Animator, Animation Supervisor

Tracey Moss

Hairstylist

Tracey L. Miller-Smith

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Jenny Basen

Line Producer, Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Production Manager

Roxane Griffin

Hair Setup, Hairstylist, Hair Department Head, Key Hair Stylist

Bob Schneider

Digital Intermediate Editor, Digital Intermediate

Tristan Connors

Modeling, Modelling Supervisor, Senior Modeller

Dhirendra Chhatpar

Stereoscopic Editor

Amy Lehman

Set Decorating Coordinator

Struan Farquhar

Visual Effects Editor

Matthew Kemper

Compositor, Compositing Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

James Jooyoung Lee

Animation, Visual Effects Supervisor

Robert Settlemire

Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera, Underwater Camera

Jake Morrison

Digital Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Jamie Hallett

Compositing Lead, Digital Compositor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Dustin Berry

Art Department Coordinator

Rob Shears

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator

Frank Helbig

Electrician

Sam Claitor

Visual Effects Coordinator

Peter Gulla

Camera Operator, Additional Photography

Sagar Desai

Camera Loader

John Kairis

First Assistant "B" Camera, First Assistant "A" Camera, First Assistant Camera

Larry Zanoff

Armorer

Bob Kretschmer

Makeup Effects, Wigmaker

Aymeric Perceval

Visual Effects Supervisor, Compositing Supervisor

Danny Molaschi

Key Costumer, Set Costumer

Bryan Reynolds

Special Effects Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist

Jacqueline Fernandez

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Michelle Diamantides

Hair Department Head, Key Hair Stylist, Hair Designer, Hairstylist

Cameron Beasley

Art Direction, Set Designer

Calla Klessig

Art Direction, Assistant Art Director

Rachel Block

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction, Assistant Art Director

Lauren Rosenbloom

Set Designer, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Neil Glasbey

Animation, Animation Supervisor

Keith Roberts

Animation, Clapper Loader, Animation Director

Bruce Creevey

Lead Animator

Oskar Urretabizkaia

Animation, Senior Animator

Michael Asiman

Visual Effects Coordinator

Jayce Attewell

Visual Effects Coordinator

Kelly Chow

Visual Effects Coordinator

Tyler Cordova

Visual Effects Production Manager, Animation Manager, Visual Effects Coordinator

Devika Kawle

Visual Effects Coordinator

Brittany Montero

Visual Effects Coordinator

Ron Licari

Armorer

Christopher Barnett

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Mix Technician, Sound Effects Editor, Foley Editor, Dialogue Editor

Rene Grasser

Visual Effects Production Manager, Visual Effects Producer

Marie Rheinschild-Jordan

Visual Effects Production Manager, Visual Effects Producer

Mark Webb

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator

Ankit Gokani

Visual Effects Coordinator

Arushi Govil

VFX Artist, Visual Effects Coordinator

Syuhada Hassan

Visual Effects Coordinator

Tim Harrington

Animation Supervisor, Animation

Brent Studler

Electrician

Jim Harrison

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Edward T. Hanley

Costume Supervisor, Key Costumer, Set Costumer

Marc Calvelo

Lead Animator, Animation, Senior Animator

Carlos-Christian Nickel

CG Supervisor

Alex Wuttke

Sequence Supervisor, VFX Supervisor, CG Supervisor, Visual Effects, Visual Effects Supervisor

Sean Hunter Moe

First Assistant "B" Camera, First Assistant Camera, Camera Loader

Nicholas Symons

3D Artist, Animation, Animation Supervisor

Ashley Bradford

Visual Effects Coordinator

James Ashwill

Sound Mixer, Foley Artist, Foley, Foley Mixer

Sheilah Sullivan

Production Controller, Production Accountant

Cole Darby

Visual Effects Coordinator

John Moredock

Draughtsman, Set Designer

Jim Magdaleno

Storyboard, Storyboard Designer, Storyboard Artist

Helen Kozora

Set Decoration, Set Decoration Buyer

Ryan J. Frias

Sound Effects Editor, Foley Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor

Simone Kraus Townsend

Visual Effects Supervisor, Animation Supervisor

Dinesh K. Bishnoi

Visual Effects Supervisor

John M. Pisani

Unit Publicist

Richard Sutherland

CG Supervisor

Laura Holeman

Digital Intermediate Producer, Digital Intermediate

Tim Davies

Orchestrator, Conductor

Danelle Davenport

Storyboard Artist, Storyboard Designer

Adrian Corsei

VFX Supervisor, CG Supervisor

Dominik Zimmerle

VFX Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Brendan Seals

Sequence Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Tony Baldridge

VFX Supervisor, Stereoscopic Supervisor

Samson Neslund

Assistant Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Nick Satriano

Assistant Director, Second Unit First Assistant Director, First Assistant Director

John Armstrong

Generator Operator, Driver, Transportation Coordinator, Transportation Co-Captain, Picture Car Coordinator

Adam Kimmerlin

Stereoscopic Editor, First Assistant Editor, Assistant Editor

Rick Chouinard

Transportation Co-Captain

Robert Drwila

Stereoscopic Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Ben Wiggs

Lead Animator, Animation Supervisor

Sam Hodge

CG Supervisor, Visual Effects Coordinator

Chris McLeod

Additional Lighting Technician, Visual Effects Coordinator

Matthew P. Stouppe

Electrician

Richard Mall

Key Grip

Richard L. Carden

Dolly Grip

Alexandre Cancado

CG Supervisor, 2D Supervisor

Jeffrey N. Civa

First Assistant "A" Camera, First Assistant Camera, Second Assistant Camera

Andy Park

Concept Artist, Visual Development, Conceptual Illustrator

Brad Rea

Dolly Grip

Jim Shelton

Grip, Key Grip

Christopher Grandel

Compositing Artist, Compositors

Jim Likowski

Foley Editor

Brian Avery Galligan

Second Assistant Director

James Rothwell

Storyboard Designer

Jesse Torres

Post Production Supervisor

Dawn Michelle King

First Assistant Editor

Scott McPhate

Visual Effects Coordinator

Greg Reed

VFX Editor

Ross Newton

Compositors

Ryan Laney

CG Artist, Visual Effects Technical Director, Compositors

Shiloe Swisher

Compositors

Jim Stubblefield

Assistant Property Master

C. Douglas Cameron

Boom Operator

Michael Lowrance

Electrician, Best Boy Electric

Grace Lambert Pyke

Costume Supervisor, Key Costumer

Karen Gerbs

Set Decoration Buyer

Sean Ricigliano

Epk Camera Operator

Tyson Weatherford

Transportation Captain

Chris Gridley

ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Damien Stumpf

CG Supervisor

Jan Reichmann

VFX Editor

Michael Karp

Camera Department Manager, Matchmove Supervisor

Daniel Hargrave

Stunt Double, Utility Stunts, Stunts

Kimberly Carlson

Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist

Allen Coulter

Set Designer

Jack Runyon

Visual Effects Editor

Justin Johnson

Digital Effects Supervisor

Dan Jarrell

Rigging Grip, Best Boy Grip

Jakris Smittant

Visual Effects Production Manager, Visual Effects Coordinator

Tristan Fisher

Visual Effects Editor

Kristin Patterson

Visual Effects Coordinator

Melanie Marlar

Visual Effects Coordinator

Lee Briggs

Visual Effects Coordinator, Production Assistant, Visual Effects Production Manager, Visual Effects Producer

Mark Santoni

Second Assistant Camera, First Assistant "B" Camera, First Assistant Camera

Greg Steele

Visual Effects Supervisor

François Lambert

Digital Compositor, Compositing Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor, Sequence Supervisor

Michael Goldberg

First Assistant Editor, Assistant Editor

Daniele Bigi

Visual Effects Supervisor, CG Supervisor

Dennis Rogers

First Assistant Camera, Sound Recordist

Ferran Casas

Lead Animator

Rafel Montoya

Digital Imaging Technician

John J. Galloway

Digital Compositor, Compositing Supervisor, 2D Supervisor

Brent Egan

Second Assistant "C" Camera, Second Assistant Camera, Second Assistant "A" Camera, Assistant Camera

Walter Garcia

Stunt Coordinator, Fight Choreographer

Anton Yri

Digital Compositor, Compositing Supervisor

Timothy Trimmings

Visual Effects Coordinator

John Rex Woodward

First Assistant Camera, Assistant Camera

Mike Stillwell

Digital Effects Supervisor, 3D Sequence Supervisor

Daniel Paulsson

CG Supervisor

Prateek Kaushal

Rotoscoping Artist, Stereoscopic Supervisor

Henry Nguyen

Second Assistant Camera, Camera Loader

Daniel Wurschl

Loader, Second Assistant Camera, Second Assistant "C" Camera, Camera Loader, First Assistant Camera

Rohan Tirkey

Stereoscopic Supervisor

Robert Howie

Digital Imaging Technician

Gruff Owen

2D Artist, Compositing Artist, Compositing Supervisor

Ashton Hertz

Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Editor

David Jeffrey Phillips

Compositing Supervisor, Compositor

Jeff Winkle

Post Production Assistant, Visual Effects Coordinator

Giuliano Dionisio Vigano

Compositor, 2D Supervisor

Jon Capleton

VFX Artist, Visual Effects Supervisor, Modeling

Monifa Andrew

Visual Effects Coordinator

Priyal Mahadik

Stereoscopic Editor

Smeet Vedant

Stereoscopic Editor

Vaibhav Marathe

Stereoscopic Editor

Barry O'Brien

Stereoscopic Supervisor

Peter Clayton

Lead Animator, Animation

Abraham Thomas

Visual Effects Editor

Darcie Tang

Visual Effects Producer

Doug Sutton

Sequence Supervisor, CG Supervisor

James Hatridge

Best Boy Electric, Assistant Chief Lighting Technician, Lighting Technician

Francisco De Jesus

Digital Supervisor

Brian Waltsak

Makeup Artist

Lisa Patnoe

Makeup Artist

Raphael A. Pimentel

Animation Supervisor

Franzisca Puppe

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator

Jennifer Salvon

Hairstylist

Zach Hilton

Digital Imaging Technician

Jordan Livingston

Digital Imaging Technician

Michael Kim

Digital Imaging Technician

Larry Jay Ertley

Electrician

Evan Jones

Electrician

Cas Lincoln

Electrician

Steven Walker

Electrician

Jeremy Woods

Electrician

Christian Satrazemis

First Assistant Camera

Stephen Newbold

2D Sequence Supervisor

Tnaya Witmer

Main Title Designer

Juan S. Gomez

CG Supervisor

Andy Zazzera

CG Supervisor

John Filipkowski

Lead Animator

Matthew Friedlander

Matte Painter

Lersak Bunupuradah

Modelling Supervisor

Chris J. Kenny

Sequence Supervisor

Brandon Nelson

Sequence Supervisor

Brian Delmonico

Sequence Supervisor

Cyrus Jay Gladstone

Stereoscopic Supervisor

Caroline Rowlands

VFX Editor

Rebekah Noulles-Smith

Visual Effects Coordinator

Chiranjeev Thakur

Visual Effects Coordinator

Kat Greene

Visual Effects Coordinator

Lisa Hallbauer

Visual Effects Coordinator

H.R. Barnett

Stereoscopic Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Tarun Kripalani

Visual Effects Producer

Bojana Solomonova Vishemirski

Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer

Matthew Crnich

Visual Effects Supervisor

Alexander Johnson

Assistant Editor

Emily Mason

Stereoscopic Editor

Lisa Curtis Saunders

Technical Supervisor, Software Engineer, Pipeline Technical Director

PRODUCTORAS

Marvel Studios

Capitana Marvel (2019)

Ant-Man y la Avispa (2018)

X-Men: Apocalipsis (2016)

Capitán América: Civil War (2016)

Vengadores: La era de Ultrón (2015)

Capitán América: El soldado de invierno (2014)

Iron Man 3 (2013)

Capitán América: El primer vengador (2011)

Thor (2011)

Iron Man (2008)

Si te gusta Ant-Man, te recomendamos:

Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017)

Guardianes de la galaxia Vol. 2 (2017)

Doctor Strange (2016)

Cuatro fantásticos (2015)

Misión imposible: Nación secreta (2015)

Guardianes de la galaxia (2014)

Ant-Man

Ant-Man

Por José Luis Vázquez

0/10

05.08.2015

Un imaginativo y brillante espectáculo Marvel de efectos especiales, que hace virtud de la modestia narrativa y consigue convencer casi plenamente con esa mezcla de acción y humorada guasona, algo así como un GUARDIANES DE LA GALAXIA en versión microscópica.

Sobre producciones tratantes en tallas reducidas existen antecedentes tan ilustres como DOCTOR CÍCLOPE, MUÑECOS INFERNALES, VIAJE ALUCINANTE, EL CHIP PRODIGIOSO, CARIÑO HE ENCOGIDO A LOS NIÑOS o la obra maestra de los 50 EL INCREÍBLE HOMBRE MENGUANTE. Esta se viene a unir a tan ilustre ramillete.

Si finalmente la hubiera acabado dirigiendo su principal guionista, Edgar Wright, tal vez podría estar hablando de un hito del género, pues el estadounidense nacido en Inglaterra ha demostrado pese a su no extensa filmografía, talento, capacitación y proyección de para dar un día de estos la campanada.

Recuerden que hasta la fecha no es que haya conseguido ningún trabajo redondo, pero sí destellos de considerable ingenio en muestras apreciables, paródicas y de inequívoco espíritu de serie B, como ZOMBIES PARTY, ARMA FATAL, BIENVENIDOS AL FIN DEL MUNDO o SCOTT PILGRIMA CONTRA EL MUNDO. También fue el guionista de la incursión spielbergiana en el mundo de Hergé LAS AVENTURAS DE TINTÍN: EL SECRETO DEL UNICORNIO.

El sustituto, Peyton Reed, inicialmente un profesional con menor enjundia y cualificación, resuelve con efectividad el encargo, tirando de ejemplar humildad, oficio y plena confianza en los destacados técnicos a sus órdenes. Su especialidad en sus cuatro anteriores trabajos (A POR TODAS, ABAJO EL AMOR, DI QUE SÍ, SEPARADOS) ha sido la comedia más o menos romántica y tirando a paródica, algo que sienta bien con el tono aquí esgrimido.

Consigue una película tan solo aparentemente minúscula en lo que al tamaño de su héroe se refiere, pero grandota como meritorio entretenimiento y asequible a públicos diversos, sobre todo en un tiempo estival en que este tipo de propuestas entran ligeras como un helado de tutti frutti.

No tengo la menor duda que prefiero este tipo de propuesta a la más bien elefantiásica y ruidosa LOS VENGADORES 2 (y conste que el primer VENGADORES me satisfizo al cien por cien). La tendencia al exceso y al apabullamiento en este tipo de funciones puede ser una permanente espada de Damocles… que ANT-MAN consigue esquivar bastante bien.

Para quien tenga claro lo que va a ver, creo que el disfrute en un buen porcentaje puede estar asegurado. Como todo en la vida, la ligereza puede constituir defecto o virtud según quien o que la proponga, en esta ocasión considero que se impone la segunda opción. Y, desde luego, Paul Rudd es un super héroe simpático, cercano, cotidiano y familiar. Nada que ver con otros correligionarios imbuidos de poderes paranormales o ultra terrenales.

Un ruego para finalizar: tras los títulos de crédito hay dos finales-anticipo, uno al minuto de salir estos y otro justo cuando acaban de salir todas las letras. Quedan avisados. No es que resulten especialmente rutilantes o fundamentales, pero si advierten acerca de lo que sobrevendrá en el futuro dentro del género, teniendo como protagonista –o acompañante- a este  esforzado estafador con gancho que sale aquí a escena.

CCC



mispeliculas.es

©2021 mispeliculas.es | Catalogador de películas, cine y series   info@mispeliculas.es
aviso legal | política de privacidad | política de cookies | condiciones de contratación

flaticon.es

Icons made by Freepik and others
from www.flaticon.com

The Movie DB

mispeliculas.es utiliza la API TMDB pero no está avalado ni certificado por TMDB.
mispeliculas.es uses the TMDb API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.